<< Go Back

Run for Ryan 5k
Date: Sep. 8, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run for Ryan 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 166 17 11 20:10 6:30/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Stevens Belleville MI 150 15 1 18:18 5:54/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 158 56 33 27:33 8:53/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Merkel Monroe MI 122 42 4 19:08 6:10/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Poremba Temperance MI 156 10 48 31:51 10:16/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Merkel Monroe MI 146 10 22 24:25 7:53/M
2 Merkei Ike Monroe MI 145 9 35 27:50 8:59/M

Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Cox Trenton MI 106 12 79 50:21 16:15/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Rainey Brownstown MI 130 13 15 21:22 6:54/M
2 Marielle Cianfaran Riverview MI 181 14 51 32:20 10:26/M
3 Chelsea Durand Trenton MI 102 13 78 50:20 16:14/M

Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anja Plaumann Brownstown MI 126 15 30 26:11 8:27/M

Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock MI 137 15 2 18:21 5:55/M
2 Michael Mayberry Flat Rock MI 151 15 3 18:28 5:57/M
3 Austin Dale Belleville MI 149 15 5 19:16 6:13/M
4 Ross Ripard Flat Rock MI 131 16 6 19:19 6:14/M
5 Brandon Driscoll Rockwood MI 162 15 7 19:39 6:20/M
6 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 148 15 8 19:49 6:24/M
7 Ross Rainey Brownstown MI 129 16 12 20:49 6:43/M
8 Calvin Thayer Flat Rock MI 138 16 14 21:19 6:53/M
9 Sallah Mohamed Flat Rock MI 120 16 16 21:34 6:57/M
10 Matt Theobald MI 163 15 18 24:11 7:48/M
11 Andy Salzar Flat Rock MI 134 15 25 25:02 8:05/M
12 Ty Thompson Belleville MI 160 16 56 34:35 11:09/M

Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delani Degrosky Flat Rock MI 159 17 23 24:27 7:53/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary-Ellen Smoutners Brownstown MI 133 24 29 26:10 8:26/M
2 Karlene Szekely Woodhaven MI 165 24 65 39:30 12:45/M
3 Jennifer Hay Monroe MI 114 23 66 39:31 12:45/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lino Loduca Brownstown MI 172 20 19 24:13 7:49/M
2 Will Drewior Rockwood MI 173 24 60 37:17 12:02/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Nagy Newport MI 123 27 45 31:40 10:13/M
2 Danielle Taylor Rockwood MI 141 29 80 54:18 17:31/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kosowski Dearborn MI 117 28 32 27:09 8:45/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Pagano Riverview MI 143 33 10 19:53 6:25/M
2 Evan Distad Brownstown MI 178 30 17 23:10 7:28/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Smith Monroe MI 136 38 39 29:11 9:25/M
2 Tina Gamino 176 39 46 31:41 10:13/M
3 Jenifer Pfaff Flat Rock MI 175 38 47 31:46 10:15/M
4 Veronica Poremba Trenton MI 157 38 49 31:56 10:18/M
5 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 153 38 61 38:29 12:25/M
6 Vicky Kacorzyk Trenton MI 185 39 62 38:49 12:31/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Shafer Monroe MI 177 35 13 21:12 6:50/M
2 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 182 36 27 25:36 8:15/M
3 Tim Kozlo Allen Park MI 144 39 28 26:06 8:25/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 147 43 41 29:41 9:35/M
2 Michelle Engelbert Flat Rock MI 168 40 54 32:46 10:34/M
3 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 155 44 55 33:46 10:54/M
4 Sherry Hurley Flat Rock MI 116 42 69 42:42 13:46/M
5 Barb Nester Taylor MI 184 44 71 43:15 13:57/M
6 Kellyanne Morgan Monroe MI 118 40 76 44:18 14:17/M
7 Heidi Underwood Brownstown MI 142 43 77 44:33 14:22/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Sabell Flat Rock MI 167 42 31 26:21 8:30/M
2 Paul Cerroni Allen Park MI 154 43 43 30:26 9:49/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 112 48 40 29:27 9:30/M
2 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 169 46 53 32:25 10:27/M
3 Margaret Ulatowski Rockwood MI 174 47 59 37:17 12:02/M
4 Janis Cox Trenton MI 107 46 63 38:49 12:31/M
5 Lisa Collier Trenton MI 104 45 74 43:47 14:07/M
6 Lori Durand Trenton MI 101 49 75 43:47 14:07/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Wallace Trenton MI 171 47 50 32:09 10:22/M
2 Bill Rhodes Belleville MI 161 48 58 36:13 11:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Richardson Monroe MI 128 52 42 30:24 9:48/M
2 Lin Dishaw Flat Rock MI 110 54 67 40:34 13:05/M
3 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 108 52 68 42:37 13:45/M
4 Dee Groleao Rockwood MI 113 50 72 43:21 13:59/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 180 52 38 29:00 9:21/M
2 Don Wallace Trenton MI 170 52 44 30:31 9:51/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Plaumann Brownstown MI 125 56 36 27:59 9:02/M
2 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 121 57 57 35:17 11:23/M
3 Kathleen Mink Brownstown MI 119 59 70 43:12 13:56/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiauerin 179 55 9 19:50 6:24/M
2 Michael Hoffman Dearborn MI 115 59 24 24:32 7:55/M
3 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 152 58 34 27:35 8:54/M
4 Heinz Plaumann Brownstown MI 124 58 37 28:00 9:02/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 164 60 20 24:21 7:51/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 105 65 21 24:24 7:52/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Verlin Sweatt Teamerance MI 135 71 26 25:14 8:08/M
2 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 183 71 52 32:23 10:27/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 13 70 64 39:19 12:41/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 127 70 73 43:43 14:06/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------