<< Go Back

Run for the House 10k
Date: Mar. 24, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run For The House 10K Run
Age Group Results
March 25, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 50 33 9 40:47.8 6:35/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McComb 764 23 1 35:31.7 5:44/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 101 46 14 41:40.9 6:43/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken McCarthy 126 47 4 39:02.0 6:18/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley 52 60 61 51:31.6 8:19/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 100 50 7 39:29.5 6:22/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lizzie Wertz 65 20 15 42:01.2 6:47/M
2 Chloe Grabo Cuski 174 22 23 43:56.7 7:05/M
3 Jessica Coakes 180 23 38 47:19.5 7:38/M
4 Shannon Flowerday 89 24 47 48:44.3 7:52/M
5 Mary Harris 66 20 64 52:34.4 8:29/M
6 Gina Vito 27 20 84 54:52.4 8:51/M
7 Harley Pedigo 11 20 89 55:57.6 9:01/M
8 Kayla Minix 12 21 91 56:16.1 9:05/M
9 Mary Cooper 123 20 97 57:07.3 9:13/M
10 Kim Martin 115 20 111 1:00:17.8 9:43/M
11 Jennifer Dedo 169 20 118 1:01:18.4 9:53/M
12 Rebecca Hess 28 20 142 1:05:26.6 10:33/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Crane 49 24 21 43:15.5 6:59/M
2 Nathan Johns 135 23 24 43:59.6 7:06/M
3 Jay Thaker 117 22 29 46:14.0 7:27/M
4 Nolan Hughes 172 20 34 46:52.4 7:34/M
5 Paul Troutman 22 24 35 47:03.8 7:35/M
6 Ethan Olds 128 22 37 47:10.7 7:36/M
7 Jake Bresinski 35 21 87 55:39.8 8:59/M
8 Justin Garwood 86 23 104 59:17.1 9:34/M
9 Viet Tran 45 24 153 1:07:39.4 10:55/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Smith 72 29 31 46:34.4 7:31/M
2 Jennifer Kenyon 80 25 40 47:33.5 7:40/M
3 Katie Alexander 92 26 46 48:35.6 7:50/M
4 Nicole Sherman 175 26 52 49:59.7 8:04/M
5 Yulinda Ma 36 26 55 50:39.6 8:10/M
6 Megan Segur 9 27 62 52:21.5 8:27/M
7 Celina Windnagle 38 27 81 54:40.7 8:49/M
8 Meghan Potter 176 28 82 54:46.0 8:50/M
9 Jessica Dennings 108 26 101 58:11.1 9:23/M
10 Abby Mulvaney 14 27 121 1:01:26.5 9:55/M
11 Megan Melvin 74 26 130 1:03:01.8 10:10/M
12 Rosemary Roper 15 25 159 1:12:59.6 11:46/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Kovalcheck 114 27 22 43:38.7 7:02/M
2 David Green 3 25 68 53:24.3 8:37/M
3 David Degrandichup 187 29 103 59:14.7 9:33/M
4 Brandon France 184 29 158 1:08:56.6 11:07/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Gill 79 32 32 46:35.4 7:31/M
2 Nicole Sellen 124 31 33 46:39.6 7:31/M
3 Megan Mullin 165 34 41 47:37.1 7:41/M
4 Staci Smith 158 32 45 48:31.8 7:50/M
5 Jill Martinez 85 31 50 49:32.8 7:59/M
6 Jill Kindinger 32 34 65 52:55.8 8:32/M
7 Bethany Ritter 53 32 69 53:26.5 8:37/M
8 Jessica McFarland 67 33 70 53:30.5 8:38/M
9 Stacia Buchanan 98 34 77 54:04.7 8:43/M
10 Phung Tran 44 31 78 54:20.4 8:46/M
