<< Go Back

Run for the House
Date: Mar. 18, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Run For The House
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 18, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Collier 982 23 1 15:01 4:51/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Dempski 704 55 12 19:17 6:13/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 566 46 7 18:26 5:57/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Strandberg Holt MI 513 42 52 24:22 7:52/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schafer Stevensville MI 991 58 22 21:08 6:49/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Devine Kalamazoo MI 788 51 81 27:32 8:53/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lourdes Cano Clarksville MI 986 0 244 45:25 14:39/M
2 Julie Lawton Okemos MI 989 0 261 47:49 15:25/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Norwood 834 14 11 19:15 6:13/M
2 Cameron Kruyer Swartz Creek MI 962 14 13 19:37 6:20/M
3 Zeb Swager Chelsea MI 749 11 26 22:09 7:09/M
4 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc MI 786 9 39 23:43 7:39/M
5 Kai Martin East Lansing MI 535 11 48 24:11 7:48/M
6 Quinn Martin East Lansing MI 537 11 49 24:13 7:49/M
7 Peyton Robbins 665 12 63 25:39 8:16/M
8 Karl Swager Chelsea MI 747 8 69 26:15 8:28/M
9 Jackson Beckwith Holt MI 971 11 77 27:06 8:45/M
10 Devin Frost Standish MI 572 14 90 28:13 9:06/M
11 Austyn Lampron Perry MI 881 9 117 31:16 10:05/M
12 Ethan Jaquette Mason MI 682 14 120 31:25 10:08/M
13 Alexander Kendall East Lansing MI 534 6 139 33:46 10:54/M
14 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg MI 606 12 151 34:53 11:15/M
15 Vincent Hart Williamston MI 792 11 155 35:13 11:22/M
16 Hoyt Swager Chelsea MI 748 7 163 35:58 11:36/M
17 Ethan Robbins 666 10 168 36:12 11:41/M
18 Josh Griffin Haslett MI 767 13 202 40:12 12:58/M
19 Colton Robbins 667 7 215 41:27 13:22/M
20 Peyton Miller 644 8 296 54:53 17:42/M
21 Daniel Nanasy 660 8 297 54:53 17:42/M
22 Mason House Perry MI 950 10 303 55:23 17:52/M
23 Griffin House Perry MI 949 13 308 55:31 17:55/M
24 Braxton Miller 642 1 315 58:26 18:51/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Thorburn Chelsea MI 848 14 17 20:23 6:35/M
2 Rachel Reid Bath MI 926 14 20 21:00 6:46/M
3 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 936 12 25 22:09 7:09/M
4 Haley Rowbotham Swartz Creek MI 751 13 28 22:29 7:15/M
5 Miranda Dunlap East Lansing MI 738 14 105 29:57 9:40/M
6 Abigail Douglas Holt MI 864 14 106 30:08 9:43/M
7 Ej Kloeckner Owosso MI 885 12 112 31:03 10:01/M
8 Olivia Powell Dewitt MI 927 14 122 31:29 10:09/M
9 Komal Patel Grand Rapids MI 808 12 131 32:34 10:30/M
10 Lydia Kendall East Lansing MI 536 9 137 33:39 10:51/M
11 Addyson Lampron Perry MI 880 9 141 33:53 10:56/M
12 Lucy Roberts Perry MI 887 9 142 33:54 10:56/M
