<< Go Back

Rose Run
Date: Jul. 20, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Rose Run

5K

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Brinkman 198 29 1 17:27 5:38/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Justice 85 35 8 20:24 6:35/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes McKee 275 46 2 18:55 6:06/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Naylor 122 46 40 26:41 8:36/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Law 98 0 189 48:00 15:29/M
2 Keeley Coon 218 211 51:43 16:41/M
3 Pat Sayre 226 214 51:54 16:45/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Thompson 228 9 100 32:47 10:35/M
2 Connor Whitt 299 7 130 39:05 12:36/M
3 Bryce Kalb 90 8 142 40:45 13:09/M
4 Noah Eby 46 9 185 47:50 15:26/M
5 Hayden Cribbs 39 6 215 52:11 16:50/M
6 Braiden Whitaker 195 6 216 52:12 16:50/M
7 Robert Lloyd 110 7 217 52:26 16:55/M
8 Austin Welker 223 7 225 53:43 17:20/M
9 Reece Kalb 93 4 246 56:35 18:15/M
10 Tyrus Larocca 267 6 284 59:50 19:18/M
11 Cody Fairchild 260 9 299 1:09:36 22:27/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Justice 87 9 65 28:48 9:17/M
2 Karen Law 178 9 163 46:14 14:55/M
3 Chaeli Rubley 303 8 171 46:36 15:02/M
4 Aspen Law 179 7 188 48:00 15:29/M
5 Kelsey Rumler 329 9 220 52:54 17:04/M
6 Erin Rumler 328 7 222 53:04 17:07/M
7 Shelby Cribbs 40 8 250 56:37 18:16/M
8 Ava Eby 43 6 261 57:05 18:25/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Manore 253 14 6 19:47 6:23/M
2 Trevor Malik 111 11 16 22:15 7:11/M
3 Oak Arquette 205 14 18 22:23 7:13/M
4 Gaige Suydam 282 13 20 22:42 7:19/M
5 Hank Cribbs 38 12 25 23:39 7:38/M
6 Braden Brackford 274 14 26 23:39 7:38/M
7 Tyler Justice 88 12 60 28:40 9:15/M
8 Josh Brott 255 11 86 30:32 9:51/M
9 Austin Ausmus 7 13 95 32:21 10:26/M
10 Gavin Fietz 292 10 96 32:24 10:27/M
11 Quinn Auten 10 13 135 40:11 12:58/M
12 Devon Gillean 57 11 190 48:06 15:31/M
13 Derik Eichler 279 11 206 50:38 16:20/M
14 Ryan Sweeny 164 13 247 56:35 18:15/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Sponaugle 154 14 10 21:03 6:47/M
2 Malia Rubley 302 10 105 33:22 10:46/M
3 Anne Leach 99 11 109 33:54 10:56/M
4 Madison Justice 86 13 137 40:19 13:00/M
5 Korrine Bierkamp 294 12 138 40:25 13:02/M
6 Jessica Lloyd 108 10 139 40:27 13:03/M
7 Erin Manley 185 14 156 43:26 14:01/M
8 Bailey Phillips 135 13 157 43:26 14:01/M
9 Sophia Ford 331 11 158 43:45 14:07/M
10 Grace Kalb 91 10 159 43:47 14:07/M
11 Chloe Cousino 197 14 167 46:15 14:55/M
12 Amber Abrams 289 12 170 46:34 15:01/M
13 Kate Leach 102 10 180 47:39 15:22/M
14 Lyric Clawson 320 10 196 48:24 15:37/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolyne Sydam 268 15 3 19:31 6:18/M
2 Ronnie Clawson III 322 16 7 20:22 6:34/M