11 Anne Marie Root 105 33 90 56:10.4 9:04/M
12 Jessica Karr 30 30 100 57:54.3 9:20/M
13 Kate Skowronek 157 32 114 1:00:47.6 9:48/M
14 Erika Hoppes 113 30 117 1:01:11.2 9:52/M
15 Gwendolyn Murhy 136 32 122 1:01:46.6 9:58/M
16 Kori Shook 140 34 124 1:01:53.2 9:59/M
17 Jessica Riley 73 34 126 1:02:01.5 10:00/M
18 Amber Burgess 31 32 133 1:03:21.5 10:13/M
19 Laurie Acker 29 31 134 1:03:21.5 10:13/M
20 Anna Kaschner 191 32 157 1:08:32.8 11:03/M
21 Christine Koneval 121 32 160 1:13:16.5 11:49/M
22 Katy Califf 4 32 162 1:15:26.7 12:10/M
23 Laura Harris 57 32 165 1:16:23.4 12:19/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Mulvaney 13 31 5 39:08.3 6:19/M
2 Matt Elser 97 31 11 41:18.7 6:40/M
3 Jonathon Thomas 182 30 18 42:28.8 6:51/M
4 Nicholas Brzezinski 55 30 36 47:10.4 7:36/M
5 James Tuttle 102 33 58 51:14.5 8:16/M
6 Ryan Potter 112 33 83 54:46.4 8:50/M
7 Brian Dishaw 164 30 94 56:55.9 9:11/M
8 Todd Lukens 133 32 99 57:54.0 9:20/M
9 Nathan Tykocki 68 31 106 59:19.7 9:34/M
10 Peter Hoppes 146 34 116 1:01:11.1 9:52/M
11 Sylvester Owusu 190 30 129 1:02:57.4 10:09/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hamilton 90 39 42 47:47.7 7:42/M
2 Beth Holben 84 39 43 47:53.1 7:43/M
3 Carol Huhn 59 37 53 50:00.3 8:04/M
4 Brittney Yuille (guven) 47 36 56 50:48.5 8:12/M
5 Kristen Sabec 95 36 66 53:20.7 8:36/M
6 Laura Hillaker 147 38 71 53:32.8 8:38/M
7 Tracy Richey 77 37 74 53:51.8 8:41/M
8 Roni Klungle 166 35 75 53:52.9 8:41/M
9 Emily Matthews 42 36 79 54:39.0 8:49/M
10 Amy Flourry 94 37 85 55:01.2 8:52/M
11 Josanna Sutka 125 35 96 57:05.5 9:12/M
12 Danielle Johnson 16 35 109 59:54.4 9:40/M
13 Lori Noyer 99 39 132 1:03:16.0 10:12/M
14 Heather Morehouse 83 39 138 1:04:45.3 10:27/M
15 Angie Nyquist 64 37 139 1:04:46.9 10:27/M
16 Lisa Sutton Smith 106 38 155 1:07:49.0 10:56/M
17 Thuy-Anh Tran 48 36 164 1:15:56.1 12:15/M
18 Tamie Wise 144 39 168 1:37:05.6 15:40/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Simon 91 35 2 38:34.4 6:13/M
2 John Hart 132 36 3 38:43.8 6:15/M
3 Tim Corson 37 36 12 41:29.0 6:41/M
4 Josh Shook 134 35 19 42:41.9 6:53/M
5 Marcus Martinez 185 36 30 46:32.1 7:30/M
6 Ken Root 104 35 49 49:23.0 7:58/M
7 Bryan Jobec 186 39 67 53:21.3 8:36/M
8 Aaron Matthews 43 37 80 54:39.8 8:49/M
9 Kurtis Schulze 18 36 92 56:25.6 9:06/M
10 Michael Howard 188 37 105 59:18.6 9:34/M
11 Sean Whittum 1 35 107 59:25.7 9:35/M
12 Jamie Wetzel 19 36 108 59:52.7 9:39/M
13 Dan Wise 145 39 167 1:37:05.0 15:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Thomas 111 44 72 53:43.9 8:40/M
2 Shannon Sweeny 54 40 93 56:46.6 9:09/M
3 Kristin Clark 189 41 95 57:01.1 9:12/M
4 Tina Timm 131 42 110 59:56.8 9:40/M
5 Christa Lininger 87 41 119 1:01:19.3 9:53/M
6 No Name Bllytbager 173 43 123 1:01:50.3 9:58/M
7 Ronni Laux 143 43 128 1:02:42.4 10:07/M