13 Taylor Roberts 969 11 143 33:54 10:56/M
14 Annabelle Dimaggio 978 11 147 34:30 11:08/M
15 Lindsay Adamo Bath MI 920 11 166 36:03 11:38/M
16 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 937 12 179 37:12 12:00/M
17 Athena Hart Williamston MI 793 9 185 37:53 12:13/M
18 Hazel Stone Perry MI 890 9 193 39:17 12:40/M
19 Mads Kloeckner Owosso MI 886 9 201 39:55 12:53/M
20 Madeline Griffin Haslett MI 766 10 204 40:26 13:03/M
21 Keira Fowler 973 9 219 42:17 13:38/M
22 Saige Stone Perry MI 891 7 235 44:18 14:17/M
23 Leah Nanasy 657 12 295 54:48 17:41/M
24 Baylee Miller 641 7 302 55:12 17:48/M
25 Nicole Brock Howell MI 957 12 309 55:35 17:56/M
26 Analeece Nanasy 658 11 332 1:02:05 20:02/M
27 Hannah Montry 647 9 345 1:03:31 20:29/M
28 Kinley Nanasy 659 4 347 1:03:39 20:32/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Oates 831 17 2 15:25 4:58/M
2 Jensen Holm 830 16 3 16:08 5:12/M
3 Foster Thorburn 832 16 4 16:36 5:21/M
4 Carson Rabbitt 833 16 5 16:58 5:28/M
5 Will Scott 828 15 6 17:55 5:47/M
6 Liam Hartsuff 826 17 9 18:52 6:05/M
7 Robbie Oates 829 15 10 19:03 6:09/M
8 Zander Hartsuff Chelsea MI 827 15 14 19:57 6:26/M
9 Brendan Degracia 835 15 16 20:19 6:33/M
10 Bennett Proegler Chelsea MI 836 15 32 23:03 7:26/M
11 Treston McGarry Lake Odessa MI 823 18 44 24:00 7:45/M
12 Christian Frost Standish MI 571 16 181 37:30 12:06/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Hughes Gregory MI 845 16 21 21:04 6:48/M
2 Alison Hause 844 16 29 22:39 7:18/M
3 Anna Piloske 843 18 31 22:53 7:23/M
4 Madalyn Allen 847 18 34 23:16 7:30/M
5 Zoe Steigerwald 840 17 37 23:29 7:35/M
6 Kyle Bragg 842 16 45 24:01 7:45/M
7 Molly Olk 846 18 62 25:35 8:15/M
8 Jordan Fannin Chelsea MI 841 17 67 26:14 8:28/M
9 Bri Kloeckner Owosso MI 893 19 118 31:20 10:06/M
10 Nina Centeno Grand Ledge MI 928 16 121 31:29 10:09/M
11 Priya Patel Grand Rapids MI 807 15 130 32:33 10:30/M
12 Emily Hill Jackson MI 621 19 211 40:56 13:12/M
13 Ashlynne Ingerson Clio MI 540 18 232 43:56 14:10/M
14 Savannah Montry 648 16 285 53:04 17:07/M
15 Autumn Dragonsick 662 15 294 54:46 17:40/M
16 Kayla Bakune 661 16 298 55:06 17:46/M
17 Amanda Brock Howell MI 955 18 321 58:55 19:00/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Prich 762 23 30 22:39 7:18/M
2 Christian Narvios East Lansing MI 783 24 41 23:47 7:40/M
3 Cassidy Wilmore 776 24 42 23:50 7:41/M
4 Steve Cullen Grand Rapids MI 810 24 75 27:00 8:43/M
5 Phillip Horsager Grand Ledge MI 809 23 76 27:04 8:44/M
6 Chris Walker Lowell MI 811 24 145 34:13 11:02/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Homic East Lansing MI 916 21 98 29:09 9:24/M
2 Melanie Kebler Haslett MI 684 24 132 32:52 10:36/M
3 Alexa Walker Lowell MI 812 22 146 34:13 11:02/M
4 Courtney Munford Williamston MI 794 21 183 37:47 12:11/M
