<< Go Back

Rose Run
Date: Jul. 11, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Rose Run

5k

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau 339 26 1 16:12 5:14/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylin Russeau 338 24 3 18:22 5:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter 39 65 20 22:16 7:11/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Dafoe 56 42 32 23:55 7:43/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayden Cribbs 52 8 133 33:29 10:48/M
2 Connor Whitt 225 9 161 36:51 11:53/M
3 Reece Kalb 104 6 222 51:05 16:29/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greta Briggle 26 9 120 32:10 10:23/M
2 Briley Bordine 21 9 174 39:32 12:45/M
3 Kailee Laplante 111 9 184 41:22 13:21/M
4 Shelby Cribbs 53 9 209 47:52 15:26/M
5 Emily Spain 233 9 277 56:36 18:15/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Dafoe 55 13 9 20:37 6:39/M
2 Trevor Malik 122 13 10 20:40 6:40/M
3 Evan Suydam 351 10 21 22:22 7:13/M
4 Brandon Thompson 189 11 27 23:19 7:31/M
5 Brayden Jewell 92 13 29 23:31 7:35/M
6 Elijah Ball 13 12 35 24:35 7:56/M
7 Nick Thomas 286 14 68 27:28 8:52/M
8 Ryan Sweeny 186 14 78 27:49 8:58/M
9 Colton Bordine 22 11 112 30:56 9:59/M
10 Bryce Kalb 101 10 137 33:46 10:54/M
11 Dakota Kohn 108 10 153 35:09 11:20/M
12 Matt Stevens 295 12 185 41:24 13:21/M
13 Devon Gillean 253 13 215 49:13 15:53/M
14 Jimmy Dusa 330 11 221 51:02 16:28/M
15 Clayton Hauser 75 10 223 51:08 16:30/M
16 Markas Hewitt 300 12 226 51:45 16:42/M
17 Josh Jensen 318 10 279 57:23 18:31/M
18 Zachary Gillean 252 10 280 57:26 18:32/M
19 Joshua Heisler 359 11 320 1:05:42 21:12/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Bower 272 11 38 24:54 8:02/M
2 Annie Leach 113 13 57 26:27 8:32/M
3 Sydney Stevens 178 14 102 29:56 9:39/M
4 Paige Laplante 112 13 115 31:25 10:08/M
5 Madelynn Meier 129 12 117 31:54 10:17/M
6 Zoe Askerneese 244 11 125 32:47 10:35/M
7 Natalie Burkheisler 35 13 126 32:50 10:35/M
8 Courtney Curley 320 14 145 34:43 11:12/M
9 Rylee Dean 212 14 146 34:43 11:12/M
10 Dominique Milkovich 213 13 176 39:36 12:46/M
11 Abby Stevens 294 10 186 41:27 13:22/M
12 Sam Kornylak 347 12 201 45:55 14:49/M
13 Grace Kalb 102 12 210 48:13 15:33/M
14 Olivia Heisler 358 13 322 1:05:42 21:12/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keaton Marks 247 16 2 18:03 5:49/M
2 Curtis Manore 123 16 5 19:00 6:08/M
3 Austin Ausums 10 15 7 20:17 6:33/M
4 Hunter Suydam 352 16 12 20:58 6:46/M
5 Louis Hoover 82 17 13 21:17 6:52/M
6 Oak Arquette 7 16 15 21:28 6:55/M
7 Wyatt Tipping 194 15 18 21:56 7:05/M
8 Bradley Whitt 226 17 31 23:48 7:41/M
9 Connor Beck 224 19 41 25:03 8:05/M
10 Broc Roberts 156 17 182 40:59 13:13/M
11 Matt Kuhr 326 19 189 42:32 13:43/M
12 Dakota Span 232 17 220 50:41 16:21/M
13 Quinn Auten 12 15 317 1:05:31 21:08/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk 143 15 4 18:52 6:05/M
2 Madison Justice 259 15 14 21:21 6:53/M
3 Lydia Malik 121 15 19 22:12 7:10/M
4 Kelley Cole 305 16 25 22:57 7:24/M
