<< Go Back

Romeo 5k/10k
Date: Apr. 14, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Romero 5k
5k run-walk
Age Group Results
April 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Lark Tecumseh MI 180 14 7 22:27 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arron Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 170 27 1 18:21 5:55/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 120 40 10 23:43 7:39/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Klobucar Ann Arbor MI 92 51 4 21:44 7:01/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Davidson Ann Arbor MI 183 0 61 33:01 10:39/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Ryan Plymotuh MI 119 12 24 26:17 8:29/M
2 Hope Renfer Northville MI 135 11 37 28:14 9:06/M
3 Betsy Whybark Ann Arbor MI 75 12 57 32:51 10:36/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Cook Ann Arbor MI 155 14 49 31:16 10:05/M
2 Benjamin Nacht Ann Arbor MI 148 11 76 36:08 11:39/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Yanar Ann Arbor MI 156 16 77 37:04 11:57/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Renfer Northville MI 136 15 36 28:11 9:05/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caron Creighton East Lansing MI 6 22 14 24:23 7:52/M
2 Lindsey Huang Ann Arbor MI 8 24 18 24:47 8:00/M
3 Kaitlyn Norman Ann Arbor MI 100 22 34 28:01 9:02/M
4 Jennifer Cantley Ypsilanti MI 87 22 40 29:44 9:35/M
5 Linnea Jones Ann Arbor MI 97 24 47 31:03 10:01/M
6 Allison Smith Ann Arbor MI 114 23 54 32:01 10:20/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Tuck Ann Arbor MI 2 24 11 24:07 7:47/M
2 James Driessche Ypsilanti MI 160 22 39 29:34 9:32/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eiben Northville MI 130 29 28 26:59 8:42/M
2 Lisa Sauve Ann Arbor MI 109 25 31 27:11 8:46/M
3 Erica Szotek Ann Arbor MI 1 25 50 31:24 10:08/M
4 Kelly Dunn Mason MI 174 27 53 31:50 10:16/M
5 Michelle Yestrepsky Ann Arbor MI 4 27 58 32:56 10:37/M
6 Maile Weberlein Saline MI 112 28 70 33:43 10:53/M
7 Karen Spangler Ann Arbor MI 116 27 75 35:56 11:35/M
8 Wande Yakubu Kalamazoo MI 126 27 78 37:52 12:13/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith Ann Arbor MI 108 26 8 23:31 7:35/M
2 David Weberlein Saline MI 113 27 21 25:25 8:12/M
3 Andrew Bates Dansville MI 11 27 23 26:17 8:29/M
4 Aaron Bates Ann Arbor MI 125 26 25 26:17 8:29/M
5 James De Silva Royal Oak MI 103 29 44 30:00 9:41/M
6 Joshua Landuyt Ann Arbor MI 5 28 59 33:00 10:39/M
7 Brian Nuszkowski 83 29 60 33:01 10:39/M
8 Ayotola Bankole Southfield MI 122 29 67 33:19 10:45/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Slayton Dundee MI 162 30 9 23:35 7:36/M
2 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 7 30 20 25:15 8:09/M
3 Frieda Edoh-Bedi Canton MI 121 32 72 34:55 11:16/M
4 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 78 31 80 40:51 13:11/M
5 Jennifer Hoffman Canton MI 94 34 88 51:05 16:29/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Cheaney Chicago IL 129 30 2 20:50 6:43/M
2 Brent Helton Dexter MI 95 34 3 20:51 6:44/M
3 Jon Napier Ann Arbor MI 150 30 6 21:55 7:04/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Morrison Northville MI 173 37 12 24:11 7:48/M
2 Tierney Orfgen Ann Arbor MI 158 37 45 30:35 9:52/M
3 Sarah Deflon Ann Arbor MI 12 39 48 31:16 10:05/M
4 Lenora Fuller Brighton MI 132 38 55 32:07 10:22/M
5 Anjanette Bunce Ann Arbor MI 128 37 66 33:17 10:44/M
6 Melanie Williams Canton MI 93 39 89 51:05 16:29/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Jansson Ann Arbor MI 159 38 29 27:03 8:44/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 123 40 16 24:34 7:55/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 9 43 27 26:54 8:41/M
3 Rebecca Faerber Ann Arbor MI 80 40 51 31:32 10:10/M
4 Kristen Frait Milan MI 49 41 68 33:39 10:51/M
5 Joanna Pangilinan Saline MI 179 43 69 33:40 10:52/M
6 Danielle Kaltz Detroit MI 81 42 84 48:03 15:30/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bickford Ann Arbor MI 99 40 30 27:04 8:44/M
2 Steve Shaffer Brighton MI 133 40 56 32:10 10:23/M
3 Ken Alexander Ann Arbor MI 127 44 65 33:16 10:44/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton MI 89 48 26 26:23 8:31/M
2 Nancy Merkel Plymouth MI 85 46 43 29:53 9:38/M
3 Mary Stasiak Ann Arbor MI 118 49 46 30:53 9:58/M
4 Christine Cook Ann Arbor MI 154 48 82 42:37 13:45/M
5 Alytia Levendosky Ann Arbor MI 146 47 93 56:59 18:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarke Taylor Ann Arbor MI 76 47 5 21:51 7:03/M
2 Tatsuya Asaoka Ann Arbor MI 152 49 17 24:39 7:57/M
3 Steve Blair White Lake MI 79 47 19 25:14 8:08/M
4 Takashi Kitano Ann Arbor MI 88 45 35 28:11 9:05/M
5 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor MI 110 47 42 29:48 9:37/M
6 Larry Carlson Brighton MI 134 49 79 38:08 12:18/M
7 Kenneth Cook Ann Arbor MI 153 49 87 50:59 16:27/M
8 David Nacht Ann Arbor MI 147 47 94 57:00 18:23/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Blackley Plymouth MI 161 53 63 33:07 10:41/M
2 Karen Walter Ypsilanti MI 73 51 91 54:22 17:32/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Solovyev Ann Arbor MI 98 50 15 24:34 7:55/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 10 53 32 27:13 8:47/M
3 Armando Saucedo Canton MI 141 50 33 27:52 8:59/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 178 52 38 28:28 9:11/M
5 Chris Dolan Birmingham MI 106 53 41 29:48 9:37/M
6 Daniel Johnston Pinckney MI 101 53 64 33:08 10:41/M
7 Steven Capser Monroe MI 104 50 71 33:57 10:57/M
8 Rommy Reyes Warren MI 144 53 73 35:27 11:26/M
9 Richard Sonntag Whitmore Lake MI 91 50 90 53:22 17:13/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 77 59 52 31:39 10:13/M
2 Connie Curry Whitmore Lake MI 90 56 81 41:24 13:21/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 175 59 22 26:10 8:26/M
2 Thomas Kohl Caledonia MI 84 56 62 33:04 10:40/M
3 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 115 58 74 35:55 11:35/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Napier Ann Arbor MI 151 60 83 46:15 14:55/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sanford Saline MI 74 61 13 24:21 7:51/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Jansson Ann Arbor MI 166 67 86 49:37 16:00/M
2 Patricia Robertson Plymouth MI 86 66 92 55:28 17:54/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 165 68 85 49:12 15:52/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------