<< Go Back

River Run & Walk
Date: Jun. 1, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
River Run & Walk
5k Run
Age Group Results
June 01, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 334 43 1 20:17 6:33/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daneille Fowler Kenockee MI 15 34 2 21:11 6:50/M

Male 8 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caden Jones Marysville MI 149 8 47 26:50 8:39/M
2 Lance Kowalski Marysville MI 154 8 61 27:47 8:58/M
3 Calvin Gwisdala Marysville MI 118 8 116 31:11 10:04/M
4 Carter Stevens Kimball MI 264 7 157 33:42 10:52/M
5 Camden Paul Marysville MI 203 7 168 34:16 11:03/M
6 Carter Saccucci Smiths Creek MI 310 7 170 34:22 11:05/M
7 Derek Leishmann Marysville MI 162 8 172 34:25 11:06/M
8 Bryce Smith Marysville MI 259 6 190 35:56 11:35/M
9 Jacob Hussein Wales MI 138 6 194 36:08 11:39/M
10 Weston Tenyer Marysville MI 274 7 195 36:14 11:41/M
11 Noah Benedict Kimball MI 62 7 202 36:40 11:50/M
12 Austin Meier Marysville MI 185 8 203 36:42 11:50/M
13 Jack Hurley Marysville MI 137 7 214 38:04 12:17/M
14 Noah Hanson Kimball MI 121 8 216 38:12 12:19/M
15 Garrett Sibilla Marysville MI 255 8 233 42:58 13:52/M
16 Christopher Larson Marysville MI 158 7 242 45:53 14:48/M

Female 8 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Senyk Kimball MI 249 8 100 30:10 9:44/M
2 Kylee Hall Marysville MI 120 7 108 30:45 9:55/M
3 Mara Schweihofer St. Clair MI 244 8 212 38:02 12:16/M
4 Liberty Proctor Port Huron MI 215 7 221 40:02 12:55/M
5 Erika Ren Smiths Creek MI 223 7 236 44:02 14:12/M
6 Aliayna Johnson Port Huron MI 306 8 245 46:43 15:04/M
7 Riley Denuyl Marysville MI 84 8 257 1:00:20 19:28/M

Male 9 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Simpson Marysville MI 308 12 5 21:36 6:58/M
2 Justin Westbrook Port Huron MI 286 12 7 22:41 7:19/M
3 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 299 13 32 25:25 8:12/M
4 Hunter Miller Marysville MI 188 11 36 25:42 8:17/M
5 Mason Damman Marysville MI 312 11 41 26:01 8:24/M
6 Jonathan Testo Port Huron MI 275 11 50 26:57 8:42/M
7 Joshua Schweihofer St. Clair MI 243 12 51 27:05 8:44/M
8 Nolan Johnston Kimball MI 148 9 63 27:53 9:00/M
9 Caden Proctor Port Huron MI 212 11 68 28:14 9:06/M
10 Ian Beaufait Columbus MI 61 10 76 28:36 9:14/M
11 Brock Denuyl Marysville MI 81 9 87 29:41 9:35/M
12 Andrew Schweihofer St. Clair MI 241 9 91 29:53 9:38/M
13 Ryan Collins 75 9 92 29:54 9:39/M
14 Matthew Sharrow Port Huron MI 254 11 96 29:59 9:40/M
15 Adam Senyk Kimball MI 248 11 98 30:07 9:43/M
16 Owen Marshall Marysville MI 171 11 149 32:49 10:35/M
17 Bryson Denuyl Marysville MI 82 11 152 32:59 10:38/M
18 Austin Benner Port Huron MI 63 13 155 33:18 10:45/M
19 Connor Tenyer Marysville MI 273 9 160 33:53 10:56/M
20 Nick Wilson Marysville MI 291 11 161 33:56 10:57/M
21 Carter Proctor Port Huron MI 213 13 162 33:57 10:57/M
22 Isiah Harrison Port Huron MI 122 9 177 34:44 11:12/M
23 Deovion Price Fort Gratiot MI 209 9 181 35:07 11:20/M
24 Colton Proctor Port Huron MI 214 9 217 39:19 12:41/M
25 Lukas Sharrow Marysville MI 253 9 231 42:33 13:44/M

