<< Go Back

Rose Run
Date: Jul. 12, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Rose Run

5K

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau 262 25 1 15:54 5:08/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylin Russeau 263 23 4 18:48 6:04/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hart 68 42 2 17:33 5:40/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Peitz 143 42 31 24:13 7:49/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Olney 208 234 55:04 17:46/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Faunce 336 171 40:26 13:03/M
2 Amber Schwitchberg 358 290 58:36 18:54/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Suydam 225 9 33 24:18 7:50/M
2 Sebastian Petersen 287 9 85 29:39 9:34/M
3 Ryder Hudik 80 8 104 30:45 9:55/M
4 Dakota Kohn 106 9 126 33:06 10:41/M
5 Bryce Kalb 97 9 158 37:18 12:02/M
6 Connor Witt 210 8 159 37:26 12:05/M
7 Hayden Cribbs 42 7 195 47:21 15:16/M
8 Clayton Hausr 73 9 203 49:26 15:57/M
9 Reece Kalb 101 5 205 49:47 16:04/M
10 Bobby Lloyd 123 8 304 59:55 19:20/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Cribbs 43 8 179 42:42 13:46/M
2 Mikayla Gomulinski 313 9 310 1:04:49 20:55/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Laprad 289 12 8 20:25 6:35/M
2 Brayden Jewell 275 12 32 24:15 7:49/M
3 Austin Ausmus 9 14 45 25:36 8:15/M
4 Grady Morlock 217 13 84 29:36 9:33/M
5 Brandon Thompson 231 10 103 30:38 9:53/M
6 Matt Stevens 306 12 164 38:23 12:23/M
7 Kanaan Law 118 10 198 49:13 15:53/M
8 Ryan Sweeny 182 13 262 56:32 18:14/M
9 Mark Keller 202 13 301 59:41 19:15/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Laprad 291 14 9 20:34 6:38/M
2 Madison Justice 338 14 34 24:18 7:50/M
3 Sophia Ford 325 12 96 30:17 9:46/M
4 Anne Leach 303 12 102 30:36 9:52/M
5 Paige Laplante 115 12 108 31:04 10:01/M
6 Bella Wade 327 12 109 31:05 10:02/M
7 Alexandria Ausmus 8 11 140 34:45 11:13/M
8 Jessica Lloyd 124 11 153 36:23 11:44/M
9 Madelynn Meier 221 11 154 36:23 11:44/M
10 Olivia Heisle 299 12 190 45:31 14:41/M
11 Grace Kalb 98 11 191 45:36 14:43/M
12 Kate Leach 304 11 192 45:45 14:45/M
13 Faith Mallory 307 11 219 51:46 16:42/M
14 Julia Keller 206 14 253 55:41 17:58/M
15 Avery Hall 197 14 254 55:41 17:58/M
16 Emily Kaiser 198 13 307 1:00:05 19:23/M
17 Kate Keller 201 13 308 1:00:05 19:23/M
18 Alexis Haury 69 11 316 1:05:57 21:16/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Peariger 241 17 3 18:20 5:55/M
2 Curtis Manore 285 15 5 19:28 6:17/M
3 Blake Whittington 281 15 6 19:39 6:20/M
4 Keaton Marks 216 15 7 19:57 6:26/M
5 Bryan Cress 237 19 10 20:35 6:38/M
6 Kolyne Suydam 359 16 12 20:58 6:46/M
7 Oak Arquette 6 15 14 21:05 6:48/M
8 Louie Hoover 79 16 17 21:50 7:03/M
9 Ty Basilins 353 19 22 22:38 7:18/M
10 Hunter Suydam 224 15 24 23:04 7:26/M
11 Dakota Ladd 108 19 40 24:56 8:03/M
12 Jace Basilins 354 16 61 27:07 8:45/M
13 Trent Schankin 341 15 252 55:39 17:57/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Boss 21 16 78 29:01 9:22/M