5 Nina Le Grand Rapids MI 814 23 208 40:53 13:11/M
6 Antoinette Brandt Lake Odessa MI 821 23 233 44:12 14:15/M
7 Jorden Jones Mason MI 633 24 314 58:21 18:49/M
8 Claire Whitford Saint Johns MI 781 21 334 1:02:16 20:05/M
9 Marissa Thelen Portland MI 627 24 337 1:02:20 20:06/M
10 Alex Wilkinson Fenton MI 965 24 343 1:03:09 20:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Rood Walker MI 608 29 33 23:09 7:28/M
2 Patrick Munson Haslett MI 683 27 40 23:45 7:40/M
3 Matthew Malburg Lansing MI 689 27 47 24:05 7:46/M
4 Nate Hunter Fenton MI 966 29 97 28:57 9:20/M
5 Joel Schneider Okemos MI 547 27 135 33:34 10:50/M
6 Bryan Larson Okemos MI 872 28 144 33:57 10:57/M
7 Justin Drwencke 779 26 169 36:26 11:45/M
8 Matt Gregg 710 27 217 42:14 13:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Clausen Lake Odessa MI 818 27 68 26:14 8:28/M
2 Erika Loveall Olivet MI 899 29 74 26:39 8:36/M
3 Elizabeth Battiste Lansing MI 915 26 109 30:41 9:54/M
4 Jessica Pallett Lansing MI 902 25 133 33:23 10:46/M
5 Rachel Schneider Okemos MI 546 25 134 33:33 10:49/M
6 Nicole Stinchcomb Holt MI 722 28 159 35:47 11:33/M
7 Erin Nienhuis Okemos MI 871 28 167 36:06 11:39/M
8 Meg Gregg 711 28 218 42:15 13:38/M
9 Samantha Ingerson Clio MI 541 29 221 42:19 13:39/M
10 Jessica Shire Bath MI 524 28 223 42:38 13:45/M
11 Amanda Watts Lansing 774 28 230 43:48 14:08/M
12 Chelsey Nelson 713 29 231 43:48 14:08/M
13 Ariel Farinha Lansing MI 822 25 234 44:13 14:16/M
14 Stacey Rice Woodland MI 824 28 243 45:17 14:36/M
15 Jessica Swiontek Grand Rapids MI 820 29 247 45:49 14:47/M
16 Sonia Hernandez Lansing MI 825 25 299 55:10 17:48/M
17 Priscila Angeles Lake Odessa MI 819 25 305 55:27 17:53/M
18 Jennifer Schrader 697 29 310 56:46 18:19/M
19 Hollie Hosler Flint MI 511 28 311 58:05 18:44/M
20 Marnie Geller Portland MI 629 26 336 1:02:18 20:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Wein East Lansing MI 517 30 55 24:43 7:58/M
2 Austin Drouare East Lansing MI 690 30 65 26:09 8:26/M
3 Rudy Pulido Orland Park IL 531 32 70 26:24 8:31/M
4 Aaron Hale Okemos MI 729 31 92 28:19 9:08/M
5 Larry Scates 705 32 95 28:38 9:14/M
6 Josh Green Lansing MI 753 31 104 29:54 9:39/M
7 David Luc Lansing MI 901 31 126 32:15 10:24/M
8 Corey Steadmanq 981 34 162 35:56 11:35/M
9 Justin Kessler 992 34 189 38:20 12:22/M
10 Felix Hung Lee Grand Rapids MI 815 30 207 40:47 13:09/M
11 Dj Robbins 663 33 214 41:27 13:22/M
12 Durga Prasad Re Yerradla Okemos MI 574 32 228 43:32 14:03/M
13 Deepak Bommaraju Okemos MI 877 31 229 43:33 14:03/M
14 Thomas Grady 703 31 266 48:32 15:39/M
15 Kevin Miller 643 31 316 58:26 18:51/M
16 Brean Pavlinak Lansing MI 614 34 329 1:00:00 19:21/M
17 Brandon Bussa Williamston MI 771 32 338 1:02:42 20:14/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 506 31 19 20:47 6:42/M
2 Lauren Maran Dewitt MI 754 31 71 26:32 8:34/M