Female 9 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubree Johnston Kimball MI 147 11 12 23:20 7:32/M
2 Samantha Miller Marysville MI 191 13 24 24:59 8:04/M
3 Alex George Marysville MI 105 11 40 26:01 8:24/M
4 Emily Damman Marysville MI 311 13 45 26:43 8:37/M
5 Grace Schroll Fort Gratiot MI 239 9 52 27:09 8:45/M
6 Breanna Campbell Marysville MI 68 11 58 27:22 8:50/M
7 Lauren Wilson Marysville MI 290 9 66 28:13 9:06/M
8 Emily Hong Marysville MI 134 11 70 28:18 9:08/M
9 Reilly Francek Marysville MI 101 11 72 28:18 9:08/M
10 Cora Kowalski Marysville MI 307 10 99 30:08 9:43/M
11 Alisyn Hall Marysville MI 119 10 105 30:38 9:53/M
12 Reese Powers Marysville MI 208 9 107 30:43 9:55/M
13 Kayla Hatten Jeddo MI 124 13 131 32:01 10:20/M
14 Brenna Johnson St. Clair MI 145 12 134 32:10 10:23/M
15 Jessica Miller Marysville MI 189 9 137 32:15 10:24/M
16 Hailey Thick Marysville MI 276 10 154 33:16 10:44/M
17 Maggie Lomasney Fort Gratiot MI 166 9 178 34:57 11:16/M
18 Erynn Dobson St. Clair MI 89 11 183 35:16 11:23/M
19 Hailey Sharrow Marysville MI 252 12 192 36:01 11:37/M
20 Amie Defrain Port Huron MI 304 10 209 37:30 12:06/M
21 Payton Westbrook Port Huron MI 287 10 210 37:30 12:06/M
22 Madison Decker Port Huron MI 318 10 220 39:59 12:54/M
23 Jade Wagner Port Huron MI 353 10 223 40:05 12:56/M
24 Clarissa Ellison Port Huron MI 96 11 230 42:22 13:40/M
25 Maleiah Banks Port Huron MI 58 11 232 42:50 13:49/M
26 Adriana Nowak Port Huron MI 198 10 238 44:45 14:26/M
27 Mariah Banks Port Huron MI 59 9 240 44:54 14:29/M
28 Mary Price Fort Gratiot MI 210 11 244 46:41 15:04/M
29 Emma Leishman Marysville MI 160 10 252 51:19 16:33/M
30 Janess Gonzalez Port Huron MI 110 11 254 51:37 16:39/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Bacon Casco MI 57 15 16 23:51 7:42/M
2 Carter Greenlaw Port Huron MI 317 16 25 25:07 8:06/M
3 Colton Maynard St. Clair MI 175 15 250 48:09 15:32/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makenna Hill Marysville MI 128 14 29 25:19 8:10/M
2 Miranda Reinawski Lexington MI 222 18 43 26:31 8:33/M
3 Ariana Powell Croswell MI 207 14 57 27:21 8:49/M
4 Sydney Kavanangh Marysville MI 153 15 82 29:09 9:24/M
5 Christen McMath Fort Gratiot MI 336 16 83 29:13 9:25/M
6 Autumn Sayers Marysville MI 313 17 85 29:35 9:33/M
7 Nicole Reilly Port Huron MI 348 17 136 32:11 10:23/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Jorde Lexington MI 151 21 6 22:03 7:07/M
2 Travis Ellul Lexington MI 97 21 9 23:02 7:26/M
3 Derek Paret Marysville MI 201 23 117 31:19 10:06/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyrie Renfroe Lexington MI 225 24 31 25:24 8:12/M
2 Kelsey Smith East China MI 261 21 53 27:09 8:45/M
3 Laura Cavis St. Clair MI 72 24 64 27:54 9:00/M
4 Alicia Rybinski Marysville MI 230 23 74 28:32 9:12/M
5 Ashlee Taylor St. Clair Shores M 268 24 126 31:46 10:15/M
6 Samantha Hughes Marysville MI 297 20 185 35:25 11:25/M
7 Ashley Dupuy Marysville MI 91 24 219 39:47 12:50/M
8 Laura Gleason Port Huron MI 107 24 239 44:45 14:26/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 237 28 62 27:50 8:59/M
2 Patrick Wells Fort Gratiot MI 285 28 133 32:05 10:21/M
