<< Go Back

Run for Ryan
Date: Sep. 21, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Run for Ryan

8k Run

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 313 43 3 34:16 6:54/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 303 53 1 32:27 6:32/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Risner Flat Rock MI 317 46 16 43:55 8:50/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 304 52 2 33:38 6:46/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Hamet Flat Rock MI 319 13 4 37:35 7:34/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Souva Flat Rock MI 312 21 13 39:22 7:55/M
2 Kirsten Easton Brownstown MI 331 20 19 46:10 9:17/M
3 Addison Sweany Wyandotte MI 325 23 25 50:18 10:07/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 321 34 6 37:48 7:36/M
2 Ashley Beaudette Rockwood MI 324 30 26 50:26 10:09/M
3 Lisa Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 302 33 27 50:30 10:10/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Norrix Gibraltar MI 306 30 7 38:01 7:39/M
2 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 329 34 9 38:21 7:43/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 316 34 11 38:38 7:46/M
4 Carlo Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 301 34 15 42:03 8:28/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 322 36 21 46:32 9:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Zick Riverview MI 315 40 31 1:00:36 12:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Noon Flat Rock MI 330 41 5 37:41 7:35/M
2 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 332 41 8 38:14 7:42/M
3 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 328 43 20 46:15 9:18/M
4 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 327 43 23 46:36 9:23/M
5 Bill Rice Flat Rock MI 308 43 24 50:07 10:05/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Lince Riverview MI 320 47 22 46:36 9:23/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia McDonald Flat Rock MI 305 56 30 58:25 11:45/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 323 58 18 46:02 9:16/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 314 60 10 38:26 7:44/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 318 64 12 38:50 7:49/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 311 61 14 40:32 8:09/M
4 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 307 62 17 43:55 8:50/M
5 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 333 60 28 52:46 10:37/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 310 68 29 56:44 11:25/M