<< Go Back

Run for the House
Date: Mar. 22, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Run For The House

10K Run

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014

Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Gries 91 27 1 30:21 4:54/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Gries 90 26 3 36:43 5:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nielsen 149 46 5 38:38 6:14/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith 29 41 22 49:00 7:54/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Treleaven 119 52 24 49:37 8:00/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Dardas 147 52 38 51:53 8:22/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Holly Jr 84 24 4 38:04 6:08/M
2 Kyle Daugherty 78 23 6 40:04 6:28/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Endicott 111 21 7 40:19 6:30/M
2 Alyssa Terzo 120 21 8 41:32 6:42/M
3 Mandy Moneypenny 24 22 9 42:04 6:47/M
4 Margaret Gosselin 115 22 26 50:19 8:07/M
5 Mary Harris 102 22 37 51:51 8:22/M
6 Jamie Waskerwitz 113 23 51 53:28 8:37/M
7 Erika Conley 53 24 79 57:11 9:13/M
8 Dayna Rein 100 22 113 1:07:19 10:51/M
9 Allison Fraser 40 24 116 1:07:43 10:55/M
10 Lindsay Garza 43 24 122 1:10:41 11:24/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky 165 29 2 35:31 5:44/M
2 Sheldon Little 146 29 12 43:52 7:05/M
3 Nathan De Winkle 134 27 35 51:25 8:18/M
4 Andrew Horvath 72 25 87 58:33 9:27/M
5 Ryan Lamothe 144 29 92 59:33 9:36/M
6 Roland Garza 71 27 121 1:10:41 11:24/M
7 Will Holcombe 76 25 132 1:17:06 12:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Michaels 6 28 14 44:34 7:11/M
2 Katie Gervasi 46 28 15 44:39 7:12/M
3 Jessica Coakes 129 25 34 51:23 8:17/M
4 Michaela Norman 126 26 68 55:48 9:00/M
5 Amy Fishel 106 29 71 56:08 9:03/M
6 Alycia Horvath 27 25 88 58:50 9:29/M
7 Katie Nicholson 101 27 90 59:22 9:35/M
8 Vanessa Lake 32 29 107 1:03:07 10:11/M
9 Jennifer Freridge 14 27 126 1:15:16 12:08/M
10 Samantha Oliver 132 25 128 1:15:42 12:13/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Brzezinski 67 32 33 51:16 8:16/M
2 Joel Ruiz 61 34 42 52:17 8:26/M
3 John Bennett 96 32 70 56:03 9:02/M
4 Fernando Rosa 64 34 78 57:08 9:13/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Ritter 99 34 19 47:09 7:36/M
2 Staci Smith 16 34 27 50:34 8:09/M
3 Nichole Hein 118 34 39 51:56 8:23/M
4 Jessi Wortley Adler 50 33 57 53:58 8:42/M
5 Nicole Leister 30 32 63 54:59 8:52/M
6 Melissa Roberts 138 34 72 56:19 9:05/M
7 Jessica Karr 89 32 85 57:57 9:21/M
8 Andrea Ness 157 34 105 1:02:50 10:08/M
9 Krista Gee 13 31 106 1:02:56 10:09/M
10 Annette Reichert 311 33 110 1:05:17 10:32/M
11 Jennifer Bennett 97 30 117 1:09:06 11:09/M
12 Jessica Fox 121 32 118 1:09:58 11:17/M
13 Gwendolyn Murphy 15 34 119 1:10:32 11:23/M
14 Autumn Steketee 3 31 120 1:10:32 11:23/M
15 Laura Doerr 140 30 123 1:12:55 11:46/M
16 Amanda Goerge 4 33 129 1:16:37 12:21/M
17 Lindsey Lew 31 31 130 1:16:37 12:21/M
18 Angela Straus 124 30 131 1:16:42 12:22/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bergan 104 37 16 44:57 7:15/M
2 Guan Saw 82 37 17 45:47 7:23/M
3 Jamie Wetzel 65 38 21 49:00 7:54/M
4 Michael Roberts 141 35 25 49:39 8:00/M
5 Ed Thomas 70 39 29 50:49 8:12/M
6 Tim Davis 98 37 31 50:59 8:13/M
7 Michael Struzinski 85 38 32 51:02 8:14/M