2 Chloe Cousino 39 15 212 51:08 16:30/M
3 Marilou Venglarcik 324 19 215 51:14 16:32/M
4 Emily Herr 239 19 224 53:27 17:15/M
5 Lauren Niemi 251 15 247 55:31 17:55/M
6 Olivia Ostrosky 246 19 256 55:48 18:00/M
7 Lauren Sweeny 179 18 263 56:32 18:14/M
8 Amber Mann 236 19 266 56:51 18:20/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Herd 294 24 11 20:40 6:40/M
2 Austin Cress 274 22 18 21:51 7:03/M
3 Phil Motylinski 215 20 28 23:31 7:35/M
4 Jake Ladd 110 21 48 25:46 8:19/M
5 Mitchell Kelly 235 20 55 26:24 8:31/M
6 Tyler Sweeny 183 22 105 30:48 9:56/M
7 Chris Neville 133 20 148 35:19 11:24/M
8 Eddie Winters 345 20 235 55:05 17:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Venglarcik 322 24 47 25:40 8:17/M
2 Kassidy Larocca 332 22 57 26:37 8:35/M
3 Kaelyn Huss 226 20 77 28:51 9:18/M
4 Crystal Iott 273 22 89 29:45 9:36/M
5 Tori Peitz 211 22 119 32:21 10:26/M
6 Mallory Kottke 311 21 120 32:22 10:26/M
7 Madeline Kottke 312 23 121 32:22 10:26/M
8 Ashli Hall 342 23 209 50:48 16:23/M
9 Katlin Cilley 319 23 248 55:33 17:55/M
10 Olivia Walters 247 20 255 55:47 18:00/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Roe 158 29 36 24:22 7:52/M
2 Jacob Hoover 242 27 42 24:57 8:03/M
3 Jacob Seegert 280 26 49 25:51 8:20/M
4 Jaye Biniecki 320 29 114 31:34 10:11/M
5 Brian Vella 351 28 303 59:53 19:19/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Setzler 321 25 110 31:14 10:05/M
2 Jessica Scott 272 26 113 31:34 10:11/M
3 Christina Allyn 2 27 123 32:56 10:37/M
4 Raelyn Pummell 154 29 127 33:07 10:41/M
5 Stephanie Kanitz 102 25 129 33:16 10:44/M
6 Sarah Kelling 103 27 137 33:57 10:57/M
7 Renea Crots 44 29 138 34:05 11:00/M
8 Brittney Cox 41 25 141 34:50 11:14/M
9 Rachel Ballach 346 28 146 35:17 11:23/M
10 Corrin Keller 330 29 222 53:07 17:08/M
11 Ashley Addis 1 25 239 55:11 17:48/M
12 Mandy Stein 168 29 288 58:31 18:53/M
13 Sara Cutcher 310 29 293 58:44 18:57/M
14 Tara Vella 350 28 305 59:56 19:20/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Walther 357 34 26 23:20 7:32/M
2 Mike Wozniak 195 34 27 23:20 7:32/M
3 Rob Carron 340 31 37 24:23 7:52/M
4 Kevin Trapp 267 30 50 25:54 8:21/M
5 Mark Kerr 257 34 51 25:55 8:22/M
6 Jeff Johnson 90 34 62 27:08 8:45/M
7 Allen Welker 188 32 125 32:57 10:38/M
8 Daniel Hertz 75 30 136 33:57 10:57/M
9 Steven Gawel 63 34 145 35:04 11:19/M
10 Josh Manley 265 33 284 58:26 18:51/M
11 Tyler Stein 169 32 287 58:30 18:52/M
12 Tim Cutoler 315 32 291 58:39 18:55/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Barone 328 32 41 24:57 8:03/M
2 Megan Zapadka 223 32 58 26:47 8:38/M
3 Natalie McCormack 270 33 59 26:54 8:41/M
4 Colleen Kupniewski 107 31 72 28:29 9:11/M
5 Jessica Beech 220 30 83 29:27 9:30/M
6 Danielle Cousino 255 32 90 29:47 9:36/M
7 Nicole Sottile 277 34 93 29:58 9:40/M
8 Sacha Thebolt 248 34 98 30:25 9:49/M
9 Nicole Smith 329 30 135 33:40 10:52/M
10 Molly Smith 166 30 155 36:31 11:47/M