3 Matt Dupuy St. Clair Shores M 93 29 150 32:54 10:37/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laine Swierkosz St. Clair MI 267 28 75 28:35 9:13/M
2 Courtney Dupuy Marysville MI 92 27 145 32:35 10:31/M
3 Shock Lisa Sterling Heights M 315 28 146 32:42 10:33/M
4 Darci Falter Marysville MI 350 28 176 34:42 11:12/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Sinnott Marysville MI 305 31 4 21:26 6:55/M
2 Lucas Rietz Port Huron MI 227 34 23 24:55 8:02/M
3 Jared Van Wagner Port Huron MI 281 31 26 25:12 8:08/M
4 Andrew Kruszewski Avoca MI 156 32 28 25:18 8:10/M
5 Josh Sparliny Fort Gratiot MI 346 31 33 25:28 8:13/M
6 Peter Schroeder Sterling Heights M 238 34 48 26:51 8:40/M
7 Adrian Forbes Fort Gratiot MI 99 30 65 27:56 9:01/M
8 Jason Jandron Kimball MI 142 32 81 29:08 9:24/M
9 Chris Montoya Port Huron MI 192 32 118 31:21 10:07/M
10 Jason Taylor St. Clair Shores M 270 34 139 32:17 10:25/M
11 William Sharp Fort Gratiot MI 251 33 166 34:13 11:02/M
12 Jon Lindke Marysville MI 337 32 173 34:27 11:07/M
13 Nazih Hussein II Wales MI 139 33 193 36:07 11:39/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Estrada East China MI 98 32 30 25:22 8:11/M
2 Jaime Anglin Marysville MI 54 31 54 27:18 8:48/M
3 Regina Gutierrez Lexington MI 117 30 56 27:20 8:49/M
4 Cristina Fusco Lexington MI 326 32 60 27:27 8:51/M
5 Jeana Wofford Richmond MI 293 34 71 28:18 9:08/M
6 Anna Denslow Fort Gratiot MI 332 32 86 29:41 9:35/M
7 Amberly Zimmer Mt. Pleasant MI 295 33 88 29:43 9:35/M
8 Jamie Tovarez Marysville MI 279 34 90 29:46 9:36/M
9 Marianne Moses-Hill Saint Clair 329 33 94 29:56 9:39/M
10 Jackie Doher St. Clair Shores M 90 30 114 31:02 10:01/M
11 Sarah Hayden Lexington MI 125 33 128 31:49 10:16/M
12 Nichole Wilmoth Port Huron MI 289 34 158 33:45 10:53/M
13 Rita Kruszewski Avoca MI 157 30 171 34:23 11:05/M
14 Janel Kapral Shelby Twp. MI 152 33 184 35:21 11:24/M
15 Holly Rexford Port Huron MI 327 34 186 35:27 11:26/M
16 Lindsey Morse St. Clair MI 194 32 196 36:16 11:42/M
17 Lisa Buckland Marysville MI 66 33 197 36:16 11:42/M
18 Meghan Butler Emmett MI 67 31 198 36:29 11:46/M
19 Sara Sharp Fort Gratiot MI 250 34 218 39:44 12:49/M
20 Kelly Ren Smiths Creek MI 224 34 237 44:05 14:13/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Pynaert Brights Grove ONT 218 39 3 21:20 6:53/M
2 Jay Wofford Richmond MI 292 36 8 22:55 7:24/M
3 Ryan Warczinsky Port Huron MI 283 36 27 25:15 8:09/M
4 Ryan Proctor Port Huron MI 216 39 69 28:14 9:06/M
5 Chris Collins Port Huron MI 74 39 95 29:57 9:40/M
6 Christopher Smith Smiths Creek MI 323 37 121 31:36 10:12/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Schweihofer St. Clair MI 242 37 49 26:56 8:41/M
2 Courtney Foucher St. Clair MI 100 36 78 28:40 9:15/M
3 Shelley Kowalski Marysville MI 155 38 80 29:06 9:23/M
4 Melanie Mahn Saint Clair MI 168 38 113 30:55 9:58/M
5 Gina Medvezky-Miller Fort Gratiot MI 183 39 122 31:38 10:12/M
6 Yolanda Reyes Port Huron MI 226 37 123 31:42 10:14/M
7 Keri Stevens Kimball MI 265 36 156 33:37 10:51/M
8 Andrea Paul Marysville MI 202 36 167 34:14 11:03/M
9 Angela Hillebrandt Port Huron MI 130 39 169 34:20 11:05/M
