<< Go Back

Run for your Heart 10k
Date: Sep. 8, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run For Your Heart 10k Run
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin MI 742 54 9 47:51 7:43/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 783 43 1 39:37 6:23/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 230 43 15 49:47 8:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Davison Freeland MI 213 45 2 42:26 6:51/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Munroe Essexville MI 401 14 70 1:20:55 13:03/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Allen Saginaw MI 777 19 27 54:34 8:48/M
2 Erica Nikolai Freeland MI 242 19 30 55:19 8:55/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Williamson Essexville MI 472 19 69 1:20:55 13:03/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith Lansing MI 248 24 46 59:53 9:40/M
2 Allison Kuch Saginaw MI 231 24 51 1:02:16 10:03/M
3 Elizabeth Groendal Midland MI 221 21 54 1:04:00 10:19/M
4 Kristen Zaiki Freeland MI 255 24 60 1:08:50 11:06/M
5 Angela Kerns Saginaw MI 735 20 62 1:09:59 11:17/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Howell Saginaw MI 228 20 7 47:10 7:36/M
2 Kyle Barocko Saginaw MI 200 24 11 48:24 7:48/M
3 Eric Woods Lansing MI 254 23 50 1:01:41 9:57/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asheley Harkins Saginaw MI 225 26 12 48:47 7:52/M
2 Amanda Simcox Wheeler MI 770 26 14 49:27 7:59/M
3 Melissa Svitil Midland MI 250 28 17 50:17 8:07/M
4 Keri Garcia Saginaw MI 216 25 20 51:21 8:17/M
5 Jennifer Briggs Saginaw MI 762 29 36 56:41 9:09/M
6 Katie Clayton Hemlock MI 211 28 48 1:00:57 9:50/M
7 Kelly Lawrence Auburn MICHIGAN 663 29 53 1:02:55 10:09/M
8 Christine Lafleur Saginaw MI 704 29 55 1:04:08 10:21/M
9 Lindsay Lange Saginaw MI 232 26 57 1:04:26 10:24/M
10 Nikki Davis Saginaw MI 212 26 59 1:07:46 10:56/M
11 Rachael Hennessy Midland MI 227 25 61 1:09:03 11:08/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Carrillo Bay City MI 208 28 8 47:48 7:43/M
2 Paul Green Saginaw MI 220 29 29 55:17 8:55/M
3 Eric Marquardt Saginaw MI 235 28 58 1:04:26 10:24/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Kozan Caro MICHIGAN 644 34 22 52:37 8:29/M
2 Kimiko Sugimoto Saginaw MI 759 31 25 53:44 8:40/M
3 Alisa Moorhouse Otisville MI 241 34 42 58:54 9:30/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Williams Canton MI 252 33 5 46:26 7:29/M
2 Jd Howell Bridgeport MI 229 32 10 48:18 7:47/M
3 Macho Rodrignez Saginaw MI 782 33 16 50:15 8:06/M
4 Aaron Brown Fairgrove MI 202 34 19 50:59 8:13/M
5 Kelly Christians Frankenmuth MI 209 30 23 53:36 8:39/M
6 Ronald Watkins Portage MI 722 33 28 55:12 8:54/M
7 Ezequiel Rodriguez Saginaw MI 245 31 65 1:14:35 12:02/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Kolb Saint Charles MI 725 36 34 56:16 9:05/M
2 Tanya Spencer Saginaw MI 249 39 38 56:47 9:10/M
3 Shawn Gohsman Millington MI 218 35 41 58:54 9:30/M
4 Kimberly Brown Fairgrove MI 203 39 44 58:56 9:30/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Whitaker Saginaw MI 760 35 24 53:44 8:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Canales Saginaw MI 204 40 26 53:59 8:42/M
2 Lisa Papista Saginaw MI 752 40 32 55:43 8:59/M
3 Kelley Hammis Saginaw MI 223 42 37 56:45 9:09/M
4 Karen Volk Bay City MI 251 43 49 1:01:12 9:52/M
5 Krissa Gunther Hemlock MI 222 44 64 1:12:56 11:46/M
6 Tamara Cramer Montrose MICHIGAN 671 41 67 1:18:42 12:42/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 748 44 18 50:48 8:12/M
2 Neil Frank Saginaw MI 215 42 40 58:33 9:27/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Nikolai Freeland MI 243 49 31 55:22 8:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel Jr. Saint Johns MI 757 48 6 47:03 7:35/M
2 Luis Canales Saginaw MI 206 46 13 49:23 7:58/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Riddell Corunna MI 422 51 68 1:18:42 12:42/M
2 Frances Bedolla Midland MI 201 53 71 1:21:32 13:09/M
3 Terri Puckett Midland MI 728 51 72 1:23:11 13:25/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Graboske Warren MI 219 51 3 44:01 7:06/M
2 Jeff Underhill Essexville MI 743 53 4 46:13 7:27/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Merrick Midland MI 238 58 33 55:56 9:01/M
2 Jody Harper Lansing MI 717 55 45 59:50 9:39/M
3 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 234 55 66 1:14:50 12:04/M
4 Patricia Lawton Eaton Rapids MI 233 59 73 1:47:19 17:19/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Metevia Midland MI 239 55 21 52:10 8:25/M
2 Mike Wolohan Saginaw MI 776 55 35 56:30 9:07/M
3 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth MI 721 56 39 58:00 9:21/M
4 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 210 59 52 1:02:34 10:05/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw MI 226 61 47 1:00:00 9:41/M
2 Pisha Williams Saginaw MI 253 60 56 1:04:19 10:22/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Shaw Howell MI 246 60 43 58:56 9:30/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 236 67 63 1:12:18 11:40/M