8 Jeremy Herliczek 151 39 40 52:01 8:23/M
9 Mike Howard 74 38 46 52:48 8:31/M
10 Demetrius Nabors 73 38 50 53:26 8:37/M
11 Sean Whittum 59 37 59 54:26 8:47/M
12 Nic Fowler 69 37 84 57:54 9:20/M
13 Richard Shaw 169 36 86 58:05 9:22/M
14 James McRay 63 39 112 1:06:49 10:47/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 128 35 10 42:40 6:53/M
2 Kristina Crandell 94 35 18 45:54 7:24/M
3 Meredith Hall 114 36 23 49:36 8:00/M
4 Beth Bryan 8 37 30 50:56 8:13/M
5 Stephanie Fleming 152 39 36 51:39 8:20/M
6 Stacia Buchanan 87 36 43 52:26 8:27/M
7 Karen Scheurer 122 35 54 53:50 8:41/M
8 Christie Bower 2 36 55 53:53 8:41/M
9 Jessica McFarland 9 35 61 54:42 8:49/M
10 Melissa Yutzey 135 38 82 57:27 9:16/M
11 Debbie Peckham 10 35 83 57:46 9:19/M
12 Susan McElmurray 47 37 95 1:00:24 9:45/M
13 Christan Carlson 18 37 101 1:02:21 10:03/M
14 Sara Fowler 123 35 108 1:03:48 10:17/M
15 Cary Lamb 44 38 109 1:03:53 10:18/M
16 Victoria Sepulveda 1 35 111 1:06:34 10:44/M
17 Jennifer Greenburg 20 39 134 1:22:30 13:18/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 75 44 11 43:47 7:04/M
2 Nicholas Smith 58 40 13 44:34 7:11/M
3 Jason Ferrell 105 40 20 47:14 7:37/M
4 Brian Banko 130 41 100 1:02:07 10:01/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Ledesma 985 40 41 52:15 8:26/M
2 Renee Delau 36 40 47 53:10 8:35/M
3 Kaye Thelen 34 42 49 53:25 8:37/M
4 Kari Erdman 5 43 69 55:57 9:01/M
5 Amy Jolley 35 42 89 59:02 9:31/M
6 Jeane Kring 127 43 93 59:37 9:37/M
7 Kristi Wozniak 133 42 94 59:49 9:39/M
8 Lori Noyer 11 41 96 1:00:26 9:45/M
9 Jean Kordenbock 142 44 98 1:01:02 9:51/M
10 Michelle Miller 57 44 127 1:15:26 12:10/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kring 131 48 28 50:46 8:11/M
2 Tracy Steele 81 47 44 52:45 8:30/M
3 Troy Gladstone 66 49 56 53:54 8:42/M
4 Paul Wagner 136 48 58 54:12 8:45/M
5 Jerry Barker 68 45 66 55:33 8:58/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lehman 137 47 65 55:04 8:53/M
2 Lori Lynn Short 52 48 67 55:35 8:58/M
3 Kristine Petersen 49 46 80 57:17 9:14/M
4 Angie Kirsch 51 45 81 57:27 9:16/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Karlzen 117 51 52 53:37 8:39/M
2 Brett Harris 486 53 60 54:34 8:48/M
3 Rob Buti 168 50 73 56:23 9:06/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Fisher 48 50 62 54:47 8:50/M
2 Nancy Marks 95 54 64 55:01 8:52/M
3 Dionisia Tebbe 22 50 77 57:05 9:12/M
4 Catherine Lamothe 23 54 91 59:33 9:36/M
5 Dorothy Gordon 143 51 97 1:00:59 9:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Meyer 62 55 76 57:05 9:12/M
2 Bob Rose 145 56 103 1:02:44 10:07/M
3 John Gerlach 93 59 104 1:02:45 10:07/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 92 57 45 52:46 8:31/M
2 Linda Marx 125 58 53 53:41 8:40/M
3 Karrie Waskerwitz 112 55 74 57:01 9:12/M
4 Kimberly Johnson 37 57 75 57:05 9:12/M
5 Marsha Gebhardt 26 59 99 1:01:23 9:54/M
6 Lynn Schense 45 58 102 1:02:30 10:05/M
7 Shelly Zavala 19 56 115 1:07:40 10:55/M
8 Theresa Grover 110 57 124 1:12:58 11:46/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Clarke 109 62 48 53:15 8:35/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Higo 17 60 114 1:07:35 10:54/M
2 Linda St. Amant 139 62 133 1:20:17 12:57/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Rich 116 66 125 1:13:15 11:49/M