<< Go Back

Rotary Run at Spree "67"
Date: Jun. 25, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Rotary Run at Spree "67"
5k
Age Group Results
June 25, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian McCracken Livonia MI 500 23 1 18:54 6:06/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 484 35 10 22:01 7:06/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Kurtis Jensen Beach FL 427 63 2 19:34 6:19/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Kurtis Jensen Beach FL 460 55 15 23:28 7:34/M
Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Juliette Livonia MI 464 13 5 20:34 6:38/M
Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harper Cash Ann Arbor MI 470 9 23 25:45 8:18/M
2 Ruby Walker Westland MI 575 13 30 26:22 8:30/M
3 Reagan Spurlock Livonia MI 497 9 62 33:25 10:47/M
4 Chloe Doran Livonia MI 428 13 66 33:57 10:57/M
5 Delaney Fowler Livonia MI 469 8 71 34:19 11:04/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Featherngill Livonia MI 416 16 19 25:07 8:06/M
2 Eric Bixby South Lyon MI 425 18 35 27:03 8:44/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Vaeth Livonia MI 463 16 13 22:57 7:24/M
2 Amber Hamers South Lyon MI 459 18 34 27:03 8:44/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Collins Walled Lake MI 571 24 37 27:32 8:53/M
2 Greg Schnur Orion MI 412 23 50 31:14 10:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Talty Livonia MI 424 22 26 25:59 8:23/M
2 Rachel Wright Toledo OH 493 24 56 32:10 10:23/M
3 Samantha Spurling Livonia MI 451 24 68 34:08 11:01/M
4 Nancy Comden White Lake MI 450 23 90 42:24 13:41/M
5 Lindsey Warren Livonia MI 480 22 111 55:48 18:00/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Budnick Livonia MI 403 26 32 26:35 8:35/M
2 Greg Lipon Livonia MI 404 28 36 27:19 8:49/M
3 John Lowery Royal Oak MI 444 25 52 31:19 10:06/M
4 Bryan Lung Allen Park MI 492 26 83 36:51 11:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Facchini Livonia MI 447 27 18 24:46 7:59/M
2 Amanda Terlikowski Livonia MI 468 29 20 25:19 8:10/M
3 Erin Pavlovich Livonia MI 562 27 39 27:47 8:58/M
4 Rene Foster Livonia MI 467 29 41 27:56 9:01/M
5 Hope Comden White Lake MI 465 26 43 28:08 9:05/M
6 Minh Ly Royal Oak MI 466 25 51 31:17 10:05/M
7 Deidra Taylor Garden City MI 494 29 55 31:57 10:18/M
8 Renee Wright Garden City MI 495 25 57 32:10 10:23/M
9 Lauren Schwarz Ann Arbor MI 446 29 73 34:51 11:15/M
10 Kim Rutkowski Northville MI 456 29 80 35:36 11:29/M
11 Dashara Cabay Plymouth MI 438 25 87 40:48 13:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Scott Livonia MI 395 31 12 22:28 7:15/M
2 Jason Black Livonia MI 443 32 40 27:53 9:00/M
3 Steven Dietz Novi MI 452 32 46 30:31 9:51/M
4 Scott Shepherd Canton MI 394 33 67 34:03 10:59/M
5 Marcel Asbell Westland MI 481 34 114 1:04:34 20:50/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Boetsch Livonia MI 417 34 47 30:33 9:51/M
2 Christina Shepherd Canton MI 430 30 53 31:47 10:15/M
3 Sheree Buckman Livonia MI 569 33 58 32:29 10:29/M
4 Jennifer Fowler Livonia MI 454 30 70 34:18 11:04/M
5 Victoria Colombo Livonia MI 437 34 77 35:22 11:25/M
6 Alicia Martin Livonia MI 421 32 85 39:48 12:50/M
7 Holly Kamm Livonia MI 567 34 108 55:30 17:54/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Smith Livonia MI 401 39 11 22:17 7:11/M
2 Glenn Tucker Livonia MI 476 39 65 33:35 10:50/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Smith Livonia MI 436 36 25 25:52 8:21/M
2 Brooke Charek Morrow OH 566 35 106 55:29 17:54/M
3 Khalalai Williams Westland MI 475 39 113 1:04:34 20:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Mikovich Livonia MI 392 42 4 20:34 6:38/M
