<< Go Back

Rock CF Rivers Team Relay
Date: Mar. 25, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk Team Relay
March 25, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Chip Time Total Time Pace

1 2455 Road Warriors 1:36:39 1:36:39 7:23/M
2455 Rhiannon Magin First Leg
2456 Robin Coolsaet Second Leg 47 1:36:39 1:36:39 1:36:39 17:34/M

2 2489 The Old Man and the Running Babe 1:37:02 1:37:08 7:24/M
2490 William Begley First Leg 3 57:49 57:49 57:55 7:36/M
2489 Amber Williamson Second Leg 1 39:13 1:37:02 1:37:08 7:08/M

3 2405 Burnsy 1:42:47 1:43:17 7:51/M
2406 Christopher burns First Leg 1 50:11 50:11 50:41 6:36/M
2405 Adie Myrand Second Leg 18 52:35 1:42:47 1:43:17 9:34/M

4 2463 Smellyboy 1:46:49 1:47:08 8:09/M
2463 Mitchell Williams First Leg 4 59:05 59:05 59:24 7:46/M
2464 todd williams Second Leg 5 47:44 1:46:49 1:47:08 8:41/M

5 2421 ForGlo 1:49:13 1:49:34 8:20/M
2422 Melissa Jenness First Leg 9 1:01:11 1:01:11 1:01:32 8:03/M
2421 John Martin Second Leg 7 48:02 1:49:13 1:49:34 8:44/M

6 2465 TAC Runners 1:50:13 1:50:28 8:25/M
2465 Robert King First Leg 5 59:46 59:46 1:00:02 7:52/M
2466 Cassandra Lazorka Second Leg 13 50:26 1:50:13 1:50:28 9:10/M

7 2409 Charlie's pack 1:50:13 1:50:28 8:25/M
2410 Kenneth Martinelli First Leg 6 59:47 59:47 1:00:02 7:52/M
2409 Christie Martinelli Second Leg 12 50:26 1:50:13 1:50:28 9:10/M

8 2395 Age Before Beauty 1:50:41 1:51:18 8:27/M
2395 John Cooper First Leg 22 1:11:09 1:11:09 1:11:47 9:22/M
2396 Kenny Cooper Second Leg 2 39:31 1:50:41 1:51:18 7:11/M

9 2407 Chapter 2 1:51:15 1:51:23 8:30/M
2408 Bruce Anderson First Leg 7 1:01:04 1:01:04 1:01:12 8:02/M
2407 Lauren Smith Second Leg 10 50:11 1:51:15 1:51:23 9:07/M

10 2397 AMEX 1:54:19 1:54:27 8:44/M
2397 Daniel Ramirez First Leg 10 1:02:22 1:02:22 1:02:30 8:12/M
2398 michael gilleran Second Leg 17 51:56 1:54:19 1:54:27 9:27/M

11 2497 Viking Sis 1:54:29 1:55:38 8:44/M
2498 Katie Murray First Leg 14 1:06:36 1:06:36 1:07:44 8:46/M
2497 Kelly Vess Second Leg 6 47:53 1:54:29 1:55:38 8:42/M

12 2499 Scott & Yvonne 1:55:19 1:56:08 8:48/M
2499 Scott Caromona First Leg 11 1:02:34 1:02:34 1:03:23 8:14/M
2500 Yvonne Moulton Second Leg 19 52:44 1:55:19 1:56:08 9:35/M

13 2399 B & B Foot Sports 1:55:19 1:55:48 8:48/M
2399 Jay Blackburn First Leg 26 1:13:55 1:13:55 1:14:23 9:44/M
2400 Kurt Bartel Second Leg 4 41:24 1:55:19 1:55:48 7:32/M

14 2483 The Flying Meatballs 1:55:22 1:56:01 8:48/M
2484 Tony Pingatore First Leg 13 1:05:09 1:05:09 1:05:48 8:34/M
2483 Nancy Smith Second Leg 11 50:13 1:55:22 1:56:01 9:08/M

15 2485 The Flynns 1:55:50 1:56:24 8:51/M
2485 Andrew Flynn First Leg 2 53:47 53:47 54:21 7:05/M
2486 Lindsay Flynn Second Leg 40 1:02:02 1:55:50 1:56:24 11:17/M

16 2433 Island Happy Hour 1:59:09 1:59:18 9:06/M
2434 John Hennessey First Leg 19 1:09:03 1:09:03 1:09:12 9:05/M
2433 Katie Chambers Second Leg 9 50:06 1:59:09 1:59:18 9:07/M

