<< Go Back

Run for Air Overall Walk List
Date: Sep. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

2012 Fight For Air Run/Walk
Walk
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Michelle Deibis Southgate MI 38 46 F 20:08
2 Pam Czarnik Southgate MI 29 46 F 20:09
3 Carrie Kerr Sterling Heights M 244 33 F 20:12
4 Dedrah Cage Sterling Heights M 18 32 F 20:13
5 Barbara Givens Detroit MI 220 59 F 20:54
6 Jill Brisbois Raleigh NC 13 27 F 20:54
7 Toni Lonero Troy MI 56 64 F 21:02
8 Kelley Hardison Detroit MI 226 48 F 23:55
9 Janice Biederman West Bloomfield MI 10 50 F 24:04
10 Stephanie Shatzman Farmington Hills M 315 22 F 24:07
11 Lori Code Livonia MI 26 48 F 24:07
12 Karyn Shatzman Farmington Hills M 314 51 F 24:11
13 Donna Bock Flat Rock MI 11 53 F 24:37
14 June McCarthy Dearborn MI 268 61 F 24:37
15 Ann Demeulemeester Clinton Township M 203 51 F 25:35
16 Dawn McNamee Mesa AZ 277 42 F 26:06
17 Claire McNamee Mesa AZ 276 4 F 26:07
18 April Thomas Northville MI 67 14 F 26:10
19 Annie Daniels Livonia MI 30 13 F 26:10
20 Pat MacDonald Livonia MI 262 70 F 26:13
21 Carina Winn Livonia MI 342 16 F 26:14
22 Susan Deaner Northville MI 34 66 F 26:30
23 Shirley Little Westland MI 261 61 F 26:31
24 Sally Gyokeres Farmington Hills M 225 56 F 26:34
25 Patty Fedewa Detroit MI 211 44 F 26:49
26 Sara Rose Royal Oak MI 303 39 F 30:11
27 Aimee Han Novi MI 57 32 F 30:59
28 Caroline Shim Bloomfield Hills M 316 31 F 31:01
29 Helen Kessler-Huffman Romulus MI 245 40 F 33:20
30 Marilyn Oliver Detroit MI 291 58 F 34:31
31 Rosemary Stuehmer Port Hope MI 327 59 F 36:50
32 Lisa Dusseau Ann Arbor MI 54 49 F 37:41
33 Patricia Dib Clinton Township M 205 50 F 38:48
34 Sarah Schrope Novi MI 310 37 F 38:48
35 Darlene Awada Dearborn Heights M 8 42 F 39:28
36 Mary Anne Lee Grosse Pointe Woods 257 58 F 39:46
37 Bella Griffin Detroit MI 223 47 F 40:11
38 Suzanne Wittman Harrison Township 345 41 F 40:14
39 Tina Almanza Detroit MI 61 7 F 40:34
40 Terry Kalzmarek Grosse Pointe MI 52 57 F 40:37
41 Misty Hoyer Redford MI 233 51 F 40:46
42 Melody Hoyer Redford MI 232 48 F 40:47
43 Pamela Lindow Allen Park MI 260 27 F 41:08
44 Becky McGrath Newport MI 270 43 F 41:08
45 Rachel Knight Walled Lake MI 248 29 F 41:52
46 Colette Scholten Novi MI 308 60 F 41:54
47 Cindy Roman Chesterfield MI 302 55 F 42:48
48 Kimberly Bush Macomb MI 16 32 F 42:49
49 Angela Palmiter New Haven MI 295 34 F 42:49
50 Debra McHale Sterling Heights M 274 53 F 43:29
51 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 238 59 F 44:32
52 Deanne Shaffer Whitmore Lake MI 312 51 F 45:03
53 Andrea Round Petersburg MI 305 29 F 45:04
54 Ann Marie Taulbee Ypsilanti MI 334 40 F 45:04
55 Peggy Kingston Pontiac MI 247 58 F 45:04
56 Jane Bunch Pontiac MI 15 53 F 45:08
57 Susan Lincoln Grosse Pointe MI 259 55 F 45:09
58 Sondra Smith Saint Clair Shores 322 41 F 45:27
59 Laurie MacInnis Farmington MI 263 56 F 45:48
60 Betsy Stutler Novi MI 328 53 F 45:48
61 Sanrda Wrobel Detroit MI 346 61 F 46:44
62 Meg Feistel Dearborn MI 212 54 F 47:02
63 Mariann Gust New Boston MI 224 56 F 47:44
64 Linda Matthews Brownstown MI 55 58 F 47:44
65 Dana Caradonna Grosse Pointe MI 19 51 F 47:45
66 Penny Jones Taylor MI 239 52 F 47:45
67 Christy Dagley New Boston MI 44 33 F 47:45
68 Jennifer Oprisiu Royal Oak MI 293 25 F 47:50
69 Rachael Meitz White Lake MI 283 26 F 47:53
70 Kimberly Meekins Canton MI 282 30 F 48:03
71 Joanna Moyer Livonia MI 288 53 F 48:17
72 Valerie Haron Fort Gratiot MI 46 32 F 48:20
73 Laura Huff Livonia MI 235 44 F 48:22
74 Vicki Deford Grosse Pointe MI 37 52 F 50:49
75 Catherine Smith Grosse Pointe Farms 320 38 F 50:49
76 Mikayla Humphries Adrian MI 69 16 F 53:45
77 Lisa Miller Adrian MI 62 42 F 53:47
78 Renea Clark Jasper MI 68 36 F 53:47
79 Sharon Henry Adrian MI 60 75 F 53:47
80 Eryka Cheatham Oak Park MI 25 30 F 56:24



Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Dale Huff Livonia MI 234 29 M 17:43
2 Johnny Jackson Warren MI 237 25 M 20:13
3 Pinto Mathai Sterling Heights M 266 22 M 20:13
4 Daniel Kramer Raleigh NC 251 27 M 20:55
5 Robert McNamee Port Hope MI 279 72 M 21:00
6 Waymon Askin Jr. Detroit MI 75 51 M 23:55
7 Harrison Biederman West Bloomfield MI 9 13 M 24:04
8 Barry Shatzman Farmington Hills M 313 55 M 24:09
9 Michael McNamee Mesa AZ 278 44 M 26:07
10 Robert Winn Livonia MI 343 56 M 26:15
11 Mike Thomas Northville MI 66 48 M 26:34
12 Scott Wittman Harrison Township 344 36 M 30:03
13 Andy Lee Rochester Hills MI 255 24 M 30:54
14 Robert Shen Troy MI 45 25 M 31:28
15 Peter On Ypsilanti MI 292 24 M 31:29
16 Cliff Stuehmer Dearborn MI 42 60 M 36:49
17 James Lee Grosse Pointe Woods 256 46 M 39:46
18 Gary McGlaun Detroit MI 269 45 M 40:16
19 Nate Kaczmarek St. Clair Shores M 53 32 M 40:37
20 Emmett Hynes Redford MI 236 68 M 40:46
21 Nick Forney Walled Lake MI 213 29 M 41:51
22 Harry Scholten Novi MI 309 65 M 41:51
23 Jerry Stachowski Warren MI 324 56 M 43:28
24 Rick Lassiter Grosse Pointe MI 254 58 M 45:04
25 Rick Aardal Bloomfield MI 1 53 M 45:17
26 Kevin Stutler Novi MI 329 57 M 45:25
27 Michael Pedigo Saint Clair Shores 296 37 M 45:27
28 Robert Boyd Detroit MI 12 53 M 46:43
29 Ben Miles Sterling Heights M 284 38 M 47:44
30 Jeffrey Meekins Canton MI 281 36 M 48:03
31 Aaron Moyer Livonia MI 285 17 M 48:12
32 Jesse Moyer Livonia MI 287 56 M 48:13
33 Andrew Moyer Livonia MI 286 15 M 48:14
34 Marvin Ash Lake Orion MI 7 60 M 48:16
35 Garrett Miller Adrian MI 63 17 M 53:44
36 Larry Miller Adrian MI 64 45 M 53:45
37 Alock Kolton Jasper MI 70 18 M 53:45



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------