<< Go Back

Run for the House 10k
Date: Mar. 23, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run For The House
10K Run
Age Group Results
March 23, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Gries 70 25 6 36:15 5:51/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Gries 71 26 1 29:53 4:49/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer 1996 48 18 40:13 6:29/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dood 1995 48 3 32:45 5:17/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 799 56 87 53:14 8:35/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 1957 58 15 38:51 6:16/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Botinsky 5528 0 4 33:30 5:24/M
2 Jonathan Thomas 1997 0 31 44:42 7:13/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Wesley 786 14 145 58:11 9:23/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Jr McCarty 1986 19 2 32:10 5:11/M
2 David Shuler 1945 19 10 38:07 6:09/M
3 Adam Powlus 134 17 11 38:08 6:09/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Vahn 797 21 21 40:40 6:34/M
2 Amanda Westman 188 22 23 41:53 6:45/M
3 Jamie Endicott 51 20 25 42:09 6:48/M
4 Allie Brito 15 22 55 49:39 8:00/M
5 Amanda Berzins 7 20 59 50:00 8:04/M
6 Shanah Hawk 78 22 64 50:46 8:11/M
7 Tara Bigelow 9 22 93 53:40 8:39/M
8 Anastasia Nolan 122 23 100 54:43 8:50/M
9 Amelia Hudson 85 20 101 54:45 8:50/M
10 Mary Mock 117 23 108 55:33 8:58/M
11 Mary Harris 76 21 116 55:59 9:02/M
12 Karyn Smith 161 24 129 56:43 9:09/M
13 Amanda Zlotek 195 21 130 56:51 9:10/M
14 Becca Gabriel 60 21 131 56:52 9:10/M
15 Mary Cooper 32 21 133 56:58 9:11/M
16 Jennifer Dedo 36 21 134 57:17 9:14/M
17 Jessie Tierney 176 21 147 58:40 9:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Bosma 1949 22 5 34:53 5:38/M
2 Andre Dompierre 45 22 9 37:23 6:02/M
3 Joshua Isaacson 1948 24 29 44:36 7:12/M
4 Ethan Olds 125 23 63 50:41 8:10/M
5 Jon Derhammer 40 23 88 53:27 8:37/M
6 Ian Koleski 96 20 95 54:04 8:43/M
7 Sean Lajaunie 99 24 182 1:05:41 10:36/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larissa True 1934 28 24 41:55 6:46/M
2 Christina Giacomazzi 66 25 27 42:55 6:55/M
3 Jessica Sipperley 155 26 30 44:36 7:12/M
4 Jennifer Kenyon 93 26 39 46:29 7:30/M
5 Katie Gervasi 65 27 46 48:07 7:46/M
6 Jessica Dennings 39 27 48 48:44 7:52/M
7 Sara Lefman 789 25 72 51:49 8:21/M
8 Kara Peters 129 26 86 53:10 8:35/M
9 Stephanie Ruiz 145 27 90 53:30 8:38/M
10 Stacy Derhammer 41 29 91 53:33 8:38/M
11 Heather Waterson 185 26 110 55:40 8:59/M
12 Katie Kosal 97 26 111 55:44 8:59/M
13 Sara McDonald 110 27 120 56:20 9:05/M
14 Yulinda Ma 104 27 122 56:22 9:05/M
15 Lauren Pitters 133 25 132 56:56 9:11/M
16 Cait Ryan 147 25 146 58:35 9:27/M
17 Christina Melton 112 28 185 1:05:54 10:38/M
18 Amy Stone 168 25 190 1:06:19 10:42/M
19 Laura Doerr 44 29 206 1:16:03 12:16/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bai Nie 1928 29 8 37:19 6:01/M
2 Florian Figge 57 28 14 38:36 6:14/M
3 Kevin Bisard 10 29 28 43:03 6:57/M
4 Jason Eagleston 46 29 34 45:30 7:20/M
5 Paul Troutman 179 25 50 49:15 7:57/M
6 Justin Caine 24 29 56 49:39 8:00/M
7 Ian O'Gieblyn 124 25 77 52:37 8:29/M
8 Shawn Wrathell 193 26 117 56:06 9:03/M
9 Dexter James 86 28 165 1:02:55 10:09/M
10 A.j. Orians 128 29 177 1:04:32 10:25/M