3 Mason Brott 254 15 13 21:47 7:02/M
4 Caleb Krueger 200 19 15 22:07 7:08/M
5 Bryan Cress 214 18 21 23:00 7:25/M
6 Darren Cribbs 36 16 33 25:09 8:07/M
7 David Kirklaw 280 16 54 28:13 9:06/M
8 Brennan Kurdyr 234 15 68 29:11 9:25/M
9 Ronald Harris 220 15 69 29:17 9:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Libstorff 107 15 103 33:12 10:43/M
2 Lauren Parros 126 19 115 35:16 11:23/M
3 Julia Ostroskey 184 15 176 46:54 15:08/M
4 Alison Manley 186 16 177 46:54 15:08/M
5 Lauren Sweeny 161 17 181 47:42 15:23/M
6 Kayla Sweeny 160 15 184 47:46 15:25/M
7 Alice Schyllander 326 16 231 55:01 17:45/M
8 Raquel Vega 325 16 232 55:01 17:45/M
9 Kelsey Hephner 67 15 251 56:44 18:18/M
10 Lexy Dall 244 16 287 1:01:41 19:54/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Roper 192 20 5 19:43 6:22/M
2 Joseph Zbasnik 199 20 11 21:15 6:51/M
3 Brandon Pirolli 247 20 24 23:20 7:32/M
4 Rerillo Stevens 233 23 49 27:31 8:53/M
5 Jeremy Moody 116 24 280 58:12 18:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hewitt 259 20 34 25:23 8:11/M
2 Megan Fledderjohann 54 24 42 26:48 8:39/M
3 Chelsea Link 212 20 113 34:40 11:11/M
4 Tori Peitz 130 21 136 40:13 12:58/M
5 Nicole Metz 201 24 191 48:07 15:31/M
6 Athena Smarke 287 22 227 54:27 17:34/M
7 Joyanna Murdock 119 22 281 58:13 18:47/M
8 Haley Kottke 94 22 293 1:03:37 20:31/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Roe 143 28 27 23:52 7:42/M
2 Jesse Miller 313 27 30 24:19 7:51/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hawes 64 29 44 27:06 8:45/M
2 Mindy Yarberry 290 28 80 30:15 9:45/M
3 Christina Allyn 2 26 93 32:18 10:25/M
4 Kim Dick 188 26 99 32:42 10:33/M
5 Cassandra Kupniewski 312 27 126 37:43 12:10/M
6 Amber Faunce 50 27 145 41:06 13:15/M
7 Amanda Wright 283 29 148 41:38 13:26/M
8 Molly Wickenheiser 172 29 164 46:14 14:55/M
9 Kelli Johnston 330 26 182 47:45 15:24/M
10 Krystle Stanifer 202 28 192 48:15 15:34/M
11 Sara Cutcher 227 28 213 51:53 16:44/M
12 Allison Portala 297 28 219 52:53 17:04/M
13 Stephanie Bub 23 29 226 54:00 17:25/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Fackelman 281 31 17 22:20 7:12/M
2 Brandon Stoker 263 31 47 27:24 8:50/M
3 Robbie Jones 295 30 55 28:17 9:07/M
4 Noah Baldwin 11 33 57 28:37 9:14/M
5 Adam Bruckner 20 34 59 28:38 9:14/M
6 Rob Carron 27 30 66 28:48 9:17/M
7 Michael Bolster 256 31 74 29:48 9:37/M
8 Jeff Johnson 80 33 76 29:56 9:39/M
9 Jacob Nartker 121 32 94 32:18 10:25/M
10 Steven Bowers 15 34 124 37:25 12:04/M
11 Sam Hunt 76 34 133 39:34 12:46/M
12 Allen Welker 169 31 193 48:16 15:34/M
13 Corey Welker 225 33 224 53:42 17:19/M
14 Roberto Smolka 235 33 228 54:52 17:42/M
15 Joshua Manley 113 32 279 58:11 18:46/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Iott 79 33 31 24:46 7:59/M
