<< Go Back

Romp, Stomp and Run
Date: Sep. 20, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
5th Annual ROMP, STOMP and RUN

5k

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rafael Garcia Bowling Green OH 231 34 1 18:00 5:48/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Fether Sylvania OH 235 29 7 20:49 6:43/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Pyle Toledo OH 4940 41 2 18:07 5:51/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Patton Maumee OH 227 46 14 23:20 7:32/M


Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Oniel Toledo OH 215 0 63 27:33 8:53/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Corcoran Perrysburg OH 222 34 25:40 8:17/M
2 Nicole Siracusa Toledo OH 214 0 62 27:32 8:53/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reece Kramer Maumee OH 4899 8 152 37:07 11:58/M
2 Riley Kramer Maumee OH 4900 11 156 38:44 12:30/M
3 Blake Olvera Maumee OH 4925 13 157 38:45 12:30/M
4 Nathaniel Boyer Holland OH 244 9 158 38:46 12:30/M
5 Tyler Frendt Whitehouse OH 4847 14 180 41:25 13:22/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Thielen Toledo OH 238 13 194 47:49 15:25/M
2 Breezy Fangman Toledo OH 4842 13 199 49:50 16:05/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Culkowski Toledo OH 4831 18 13 22:56 7:24/M
2 Spencer Kirsch Perrysburg OH 4892 19 207 57:39 18:36/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Kirwen Sylvania OH 4893 19 21 23:57 7:44/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Collier 259 24 8 22:32 7:16/M
2 Brian Schmidt 257 23 9 22:32 7:16/M
3 Kyle Jones Toledo OH 219 24 16 23:25 7:33/M
4 Eric Ondrus Toledo OH 218 23 51 26:50 8:39/M
5 Jake Hamman Perrysburg OH 4859 24 52 26:51 8:40/M
6 Eric Schnipke Newport MI 4960 23 66 28:02 9:03/M
7 Aaron Fader 250 23 67 28:04 9:03/M
8 Joe Brinkman Toledo OH 4818 24 120 32:42 10:33/M
9 Colin Kass Toledo OH 4883 24 184 43:45 14:07/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Streb Monclova OH 4974 24 18 23:31 7:35/M
2 Leeann Harrer Toledo OH 4862 23 19 23:34 7:36/M
3 Julia Borysiak Maumee OH 4814 24 23 24:07 7:47/M
4 Amanda Reiser Wauseon OH 4946 22 40 26:03 8:24/M
5 Kelsey Cukowski Toledo OH 4829 24 43 26:12 8:27/M
6 Laura Kahle Toledo OH 4882 23 50 26:44 8:37/M
7 Emily Schneiderbauer Whitehouse OH 4957 23 65 27:57 9:01/M
8 Juliana Prine Newport MI 4939 24 76 28:55 9:20/M
9 Emily Poor Tol OH 4936 23 82 29:38 9:34/M
10 Hannah Swiger Toledo OH 220 23 87 29:50 9:37/M
11 Mckinzey Thompson 253 23 93 30:15 9:45/M
12 Kelsey Whaley Sylvania OH 206 21 113 31:58 10:19/M
13 Drew McDonell Toledo OH 4915 24 125 33:13 10:43/M
14 Krista Keeler Findlay OH 228 21 127 33:22 10:46/M
15 Meryn Frey Toledo OH 4848 21 129 33:34 10:50/M
16 Sarah Philippi Maumee OH 4931 20 148 36:16 11:42/M
17 Lacey Haas Swanton OH 221 24 197 49:07 15:51/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Bossa Toledo OH 4815 28 26 24:37 7:56/M
2 Brandon Conrad Duncannon PA 233 25 29 25:22 8:11/M
3 Cory Payne Toledo OH 4930 28 46 26:17 8:29/M
4 Zachary Laumer Toledo OH 4905 25 47 26:26 8:32/M
5 Craig Obrock Bowling Green OH 4924 25 60 27:30 8:52/M
6 Zachary Hermiller Monclova OH 4867 26 91 30:10 9:44/M
7 Chris Kaiser Berkley MI 261 25 94 30:15 9:45/M