5 Megan Bower 271 15 26 23:09 7:28/M
6 Bailey Phillips 297 15 79 28:00 9:02/M
7 Makayla Aikens 251 15 80 28:05 9:04/M
8 Avery Hall 231 15 81 28:09 9:05/M
9 Ellie Wentworth 310 16 163 37:03 11:57/M
10 Kenley Jewell 93 15 164 37:03 11:57/M
11 Cadey Cole 307 18 171 37:59 12:15/M
12 Bre Roberts 155 15 177 39:36 12:46/M
13 Kayla Sweeny 182 17 190 42:33 13:44/M
14 Jessica Boss 24 19 203 46:20 14:57/M
15 Chloe Cousino 47 15 219 49:48 16:04/M
16 Lauren Sweeny 183 19 230 52:03 16:47/M
17 Sophia Ostrosky 296 16 232 52:10 16:50/M
18 Lorren Tipping 193 17 237 52:21 16:53/M
19 Samantha Garst 68 16 245 52:36 16:58/M
20 Julianna Link 332 15 249 52:41 17:00/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Hope 257 24 11 20:50 6:43/M
2 Austin Cress 256 23 30 23:33 7:36/M
3 Chris Sylvester 223 22 74 27:46 8:57/M
4 Bryan Cress 264 20 77 27:48 8:58/M
5 Tyler Sweeny 187 23 82 28:10 9:05/M
6 Eli Albright 2 22 229 52:03 16:47/M
7 Eddie Winters 246 21 286 58:01 18:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Harbaugh 285 22 33 24:21 7:51/M
2 Mckenna Parker 142 20 51 25:47 8:19/M
3 Raelyn Huss 90 21 52 25:54 8:21/M
4 Tori Peitz 146 23 100 29:45 9:36/M
5 Crystal Iott 255 23 103 29:59 9:40/M
6 Taylor Miller 355 20 114 31:13 10:04/M
7 Mallory Kottke 241 22 124 32:45 10:34/M
8 Madeline Kottke 242 24 148 34:44 11:12/M
9 Katlin Cilley 42 24 152 35:02 11:18/M
10 Kellsie Cousino 335 21 170 37:58 12:15/M
11 Emily Herr 266 20 183 41:22 13:21/M
12 Lindsey Guy 261 23 212 48:34 15:40/M
13 Olivia Ostrosky 291 20 231 52:09 16:49/M
14 Olivia Walters 290 21 233 52:10 16:50/M
15 Hannah Garst 67 20 246 52:36 16:58/M
16 Chelsea Link 331 22 269 55:47 18:00/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Hoover 250 28 65 27:21 8:49/M
2 Mike Sweeny 185 27 324 1:06:12 21:21/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schrader 333 26 43 25:11 8:07/M
2 Christina Allyn 3 28 129 33:07 10:41/M
3 Megan Walther 344 28 144 34:27 11:07/M
4 Stephanie Sproles 171 26 165 37:09 11:59/M
5 Allie Kominek 316 26 166 37:25 12:04/M
6 Brittney Cox 49 26 188 42:13 13:37/M
7 Morgan Kottke 240 26 238 52:23 16:54/M
8 Ashley Addis 1 26 295 59:04 19:03/M
9 Courtney Zemankski 206 27 316 1:02:12 20:04/M
10 Katie Anthony 5 25 318 1:05:31 21:08/M
11 Shana Sparks 170 26 325 1:06:12 21:21/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Carron 260 32 22 22:38 7:18/M
2 Brandon Hauser 74 31 23 22:48 7:21/M
3 Scott Linden 280 33 28 23:23 7:33/M
4 Kevin Trapp 319 31 53 26:13 8:27/M
5 David Roe 159 30 121 32:10 10:23/M
6 Allen Welker 198 33 123 32:44 10:34/M
7 Derek Pondzy 364 32 130 33:12 10:43/M
8 Tim Cutcher 306 33 298 59:30 19:12/M
9 Joseph Johnson 96 33 315 1:02:12 20:04/M
10 Ed Smith 282 32 327 1:06:39 21:30/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hawes 78 31 62 26:57 8:42/M
2 Danielle Cousino 254 33 63 27:02 8:43/M
3 Natalie McCormack 125 33 64 27:17 8:48/M
4 Jessica Beech 308 31 75 27:46 8:57/M
5 Renea Crots 54 30 89 28:47 9:17/M
