<< Go Back

River Splash Dash
Date: Jul. 16, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

River Splash Dash

5k

Age Group Results

July 16, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 216 58 1 18:59 6:07/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meagan Brooks Detroit MI 180 31 5 22:21 7:13/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 166 54 3 20:40 6:40/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tema Pefok West Bloomfield MI 203 43 16 27:35 8:54/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Brown Detroit MI 164 48 57:19 18:29/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Sorvari White Lake MI 200 8 27 32:39 10:32/M
2 John Crews Detroit MI 296 7 54 1:07:32 21:47/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Pino Roseville MI 178 13 2 20:04 6:28/M
2 Alex Bond Livonia MI 159 14 4 21:23 6:54/M
3 Jack Pino Saint Clair Shores 219 11 9 24:21 7:51/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Bond Livonia MI 160 15 25 32:01 10:20/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Schultz Royal Oak MI 211 24 15 27:14 8:47/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Todd Ann Arbor MI 207 24 18 28:26 9:10/M
2 Kelsi Podgorski Royal Oak MI 212 24 19 29:14 9:26/M
3 Kristen Nagi Clinton Township M 217 21 39 47:24 15:17/M
4 Lauren Garcia Roseville MI 184 22 40 47:25 15:18/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin O'Brien Detroit MI 150 25 13 24:59 8:04/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Matatall Ann Arbor MI 215 25 42 49:09 15:51/M
2 Erika Griggs Sterling Heights M 206 27 53 1:07:31 21:47/M
3 Katie Gorney Detroit MI 210 29 55 1:07:33 21:47/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Krucker Roseville MI 179 34 7 22:55 7:24/M
2 Joe Vanbecelaere Roseville MI 177 33 10 24:22 7:52/M
3 Ryan Hay Pontiac MI 154 32 46 53:19 17:12/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Jaurez Redford MI 195 31 11 24:38 7:57/M
2 Christina Pittinato New Baltimore MI 172 34 17 27:46 8:57/M
3 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 189 32 30 38:10 12:19/M
4 Audra Minna White Lake MI 165 32 32 41:39 13:26/M
5 Stephanie McGarity Ann Arbor MI 213 33 43 49:30 15:58/M
6 Shea Desso Southgate MI 204 31 52 1:07:29 21:46/M
7 Jennifer Shea Plymouth MI 208 30 56 1:07:33 21:47/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Pittinato New Baltimore MI 171 36 6 22:28 7:15/M
2 Deepak Prabhakar Detroit MI 220 36 12 24:39 7:57/M
3 Andrew Young Sterling Heights M 153 39 24 31:11 10:04/M
4 Eric Sorvari White Lake MI 201 35 26 32:39 10:32/M
5 Lisa Robinson Detroit MI 297 38 51 1:07:29 21:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Young Sterling Heights M 152 39 14 25:28 8:13/M
2 Tricia Timm Royal Oak MI 186 35 21 30:39 9:53/M
3 Linda Limberg Rochester MI 185 37 22 30:41 9:54/M
4 Cathy Sorvari White Lake MI 199 36 28 32:50 10:35/M
5 Angie Kozicki Commerce Township 198 39 31 38:23 12:23/M
6 Trelle Miller Southgate MI 205 39 50 1:03:37 20:31/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Latonia McDonald Pontiac MI 202 41 20 30:31 9:51/M
2 Rachel Frick Holly MI 155 40 41 47:32 15:20/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Gruczelak Canton MI 269 47 23 31:04 10:01/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Potocki Northville MI 161 45 33 41:51 13:30/M
2 Debby Cummings White Lake MI 196 49 35 42:27 13:42/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Gerber Waterford MI 191 51 36 42:27 13:42/M
2 Wendy Gjonaj Holly MI 156 53 47 53:20 17:12/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Potocki Northville MI 162 57 34 41:51 13:30/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Crowder Inkster MI 163 56 49 57:21 18:30/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 218 60 8 23:23 7:33/M
2 Melvin Houston Detroit MI 158 61 29 36:53 11:54/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Balch West Bloomfield MI 188 64 44 52:31 16:56/M
2 Catherine Liesman Troy MI 194 63 45 52:32 16:57/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Torrie Berkley MI 190 67 38 46:06 14:52/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 169 78 37 43:15 13:57/M