10 Mary Beth Wollvett Port Huron MI 294 37 174 34:28 11:07/M
11 Michelle Gilbert Smiths Creek MI 324 36 179 35:01 11:18/M
12 Vanessa Messing Minden City MI 186 35 188 35:42 11:31/M
13 Marcella Dupuie Marysville MI 331 37 191 36:00 11:37/M
14 Raschelle Goff Fort Gratiot MI 109 36 200 36:35 11:48/M
15 Jennifer Mehlberg Marysville MI 184 35 205 37:14 12:01/M
16 Laura Decker Port Huron MI 316 37 222 40:04 12:55/M
17 Tina Proctor Port Huron MI 217 38 224 40:06 12:56/M
18 Tamie Nowiski Harbor Beach MI 199 35 225 40:33 13:05/M
19 Sara Montoya Port Huron MI 193 36 226 40:39 13:07/M
20 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 170 35 251 49:43 16:02/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Clemont Shelby Twp. MI 347 40 14 23:40 7:38/M
2 Jeff Sibilla Marysville MI 256 41 17 23:57 7:44/M
3 Kenneth Steele Marysville MI 263 44 34 25:28 8:13/M
4 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 235 41 38 25:52 8:21/M
5 Jeff Carpenter Fort Gratiot MI 338 40 127 31:46 10:15/M
6 Brian Marthen Port Huron MI 172 40 141 32:20 10:26/M
7 Jon Hillebrandt Port Huron MI 131 41 175 34:28 11:07/M
8 Douglas Goff Fort Gratiot MI 108 43 201 36:36 11:48/M
9 Steve Schweihofer St. Clair MI 245 41 213 38:03 12:16/M
10 Mattheew Larson Marysville MI 159 42 243 45:54 14:48/M
11 James Leishman Marysville MI 161 42 253 51:20 16:34/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Desjardin Kimball MI 86 43 13 23:37 7:37/M
2 Barb Smith China Twp. MI 258 42 21 24:43 7:58/M
3 Rebecca Miller Marysville MI 190 42 37 25:46 8:19/M
4 Deborah Horvath New Baltimore MI 136 43 93 29:55 9:39/M
5 Lisa Collinge Port Huron MI 73 43 101 30:19 9:47/M
6 Cara Denuyl Marysville MI 83 40 103 30:22 9:48/M
7 Tracy Carleton-Mosurak Port Huron MI 69 42 106 30:43 9:55/M
8 Shannon McDonald Fort Gratiot MI 180 41 112 30:54 9:58/M
9 Angela Rock East China MI 228 40 129 31:55 10:18/M
10 Anna Conley Marysville MI 77 44 143 32:23 10:27/M
11 Rachelle Nogveira Clyde MI 197 40 151 32:59 10:38/M
12 Dena Barker Croswell MI 60 41 153 33:13 10:43/M
13 Teresa Gordon Marysville MI 111 43 182 35:15 11:22/M
14 Colleen Smith Marysville MI 260 40 204 36:49 11:53/M
15 Missy Jones Marysville MI 150 41 208 37:26 12:05/M
16 Leanne Dobso St. Clair MI 88 43 211 38:01 12:16/M
17 Jeannie Hatten Jeddo MI 123 43 229 42:12 13:37/M
18 Mary Hill Marysville MI 129 43 241 45:08 14:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Dawson Marysville MI 80 45 11 23:11 7:29/M
2 Doug Decker Port Huron MI 319 49 15 23:40 7:38/M
3 Dave Taylor Marysville MI 269 48 18 24:12 7:48/M
4 Scott Fenandez Fort Gratiot MI 349 49 55 27:19 8:49/M
5 Robert Joachim St. Clair MI 144 49 79 28:58 9:21/M
6 Glenn Miller Marysville MI 187 48 138 32:16 10:25/M
7 Rich Defrain Port Huron MI 303 49 140 32:18 10:25/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Harvey Port Huron MI 321 45 19 24:16 7:50/M
2 Sarah Teets Ruby MI 271 46 35 25:41 8:17/M
3 Heidi Dawson Marysville MI 79 45 46 26:50 8:39/M
4 Mary Ann Herrman Port Huron MI 127 49 59 27:27 8:51/M
5 Rhonda Atkinson Clyde MI 56 45 73 28:26 9:10/M