6 Janet Hamilton 309 31 122 32:35 10:31/M
7 Kacie Szpara 188 33 131 33:15 10:44/M
8 Maria McKeand 127 32 141 34:12 11:02/M
9 Gina Watkins 197 32 142 34:17 11:04/M
10 Jennifer Broadway 350 34 160 36:24 11:45/M
11 Nicole Winkler 203 34 173 38:47 12:31/M
12 Sarah Przybylski 262 32 211 48:34 15:40/M
13 Jessica Horn 345 30 257 54:31 17:35/M
14 Stephanie Bub 32 31 262 54:59 17:44/M
15 Shannon Jurca 334 32 264 55:00 17:45/M
16 Marie Drake 61 34 274 56:08 18:06/M
17 Rita Pool 153 34 276 56:18 18:10/M
18 Lisa Ardrey 215 33 287 58:02 18:43/M
19 Casey Blatchford 18 31 303 1:00:07 19:24/M
20 Corrin Keller 105 30 310 1:01:04 19:42/M
21 Heather Smith 283 31 326 1:06:39 21:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Carpenter 243 38 6 19:40 6:21/M
2 Jason Paptala 229 39 8 20:31 6:37/M
3 Steve Majewski 230 39 17 21:40 6:59/M
4 Adam Bruckner 28 36 44 25:11 8:07/M
5 Ross Broadway 349 37 56 26:26 8:32/M
6 Jeff Johnson 361 35 72 27:42 8:56/M
7 Jeremy Suydam 348 38 104 30:09 9:44/M
8 Neil Mueller 274 35 105 30:10 9:44/M
9 Steven Gawel 288 35 109 30:46 9:55/M
10 Brian Gault 69 37 138 33:55 10:56/M
11 Sam Hunt 341 36 139 34:04 10:59/M
12 Joel Walther 342 35 143 34:27 11:07/M
13 Eric Arquette 6 38 172 38:12 12:19/M
14 Jacob Stone 346 36 259 54:32 17:35/M
15 Todd Kippel 107 35 304 1:00:12 19:25/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Thompson 190 37 16 21:31 6:56/M
2 Kenisha Hauser 76 37 46 25:17 8:09/M
3 Kristi Hottenstein 84 35 55 26:24 8:31/M
4 Beckie Andrews 302 38 84 28:22 9:09/M
5 Melissa Sheppard 340 36 85 28:26 9:10/M
6 Jeannie Brott 27 39 87 28:31 9:12/M
7 Isabel Meier 128 38 91 29:12 9:25/M
8 Dejah Krajcar 109 37 106 30:27 9:49/M
9 Jennifer Laplante 110 39 116 31:26 10:08/M
10 Dana Mueller 278 38 127 32:51 10:36/M
11 Stephanie Rubley 336 37 134 33:31 10:49/M
12 Melanie Neumann 136 37 149 34:47 11:13/M
13 Jennifer Hernandez 227 36 151 34:49 11:14/M
14 Jennifer West 201 39 154 35:15 11:22/M
15 Laura Gawel 289 36 155 35:30 11:27/M
16 Letitia Arriaga 267 38 158 35:51 11:34/M
17 Nichole Ball 14 38 187 41:38 13:26/M
18 Erica McElmurry 126 39 214 49:06 15:50/M
19 June Gauss 71 37 216 49:24 15:56/M
20 Colbi Cousino 48 39 218 49:47 16:04/M
21 Aimee Bordine 19 36 225 51:33 16:38/M
22 Jennifer Spaulding 268 38 228 51:50 16:43/M
23 Michelle Zilka 208 35 234 52:11 16:50/M
24 Michelle Daker 57 35 235 52:13 16:51/M
25 Connie Jensen 317 37 252 53:55 17:24/M
26 Jodie Petcoff 148 35 265 55:00 17:45/M
27 Kary Hoffman 234 36 278 56:37 18:16/M
28 Taria Dusseau 327 38 282 57:34 18:34/M
29 Suzie Ford 64 37 297 59:17 19:07/M
30 Stephanie Holliday 81 37 306 1:00:12 19:25/M
31 Kristy Wells 313 36 314 1:01:08 19:43/M
32 Jodi Heisler 356 39 321 1:05:42 21:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Miller 354 42 37 24:46 7:59/M
2 Mark Neumann 135 44 150 34:47 11:13/M
3 David Ausmus 8 43 179 39:59 12:54/M
4 Brian Bordine 20 40 224 51:32 16:37/M
5 Jim Kalb 103 41 273 56:05 18:05/M
6 Ronald Wells 314 41 313 1:01:08 19:43/M