3 Nicole Steadman 972 34 79 27:09 8:45/M
4 Jenna Green Lansing MI 752 31 80 27:29 8:52/M
5 Erika Fussman Dewitt MI 692 30 94 28:32 9:12/M
6 Katherine Pulido Orland Park IL 532 34 115 31:15 10:05/M
7 Sarah Randolph Ovid MI 586 33 119 31:22 10:07/M
8 Kelly Van Poppelen Dewitt MI 626 32 124 31:56 10:18/M
9 Erin Olin East Lansing MI 706 30 170 36:29 11:46/M
10 Alicia Robbins 664 33 194 39:17 12:40/M
11 Daniela Maurer Alma MI 612 34 269 49:27 15:57/M
12 Rachel Perez Lansing MI 557 33 273 50:22 16:15/M
13 Amanda Shattuck Owosso MI 910 33 280 51:33 16:38/M
14 Crystal Smith Southfield MI 651 34 284 53:03 17:07/M
15 Melissa Bishop Midland MI 723 34 300 55:10 17:48/M
16 Stacey Derhammer Lansing MI 581 33 307 55:30 17:54/M
17 Sarah Miller 645 30 317 58:28 18:52/M
18 Ashleigh Brock Howell MI 953 30 322 58:55 19:00/M
19 Jessie Lahaie Okemos MI 613 33 328 59:59 19:21/M
20 Amanda Bussa Williamston MI 772 31 340 1:02:44 20:14/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijah Beckwith Grand Ledge MI 728 35 18 20:46 6:42/M
2 Rory McVay 763 35 24 22:00 7:06/M
3 Shane Rodriguez 838 37 35 23:22 7:32/M
4 Aaron Spiller Haslett MI 733 39 38 23:42 7:39/M
5 Chris Fussman Dewitt MI 693 38 51 24:15 7:49/M
6 Mike Kracker Lansing MI 624 38 87 27:56 9:01/M
7 Nathan Goodrich Lansing MI 558 35 99 29:12 9:25/M
8 Todd Lampron Perry MI 882 38 116 31:16 10:05/M
9 Anthony Kendall East Lansing MI 533 36 138 33:41 10:52/M
10 Domingo Quintanilla Grand Ledge MI 670 38 164 35:59 11:36/M
11 Matthew Pierce Rives Junction MI 625 39 173 36:43 11:51/M
12 Brad Reichert Linden MI 929 39 180 37:17 12:02/M
13 Tim Schmitt Lansing MI 914 38 222 42:36 13:45/M
14 Jason Perez Lansing MI 565 39 226 43:23 14:00/M
15 Ryan Stites Kalamazoo MI 960 38 251 47:06 15:12/M
16 Peter Perez Lansing MI 556 36 272 50:22 16:15/M
17 Jeremiah Kosto Dewitt MI 803 37 287 53:17 17:11/M
18 Dan Nanasy 655 35 344 1:03:31 20:29/M
19 Micheal Stoffer Gregory MI 952 39 349 1:07:40 21:50/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 745 38 59 25:20 8:10/M
2 Darcie Whiddon Okemos MI 507 37 60 25:21 8:11/M
3 Megan Merrill Eaton Rapids MI 503 36 61 25:30 8:14/M
4 Toni Carr Lansing MI 905 36 64 26:07 8:25/M
5 Emily Jackson Potterville MI 603 37 89 28:12 9:06/M
6 Jessica Hart Evanston IL 582 36 102 29:41 9:35/M
7 Amanda Dunlap East Lansing MI 737 39 103 29:43 9:35/M
8 Cristina Spiller Haslett MI 732 36 114 31:14 10:05/M
9 Mao Lee Lansing MI 695 39 125 32:10 10:23/M
10 Elly Dimaggio 979 38 128 32:19 10:25/M
11 Sarah Hoover East Lansing MI 671 36 149 34:38 11:10/M
12 Kim Lucas-Fedewa Portland MI 610 36 165 35:59 11:36/M
13 Annette Reichert Linden MI 930 36 187 38:07 12:18/M
14 Jami Canales Okemos MI 908 39 188 38:11 12:19/M
15 Heather Turner Williamston MI 906 38 190 38:46 12:30/M
16 Katrina Cinco Haslett MI 559 39 195 39:18 12:41/M