17 2429 Hall-Stacho 1:59:49 2:00:52 9:09/M
2429 Thomas Stacho Jr First Leg 8 1:01:04 1:01:04 1:02:07 8:02/M
2430 Valerie Hall Second Leg 34 58:44 1:59:49 2:00:52 10:41/M

18 2443 Molassis in January 1:59:53 2:00:46 9:09/M
2443 Mark Holten First Leg 38 1:19:36 1:19:36 1:20:29 10:28/M
2444 Dan Byrd Second Leg 3 40:16 1:59:53 2:00:46 7:19/M

19 2473 Team Ford 2:01:02 2:01:27 9:14/M
2474 katie nussbaum First Leg 21 1:09:50 1:09:50 1:10:16 9:11/M
2473 Emily Frascaroli Second Leg 14 51:11 2:01:02 2:01:27 9:18/M

20 2415 Flying High! 2:01:30 2:02:15 9:16/M
2415 Nancy Kuschinsky First Leg 16 1:08:36 1:08:36 1:09:20 9:02/M
2416 Kelsey Kantura Second Leg 20 52:54 2:01:30 2:02:15 9:37/M

21 2445 No Excuses 2:03:42 2:04:45 9:27/M
2446 Noe Garza First Leg 18 1:09:02 1:09:02 1:10:05 9:05/M
2445 Jose Garza Second Leg 25 54:40 2:03:42 2:04:45 9:56/M

22 2469 Teachers Running From Students 2:04:53 2:05:20 9:32/M
2470 Amy Hein First Leg 20 1:09:42 1:09:42 1:10:09 9:10/M
2469 Stephanie Van Loton Second Leg 27 55:11 2:04:53 2:05:20 10:02/M

23 2425 Go Bears! 2:06:34 2:06:50 9:40/M
2426 Anthony Cross First Leg 12 1:04:42 1:04:42 1:04:58 8:31/M
2425 Denise Smith Second Leg 39 1:01:51 2:06:34 2:06:50 11:15/M

24 2427 Green Thundereagles 2:07:07 2:07:34 9:42/M
2428 Melissa Frasier First Leg 15 1:07:43 1:07:43 1:08:10 8:55/M
2427 Tara Bosley Second Leg 36 59:23 2:07:07 2:07:34 10:48/M

25 2457 Run Club 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:44/M
2457 Laura Coffman First Leg 32 1:16:14 1:16:14 1:22:29 10:02/M
2458 Colleen Hood Second Leg 15 51:19 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:20/M

26 2491 The Run Club Part 2 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:44/M
2491 Angela Bryan First Leg 31 1:16:13 1:16:13 1:22:29 10:02/M
2492 Patti DeCamillo Second Leg 16 51:20 2:07:33 2:13:49 9:20/M

27 2493 Twin Peaks 2:07:59 2:10:07 9:46/M
2494 Sam Cecil First Leg 27 1:13:55 1:13:55 1:16:04 9:44/M
2493 Kara Torres Second Leg 23 54:03 2:07:59 2:10:07 9:50/M

28 2475 Team Ninja Turtle Super Bass 2:09:27 2:10:47 9:53/M
2475 Maria Jiannuzzi First Leg 40 1:21:19 1:21:19 1:22:39 10:42/M
2476 Felicia Jiannuzzi Second Leg 8 48:08 2:09:27 2:10:47 8:45/M

29 2453 PowerPak2 2:09:48 2:10:18 9:55/M
2454 Mercy Williams First Leg 23 1:11:29 1:11:29 1:11:59 9:24/M
2453 John Zain Second Leg 32 58:18 2:09:48 2:10:18 10:36/M

30 2471 Team Biceps 2:10:26 2:11:59 9:57/M
2472 Maria Bellon First Leg 34 1:17:19 1:17:19 1:18:52 10:10/M
2471 Cedric McKinney Second Leg 21 53:06 2:10:26 2:11:59 9:39/M

31 2439 McNamee 2:10:38 2:11:14 9:58/M
2439 Rebecca McNamee First Leg 33 1:16:34 1:16:34 1:17:10 10:04/M
2440 Ryan McNamee Second Leg 24 54:03 2:10:38 2:11:14 9:50/M

32 2441 Melly & Kandy 2:12:39 2:13:06 10:08/M
2441 Mandy Critchfield First Leg 24 1:12:03 1:12:03 1:12:30 9:29/M
2442 Kelly Ferencz Second Leg 38 1:00:35 2:12:39 2:13:06 11:01/M

33 2413 Dynamic Duo 2:13:43 2:15:09 10:12/M
2413 Paul Chenier First Leg 37 1:18:42 1:18:42 1:20:08 10:21/M
2414 Phil Homenick Second Leg 26 55:01 2:13:43 2:15:09 10:00/M