2 Meghan Westbrook 221 31 70 29:19 9:27/M
3 Maria McKeand 114 30 87 30:34 9:52/M
4 Colleen Kupniewski 311 30 91 31:57 10:18/M
5 Julia Riffle 194 31 127 37:43 12:10/M
6 Holly Nartker 120 33 143 40:52 13:11/M
7 Amy Pettit 134 32 152 42:19 13:39/M
8 Shana Wright 175 32 172 46:43 15:04/M
9 Jill Fiser 51 31 174 46:48 15:06/M
10 Jenny Root 144 32 175 46:48 15:06/M
11 Jodie Petcoff 132 33 183 47:45 15:24/M
12 Rachel Thurlow 315 31 233 55:03 17:45/M
13 Natalie McCormack 314 31 234 55:05 17:46/M
14 Valerie Kwapich 216 31 236 56:02 18:05/M
15 Stacy Morlock 118 34 237 56:03 18:05/M
16 Angela Bruckner 21 33 258 57:00 18:23/M
17 Rita Pool 139 32 288 1:01:41 19:54/M
18 Jolene Welker 224 31 292 1:02:52 20:17/M
19 Melissa Fairchild 261 30 300 1:09:49 22:31/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessy Bates 309 36 4 19:33 6:18/M
2 Jason Portala 298 37 9 20:51 6:44/M
3 Mark Eby 45 37 35 25:27 8:13/M
4 Dennis Harrigan II 61 39 36 26:12 8:27/M
5 Tony Fietz 293 36 97 32:24 10:27/M
6 Eric Arquette 204 36 106 33:28 10:48/M
7 Zac Medler 321 35 141 40:37 13:06/M
8 Daniel Law 97 36 165 46:14 14:55/M
9 Garret Medler 276 37 179 47:26 15:18/M
10 Eric Heisler 65 39 208 51:20 16:34/M
11 James Kalb 92 39 248 56:36 18:15/M
12 Derek Rumler 146 38 269 57:41 18:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Thompson 229 35 28 23:57 7:44/M
2 Jennfer Vezina 210 39 51 27:48 8:58/M
3 Stephanie Rubley 301 35 56 28:35 9:13/M
4 Tracy Hicks 69 39 61 28:42 9:15/M
5 Erika Carter 28 35 67 28:59 9:21/M
6 Brandi Zeipekis 177 38 90 31:41 10:13/M
7 Jeannie Brott 19 37 98 32:36 10:31/M
8 Holly Sabbadini 149 36 116 35:53 11:35/M
9 Kelly Neville 123 38 117 36:01 11:37/M
10 Stephanie Holliday 71 35 120 36:49 11:53/M
11 Christine Eichler 278 36 132 39:29 12:44/M
12 Jennifer Gossard 211 37 150 41:55 13:31/M
13 Colbi Cousino 196 37 166 46:15 14:55/M
14 Tammy Phillips 136 39 168 46:29 15:00/M
15 Stacy Brant 18 35 169 46:29 15:00/M
16 Jami Clawson 323 36 197 48:27 15:38/M
17 Jennifer Aponte 4 39 199 49:46 16:03/M
18 Jenny Coon 34 37 202 49:57 16:07/M
19 Cindy Harris 62 38 212 51:47 16:42/M
20 Nicole Lloyd 109 35 218 52:27 16:55/M
21 Rebekah Rumler-Lipski 148 36 221 53:03 17:07/M
22 June Gauss 56 35 240 56:04 18:05/M
23 Holly Gallardo 273 35 241 56:05 18:05/M
24 Angela Eby 42 38 262 57:07 18:25/M
25 Naomi Hephner 68 37 265 57:19 18:29/M
26 Jenifer Gillean 58 39 266 57:19 18:29/M
27 Kim Rumler 304 37 268 57:40 18:36/M
28 Jessica Manley 112 35 278 58:10 18:46/M
29 Jenna Larocca 266 37 285 1:00:27 19:30/M
30 Lita Smolka 245 38 286 1:01:40 19:54/M
31 Suzie Ford 55 36 289 1:01:42 19:54/M
32 Jodi Heisler 66 37 301 1:09:52 22:32/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Medhane 115 40 14 21:59 7:05/M