11 Roshan Vaidyanathan 182 25 184 1:05:49 10:37/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leiah Devito 42 32 35 45:48 7:23/M
2 Cynthia Pierre 131 31 60 50:21 8:07/M
3 Staci Smith 160 33 62 50:32 8:09/M
4 Bethany Ritter 142 33 69 51:11 8:15/M
5 Rachel Mulder 118 33 81 52:56 8:32/M
6 Hilary Olson 127 32 84 53:04 8:34/M
7 Kate Rathka 138 30 106 55:29 8:57/M
8 Kate Burch 21 33 109 55:40 8:59/M
9 Ruth Chamberlain 25 32 115 55:56 9:01/M
10 Corrie Jameson 87 32 119 56:15 9:04/M
11 Beth Nash 119 32 123 56:26 9:06/M
12 Abigail Asher 2 30 127 56:36 9:08/M
13 Bianca Boudreau 13 30 128 56:42 9:09/M
14 Ana Holguin 80 31 135 57:20 9:15/M
15 Angela Wittrock 1898 33 136 57:20 9:15/M
16 Jessi Wortley Adler 1926 32 148 58:47 9:29/M
17 Megan Brus 18 34 149 58:51 9:30/M
18 Jessica Karr 92 31 161 1:01:58 10:00/M
19 Angela Barry 6 30 162 1:02:08 10:01/M
20 Takiya Ahmed 1 32 164 1:02:34 10:05/M
21 Heather Eiifert 49 30 168 1:03:10 10:11/M
22 Amber Burgess 22 33 171 1:03:45 10:17/M
23 Laura Harris 77 33 198 1:11:48 11:35/M
24 Erika Karber 1903 34 199 1:13:24 11:50/M
25 Holly Tenorio 174 34 202 1:14:12 11:58/M
26 Cynthia Farnsworth 56 32 211 1:20:33 13:00/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Garland 61 32 7 36:51 5:57/M
2 Chad Arnold 1936 34 26 42:54 6:55/M
3 Jeremy Hardiman 73 30 32 45:06 7:16/M
4 Nicholas Brzezinski 19 31 44 47:49 7:43/M
5 Jason Evans 55 34 66 50:57 8:13/M
6 Michael Piggott 132 33 113 55:48 9:00/M
7 Mark Shortt 154 30 137 57:26 9:16/M
8 Timothy Schmitt 148 34 196 1:09:47 11:15/M
9 Craig Davis 34 33 209 1:18:04 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Nester 121 38 33 45:27 7:20/M
2 Meadow Summers 169 35 40 46:39 7:31/M
3 Tracy Richey 140 38 65 50:51 8:12/M
4 Roni Klungle 94 36 73 51:58 8:23/M
5 Stacia Buchanan 20 35 75 52:19 8:26/M
6 Renee Delau 38 39 89 53:28 8:37/M
7 Jessica Shaw 153 35 98 54:39 8:49/M
8 Josanna Sutka 170 36 104 55:17 8:55/M
9 Allison Tran 177 35 105 55:20 8:55/M
10 Tiffany Evans 54 35 112 55:47 9:00/M
11 Michelle Ernst 53 39 114 55:48 9:00/M
12 Da'Neese Wells 186 38 144 58:06 9:22/M
13 Shannon Eddy 47 35 153 59:27 9:35/M
14 Barb Byrum 23 35 156 59:58 9:40/M
15 Michelle Monroe 1987 39 167 1:03:01 10:10/M
16 Irici Rodriguez 143 36 172 1:03:45 10:17/M
17 Leslie Bagneschi 3 36 173 1:03:46 10:17/M
18 Antionette Young 194 36 175 1:03:47 10:17/M
19 Carrie Tansy 172 36 176 1:04:23 10:23/M
20 Chris Dejarlais 37 37 186 1:05:58 10:38/M
21 Teresa Jordan 90 39 187 1:05:59 10:39/M
22 Joanne Wesley 787 37 192 1:06:59 10:48/M
23 Lisa Smith 158 39 197 1:09:54 11:16/M
24 Cristy Slocum 156 35 203 1:14:12 11:58/M
25 Jennifer Grihorosh 5581 39 207 1:17:08 12:26/M
26 Olivia Zustiak 196 36 210 1:20:33 13:00/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Simon 1959 36 13 38:35 6:13/M
2 Steve Kwasnik 98 37 45 47:58 7:44/M
3 Tim Davis 35 36 74 51:59 8:23/M
4 Sean Whittum 190 36 79 52:52 8:32/M
5 Mike Howard 84 38 80 52:53 8:32/M
6 Joshua Odell 795 36 103 55:16 8:55/M
7 Craig Smith 5556 39 107 55:33 8:58/M
8 Jamie Wetzel 189 37 121 56:21 9:05/M
9 Bill Zustiak 1908 35 126 56:33 9:07/M
10 Mike Vincent 184 38 140 57:44 9:19/M
11 Timothy Nester 120 39 143 58:00 9:21/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Smoker 163 42 37 46:04 7:26/M
2 Lisa Eggert 48 42 49 49:12 7:56/M
3 Kaye Thelen 722 41 83 53:03 8:33/M
