<< Go Back

Run for Ryan 8k
Date: Sep. 8, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run for Ryan 8k Run
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Andryscik Muskegon MI 23 27 10 41:34 8:22/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Pierce Flat Rock MI 12 42 1 28:48 5:48/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 4 45 12 41:50 8:25/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 7 51 4 33:20 6:42/M

Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Johnson Woodhaven MI 5 16 2 31:07 6:16/M
2 Brandon Goocher Flat Rock MI 2 15 3 33:11 6:41/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Merrihew Wayne MI 26 23 19 47:56 9:39/M
2 Kara Masserant S. Rockwood MI 9 22 22 52:21 10:32/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Sajewicz Riverview MI 27 28 18 47:56 9:39/M
2 Shelly Mallucci Canton MI 8 25 21 52:20 10:32/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Pawlukiewicz Kentwood MI. 22 29 11 41:35 8:22/M
2 Brian Taylor Rockwood MI 140 27 24 54:17 10:55/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 25 33 7 37:35 7:34/M
2 Emanuele Carlo Grosse Ile MI 1 33 9 41:13 8:18/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hodapp Flat Rock MI 24 37 14 45:16 9:06/M
2 Amy Sulewski Brownstown MI 28 35 17 47:47 9:37/M
3 Dawn Gloss Trenton MI 18 38 20 48:04 9:40/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linden Lewandowski Rockwood MI 21 36 15 45:47 9:13/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MI 20 43 16 46:29 9:21/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 11 45 5 33:29 6:44/M
2 Robert Seaman Archbold OH 15 47 6 35:33 7:09/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 19 50 8 40:56 8:14/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Turco Southgate MI 16 55 13 42:30 8:33/M
2 Mike Twardesky Flat Rock MI 17 59 25 1:02:42 12:37/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 14 67 23 53:31 10:46/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------