<< Go Back

Run for the Health of it
Date: Apr. 28, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run for the Health of It
5K Run
Age Group Results
April 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 913 15 1 19:18 6:14/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 912 13 4 20:15 6:32/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 904 58 2 19:20 6:14/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights M 915 41 8 22:29 7:15/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Meinecke Royal Oak MI 894 11 20 23:55 7:43/M
2 Aaron Couture Madison Heights MI 167 11 30 24:53 8:02/M
3 Evan Couture Madison Heights MI 170 11 49 27:39 8:55/M

Female 12 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Meinecke Royal Oak MI 895 9 42 27:07 8:45/M
2 Isabel Mowry Madison Heights MI 819 12 89 35:04 11:19/M
3 Morgan Eigemann Madison Heights MI 212 12 115 44:09 14:15/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cal Novarn Sterling Heights M 929 14 13 22:59 7:25/M
2 Aj Carter Royal Oak MI 86 14 22 24:20 7:51/M
3 Donny Glenn Madison Heights MI 899 14 29 24:53 8:02/M
4 Alan Carter Royal Oak MI 100 15 41 26:55 8:41/M
5 Joseph Couture Madison Heights MI 171 13 69 31:01 10:00/M
6 Kyle Johnson Madison Heights MI 787 15 94 36:34 11:48/M
7 Patrick Rupp Madison Heights MI 935 13 98 37:42 12:10/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Moore Madison Heights MI 903 14 47 27:32 8:53/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Whiteman Madison Heights MI 889 17 5 21:18 6:52/M
2 Austin Carter Royal Oak MI 106 16 14 23:00 7:25/M
3 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 911 16 33 25:41 8:17/M
4 Anthony Carter Royal Oak MI 103 18 35 25:54 8:21/M
5 Nathen Thomas Waterford MI 878 19 51 27:42 8:56/M
6 Clinton Eigemann Madison Heights MI 205 16 116 44:14 14:16/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Schwandt Madison Heights MI 846 16 45 27:12 8:46/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Norander Hazel Park MI 823 29 6 21:34 6:57/M
2 Philip Brozik Madison Heights MI 83 27 12 22:58 7:25/M
3 Matt McCuen Rochester MI 914 26 15 23:07 7:27/M
4 Matt Clayton Hazel Park MI 123 28 21 23:58 7:44/M
5 Anthony Key Kentwood MI 799 26 55 28:23 9:09/M
6 Andy Wakeland Madison Heights MI 885 29 74 31:46 10:15/M
7 Alex Sanislo Royal Oak MI 840 28 150 57:01 18:24/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ahlquist Madison Heights MI 6 27 27 24:50 8:01/M
2 Amanda Vanhuysse Rochester MI 882 26 63 29:29 9:31/M
3 Liz Shaheen Madison Heights MI 847 28 93 36:31 11:47/M
4 April Terbrack Clawson MI 861 27 108 41:50 13:30/M
5 Sally Vidosh Oak Park MI 883 27 117 46:12 14:54/M
6 Jillian Whalin Royal Oak MI 887 29 119 46:15 14:55/M
7 Michelle Guilbault Warren MI 683 29 125 47:05 15:11/M
8 Amber Minish Warren MI 815 29 126 47:07 15:12/M
9 Melissa Sanislo Royal Oak MI 845 29 146 56:09 18:07/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Dolney Saint Clair Shores 916 33 34 25:49 8:20/M
2 Eric Haynes Royal Oak MI 898 34 38 26:23 8:31/M
3 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 925 30 40 26:55 8:41/M
4 Doug Belles Madison Heights MI 58 33 54 28:15 9:07/M
5 Brian Hartwell Madison Heights MI 769 30 57 28:40 9:15/M
6 Brian Bono Warren MI 68 32 86 34:50 11:14/M
7 Matthew Cooper Oak Park MI 135 30 118 46:12 14:54/M
8 Don Brecht Madison Heights MI 70 31 153 58:18 18:48/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Jensen Madison Heights MI 908 34 28 24:51 8:01/M