8 Andrew Heberling Perrysburg OH 4863 27 111 31:47 10:15/M
9 Rajesh Nagisetty 251 27 124 33:06 10:41/M
10 Nathan Manuel Sylvania OH 4912 28 126 33:19 10:45/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelleigh Lederer Monroe MI 255 28 28 25:07 8:06/M
2 Nikki Culkowski Toledo OH 4830 28 32 25:36 8:15/M
3 Elizabeth Winright Perrysburg OH 207 25 33 25:37 8:16/M
4 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 4896 28 54 26:56 8:41/M
5 Elizabeth Hamman Perrysburg OH 4858 26 59 27:17 8:48/M
6 Jessica Sherman Toledo OH 4965 29 64 27:39 8:55/M
7 Emily Hermiller Monclova OH 4866 26 78 29:07 9:24/M
8 Renee Chenevert Perrysburg OH 4825 29 85 29:45 9:36/M
9 Emily Zmarzly Perrysburg OH 212 29 86 29:49 9:37/M
10 Danielle Terry Monroe MI 4975 26 92 30:11 9:44/M
11 Mindy Radabaugh Bowling Green OH 4941 29 100 30:43 9:55/M
12 Kendra Manuel Sylvania OH 4911 27 108 31:16 10:05/M
13 Kimberly Hughes Walbridge OH 4874 25 109 31:21 10:07/M
14 Molly Heberling Perrysburg OH 4864 25 112 31:47 10:15/M
15 Amy Kobold Toledo OH 4897 28 116 32:09 10:22/M
16 Charlotte Malin Perrysburg OH 4910 28 134 34:16 11:03/M
17 Carleigh Smith Pemberville OH 4969 28 135 34:19 11:04/M
18 Alecia Carrocci Toledo OH 4822 29 160 38:49 12:31/M
19 Jennifer Theisen Adrian MI 4976 29 209 1:04:54 20:56/M
20 Stephanie Hunker Port Clinton OH 4876 29 211 1:06:42 21:31/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Snyder Toledo OH 4971 34 4 18:59 6:07/M
2 Darrell Hill Toledo OH 4869 33 12 22:50 7:22/M
3 Sam Melden Toledo OH 4916 30 20 23:48 7:41/M
4 Zach Holt Toledo OH 4872 33 39 25:57 8:22/M
5 Jacob Jondro Monroe MI 256 31 72 28:35 9:13/M
6 Bruce Zolla Toledo OH 254 34 84 29:40 9:34/M
7 Brian Kurtz Sylvania OH 4902 31 101 30:58 9:59/M
8 Neil Salari Rossford OH 4954 34 123 33:01 10:39/M
9 Luis Baez Sylvania OH 4804 34 162 38:50 12:32/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Falon Hill Toledo OH 4870 30 10 22:38 7:18/M
2 Sarah Adams Temperance MI 4801 34 45 26:15 8:28/M
3 Mallory Kurtz Sylvania OH 4903 30 102 30:59 10:00/M
4 Katie Thomas Toledo OH 4977 31 114 32:01 10:20/M
5 Kelly Plath Toledo OH 4934 31 119 32:34 10:30/M
6 Erin Salari Rossford OH 4953 33 128 33:29 10:48/M
7 Stephanie Baez Sylvania OH 4805 34 161 38:50 12:32/M
8 Nikki Rippke Maumee OH 4948 34 164 38:54 12:33/M
9 Kathryn Plath Toledo OH 237 32 166 39:34 12:46/M
10 Margie Traband Toledo OH 12 31 169 40:11 12:58/M
11 Erica James-Handley Friedens PA 4878 34 183 43:16 13:57/M
12 Jessica Menna Toledo OH 4917 31 210 1:04:55 20:56/M
13 Kristi Davis Temperance MI 4833 34 213 1:07:26 21:45/M
14 Angela Hunker Toledo OH 4875 32 215 1:07:26 21:45/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Truman Curtice OH 30 38 3 18:40 6:01/M
2 Pete Bolbach Aurora OH 225 36 5 20:17 6:33/M
3 John Bomia Toledo OH 4813 35 31 25:34 8:15/M
4 Daniel Handley Friedens PA 4860 37 49 26:43 8:37/M
5 Brad Bolbach Stow OH 4810 36 79 29:17 9:27/M
6 Chad Ellis Toledo OH 4841 38 122 33:01 10:39/M
7 Andy Fortney Toledo OH 4845 37 130 33:42 10:52/M
8 James Myerholtz Whitehouse OH 4922 35 146 36:14 11:41/M
9 Lee Kramer Maumee OH 4898 39 153 37:08 11:59/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Diehl Toledo OH 4835 37 25 24:15 7:49/M