11 Sally Casey 33 32 165 38:58 12:34/M
12 Lisa Hawes 74 30 172 40:26 13:03/M
13 Jennifer Boyer 348 33 173 40:31 13:04/M
14 Stephanie Batdorf 15 31 189 45:30 14:41/M
15 Shannon Jurca 282 31 193 45:55 14:49/M
16 Jodie Petcoff 146 34 194 45:56 14:49/M
17 Jennifer Johnson 91 34 221 53:07 17:08/M
18 Shana Wright 337 33 236 55:10 17:48/M
19 Rita Pool 151 33 250 55:33 17:55/M
20 Melissa Raymond 156 34 258 56:02 18:05/M
21 Lisa Ardrey 4 32 270 57:07 18:25/M
22 Margaret Kline 105 33 271 57:12 18:27/M
23 Angela Bruckner 26 34 276 57:22 18:30/M
24 Jennifer Foster 243 33 296 59:28 19:11/M
25 Melissa Fairchild 53 31 320 1:08:47 22:11/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Portala 344 38 13 21:02 6:47/M
2 Kenny Barnswell 13 36 16 21:33 6:57/M
3 Brian Thebolt 249 35 25 23:13 7:29/M
4 Adam Bruckner 25 35 43 25:11 8:07/M
5 Dustin Hudik 207 35 46 25:38 8:16/M
6 John Eby 47 39 53 26:10 8:26/M
7 Ross Broadway 349 36 56 26:26 8:32/M
8 Tom Fisher 54 36 82 29:26 9:30/M
9 Doug Fisher 205 38 156 37:01 11:56/M
10 Todd Keller 204 39 302 59:42 19:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Carron 339 36 15 21:12 6:50/M
2 Amy Elliott 50 39 60 26:59 8:42/M
3 Mindy Larocca 256 37 63 27:09 8:45/M
4 Jeannie Brott 23 38 76 28:46 9:17/M
5 Jennifer Laplante 114 38 79 29:02 9:22/M
6 Isabel Meier 222 37 92 29:53 9:38/M
7 Brandi Zeipekis 196 39 116 31:53 10:17/M
8 Jessi Elder 49 37 122 32:30 10:29/M
9 Laura Gawel 62 35 124 32:57 10:38/M
10 Susie Petersen 288 39 132 33:33 10:49/M
11 Stephanie Rubley 292 36 133 33:35 10:50/M
12 Michelle Hewitt 284 35 134 33:36 10:50/M
13 Jake Casey 32 36 149 35:21 11:24/M
14 Kelly Neville 134 39 150 35:36 11:29/M
15 Michelle Ellison 51 37 151 35:48 11:33/M
16 Stephanie Holliday 77 36 162 37:57 12:15/M
17 Letitia Arriaga 7 37 166 39:06 12:37/M
18 Erica Brower McElmurry 24 38 168 39:19 12:41/M
19 Melanie Neumann 233 36 169 39:24 12:43/M
20 Kelly Thompson 230 36 177 42:22 13:40/M
21 Heather Law 117 36 199 49:13 15:53/M
22 Jennifer Spaulding 318 38 210 50:51 16:24/M
23 Colbi Cousino 40 38 213 51:08 16:30/M
24 Rebekah Lipski 240 37 217 51:24 16:35/M
25 June Gauss 61 36 220 53:06 17:08/M
26 Taria Dusseau 356 37 237 55:10 17:48/M
27 Dan Law 116 37 260 56:19 18:10/M
28 Nicole Lloyd 125 36 278 57:24 18:31/M
29 Karla Trejo 184 39 281 57:52 18:40/M
30 Suzie Ford 55 36 283 58:04 18:44/M
31 Jessica Mantey 264 36 285 58:26 18:51/M
32 Stephanie Eby 48 38 286 58:30 18:52/M
33 Jodi Heisler 300 38 323 1:09:24 22:23/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel 333 44 19 22:10 7:09/M
2 Sam Wener 192 44 20 22:17 7:11/M
3 Ron Clawson 293 44 38 24:46 7:59/M
4 Bjarne Petersen 286 41 86 29:40 9:34/M
5 Ronald Wells 191 40 95 30:06 9:43/M
6 Eric Arquette 5 42 152 36:12 11:41/M
7 Mark Neumann 232 43 170 39:25 12:43/M
8 David Ausmus 10 42 218 51:45 16:42/M
9 Robert H. Parisien III 140 40 275 57:14 18:28/M
10 Jim Kalb 99 40 294 59:11 19:05/M