6 Jamey Lewis China Twp. MI 164 46 77 28:37 9:14/M
7 Becky Nelson Ruby MI 196 45 110 30:50 9:57/M
8 Meladee Tuzinowski Marine City MI 280 45 111 30:54 9:58/M
9 Trish Defrain Port Huron MI 302 46 120 31:29 10:09/M
10 Julie Reilly Port Huron MI 221 49 135 32:11 10:23/M
11 Judi Jandura Marysville MI 143 48 199 36:32 11:47/M
12 Patricia Carlisi Saint Clair MI 70 45 249 48:00 15:29/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Smith East China MI 262 53 10 23:08 7:28/M
2 Steven Rajnay Fort Gratiot MI 219 51 20 24:21 7:51/M
3 Rick Maynard St. Clair MI 176 51 44 26:42 8:37/M
4 Tim Stephenson 335 53 102 30:20 9:47/M
5 Bruce Hyatte Marysville MI 141 52 165 34:06 11:00/M
6 Timothy Gates North Branch MI 104 51 248 47:24 15:17/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Levitte Marysville MI 163 50 67 28:14 9:06/M
2 Laura Schroll Fort Gratiot MI 240 53 89 29:43 9:35/M
3 Deb Johnson St. Clair MI 146 52 132 32:04 10:21/M
4 Milissa Phillips Brown City MI 206 52 147 32:44 10:34/M
5 Catharina Bever Alma MI 65 50 148 32:48 10:35/M
6 Tammy Hutchinson Port Huron MI 140 54 163 33:59 10:58/M
7 Denise Gallemore Linden MI 102 51 207 37:18 12:02/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Phillips Brown City MI 205 58 119 31:23 10:07/M
2 Steve Stone Capac MI 266 59 247 47:23 15:17/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Ryan Port Huron MI 343 57 84 29:22 9:28/M
2 Teresa Ropposch Fort Gratiot MI 229 55 104 30:36 9:52/M
3 Lori Vohs Warren MI 282 55 115 31:07 10:02/M
4 Jill Scherz Shelby Twp. MI 233 56 130 31:56 10:18/M
5 Pam May Kimball MI 174 56 144 32:32 10:30/M
6 Joy McCartney East China MI 179 55 164 34:06 11:00/M
7 Maggie Cross Fort Gratiot MI 78 56 189 35:55 11:35/M
8 Teri Meier Saint Clair MI 322 58 215 38:06 12:17/M
9 Linda Massacar Marysville MI 173 57 227 42:01 13:33/M
10 Peggy Parcell Cottrellville MI 298 58 228 42:11 13:36/M
11 Rita Prochazka Port Huron MI 211 58 234 43:38 14:05/M
12 Renee Westrick China Twp. MI 288 55 255 52:52 17:03/M
13 Kay Colon Kimball MI 76 56 256 55:05 17:46/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 333 64 22 24:48 8:00/M
2 Mike McCartan St. Clair MI 178 62 97 30:02 9:41/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen McCabe East China MI 177 62 42 26:28 8:32/M
2 Jeanie Kean St. Clair MI 300 60 109 30:46 9:55/M
3 Carol Scherer Kimball MI 232 62 125 31:45 10:15/M
4 Sandy Schott North Street MI 234 60 180 35:06 11:19/M
5 Beverly Sadowy North Street MI 231 61 187 35:41 11:31/M
6 Saundra Heise Marysville MI 126 62 206 37:18 12:02/M
7 Lucille Gates Capac MI 103 64 246 47:21 15:16/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Armstead Marysville MI 55 66 39 25:56 8:22/M
2 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 236 65 159 33:46 10:54/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Beutler East China MI 64 66 124 31:43 10:14/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Smith Port Huron MI 257 72 142 32:21 10:26/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Ryan Marysville MI 354 76 235 43:47 14:07/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------