2 Meghann Bolbach Stow OH 4812 35 121 32:45 10:34/M
3 Heidi Hileman Erie MI 4868 36 139 35:14 11:22/M
4 Monica Arellona 252 36 144 36:11 11:40/M
5 Michele Myerholtz Whitehouse OH 4923 35 145 36:13 11:41/M
6 Sarah Goodnough Sylvania OH 4856 37 151 36:52 11:54/M
7 Jessica Schneider Toledo OH 4956 37 155 38:07 12:18/M
8 Karen Wu Perrysburg OH 209 35 167 39:34 12:46/M
9 Amy Schnell Sylvania OH 4959 38 168 39:55 12:53/M
10 Brandy Bryan Toledo OH 4820 39 202 55:31 17:55/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Dieringer Sylvania OH 4836 41 15 23:22 7:32/M
2 Mark Zielinski 229 43 41 26:04 8:25/M
3 Jeffrey Bolbach Port Saint Lucie F 4811 40 69 28:17 9:07/M
4 Bobby McCartt Rossford OH 4914 40 71 28:33 9:13/M
5 Dan Godfrey Sylvania OH 4855 43 90 30:08 9:43/M
6 Rick Earhart Temperance MI 4839 43 96 30:25 9:49/M
7 Kevin Kiplinger Temperance MI 4887 42 110 31:21 10:07/M
8 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 4947 43 115 32:09 10:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Davenport Perrysburg OH 216 42 35 25:46 8:19/M
2 Letha Zielinski 230 41 42 26:07 8:25/M
3 Tricia Earhart Temperance MI 4840 41 97 30:25 9:49/M
4 Deb Chaney Perrysburg OH 4824 42 98 30:31 9:51/M
5 Kelda Strasbourg Toledo OH 4973 44 118 32:22 10:26/M
6 Tammie Bull Metamora OH 4821 41 138 34:47 11:13/M
7 Sandi Kramer Maumee OH 4901 40 163 38:52 12:32/M
8 Andrea Rodriguez Oregon OH 4951 41 182 42:06 13:35/M
9 Geri Bancroft Toledo OH 4807 44 185 44:24 14:19/M
10 Lisa Keller Oregon OH 4885 41 201 53:43 17:20/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Beaudoin 226 46 17 23:29 7:35/M
2 Greg Kirwen Sylvania OH 4894 49 22 24:00 7:45/M
3 John Miller Perrysburg OH 4919 49 27 25:05 8:05/M
4 Jerry Culkowski Toledo OH 223 47 36 25:48 8:19/M
5 Edward Lee Toledo OH 4907 48 55 27:00 8:43/M
6 Chris Fruth Luckey OH 4849 45 57 27:05 8:44/M
7 Steven Graef Toledo OH 4857 49 58 27:15 8:47/M
8 Scott Gibson Toledo OH 4853 47 140 35:14 11:22/M
9 Jeffrey Zeisloft Perrysburg OH 211 47 147 36:14 11:41/M
10 James Dutkiewicz Orange Park FL 4838 49 174 40:46 13:09/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Glanz Waterville OH 4854 49 24 24:13 7:49/M
2 Brenda Cubberly Pemberville OH 4827 48 37 25:50 8:20/M
3 Amy Keller Perrysburg OH 4884 49 88 30:00 9:41/M
4 Kelly Maurer Perrysburg OH 4913 45 99 30:32 9:51/M
5 Jennifer Bostleman Sylvania OH 4816 49 103 31:02 10:01/M
6 Darlene Gallaher Perrysburg OH 4850 46 133 34:06 11:00/M
7 Kim Schaefer Maumee OH 4955 46 143 36:04 11:38/M
8 Lori Slomski Ottawa Lake MI 4967 48 171 40:21 13:01/M
9 Chris Rakesmith Toledo OH 4942 48 178 40:58 13:13/M
10 Lauri Hardison Bowling Green OH 4861 47 193 46:34 15:01/M
11 Jackie Schutt Holland OH 4961 45 195 47:50 15:26/M
12 Laura Morrow Perrysburg OH 4921 45 205 57:38 18:35/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Reeves Toledo OH 4944 54 38 25:53 8:21/M
2 John Baldwin Perrysburg OH 4806 53 48 26:38 8:35/M
3 Ralph Cubberly Pemberville OH 4828 51 53 26:55 8:41/M
4 Steve Overholser Whitehouse OH 4928 52 80 29:28 9:30/M
5 Mark Keller Oregon OH 4886 52 89 30:02 9:41/M
6 Dick Hoelsta East Lansing MI 247 52 131 33:47 10:54/M