11 Eric Heisler 298 40 299 59:34 19:13/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Lewis 122 41 66 28:01 9:02/M
2 Diane Ausmus 11 42 67 28:04 9:03/M
3 Lynn Gault 60 42 70 28:20 9:08/M
4 Michelle Ivey 271 44 112 31:33 10:11/M
5 Dawn Petee 147 42 130 33:29 10:48/M
6 Yvette Haddix 65 40 139 34:09 11:01/M
7 Jennifer Toburen 278 42 157 37:12 12:00/M
8 Michelle Iott 87 44 184 44:02 14:12/M
9 Marci Malpert 316 44 202 49:17 15:54/M
10 Lisa Hauser 72 43 204 49:29 15:58/M
11 Tina Stock 174 42 206 50:38 16:20/M
12 Jennifer Ford 326 44 230 54:40 17:38/M
13 Donna Holubik 355 44 238 55:11 17:48/M
14 Patti Archer 3 40 241 55:21 17:51/M
15 Jennifer Keller 203 40 300 59:40 19:15/M
16 Kristie Wade 186 44 315 1:05:55 21:16/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ankoviak 305 49 29 24:04 7:46/M
2 Karl Hauser 71 49 35 24:19 7:51/M
3 Jeff Stone 261 46 99 30:28 9:50/M
4 Dennis Auten 12 45 117 32:09 10:22/M
5 John Malpert 317 45 200 49:16 15:54/M
6 Rick Laplante 268 46 225 53:39 17:18/M
7 Rick Niemi 250 48 245 55:29 17:54/M
8 Wayne Harris 67 49 261 56:21 18:11/M
9 Robert Garza 58 47 280 57:26 18:32/M
10 Scott Leach 302 47 298 59:34 19:13/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Naylor 131 47 39 24:49 8:00/M
2 Anita Martin 128 47 65 27:32 8:53/M
3 Tammy Harbaugh 347 47 87 29:43 9:35/M
4 Pam Molitor 254 46 94 30:06 9:43/M
5 Katrina Iott 85 45 106 30:51 9:57/M
6 Karen Basile 14 46 107 30:52 9:57/M
7 Sherri Schultz 161 45 115 31:37 10:12/M
8 Karla Vaughn 185 45 128 33:13 10:43/M
9 Janel Boss 20 47 131 33:31 10:49/M
10 Alicia Upton 214 47 161 37:55 12:14/M
11 Georgiana Declercq 45 49 174 41:24 13:21/M
12 Leann Cottrell 38 47 182 43:50 14:08/M
13 Lisa Ladd 112 49 183 43:50 14:08/M
14 Lisa Parisien 138 47 187 45:00 14:31/M
15 Trudy Goodin 308 48 201 49:16 15:54/M
16 Jen Leach 301 46 231 54:40 17:38/M
17 Marla Stuck 176 49 242 55:21 17:51/M
18 Sherry Harris 66 49 259 56:18 18:10/M
19 Patty Gomulinski 314 49 313 1:04:58 20:57/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Peitz 144 50 30 24:10 7:48/M
2 Jim Williams 290 54 44 25:20 8:10/M
3 Chuck Wilson 266 52 54 26:13 8:27/M
4 Mark Kerr 258 53 64 27:23 8:50/M
5 Troy Langley 113 50 69 28:11 9:05/M
6 Ron Shafer 352 53 73 28:30 9:12/M
7 Gary Patania 142 54 75 28:39 9:15/M
8 Aaron Schultz 160 50 80 29:13 9:25/M
9 Frank Rabideau 155 53 91 29:51 9:38/M
10 John Upton 213 52 111 31:23 10:07/M
11 Dave Wahr 187 54 196 47:47 15:25/M
12 Paul Sweeny 181 53 265 56:41 18:17/M
13 Mike Antozewzski 244 50 295 59:27 19:11/M
14 George Sears 162 54 312 1:04:51 20:55/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Smith 165 50 88 29:44 9:35/M
2 Julie Divee 331 54 97 30:21 9:47/M
3 Marianne Strzelecki 175 52 185 44:06 14:14/M
4 Becky Cress 238 50 223 53:27 17:15/M
5 Connie Niemi 252 50 246 55:29 17:54/M
6 Susan Garza 59 52 279 57:25 18:31/M
7 Pat Sayre 309 52 292 58:41 18:56/M
8 Laura Antoszewski 245 52 297 59:29 19:11/M