4 Kris Hamilton 72 43 85 53:10 8:35/M
5 Kari Erdman 52 42 92 53:39 8:39/M
6 Mary Hovarter 1964 41 94 53:44 8:40/M
7 Lee Boles 11 42 124 56:27 9:06/M
8 Laura Turner 181 42 141 57:45 9:19/M
9 Lori Noyer 123 40 159 1:01:19 9:53/M
10 Amanda Pugh 135 40 174 1:03:46 10:17/M
11 Margaret Rost 144 41 181 1:05:19 10:32/M
12 Tracie Whittum 191 42 189 1:06:12 10:41/M
13 Sara Randle 137 41 195 1:09:34 11:13/M
14 Michelle Miller 114 43 201 1:13:43 11:53/M
15 Missie Potter 1994 44 208 1:17:09 12:27/M
16 Roxanne Gleason 68 44 212 1:22:54 13:22/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Jordan 91 41 17 39:22 6:21/M
2 David Hovarter 1965 44 20 40:27 6:31/M
3 Brian Farris 1910 41 51 49:30 7:59/M
4 Kelby Thayer 175 42 58 49:54 8:03/M
5 Brian Maduri 105 40 70 51:40 8:20/M
6 Matthew Garno 62 44 71 51:41 8:20/M
7 Kirk Sempsrott 152 42 76 52:28 8:28/M
8 Daniel Sellers 1966 42 82 52:58 8:33/M
9 Jerry Barker 5 44 152 59:07 9:32/M
10 Ronald Lim 103 42 169 1:03:22 10:13/M
11 Gregory Slocum 157 43 180 1:05:02 10:29/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes 29 46 41 46:44 7:32/M
2 Amy Stagg 1899 46 43 47:34 7:40/M
3 Ruth Schultz 151 47 54 49:39 8:00/M
4 Phyllis Fisher 58 49 97 54:14 8:45/M
5 Kristine Petersen 130 45 154 59:43 9:38/M
6 Dionisia Tebbe 173 49 157 1:00:37 9:47/M
7 Mary Jo Theis 1927 45 193 1:08:26 11:02/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 1971 47 12 38:09 6:09/M
2 Don Gilbert 5557 49 38 46:06 7:26/M
3 Jeff Anderson 1961 45 42 46:56 7:34/M
4 John Coakes 28 48 47 48:33 7:50/M
5 Dave Trumpie 180 46 53 49:38 8:00/M
6 Jeff Brooks 16 49 67 50:58 8:13/M
7 Troy Gladstone 67 48 99 54:42 8:49/M
8 Tracy Steele 166 46 118 56:12 9:04/M
9 David Miller 116 47 151 59:01 9:31/M
10 Walter Williams 192 46 200 1:13:43 11:53/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Marks 106 53 96 54:14 8:45/M
2 Diane Landry 1897 50 125 56:27 9:06/M
3 Thresa Brady 14 50 142 57:57 9:21/M
4 Lisa Miller 115 50 150 59:00 9:31/M
5 Cathy Lamothe 100 53 194 1:08:56 11:07/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 164 51 16 38:57 6:17/M
2 Cruz Martinez 107 50 22 41:42 6:44/M
3 Scott Foreman 1935 52 52 49:33 8:00/M
4 Pete Treleaven 1933 51 57 49:49 8:02/M
5 Kevin Olney 126 53 61 50:22 8:07/M
6 Brett Harris 75 52 139 57:40 9:18/M
7 Mark Meyer 113 54 155 59:46 9:38/M
8 Brian Doefer 1962 50 163 1:02:11 10:02/M
9 Gregory Cooper 33 50 170 1:03:45 10:17/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Johnson 88 56 158 1:00:38 9:47/M
2 Edie Brownell 17 56 160 1:01:27 9:55/M
3 Jayne Higo 79 59 183 1:05:47 10:37/M
4 Rita House 83 58 191 1:06:56 10:48/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zan Sistare 1982 55 19 40:23 6:31/M
2 Brian Bess 8 57 36 45:49 7:23/M
3 Dean Schrauben 150 55 78 52:39 8:30/M
4 John Gerlach 796 58 102 55:15 8:55/M
5 Bob Rose 1990 55 138 57:31 9:17/M
6 Gordon Clark 26 57 166 1:02:56 10:09/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Lee 101 61 179 1:05:00 10:29/M
2 Lois Hopkins 81 61 188 1:05:59 10:39/M
3 Jane Rich 1975 64 204 1:15:53 12:14/M
4 Linda St. Amant 165 61 205 1:16:02 12:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity 64 64 68 51:08 8:15/M
2 Jerry House 82 62 178 1:04:46 10:27/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------