17 Amanda Stone Perry MI 888 36 197 39:21 12:42/M
18 Sara Fowler Eaton Rapids MI 726 38 220 42:19 13:39/M
19 Garima Gandhi Okemos MI 580 39 224 43:01 13:53/M
20 Jodi Smith Charlotte MI 515 36 240 44:52 14:28/M
21 Jessica Fox Charlotte MI 923 35 248 46:05 14:52/M
22 Sara Dolan East Lansing MI 688 38 250 47:02 15:10/M
23 Sarah Stites Kalamazoo MI 961 35 252 47:07 15:12/M
24 Vasundhara Sistla Okemos MI 622 35 253 47:15 15:15/M
25 Autumn Flores East Lansing MI 702 37 265 48:30 15:39/M
26 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 874 37 279 51:20 16:34/M
27 Jennifer Kosto Dewitt MI 804 36 288 53:18 17:12/M
28 Angie Murphy Lansing MI 564 39 289 53:46 17:21/M
29 Gwendolyn Murphy Lansing MI 591 37 291 53:52 17:23/M
30 Lisa Richards Flint MI 940 39 312 58:06 18:45/M
31 Karol Koneval 636 39 320 58:54 19:00/M
32 Tracy Kohagen St. Johns MI 635 37 323 58:57 19:01/M
33 Teresa Maurer 639 37 326 59:05 19:04/M
34 Rachael Parker Lansing MI 615 39 330 1:00:02 19:22/M
35 Sherri Powers Okemos MI 617 35 331 1:00:03 19:22/M
36 Tammy Nanasy 656 35 346 1:03:37 20:31/M
37 Leela Green 632 35 353 1:17:05 24:52/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hart Williamston MI 790 41 8 18:45 6:03/M
2 Scott Blankenship Williamston MI 589 40 15 19:57 6:26/M
3 John Buchanan Lansing MI 921 40 36 23:23 7:33/M
4 Matt Bennett Williamston MI 797 44 54 24:26 7:53/M
5 Matthew Webster East Lansing MI 739 41 73 26:39 8:36/M
6 Loren Thorburn Chelsea MI 839 41 78 27:07 8:45/M
7 Josh Beckwith Holt MI 970 43 85 27:51 8:59/M
8 Hue Vang Lansing MI 718 44 86 27:54 9:00/M
9 Jatin Patel Grand Rapids MI 805 41 110 30:51 9:57/M
10 Jason Hoover 672 41 129 32:28 10:28/M
11 Dan Cinco Haslett MI 560 40 192 39:16 12:40/M
12 Bret Kloeckner Owosso MI 884 43 200 39:55 12:53/M
13 Neil Frost Standish MI 570 40 264 48:04 15:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hart Williamston MI 789 43 72 26:36 8:35/M
2 Sherry Martin East Lansing MI 538 43 91 28:15 9:07/M
3 Jenn Brody Grand Blanc MI 785 42 96 28:49 9:18/M
4 Nancy Kim 994 41 100 29:25 9:29/M
5 Jen Bennett Williamston MI 796 41 136 33:37 10:51/M
6 Robyn Orme Lansing MI 567 40 140 33:49 10:55/M
7 Lisa Smith Okemos MI 990 43 152 34:56 11:16/M
8 Sarina Gleason Mason MI 681 44 157 35:39 11:30/M
9 Roushell Nesbitt Okemos MI 618 40 160 35:54 11:35/M
10 Ashley Scanlan Laingsburg MI 605 42 161 35:55 11:35/M
11 Shital Patel Grand Rapids MI 806 40 171 36:30 11:46/M
12 Jennifer James Lansing MI 727 40 182 37:34 12:07/M
13 Kristine Johnston Laingsburg MI 669 42 186 38:04 12:17/M
14 Stephanie Kloeckner Owosso MI 883 41 199 39:54 12:52/M
15 Kathleen Garrison-Haynor Eaton Rapids MI 941 42 203 40:23 13:02/M
16 Angela Griffin Haslett MI 765 44 205 40:26 13:03/M
17 Molly Burk Fowlerville MI 505 42 236 44:22 14:19/M
