<< Go Back

Run for Air Age Group Report
Date: Sep. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

2012 Fight For Air Run/Walk
Run
Age Group Results
September 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Warren Ringler Toronto ON 300 36 1 12:05
2 Joe Webb Ferndale MI 48 25 2 13:42
3 Jef Mallett Huntington Woods M 264 50 3 14:59

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Catherine Ringler Toronto ON 298 40 5 15:20
2 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth MI 252 35 9 17:08
3 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 22 53 11 17:25

Male 18 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joshua Lee Rochester MI 43 17 7 16:45
2 Charles Choi Macomb MI 50 15 8 16:52
3 Jake Demeulemeester Clinton Township M 201 14 17 18:23
4 Yehun Ryu Warren MI 49 17 18 18:35
5 Ryan Kapinen Clinton Township M 240 8 51 29:09
6 Maya Awada Dearborn Heights M 74 6 54 46:45
7 Nicolas Gascon West Bloomfield MI 217 8 55 47:17

Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bastian Matticka Sterling Heights M 267 26 13 17:50
2 Robert Burnett Livonia MI 71 24 15 18:20
3 Ed Rugenstein Roseville MI 51 25 19 18:36
4 Samir Ali Dearborn Heights M 2 22 30 22:39
5 Hani Osman Dearborn Heights M 294 22 34 23:05
6 Joe Freeman Keego Harbor MI 47 27 58 53:00

Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 243 27 12 17:46
2 Danielle McHale Sterling Heights M 271 23 20 18:40
3 Casey Lee Laurel MD 59 28 25 20:53
4 Rosanne Lee Rochester MI 58 23 26 21:19
5 Jenn McHale Sterling Heights M 272 25 27 21:42
6 Brittany Gnewkowski Bloomfield Hills M 221 22 31 22:48
7 Erica Demeulemeester Clinton Township M 39 22 33 23:03
8 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe Park 290 29 35 23:08
9 Lisa Stein Lincoln Park MI 325 25 39 23:22
10 Sara Stein Trenton MI 326 21 45 25:02
11 Samantha Tarpley Northville MI 332 23 46 26:07
12 Katie Demeulemeester Clinton Township M 202 19 52 33:35
13 Stephanie Caceres Clarkston MI 17 26 59 53:01

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jim Yurik Chesterfield MI 350 32 6 16:44
2 James Sholtz Northville MI 72 31 16 18:20
3 Oliver Seip Frankfurt 311 32 23 19:33
4 Joshua Schlicht Warren MI 307 33 44 24:15
5 Bradley Styke Plymouth MI 330 36 47 26:09

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Allison Harris Detroit MI 227 32 22 18:58
2 Carrie Yurik Chesterfield MI 349 35 28 21:58
3 Jennifer Korman Ferndale MI 250 33 32 23:01
4 Barbara Malnar Plymouth MI 265 31 36 23:10
5 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 340 35 38 23:15
6 Carolyn Philpott Dearborn MI 41 32 43 24:14

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dean Sisco Detroit MI 317 41 10 17:14
2 Anthony Lewis Farmington Hills M 258 44 14 18:12
3 Jeff Hickam Livonia MI 229 49 57 52:32

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathleen Summersgill Ann Arbor MI 331 45 21 18:48
2 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 297 47 29 22:02
3 Kimberly Knott Macomb MI 249 42 37 23:14
4 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 207 49 40 23:44
5 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 230 46 42 24:07
6 Sarah Kapinen Clinton Township M 241 40 50 29:09
7 Lynn Thomas Northville MI 65 45 53 34:30
8 Deirdre Young Southfield MI 347 44 56 50:33

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 40 54 4 15:14
2 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 5 51 41 23:44
3 Glass Kennedy Wayne MI 242 54 60 53:09

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Debra Harris Dearborn MI 228 55 48 27:45
2 Therese Smith Westland MI 319 52 49 29:03

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Ringler St Catharines ON 299 65 24 19:37


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------