2 R Schvltheis Livonia MI 572 43 7 20:50 6:43/M
3 Douglas Cash Ann Arbor MI 418 40 24 25:46 8:19/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Meredith Plymouth MI 422 43 29 26:03 8:24/M
2 Dena Spurlock Livonia MI 496 42 61 33:24 10:46/M
3 Heather Dunn Novi MI 402 43 64 33:34 10:50/M
4 Rhonda Fairley Plymouth MI 406 44 86 40:37 13:06/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Keyes Livonia MI 399 46 3 20:09 6:30/M
2 Juan Jose Iglesias Livonia MI 413 48 45 29:04 9:23/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Wolters Livonia MI 426 45 33 26:49 8:39/M
2 Cherie Jagodzinski Livonia MI 435 45 49 31:12 10:04/M
3 Lisa Laing Livonia MI 453 49 60 33:03 10:40/M
4 Cynthia Finger-Hoffman Livonia MI 472 47 82 36:24 11:45/M
5 Cynthia Featherngill Livonia MI 483 46 88 41:43 13:27/M
6 Christi Schuer Livonia MI 409 49 93 43:13 13:56/M
7 Lynn Walker Westland MI 574 48 97 49:26 15:57/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adan Gomez Livonia MI 449 52 6 20:40 6:40/M
2 Brad Everingham Livonia MI 565 51 9 21:59 7:05/M
3 Steve Burstall Livonia MI 479 51 31 26:28 8:32/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 570 54 42 28:03 9:03/M
5 Dave Walker Westland MI 573 50 48 30:34 9:52/M
6 John Taurianen Livonia MI 486 53 75 35:15 11:22/M
7 Matt Wezensky Livonia MI 398 53 99 52:04 16:48/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Diaz Westland MI 457 51 38 27:34 8:54/M
2 Jeanne Keyes Livonia MI 400 51 72 34:21 11:05/M
3 Brenda Wezensky Livonia MI 434 54 102 52:21 16:53/M
4 Kathleen McIntyre Livonia MI 415 54 103 53:42 17:19/M
5 Kathy Reece Livonia MI 461 52 110 55:32 17:55/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 568 55 8 21:14 6:51/M
2 Vijay George Wixom MI 408 58 16 23:42 7:39/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmingtn Hls MI 419 58 17 23:50 7:41/M
4 Mark Vaeth Livonia MI 405 57 22 25:36 8:15/M
5 Martin Talty Livonia MI 391 55 28 26:01 8:24/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 473 56 81 36:00 11:37/M
7 Mike Reece Livonia MI 396 55 98 51:06 16:29/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Fallows Livonia MI 576 57 44 28:14 9:06/M
2 Debra Wright-Herman Redford MI 491 56 69 34:16 11:03/M
3 Karen MacSay Livonia MI 455 57 74 35:14 11:22/M
4 Meschelle Wagner Westland MI 390 55 76 35:18 11:23/M
5 Jackie Davis Westland MI 423 58 79 35:27 11:26/M
6 Kristine Crouson Livonia MI 432 56 89 42:10 13:36/M
7 Janet Adamczyk Livonia MI 499 56 101 52:15 16:51/M
8 Cecelia Saam Livonia MI 474 58 109 55:31 17:55/M
9 Margaret Warren Livonia MI 410 55 112 55:59 18:04/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hank Sullivan Northville MI 393 60 27 26:00 8:23/M
2 Donald Folsom East Jordan MI 471 62 63 33:34 10:50/M
3 Terry Crouson Livonia MI 488 62 92 42:55 13:51/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 433 64 21 25:27 8:13/M
2 Raeann Shepherd Northville MI 441 60 78 35:25 11:25/M
3 Cheryl Sullivan Northville MI 561 60 94 43:53 14:09/M
4 Carrie Spurling Livonia MI 482 61 95 44:08 14:14/M
5 Diane Pietzyk Livonia MI 498 61 100 52:15 16:51/M
6 Mary McGinn Livonia MI 397 63 107 55:30 17:54/M
Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 440 68 14 23:18 7:31/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 564 65 59 32:49 10:35/M
3 Jerome McGuire Livonia MI 478 65 84 38:10 12:19/M
4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 490 66 91 42:39 13:45/M
5 Thomas Barylski Livonia MI 487 70 96 49:11 15:52/M
Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 462 71 54 31:51 10:16/M
2 Sue McCloy Wayne MI 431 65 104 54:16 17:30/M
3 Sherry Nichols Wayne MI 477 70 105 54:17 17:31/M