18 Melisa Hutchings Lansing MI 687 44 249 47:01 15:10/M
19 Jennifer Goulding Mason MI 898 42 260 47:49 15:25/M
20 Christina House Perry MI 948 41 319 58:53 19:00/M
21 Gloria Arens 631 43 352 1:17:05 24:52/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 938 48 66 26:09 8:26/M
2 James Kotowicz St. Johns MI 983 45 83 27:39 8:55/M
3 Doug Brody Grand Blanc MI 784 46 113 31:05 10:02/M
4 Ken Dyke 993 46 156 35:15 11:22/M
5 John Rebera 974 48 176 37:02 11:57/M
6 Jeff Snyder Dearborn MI 652 49 313 58:13 18:47/M
7 David Douglas Holt MI 521 49 318 58:37 18:55/M
8 Kathy Wilkinson Fenton MI 964 49 341 1:03:06 20:21/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Farley Lansing MI 592 47 53 24:25 7:53/M
2 Stacey Tadgerson Haslett MI 520 47 153 35:03 11:18/M
3 Leza Rebera Mason MI 550 46 177 37:03 11:57/M
4 Shelley Steinacker 980 45 225 43:08 13:55/M
5 Kasey Fiebernitz Bancroft MI 724 48 255 47:27 15:18/M
6 Janet Tamborini 988 46 262 47:50 15:26/M
7 Brenda Watts Portland MI 1334 47 263 47:51 15:26/M
8 Stephanie Freier Owosso MI 740 46 282 52:38 16:59/M
9 Lisa Frost 996 49 301 55:10 17:48/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager 837 52 27 22:15 7:11/M
2 Stephen Karlzen Okemos MI 1320 54 57 24:54 8:02/M
3 Gary Hurst Laingsburg MI 609 53 101 29:25 9:29/M
4 Todd Wilkinson Fenton MI 963 50 150 34:44 11:12/M
5 David Fiebernitz Bancroft MI 725 53 172 36:34 11:48/M
6 Ron Ingerson Clio MI 542 52 174 36:50 11:53/M
7 Ray Hill Jackson MI 619 53 191 39:14 12:39/M
8 Timothy Griffin Haslett MI 764 54 206 40:26 13:03/M
9 Gary Adamo Bath MI 918 52 254 47:17 15:15/M
10 Butch McFetters Williamston MI 897 54 304 55:23 17:52/M
11 Roger Rademacher 721 54 325 59:04 19:03/M
12 Mike Pell Holt MI 719 52 335 1:02:16 20:05/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Fisher Lansing MI 578 53 82 27:36 8:54/M
2 Diana Hurst Laingsburg MI 602 51 84 27:40 8:55/M
3 Kathy George Saint Johns MI 611 50 88 28:11 9:05/M
4 Therese Poland Okemos MI 922 50 108 30:41 9:54/M
5 Julie Glassbrook Lansing MI 634 52 111 30:55 9:58/M
6 Alicia Withrow East Lansing MI 561 53 158 35:45 11:32/M
7 Suzy Limonoff Webberville MI 575 50 198 39:50 12:51/M
8 Pamela Hill Jackson MI 620 51 212 40:58 13:13/M
9 Becky Proctor 628 52 241 44:56 14:30/M
10 Joan Whitford Saint Johns MI 780 52 242 44:57 14:30/M
11 Maria Koutsoukos Lansing MI 509 50 267 49:07 15:51/M
12 Kathy Detroyer Howell MI 573 53 275 50:36 16:19/M
13 Kathy Ingerson Clio MI 870 51 286 53:07 17:08/M
14 Judy Rademacher 720 54 324 59:03 19:03/M
15 Ruth Lumbert Lansing MI 680 54 354 1:17:25 24:58/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush Okemos MI 987 58 46 24:02 7:45/M
2 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 529 55 50 24:15 7:49/M
3 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 984 58 58 24:56 8:03/M