2 Dan Peffcey 217 41 29 24:10 7:48/M
3 Ron Clawson 319 43 32 24:58 8:03/M
4 Michael Koczorowski 193 44 53 28:04 9:03/M
5 Thomas Harbaugh 248 44 107 33:39 10:51/M
6 Dennis Auten 9 44 134 40:10 12:57/M
7 Robert Aponte 5 40 200 49:50 16:05/M
8 Craig Ford 332 43 260 57:05 18:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Fagan 49 43 58 28:38 9:14/M
2 Kristie Wade 168 43 72 29:32 9:32/M
3 Diane Ausmus 8 41 73 29:42 9:35/M
4 Katrina Iott 78 44 84 30:24 9:48/M
5 Nicole Lewis 209 40 88 31:10 10:03/M
6 Antoinette Carder 215 42 102 32:54 10:37/M
7 Sherri Schultz 207 44 108 33:42 10:52/M
8 Kelly Peitz 128 41 140 40:27 13:03/M
9 Alison Ingersoll 262 42 149 41:49 13:29/M
10 Sara Young 250 42 151 42:02 13:34/M
11 Lisa Hauser 63 42 173 46:43 15:04/M
12 Nancy Scharboneau 272 44 209 51:35 16:38/M
13 Michele Alvarez 271 42 210 51:35 16:38/M
14 Jennifer Ford 333 43 256 56:54 18:21/M
15 Teri Crawford 270 42 283 58:56 19:01/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ankoviak 3 48 12 21:44 7:01/M
2 Rob Domosle 300 46 22 23:08 7:28/M
3 Chip Johnson 284 46 38 26:29 8:33/M
4 Tim Peitz 129 49 39 26:38 8:35/M
5 Aaron Schultz 208 49 50 27:36 8:54/M
6 Jeff Stone 288 45 101 32:50 10:35/M
7 Doug Gaston 230 47 104 33:19 10:45/M
8 Scott Leach 103 46 249 56:36 18:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Upham 286 47 62 28:44 9:16/M
2 Liza Stevens 157 47 71 29:28 9:30/M
3 Lucy Pirolli 246 48 85 30:27 9:49/M
4 Tammy Harbaugh 249 46 92 32:12 10:23/M
5 Shelly Stanley 327 49 110 33:57 10:57/M
6 Ginny Peterson 133 49 119 36:39 11:49/M
7 Michele Bruck 206 47 123 37:16 12:01/M
8 Lynn White 190 47 144 40:53 13:11/M
9 Debbie Manore 252 49 147 41:34 13:25/M
10 Trudy Goodin 285 47 153 42:36 13:45/M
11 Alicia Upton 238 46 160 44:02 14:12/M
12 Lori Manley 187 45 201 49:53 16:05/M
13 Leanne Goodin 232 49 204 50:01 16:08/M
14 Kim Goodin 236 46 205 50:01 16:08/M
15 Becky Cress 213 49 245 56:33 18:15/M
16 Jen Leach 101 45 254 56:52 18:21/M
17 Pj Kottke 95 48 294 1:03:37 20:31/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Sweeny 163 52 43 26:57 8:42/M
2 Gary Patania 127 53 46 27:24 8:50/M
3 Ron Shafer 265 52 64 28:46 9:17/M
4 Gary Moore 307 52 75 29:52 9:38/M
5 Kevin Falls 241 53 111 34:00 10:58/M
6 Thomas Davis 269 50 131 39:10 12:38/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Williams 251 53 79 30:15 9:45/M
2 Julie Diver 310 53 83 30:22 9:48/M
3 Anita Convery 33 50 118 36:23 11:44/M
4 Michelle Hewitt 257 54 122 36:56 11:55/M
5 Becky Kaczmarek 89 51 128 38:33 12:26/M
6 Phyllis Parisien 125 54 155 43:09 13:55/M
7 Sharon Aksamit 237 50 203 50:01 16:08/M
8 Marlene Medler 277 51 242 56:12 18:08/M
9 Suzanne Sears 151 52 267 57:20 18:30/M
10 Judy Stewart 159 54 276 58:10 18:46/M