2 Jennifer Jedrezejek Auburn Hills MI 775 30 65 29:41 9:35/M
3 Staci Herrell Madison Heights MI 771 33 73 31:39 10:13/M
4 Jane Class Madison Heights MI 119 34 78 32:52 10:36/M
5 Jinette Chapman Farmington Hills M 896 32 84 33:55 10:56/M
6 Joanna Thompson Sterling Heights M 879 33 95 37:20 12:03/M
7 Mary Pease Madison Heights MI 831 32 104 40:39 13:07/M
8 Kristen Brecht Madison Heights MI 71 31 139 52:35 16:58/M
9 Lorrie Ng Madison Heights MI 822 34 142 53:55 17:24/M
10 Tracy Poturica Sterling Heights M 833 32 147 56:09 18:07/M
11 Hillary Small Clawson MI 849 30 148 56:12 18:08/M
12 Stacy Bono Warren MI 69 31 152 58:07 18:45/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Herrell Madison Heights MI 770 36 19 23:53 7:42/M
2 Derek Meinecke Royal Oak MI 893 37 43 27:07 8:45/M
3 Michael Martinez Madison Heights MI 807 39 44 27:07 8:45/M
4 Derek Zmijewski Madison Heights MI 891 37 70 31:05 10:02/M
5 Daniel Vance Madison Heights MI 881 37 105 40:39 13:07/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 890 38 16 23:19 7:31/M
2 Tracey Broglin 923 38 24 24:26 7:53/M
3 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 32 38 48 27:34 8:54/M
4 Angie Boccaccio Madison Heights MI 61 36 61 29:17 9:27/M
5 Michelle Eigemann Madison Heights MI 208 39 82 33:29 10:48/M
6 Ginger Pesmark Madison Heights MI 934 37 97 37:39 12:09/M
7 Katherine Trammell Madison Heights MI 880 35 109 41:54 13:31/M
8 Shannon Gruno Madison Heights MI 676 36 110 42:07 13:35/M
9 Victoria Geill Macomb MI 931 36 113 42:59 13:52/M
10 Maha Assaf Gilbert AZ 897 35 121 46:17 14:56/M
11 Biana Hamady Waterford MI 922 37 128 47:09 15:13/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Almon Roseville MI 21 41 18 23:38 7:37/M
2 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 932 44 23 24:20 7:51/M
3 Steve Mowry Madison Heights MI 820 44 37 26:09 8:26/M
4 Mark Craddock Madison Heights MI 177 42 39 26:28 8:32/M
5 Anthony Mowry Madison Heights MI 817 40 90 35:05 11:19/M
6 Nick Jensen Madison Heights MI 907 40 96 37:39 12:09/M
7 Corey Almas Madison Heights MI 19 42 99 38:01 12:16/M
8 Joel Zatell Clarkston MI 933 40 101 39:09 12:38/M
9 Michael Gniewek Madison Heights MI 595 43 136 52:24 16:54/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 919 40 17 23:21 7:32/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 924 40 25 24:28 7:54/M
3 Geri Thomas Waterford MI 862 42 58 28:46 9:17/M
4 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 926 40 64 29:40 9:34/M
5 Monica Zmijewski Madison Heights MI 892 40 68 30:10 9:44/M
6 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 927 40 75 31:50 10:16/M
7 Melissa Jackson Madison Heights MI 774 41 92 36:16 11:42/M
8 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 187 40 103 39:30 12:45/M
9 Sherri Forbes Madison Heights MI 305 43 106 41:10 13:17/M
10 Judy MacMillan Madison Heights MI 805 42 107 41:16 13:19/M
11 Lisa Ostrovsky West Bloomfield MI 830 40 127 47:09 15:13/M
12 Stacie Runda Roseville MI 909 43 129 48:52 15:46/M
13 Myrna Harbar Madison Heights MI 684 43 130 48:53 15:46/M
14 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 850 43 132 49:54 16:06/M
15 Terri McGhee Hazel Park MI 809 43 133 49:54 16:06/M
16 Kim Godfrey Madison Heights MI 617 43 137 52:25 16:55/M
17 Shannon Abela Madison Heights MI 1 41 138 52:27 16:55/M
18 Yvonne Carter Royal Oak MI 107 44 144 54:37 17:37/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Alexander Madison Heights MI 18 49 3 20:01 6:27/M
2 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores M 821 48 11 22:37 7:18/M