4 Rob Lippert Dewitt MI 519 59 178 37:04 11:57/M
5 Alan Turek Mayville MI 769 58 276 50:59 16:27/M
6 Dan Winter Williamston MI 782 58 339 1:02:43 20:14/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Marks Oak Park MI 555 57 154 35:07 11:20/M
2 Jan Baker Webberville MI 607 56 196 39:21 12:42/M
3 Kelly Lamb Frankenmuth MI 896 55 213 41:12 13:17/M
4 Susan Ackerman Webberville MI 879 59 227 43:31 14:02/M
5 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 889 59 239 44:34 14:23/M
6 Kathy Scieszka Lansing MI 549 58 246 45:28 14:40/M
7 Sheila Pline Portland MI 1333 56 259 47:49 15:25/M
8 Donna Gutoskey Okemos MI 569 57 268 49:19 15:55/M
9 Kitty Rothwell Dewitt MI 585 59 270 49:44 16:03/M
10 Patricia Tarini Okemos MI 743 57 271 49:51 16:05/M
11 Carrie Rosinski Traverse City MI 750 57 274 50:28 16:17/M
12 Luann Sweitzer Eaton Rapids MI 552 58 290 53:47 17:21/M
13 Darlene Hufnagel 630 55 333 1:02:14 20:05/M
14 Chris Montry 646 58 348 1:03:39 20:32/M
15 Phyllis Winston Lansing MI 679 56 355 1:17:28 24:59/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Robinson Grand Ledge MI 685 62 23 21:18 6:52/M
2 Jack Wein East Lansing MI 516 62 56 24:43 7:58/M
3 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 563 64 148 34:37 11:10/M
4 Brent Hoffman Dimondale MI 917 60 175 36:57 11:55/M
5 Bill Jackson Okemos MI 715 64 238 44:26 14:20/M
6 Mike Beard 985 60 258 47:42 15:23/M
7 Gordon Johnson 977 63 292 54:26 17:34/M
8 Paul Christian Fenton MI 967 63 342 1:03:07 20:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner Saint Johns MI 545 62 93 28:22 9:09/M
2 Ewa Danielewicz Okemos MI 741 64 184 37:49 12:12/M
3 Theresa Grover Williamston MI 1249 60 209 40:53 13:11/M
4 Debra Jackson Okemos MI 714 63 237 44:26 14:20/M
5 Kathy Popoff Lansing MI 548 60 245 45:27 14:40/M
6 Carole Beard Portland MI 554 60 257 47:41 15:23/M
7 Norma Turek Mayville MI 768 61 277 51:00 16:27/M
8 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 873 63 278 51:20 16:34/M
9 Diana Weber Lansing MI 623 61 281 51:53 16:44/M
10 Alberta Pulice 650 60 327 59:08 19:05/M
11 Eileen Harris Lapeer MI 939 61 350 1:07:40 21:50/M
12 Sheila Farr Columbiaville MI 958 62 351 1:07:41 21:50/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Londy Howell MI 675 67 43 23:57 7:44/M
2 Steve Anderson Holt MI 588 65 123 31:42 10:14/M
3 Daniel Murphy Lansing MI 787 67 216 41:47 13:29/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 673 65 127 32:18 10:25/M
2 Linda St. Amant Dansville MI 1250 65 210 40:53 13:11/M
3 Annie Ryan Webberville MI 597 67 256 47:27 15:18/M
4 Pam Shattuck Owosso MI 913 68 283 52:39 16:59/M
5 Bonnie Boyd Lansing MI 577 68 293 54:41 17:38/M
6 Joyce Derhammer Grand Haven MI 590 66 306 55:30 17:54/M
Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Dailey 976 76 107 30:19 9:47/M