7 Eric Heisler 357 40 319 1:05:42 21:12/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kely Peitz 144 43 34 24:24 7:52/M
2 Lynn Gault 70 43 61 26:49 8:39/M
3 Amy Elliott 63 40 76 27:47 8:58/M
4 Diane Ausmus 9 43 83 28:17 9:07/M
5 Anne Askerneese 245 44 90 28:58 9:21/M
6 Brandi Zeipekis 205 40 97 29:38 9:34/M
7 Anne Dodt 59 43 99 29:43 9:35/M
8 Yvette Haddix 293 41 113 31:04 10:01/M
9 Dawn Petee 149 43 119 32:09 10:22/M
10 Pam Cunningham 311 42 135 33:37 10:51/M
11 Jackie Germeroth 258 43 136 33:37 10:51/M
12 Sue Roberts 157 42 181 40:59 13:13/M
13 Kelly Neville 137 40 193 43:25 14:00/M
14 Jennifer Burkheiser 33 41 195 44:29 14:21/M
15 Stacey Dusa 329 41 251 53:54 17:23/M
16 Amy Stone 269 44 258 54:32 17:35/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Heebsh 219 45 42 25:08 8:06/M
2 Tim Schmucker 162 48 48 25:21 8:11/M
3 Jeff Stone 270 47 58 26:39 8:36/M
4 Bob Hottenstein 83 45 60 26:48 8:39/M
5 Eric Goodridge 72 46 70 27:35 8:54/M
6 Doug Gaston 292 49 71 27:40 8:55/M
7 Dennis Auten 11 46 73 27:45 8:57/M
8 Jane Rohrback 160 49 101 29:50 9:37/M
9 Keith Lehman 211 46 107 30:32 9:51/M
10 Rick Niemi 324 49 147 34:43 11:12/M
11 Mark Burkheiser 34 46 175 39:32 12:45/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Crots 273 45 40 25:00 8:04/M
2 Cheryl Naylor 133 48 47 25:19 8:10/M
3 Anita Martin 124 48 59 26:46 8:38/M
4 Liz Stevens 287 49 66 27:23 8:50/M
5 Tammy Harbaugh 284 48 92 29:13 9:25/M
6 Karen Basile 16 47 94 29:15 9:26/M
7 Sandra Davis 221 47 98 29:40 9:34/M
8 Sherri Schultz 163 46 140 34:07 11:00/M
9 Janel Boss 23 48 156 35:30 11:27/M
10 Lynn White 337 49 169 37:58 12:15/M
11 Alicia Upton 222 48 197 44:42 14:25/M
12 Michelle Miloa 312 45 198 44:48 14:27/M
13 Rebecca Breitner 25 47 204 47:31 15:20/M
14 Heather Wahl 195 47 205 47:32 15:20/M
15 Beth Iott 91 49 206 47:37 15:22/M
16 Jolene Parker 141 49 208 47:39 15:22/M
17 Jeannine Tipping 192 49 236 52:21 16:53/M
18 Rhonda Collier 44 48 248 52:38 16:59/M
19 Donna Holubik 328 45 281 57:34 18:34/M
20 Kathy Gardull 66 46 311 1:01:05 19:42/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ankoviak 4 50 36 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kris Isom 263 53 45 25:11 8:07/M
3 Tim Peitz 145 51 49 25:26 8:12/M
4 Marie Campbell 36 52 50 25:44 8:18/M
5 Mark Pirolli 275 51 54 26:23 8:31/M
6 Terry Sproles 172 53 67 27:25 8:51/M
7 Frank Rabideau 154 54 93 29:14 9:26/M
8 Steven Casper 40 52 95 29:23 9:29/M
9 Brian Tipping 191 53 110 30:51 9:57/M
10 Ron Shafer 353 54 111 30:53 9:58/M
11 Patrick Emerson 237 54 157 35:47 11:33/M
12 Mike Antoszewski 235 51 240 52:25 16:55/M
13 John Collier 43 51 247 52:38 16:59/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Keller 106 50 108 30:42 9:54/M
2 Diane Sobania 169 50 159 36:22 11:44/M
3 Georgiana Declercq 58 50 178 39:38 12:47/M
4 Jackie Willis 202 54 180 40:01 12:55/M
5 Jeannie Schweickert 164 50 207 47:37 15:22/M
6 Patty Gomulinski 239 50 239 52:24 16:54/M
7 Laura Antoszewski 236 53 241 52:25 16:55/M