3 Patrick Couture Madison Heights MI 172 45 50 27:40 8:55/M
4 Michael McGhee Hazel Park MI 808 47 53 28:05 9:04/M
5 Michael Weaver Clarkston MI 917 47 56 28:34 9:13/M
6 Jerry Brown Bingham Farms MI 900 45 60 29:05 9:23/M
7 Rick Garcia Madison Heights MI 581 45 66 29:46 9:36/M
8 Al Carter Royal Oak MI 89 45 145 54:37 17:37/M
9 Dennis Forbes Madison Heights MI 238 45 149 56:59 18:23/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver Clarkston MI 918 47 62 29:18 9:27/M
2 Deborah Slaughter Highland Park MI 906 46 71 31:18 10:06/M
3 Barbara Reznor Pleasant Ridge MI 837 47 80 33:25 10:47/M
4 Quinn Corona Royal Oak MI 136 49 81 33:26 10:47/M
5 Kat Faulkner Madison Heights MI 235 47 102 39:17 12:40/M
6 Beth Grossman Rochester Hills MI 930 45 112 42:59 13:52/M
7 Bonnie Novak Madison Heights MI 825 48 124 46:47 15:05/M
8 Lynnette Gniewek Madison Heights MI 596 46 135 52:24 16:54/M
9 Sandy Hess Rochester MI 901 47 141 52:41 17:00/M
10 Mary Vaughn Madison Heights MI 939 49 158 1:06:20 21:24/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 848 51 7 22:06 7:08/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 938 54 9 22:31 7:16/M
3 Paul Hoef Troy MI 910 53 10 22:33 7:16/M
4 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 832 54 26 24:35 7:56/M
5 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 905 51 32 25:09 8:07/M
6 David Millard Madison Heights MI 811 54 36 25:56 8:22/M
7 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 56 54 76 32:07 10:22/M
8 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 827 52 88 34:58 11:17/M
9 Mike Stretlien Madison Heights MI 858 52 131 49:45 16:03/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights MI 12 53 31 25:03 8:05/M
2 Rhonda Terry Southfield MI 920 51 83 33:54 10:56/M
3 Margaret Whalin Madison Heights MI 888 54 120 46:15 14:55/M
4 Verna Warren Madison Heights MI 886 52 154 1:00:50 19:37/M
5 Judith Erwin-Fisher Madison Heights MI 228 52 155 1:00:51 19:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Novarn Sterling Heights M 928 55 67 29:58 9:40/M
2 Tom Stretlien Birmingham MI 859 56 77 32:19 10:25/M
3 Doug Johnson Madison Heights MI 776 56 100 38:06 12:17/M
4 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 936 55 123 46:37 15:02/M
5 Glenn Millar Royal Oak MI 810 58 134 50:33 16:18/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Stretlien Birmingham MI 851 57 59 28:51 9:18/M
2 Danette Kress Sterling Heights M 800 55 91 35:17 11:23/M
3 Cathy Norander Hazel Park MI 824 55 111 42:28 13:42/M
4 Lori Austin Madison Heights MI 937 56 122 46:37 15:02/M
5 Debbie Swanson Warren MI 860 55 151 58:07 18:45/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Long Madison Heights MI 801 61 46 27:13 8:47/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Sage Madison Heights MI 838 63 157 1:02:55 20:18/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 816 68 52 27:52 8:59/M
2 Michael Cushnier Rochester MI 179 65 85 34:43 11:12/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 921 69 72 31:25 10:08/M
2 Marilyn Dolney St. Clair Shores M 194 65 114 44:08 14:14/M
3 Joan Holmes Madison Heights MI 772 66 143 53:55 17:24/M
4 Susan Ormsby Madison Heights MI 829 65 156 1:02:55 20:18/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 828 73 79 33:18 10:45/M
2 Dan Butts Pleasant Ridge MI 84 72 87 34:52 11:15/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Michrina Madison Heights MI 902 75 140 52:38 16:59/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------