8 Tracie Whittum 2 41 135 1:04:00.7 10:19/M
9 Kelli Louth 122 41 161 1:13:42.6 11:53/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 154 42 8 40:39.2 6:33/M
2 John Granger 130 41 16 42:22.6 6:50/M
3 Christopher Kerr 151 40 26 44:43.1 7:13/M
4 Rodney Gill 78 42 39 47:21.6 7:38/M
5 Scott Doerfler 116 43 48 49:01.6 7:54/M
6 Brian Ruster 81 44 59 51:15.6 8:16/M
7 Jerry Barker 40 43 102 58:59.0 9:31/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Stagg 168 45 25 44:40.7 7:12/M
2 Paula Coakes 179 45 44 48:11.1 7:46/M
3 Ruth Schultz 156 46 51 49:37.5 8:00/M
4 Pamela Farran 107 47 63 52:25.3 8:27/M
5 Barb Schelter 155 49 148 1:06:12.7 10:41/M
6 Beth Obrien 33 48 150 1:07:18.9 10:51/M
7 Suzanne O'Connel 138 47 151 1:07:27.3 10:53/M
8 Kathleen Battle 23 48 154 1:07:48.4 10:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bora Guven 46 45 6 39:24.6 6:21/M
2 John Lubis 70 48 10 41:14.4 6:39/M
3 Bob Rock 10 46 17 42:26.1 6:51/M
4 John Coakes 178 47 27 45:18.0 7:18/M
5 Craig Tait 170 47 28 45:32.1 7:21/M
6 Rick O'Connell 137 45 54 50:11.1 8:06/M
7 Dave Trumpie 103 45 60 51:16.0 8:16/M
8 David Miller 167 45 86 55:08.4 8:54/M
9 Linda Kahler 803 47 115 1:00:59.6 9:50/M
10 Edgardo Perez 93 45 127 1:02:02.2 10:00/M
11 Walter Williams 161 45 143 1:05:32.1 10:34/M
12 Brendan Obrien 34 48 156 1:08:05.0 10:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 159 50 73 53:49.4 8:41/M
2 Susan Masten 119 54 120 1:01:23.4 9:54/M
3 Lolo Robison 171 51 131 1:03:03.6 10:10/M
4 Terry Cooley 139 54 137 1:04:45.2 10:27/M
5 Lynda Kerns 150 53 140 1:05:04.3 10:30/M
6 Catherine Lamothe 153 52 152 1:07:35.0 10:54/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 163 53 13 41:31.3 6:42/M
2 Dean Schrauben 8 54 57 51:04.1 8:14/M
3 Robert Potter 177 51 149 1:06:16.0 10:41/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lynn Broughman 7 55 98 57:15.7 9:14/M
2 Rita House 62 57 112 1:00:19.3 9:44/M
3 Kimberly Johnson 142 55 125 1:01:54.2 9:59/M
4 Jayne Higo 75 58 136 1:04:24.7 10:23/M
5 Robyn Flanders 183 56 141 1:05:15.8 10:31/M
6 Marci Hooper 58 57 163 1:15:52.6 12:14/M
7 Linda Fitzpatrick 82 59 169 1:37:23.2 15:42/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 160 58 20 43:05.7 6:57/M
2 Gordon Clark 69 56 88 55:43.0 8:59/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Cadwell 41 60 76 53:54.2 8:42/M
2 Janet Lee 162 60 145 1:05:33.3 10:34/M
3 Sandy Hines 149 63 146 1:06:06.2 10:40/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry House 61 61 113 1:00:24.8 9:45/M
2 John Peterson 21 64 144 1:05:33.0 10:34/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilynn Briggs 6 69 166 1:16:25.9 12:20/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Lancaster 129 75 147 1:06:12.4 10:41/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------