34 2417 For The Run of It 2:13:55 2:15:07 10:13/M
2418 Tracy Alford First Leg 30 1:15:32 1:15:32 1:16:44 9:56/M
2417 Joyce Bickel Second Leg 33 58:22 2:13:55 2:15:07 10:37/M

35 2431 Island Girls 2:13:57 2:15:07 10:14/M
2432 Julie Matthews First Leg 28 1:14:52 1:14:52 1:16:01 9:51/M
2431 Eileen Ellis Second Leg 35 59:05 2:13:57 2:15:07 10:45/M

36 2461 Slow Pokes 2:15:00 2:15:26 10:18/M
2462 Meghan Perrault First Leg 35 1:17:24 1:17:24 1:17:50 10:11/M
2461 Tonia Grimm Second Leg 30 57:35 2:15:00 2:15:26 10:28/M

37 2451 PowerPak 2:17:39 2:18:10 10:30/M
2451 Lourdes Modina First Leg 41 1:21:51 1:21:51 1:22:22 10:46/M
2452 John Modina Second Leg 28 55:48 2:17:39 2:18:10 10:09/M

38 2411 Corridore Imperiale 2:18:27 2:19:40 10:34/M
2411 Michael Imperiale First Leg 44 1:24:30 1:24:30 1:25:43 11:07/M
2412 Amanda Imperiale Second Leg 22 53:57 2:18:27 2:19:40 9:49/M

39 2401 Ben's Buddies 2:19:02 2:19:48 10:37/M
2401 Kati Pannecouck First Leg 39 1:21:11 1:21:11 1:21:58 10:41/M
2402 Channel Pack Second Leg 31 57:50 2:19:02 2:19:48 10:31/M

40 2423 Glitter Bombers 2:20:20 2:20:58 10:43/M
2424 Cara Jo Miller First Leg 29 1:15:21 1:15:21 1:15:59 9:55/M
2423 Heather Hussin Second Leg 41 1:04:58 2:20:20 2:20:58 11:49/M

41 2467 TD4CF 2:21:17 2:22:31 10:47/M
2467 David Carter First Leg 43 1:24:30 1:24:30 1:25:44 11:07/M
2468 Tom Esordi Second Leg 29 56:47 2:21:17 2:22:31 10:19/M

42 2437 Leonards Rock 2:21:56 2:22:43 10:50/M
2437 Paul Leonard First Leg 25 1:13:26 1:13:26 1:14:13 9:40/M
2438 Sandra Leonard Second Leg 43 1:08:29 2:21:56 2:22:43 12:27/M

43 2419 Forever Young 2:25:12 2:26:15 11:05/M
2419 Shannon Loso First Leg
2420 Lisa Klein Second Leg 49 2:25:12 2:25:12 2:26:15 26:24/M

44 2477 Team Shirky 2:28:16 2:28:23 11:19/M
2478 Layla shirkman First Leg 45 1:28:47 1:28:47 1:28:54 11:41/M
2477 Jay Shirkman Second Leg 37 59:28 2:28:16 2:28:23 10:49/M

45 2435 Layman's Terms 2:28:53 2:29:11 11:22/M
2436 April Lehman First Leg 42 1:23:33 1:23:33 1:23:51 11:00/M
2435 Ashley Lehman Second Leg 42 1:05:20 2:28:53 2:29:11 11:53/M

46 2447 Only 1/2 crazy! 2:35:09 2:36:25 11:51/M
2448 Danielle Boland First Leg 17 1:08:59 1:08:59 1:10:15 9:05/M
2447 Colleen Cox Second Leg 45 1:26:09 2:35:09 2:36:25 15:40/M

47 2495 Two Headed Boy 2:42:34 2:43:31 12:25/M
2495 Jerry Lopez First Leg 36 1:17:41 1:17:41 1:18:38 10:13/M
2496 Brooke Kelley Second Leg 44 1:24:53 2:42:34 2:43:31 15:26/M

48 2449 Plumbus Pedis 3:24:35 3:24:35 15:37/M
2450 Karl Krueger First Leg 46 1:50:02 1:50:02 1:50:02 14:29/M
2449 Donna Krueger Second Leg 46 1:34:32 3:24:35 3:24:35 17:11/M

49 2403 Bill's Girls 3:49:52 3:50:54 17:33/M
2404 Crysta Danaher First Leg 47 1:52:10 1:52:10 1:53:12 14:46/M
2403 Brenda Danaher Second Leg 48 1:57:42 3:49:52 3:50:54 21:24/M



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------