8 Connie Niemi 323 51 244 52:29 16:56/M
9 Lisa Ladd 228 50 250 52:46 17:01/M
10 Rebecca Cress 265 51 267 55:34 17:55/M
11 Shelly Rogers 343 54 268 55:43 17:58/M
12 Suaznne Sears 166 54 307 1:00:12 19:25/M
13 Mary Sweeny 184 53 323 1:06:11 21:21/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Benson 17 59 24 22:53 7:23/M
2 Jim Williams 279 55 39 24:55 8:02/M
3 Jim Rains 220 59 96 29:36 9:33/M
4 Mike Kupa 298 55 118 32:05 10:21/M
5 David Wahr 196 55 196 44:32 14:22/M
6 Jeff Sayra 249 58 299 59:31 19:12/M
7 Kevin Grasley 276 58 300 59:59 19:21/M
8 George Sears 165 55 308 1:00:37 19:33/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Diver 248 55 132 33:24 10:46/M
2 Cindie Kominick 315 57 167 37:25 12:04/M
3 Michelle Hewitt 301 56 242 52:27 16:55/M
4 Kim Campbell 321 56 256 54:28 17:34/M
5 Kim Suheich 238 56 263 55:00 17:45/M
6 Gail Rochowiak 158 55 271 55:50 18:01/M
7 Gail Hunt 87 59 272 55:51 18:01/M
8 Sue Barta 281 59 283 57:34 18:34/M
9 Julie Commet 45 59 284 57:37 18:35/M
10 Vicky Commet 214 58 288 58:03 18:44/M
11 Sharon Welker 200 57 293 59:04 19:03/M
12 Judy Stewart 179 56 294 59:04 19:03/M
13 Deane Grasley 277 59 301 1:00:00 19:21/M
14 Laurie Hall 73 55 302 1:00:05 19:23/M
15 Joyce Johnson 97 57 328 1:06:49 21:33/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Ho 79 64 86 28:29 9:11/M
2 Joe Evans 218 61 88 28:41 9:15/M
3 Tom Obermyer 139 63 162 37:01 11:56/M
4 James Leonard 116 64 168 37:42 12:10/M
5 Jack Hewitt 299 63 227 51:49 16:43/M
6 Jeff Campbell 322 63 255 54:27 17:34/M
7 Jeff Hunt 88 60 266 55:12 17:48/M
8 Doug Welker 199 60 285 57:53 18:40/M
9 Donald Commet 216 62 289 58:05 18:44/M
10 Jim Zemanski 362 62 291 58:49 18:58/M
11 Kenneth Johnson 98 60 309 1:00:37 19:33/M
12 Leif Carlson 38 64 329 1:06:50 21:34/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Stevens 177 62 69 27:33 8:53/M
2 Cheryl Stevens 176 60 191 42:38 13:45/M
3 Cheryll Leonard 115 64 194 43:50 14:08/M
4 Sofia Merajver 131 61 202 46:00 14:50/M
5 Linda Taylor 217 63 213 48:42 15:43/M
6 Carol Love 120 64 217 49:47 16:04/M
7 Anita Leiter 114 61 270 55:47 18:00/M
8 Jan Dunipane 363 62 290 58:48 18:58/M
9 Denise Jones 100 62 296 59:17 19:07/M
10 Gerry Zemenski 207 62 305 1:00:12 19:25/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Furchak 210 66 128 32:56 10:37/M
2 Darrell Polter 150 67 253 53:56 17:24/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Brunt 31 66 192 42:40 13:46/M
2 Linda Polter 151 67 254 54:00 17:25/M
3 Loraine Edelbrock 62 67 261 54:33 17:36/M
4 Jeannine Petcoff 147 67 275 56:18 18:10/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Mellberg 130 72 200 45:50 14:47/M
2 Kay Stone 180 74 260 54:32 17:35/M
3 Carol Petee 360 74 312 1:01:07 19:43/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Naylor 134 75 199 45:45 14:45/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Dobbersteine 325 75 243 52:28 16:55/M


Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dottie Sambiagio 161 87 292 59:04 19:03/M