11 Mary Sweeny 162 51 290 1:02:26 20:08/M
12 Brenda Winters 174 52 302 1:10:12 22:39/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Benson 13 57 23 23:11 7:29/M
2 Scott Potter 141 57 45 27:15 8:47/M
3 Joe Evans 180 59 48 27:28 8:52/M
4 Patrick Lambrix 96 57 52 27:59 9:02/M
5 Dale Yarberry 291 57 81 30:17 9:46/M
6 Bill Shafer 264 55 125 37:27 12:05/M
7 Robert Commet 31 57 194 48:16 15:34/M
8 Ray Moore 305 59 230 54:54 17:43/M
9 Jeffrey Hunt 74 58 235 55:23 17:52/M
10 Doug Welker 170 58 259 57:01 18:24/M
11 Harry Hahn 59 57 295 1:03:45 20:34/M
12 Kenneth Johnson 84 58 296 1:03:48 20:35/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Potter 140 56 112 34:24 11:06/M
2 Marilyn Agee 1 57 114 35:02 11:18/M
3 Fayetta Moore 306 58 161 44:05 14:13/M
4 Lola Zagata 219 56 223 53:22 17:13/M
5 Carolyn Moore 308 56 229 54:52 17:42/M
6 Kathy Reiser 142 55 239 56:04 18:05/M
7 Gail Hunt 73 57 253 56:51 18:20/M
8 Julie Commet 30 58 257 57:00 18:23/M
9 Vicky Commet 32 56 264 57:17 18:29/M
10 Anita Leiter 104 59 270 57:47 18:38/M
11 Terry Hahn 60 56 273 58:07 18:45/M
12 Sharon Welker 171 55 274 58:07 18:45/M
13 Joyce Johnson 83 55 291 1:02:29 20:09/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter 26 63 19 22:32 7:16/M
2 Tom Obermyer 124 61 37 26:20 8:30/M
3 Chuck Bayer 12 64 41 26:45 8:38/M
4 Jack Hewitt 258 61 82 30:22 9:48/M
5 George Ho 70 62 89 31:41 10:13/M
6 Dick Roberts 317 63 121 36:49 11:53/M
7 James Leonard 106 62 129 38:35 12:27/M
8 Donald Commet 29 60 263 57:17 18:29/M
9 Gerry Zemenski 324 60 282 58:37 18:55/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Thomas 167 62 63 28:45 9:16/M
2 Deb Stevens 316 60 77 30:00 9:41/M
3 Joanie Brunt 22 64 154 42:36 13:45/M
4 Barbara Banyash 240 63 186 47:54 15:27/M
5 Linda Taylor 165 61 195 48:18 15:35/M
6 Renee Schweitzer 318 61 207 51:18 16:33/M
7 Cheryll Leonard 105 62 252 56:50 18:20/M
8 Audrey Rumler 145 60 271 58:06 18:45/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline 296 69 78 30:06 9:43/M
2 Ralph Hutchison 77 68 162 45:45 14:45/M
3 Darrell Polter 137 65 243 56:18 18:10/M
4 Tim Rumler 147 65 272 58:06 18:45/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Petcoff 131 65 187 47:58 15:28/M
2 Carol Carlson 24 69 198 49:34 15:59/M
3 Linda Polter 138 65 244 56:18 18:10/M
4 Susie Batson 191 69 297 1:06:59 21:36/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ladd 239 72 146 41:26 13:22/M
2 Beverly Bomia-Mellberg 203 70 178 46:59 15:09/M
3 Kay Stone 242 73 275 58:08 18:45/M
4 Barbara Geyman 243 74 277 58:10 18:46/M
5 Evelyn Hunter 189 72 298 1:07:00 21:37/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Durleen Morlock 117 78 238 56:03 18:05/M
2 Doris Leach 100 75 255 56:53 18:21/M