9 Suzanne Sears 163 53 314 1:05:33 21:09/M
10 Mary Sweeny 180 52 322 1:08:59 22:15/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Benson 17 58 23 22:39 7:18/M
2 Dale Thompson 229 56 178 42:23 13:40/M
3 Jeff Hunt 82 59 232 55:01 17:45/M
4 Doug Welker 189 59 233 55:03 17:45/M
5 Bob Commet 34 58 277 57:23 18:31/M
6 Ken Johnson 93 59 311 1:04:51 20:55/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth 227 55 52 26:07 8:25/M
2 Cynthia Kominek 295 56 142 34:56 11:16/M
3 Cheryl Stevens 170 59 176 41:38 13:26/M
4 Kim Campbell 296 55 180 42:43 13:47/M
5 Lola Zagata 297 57 216 51:24 16:35/M
6 Sharon Welker 190 56 240 55:13 17:49/M
7 Judy Stewart 209 55 251 55:37 17:56/M
8 Julie Commet 36 59 267 56:58 18:23/M
9 Vicky Commet 37 57 268 57:06 18:25/M
10 Phyllis Parisien 139 55 273 57:14 18:28/M
11 Gail Hunt 81 58 289 58:33 18:53/M
12 Sue Barta 228 58 306 1:00:02 19:22/M
13 Joyce Johnson 92 56 317 1:05:58 21:17/M
14 Brenda Johnson 89 55 321 1:08:58 22:15/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter 30 64 21 22:31 7:16/M
2 Joe Evans 212 60 71 28:20 9:08/M
3 George Ho 76 63 74 28:32 9:12/M
4 Don Roof 276 62 100 30:30 9:50/M
5 Tom Obermyer 136 62 101 30:36 9:52/M
6 Jack Hewitt 283 62 118 32:15 10:24/M
7 James Leonard 121 63 147 35:18 11:23/M
8 Steven Venglarcik 323 62 214 51:14 16:32/M
9 Dean Fishe 199 64 229 54:29 17:35/M
10 Donald Commet 35 61 269 57:07 18:25/M
11 Robert Parisien Jr 141 62 274 57:14 18:28/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Stevens 269 61 68 28:05 9:04/M
2 Pat Fisher 200 62 160 37:31 12:06/M
3 Sofia Merajver 130 60 181 42:46 13:48/M
4 Cheryll Leonard 120 63 197 48:24 15:37/M
5 Patricia Peterson 148 62 207 50:47 16:23/M
6 Linda Taylor 343 62 208 50:48 16:23/M
7 Carol Love 126 63 211 51:08 16:30/M
8 Anita Leiter 119 60 227 54:03 17:26/M
9 Denise Jones 96 61 309 1:00:27 19:30/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Hutchison 84 69 167 39:18 12:41/M
2 Darrell Polter 149 66 226 53:48 17:21/M
3 Mike Stuck 177 66 243 55:21 17:51/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Brunt 27 65 175 41:33 13:24/M
2 Cathi Bohland 18 65 186 44:14 14:16/M
3 Linda Polter 150 66 228 54:11 17:29/M
4 Jeannine Petcoff 145 66 249 55:33 17:55/M
5 Beth Wickson 193 66 272 57:13 18:27/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline 64 70 81 29:21 9:28/M
2 Tom Naylor 132 74 163 38:06 12:17/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Bomia Mellberg 19 71 188 45:20 14:37/M
2 Maryann Dobberstein 253 74 244 55:29 17:54/M
3 Carol Carlson 335 70 257 55:54 18:02/M
4 Carolyn Mann 234 70 264 56:34 18:15/M
5 Barb Gieman 259 72 318 1:08:25 22:04/M
6 Kay Stone 260 72 319 1:08:25 22:04/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Iott 86 79 143 34:59 11:17/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Iott 88 82 144 35:00 11:17/M


Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dottie Sambiago 159 86 282 57:55 18:41/M