<< Go Back

River Run
Date: Jun. 7, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
River Run & Walk

10k Run

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014

Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 595 31 1 34:18 5:32/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Roy Casco MI 698 43 4 45:59 7:25/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 559 57 2 42:40 6:53/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald Chesterfield MI 572 60 13 52:04 8:24/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Heintz East China MI 680 58 7 47:41 7:41/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Sinnott Kimball MI 620 54 20 54:33 8:48/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stockwell Port Huron MI 625 21 41 1:02:23 10:04/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaina Maxwell Croswell MI 565 21 50 1:06:21 10:42/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Devooght Port Huron MI 686 27 5 46:05 7:26/M
2 Kellyn Schweihofer St. Clair MI 614 28 39 1:01:04 9:51/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Kruzsewski Avoca MI 705 33 15 53:02 8:33/M
2 Leonard Crull Marysville MI 500 34 26 56:57 9:11/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Kruszewski Greenwood MI 555 31 44 1:04:12 10:21/M
2 Jamie Childers Yale MI 493 33 52 1:06:52 10:47/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Armstead Riley MI 474 38 6 46:49 7:33/M
2 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 685 36 9 48:56 7:54/M
3 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 508 36 40 1:02:06 10:01/M
4 Jeffrey Herman Marysville MI 529 36 46 1:04:32 10:25/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Terhune East China MI 635 38 28 57:11 9:13/M
2 Jessica McDonald Marysville MI 571 36 29 57:11 9:13/M
3 Diane Sylvia Kimball MI 629 38 43 1:04:01 10:20/M
4 Lisa Koehn China MI 552 36 48 1:05:39 10:35/M
5 Andrea Paul MI 366 37 49 1:06:11 10:40/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brysn Barkley Lexington MI 675 43 3 42:46 6:54/M
2 Christopher Tuckey Marysville MI 636 42 8 48:31 7:50/M
3 Loren Morrow Marysville MI 699 44 14 52:28 8:28/M
4 Jamie Burnell Lum MI 486 40 21 54:38 8:49/M
5 Edward Fromm Shelby Twp. MI 518 44 34 58:59 9:31/M
6 Richard Syliva Kimball MI 668 41 42 1:03:59 10:19/M
7 Robb Genaw Avoca MI 356 40 53 1:08:52 11:06/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Smith China MI 623 43 16 53:04 8:34/M
2 Rebecca Miller Marysville MI 666 43 22 56:24 9:06/M
3 Mindy Malwitz Marysville MI 358 41 23 56:26 9:06/M
4 Cara Denuyl Marysville MI 504 41 25 56:56 9:11/M
5 Rebecca Osterland East China MI 590 43 30 57:11 9:13/M
6 Diane Hintz East China MI 533 42 37 1:00:20 9:44/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Taylor Marysville MI 630 49 17 53:22 8:36/M
2 Bill Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 621 45 32 58:12 9:23/M
3 Tadd Klettner Marysville MI 681 48 33 58:58 9:31/M
4 Dave Lomasney Fort Gratiot MI 357 46 54 1:08:59 11:08/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hamlin Marysville MI 522 45 18 53:47 8:40/M
2 Debbie Baker Port Huron MI 480 49 19 54:01 8:43/M
3 Beth McComas St. Clair MI 570 45 27 57:11 9:13/M
4 Heidi Dawson Marysville MI 503 46 31 57:48 9:19/M
5 Kathleen Sauvola Marlette MI 605 47 36 59:53 9:40/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Butch Port Huron MI 489 54 10 49:07 7:55/M
2 Nick Valore Lexington MI 702 52 11 50:23 8:08/M
3 Brent Cantwell Port Huron MI 355 50 12 51:04 8:14/M
4 Dale Davidson Port Huron MI 501 53 45 1:04:14 10:22/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Burkhart East China MI 683 50 38 1:00:59 9:50/M
2 Deb Johnson St. Clair MI 540 53 51 1:06:28 10:43/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy McCartney Port Huron MI 566 56 35 59:29 9:36/M
2 Nancy McLeod Port Huron MI 574 58 55 1:09:03 11:08/M
3 Monica Watson Port Huron MI 644 57 57 1:12:22 11:40/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geof Ryan Port Huron MI 359 61 24 56:26 9:06/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ewasuik Sarnia ON 514 62 56 1:09:07 11:09/M
2 Mikelyn Burnell Kimball MI 488 63 58 1:12:50 11:45/M
3 Debbie Pulver Kenockee MI 594 62 59 1:14:01 11:56/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kruse Warren MI 656 71 47 1:04:56 10:28/M