<< Go Back

River Splash Dash
Date: Aug. 4, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

River Splash Dash

5k

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Bollman Marquette MI 79 25 1 16:57 5:28/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hernandez Michigan MI 16 23 7 20:45 6:42/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 88 52 5 19:35 6:19/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 59 43 20 24:58 8:03/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Bond Livonia MI 57 9 56 32:48 10:35/M
2 Henry Gray Canton MI 10 8 76 41:54 13:31/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton May Trenton MI 36 8 82 46:57 15:09/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bond Livonia MI 55 11 27 26:40 8:36/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Drawitz Park Ridge IL 93 13 23 25:37 8:16/M
2 Emma Bond Livonia MI 56 12 59 33:23 10:46/M
3 Sydney Gruczelak Canton MI 63 12 66 36:03 11:38/M
4 Gabrielle Mazurek Harper Woods MI 83 13 72 37:31 12:06/M
5 Abigail Liesman Okemos MI 65 12 80 46:17 14:56/M
6 Kiya May Trenton MI 34 10 88 58:15 18:47/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Fields Lake Orion MI 7 18 2 18:20 5:55/M
2 Michael Sessine West Bloomfield MI 48 18 8 21:12 6:50/M
3 Guillaume Farah Bloomfield Hills M 6 18 12 22:49 7:22/M
4 Alexander Krupiak White Lake MI 27 19 13 22:49 7:22/M
5 Tony Sassine West Bloomfield MI 85 18 19 24:54 8:02/M
6 Rory Liesman Okemos MI 71 18 83 48:16 15:34/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercedes Howie Commerce Township 20 16 10 22:38 7:18/M
2 Hailey May Trenton MI 38 15 68 36:07 11:39/M
3 Bridget Liesman Okemos MI 66 16 70 36:24 11:45/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Liesman Okemos MI 68 21 9 22:21 7:13/M
2 Joseph Rhodes Southgate MI 84 22 78 41:58 13:32/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gaby Alzaga Marquette MI 78 23 14 23:30 7:35/M
2 Tiffany Lumley Plymouth MI 29 22 52 32:06 10:21/M
3 Dana Koenig Detroit MI 25 24 55 32:45 10:34/M
4 Miranda Sexton Southgate MI 86 22 79 42:03 13:34/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Serafinas Roseville MI 47 25 18 24:50 8:01/M
2 Jeffrey Lund Macomb MI 30 28 32 28:20 9:08/M
3 Brandon Kincaid Shelby Twp MI 90 26 37 29:18 9:27/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 17 27 30 28:11 9:05/M
2 Emily Anderson Madison Heights MI 2 25 33 28:56 9:20/M
3 Leslie Martinez Ann Arbor MI 32 26 36 29:06 9:23/M
4 Audra Sorvari Novi MI 49 29 53 32:14 10:24/M
5 Rebecca Pilarski Allen Park MI 41 26 54 32:42 10:33/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Zwayer Oxford MI 53 31 3 18:52 6:05/M
2 Brandon Keie Clarkston MI 94 31 4 19:21 6:15/M
3 Eric Sorvari Wixom MI 51 32 15 23:32 7:35/M
4 John Minna White Lake MI 72 30 35 29:03 9:22/M
5 Marshall Knapp South Lyon MI 23 31 63 34:28 11:07/M
6 Edward May Trenton MI 37 33 81 46:54 15:08/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Saperstein Detroit MI 45 34 42 30:12 9:45/M
2 Susan Huyck Farmington MI 22 33 51 31:55 10:18/M
3 Cathy Sorvari Wixom MI 50 33 60 33:26 10:47/M
4 Patricia May Trenton MI 35 33 65 35:51 11:34/M
5 Sarah Knapp South Lyon MI 24 31 75 41:10 13:17/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Martinez Ann Arbor MI 31 36 11 22:38 7:18/M
2 Marcus Huyck Farmington MI 21 36 28 27:09 8:45/M
3 Phillip Grose Brighton MI 11 35 31 28:14 9:06/M
4 Andy Loughnane Birmingham MI 80 39 47 31:26 10:08/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Latonia McDonald Pontiac MI 39 38 39 29:49 9:37/M
2 Berkley Browne Grosse Pointe Park 4 35 74 40:39 13:07/M
3 Corinne Gray Canton MI 9 37 77 41:57 13:32/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Truman Plymouth MI 52 43 6 20:13 6:31/M
2 Stan Mac Bloomfield Hills M 89 43 25 26:17 8:29/M
3 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 64 44 34 29:00 9:21/M
4 Greg Henninger Grand Blanc MI 14 42 49 31:37 10:12/M
5 William Bond Livonia MI 58 40 58 33:22 10:46/M
6 Edward Gruczelak Canton MI 62 44 67 36:05 11:38/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tema Pefok West Bloomfield MI 40 40 40 29:49 9:37/M
2 Jennifer Loughnane Birmingham MI 81 40 41 30:11 9:44/M
3 Julie Henninger Grand Blanc MI 15 40 48 31:29 10:09/M
4 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 43 43 73 38:40 12:28/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazurek Harper Woods MI 82 45 24 25:53 8:21/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debby Cummings White Lake MI 5 46 43 30:22 9:48/M
2 Sheila Gerber Highland MI 8 48 61 34:00 10:58/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 42 54 21 25:19 8:10/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 76 54 29 27:16 8:48/M
3 Frank Liesman Okemos MI 69 52 85 49:08 15:51/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Krawitz Park Ridge IL 91 53 22 25:36 8:15/M
2 Cindy Kell Canton MO 92 50 38 29:35 9:33/M
3 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 97 54 50 31:46 10:15/M
4 Kelly Smith Orlando FL 87 53 64 35:31 11:27/M
5 Chriss Danna Farmington Hills M 95 53 71 36:41 11:50/M
6 Janet Liesman Okemos MI 70 51 84 49:07 15:51/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Sexton Detroit MI 75 59 16 23:46 7:40/M
2 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 98 56 17 24:26 7:53/M
3 Paul Lumley Plymouth MI 28 58 45 30:58 9:59/M
4 Melvin Houston Detroit MI 1 58 62 34:20 11:05/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 61 64 46 31:01 10:00/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 77 63 26 26:30 8:33/M
2 Kathy Balch W. Bloomfield MI 3 61 86 50:54 16:25/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Konrad Sterling Heights M 26 65 69 36:16 11:42/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 33 68 57 33:09 10:42/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 96 70 44 30:37 9:53/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Nagrant Detroit MI 73 70 87 50:54 16:25/M