7 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 224 54 150 36:34 11:48/M
8 Randy Sharp Perrysburg OH 4963 54 154 37:36 12:08/M
9 Bryan Boyer Holland OH 243 53 165 38:59 12:35/M
10 Scott Slomski Ottawa Lake MI 4968 51 170 40:16 12:59/M
11 Ed Dohse Whitehouse OH 4837 50 173 40:46 13:09/M
12 Steve Helwig Perrysburg Oh OH 4865 53 176 40:57 13:13/M
13 Todd Frendt Whitehouse OH 4846 50 179 41:25 13:22/M
14 Gary Ondrus Oregon OH 4926 52 188 44:45 14:26/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Lee Toledo OH 4906 50 61 27:31 8:53/M
2 Jayne Werbylo Rossford OH 78 53 68 28:05 9:04/M
3 April Gardner Maumee OH 4851 50 81 29:28 9:30/M
4 Lucia Sharp Perrysburg OH 4962 51 105 31:06 10:02/M
5 Melinda Rakesmith Toledo OH 4943 50 132 33:50 10:55/M
6 Susan Hoestra Bowling Green OH 246 54 136 34:32 11:08/M
7 Denise Poor Tol OH 4935 51 141 35:39 11:30/M
8 Melody Piller Toledo OH 4932 54 159 38:46 12:30/M
9 Amy Roush Helwig Perrysburg Oh OH 4952 50 175 40:56 13:12/M
10 Kendra Ondrus Oregon OH 4927 50 187 44:45 14:26/M
11 Eugenia Boyer Holland OH 245 54 191 45:46 14:46/M
12 Jacquelyn Crozier Blissfield 4826 50 203 55:33 17:55/M
13 Judy Schneiderbauer Whitehouse OH 4958 54 204 57:01 18:24/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bert Elliott Toledo OH 236 55 6 20:35 6:38/M
2 Larry Shelley St. Paul MN 4964 57 30 25:27 8:13/M
3 Steve Piller Toledo OH 4933 56 73 28:51 9:18/M
4 Bill Brinkman Toledo OH 4817 58 77 29:00 9:21/M
5 Jack Faykosh Pemberville OH 4843 56 106 31:13 10:04/M
6 Andrew Reed 249 58 107 31:15 10:05/M
7 Mike Remer 232 56 137 34:37 11:10/M
8 David Kipplen Oregon OH 4888 57 198 49:27 15:57/M
9 David Lykins Oregon OH 4909 58 200 50:22 16:15/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Hoops Perrysburg OH 4873 56 74 28:53 9:19/M
2 Julie Brinkman Toledo OH 4819 56 95 30:22 9:48/M
3 Miriam Reeves Toledo OH 4945 55 104 31:04 10:01/M
4 Julie Jensen St. Paul MN 4881 57 117 32:22 10:26/M
5 Margo Smith Bowling Green OH 4970 57 149 36:25 11:45/M
6 Sharon Jackson Toledo OH 4877 58 172 40:42 13:08/M
7 Mary Ann Robinson Sylvania OH 4950 55 177 40:58 13:13/M
8 Sherrie Baldwin Perrysburg OH 248 58 181 42:02 13:34/M
9 Tammy Faykosh Pemberville OH 4844 55 190 45:30 14:41/M
10 Cynthia Zeisloft Perrysburg OH 210 55 192 46:28 14:59/M
11 Joanne Wozniak Toledo OH 208 59 212 1:06:45 21:32/M
12 Linda Delmotte Ida MI 4834 58 214 1:07:26 21:45/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Bashor Wauseon OH 4809 64 11 22:44 7:20/M
2 John Paskowski Millbury OH 4929 62 75 28:55 9:20/M
3 Ralph Poor Tol OH 4937 61 83 29:38 9:34/M
4 Curt Nix Perrysburg OH 217 63 189 45:02 14:32/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Porter Toledo OH 4938 63 186 44:38 14:24/M
2 Cheryll Leonard Adrian MI 241 63 196 48:00 15:29/M
3 Helen Kipplen Oregon OH 4889 61 208 59:38 19:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Bentle Malinta OH 213 69 44 26:14 8:28/M
2 Ron Westfall Perrysburg OH 117 65 56 27:01 8:43/M
3 Ed Dagiau Bowling Green OH 4832 66 142 35:50 11:34/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hohenberger Deerfield MI 4871 65 70 28:20 9:08/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Tubbs Perrysburg OH 34 72 206 57:39 18:36/M