<< Go Back

Red Ribbon Run 5k
Date: Oct. 27, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Red Ribbon Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Klapper Perrysburg OH 1522 35 4 19:48.9 6:23/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Dewitt Toledo OH 1575 22 1 15:35.9 5:02/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Kaczala Waterville OH 1616 40 28 25:10.8 8:07/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wickiser Bowling Green OH 1594 52 3 19:17.2 6:13/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 1529 55 35 26:54.0 8:41/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Schwabel Perrysburg OH 1595 52 13 21:59.1 7:05/M

Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg OH 999 8 19 22:49.9 7:22/M

Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Scheff Perrysburg OH 1536 7 57 29:26.5 9:30/M
2 Austin Lolo Perrysburg OH 1528 9 70 32:27.6 10:28/M
3 Sam Hornyak Rossford OH 1519 9 77 34:33.4 11:09/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gerber Perrysburg OH 1509 14 25 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Kenzie Scheuermann Perrysburg OH 1540 13 29 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Sam Schofield Maumee OH 1604 10 45 27:47.7 8:58/M
4 Jennifer Wagner Perrysburg OH 1548 13 55 28:52.7 9:19/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake MI 1561 14 16 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Noah Young Perrysburg OH 1573 10 37 27:04.2 8:44/M
3 Zeke Gau Perrysburg OH 1564 11 38 27:04.9 8:44/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meagan Ross Whitehouse OH 1535 17 41 27:21.5 8:49/M
2 Rebecca Patterson Perrysburg OH 1617 16 44 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Kristen Cook Haskins OH 1588 15 47 28:02.7 9:03/M
4 Kara Wellons Toledo OH 1629 19 56 29:15.0 9:26/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Wagner Perrysburg OH 1549 16 9 21:09.7 6:49/M
2 Christian Spore Perrysburg OH 1555 17 22 23:18.5 7:31/M
3 Britton Scheuermann Perrysburg OH 1618 16 43 27:43.7 8:56/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Gibbs Mishawaka IN 1560 23 18 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Taylor Newlove Bowling Green OH 1581 22 32 25:37.5 8:16/M
3 Daniella Soriano Toledo OH 1630 22 75 34:23.6 11:05/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Bernhart Bowling Green OH 1589 24 10 21:10.6 6:50/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Lammon Holland OH 1525 29 63 31:18.1 10:06/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Kruse Maumee OH 1578 29 2 16:11.0 5:13/M
2 John Findling Perrysburg OH 1502 28 5 19:52.4 6:25/M
3 Mark Kellermeyer Perrysburg OH 1521 28 7 20:21.9 6:34/M
4 Brent Kosel 1620 29 26 24:07.4 7:47/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Martin Toledo OH 1591 30 30 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Erin Kamann Millbury OH 1520 34 42 27:40.5 8:55/M
3 Melissa Nagle Toledo OH 1556 31 53 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Stephanie Young Perrysburg OH 1572 30 71 32:59.0 10:38/M
5 Erica Parish 1628 34 76 34:25.6 11:06/M
6 Jessica Priehs Whitehouse OH 1533 30 85 40:30.9 13:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Bruen Perrysburg OH 997 32 23 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 David Franzonello Dearborn Heights M 1507 32 24 23:52.0 7:42/M
3 Joshua Williams La Salle MI 1551 32 33 25:43.8 8:18/M
4 Jason Birney Perrysburg OH 1606 32 64 31:32.4 10:10/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Kobylak Perrysburg OH 1523 39 40 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 Robin Scheff Perrysburg OH 1537 37 58 29:26.7 9:30/M
3 Regan Findling Perrysburg OH 1504 36 65 31:34.0 10:11/M
4 Amy Lolo Perrysburg OH 1527 38 68 31:56.5 10:18/M
5 Kristin Sharp MI 1558 38 69 32:19.1 10:25/M
6 Sue Hoile Perrysburg OH 1517 36 74 34:07.3 11:00/M
7 Melinda Keller 1627 39 82 38:15.3 12:20/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Slembarski Bowling Green OH 1543 39 11 21:55.2 7:04/M
2 Dan Keller Bowling Green OH 1568 37 14 22:25.9 7:14/M
3 Pete Larrow Luna Pier MI 1526 35 50 28:40.1 9:15/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Scheuermann Perrysburg OH 1541 43 52 28:45.2 9:16/M
2 Aimee Gilley Toledo OH 1510 43 54 28:48.2 9:17/M
3 Monica Taylor Bowling Green OH 1546 40 60 30:51.3 9:57/M
4 Jennifer Devriendt 1631 41 73 33:44.0 10:53/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Rodriguez Holland OH 1534 44 6 19:54.3 6:25/M
2 Jack Dias Toledo OH 1596 44 8 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 David Wagner Perrysburg OH 1547 44 12 21:58.0 7:05/M
4 John Hornyak Rossford OH 1518 42 72 33:03.7 10:40/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Hawkins Perrysburg OH 1514 47 83 40:15.7 12:59/M
2 Mary Mahumak Perrysburg OH 1599 47 88 41:55.1 13:31/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Duhaime Perrysburg OH 1000 45 20 22:51.3 7:22/M
2 Ed Schofield Maumee OH 1605 47 46 27:51.5 8:59/M
3 Philip Cook Haskins OH 1587 48 48 28:03.1 9:03/M
4 Dave Kohler Perrysburg OH 1626 49 49 28:20.9 9:08/M
5 Barry Scheuermann Perrysburg OH 1539 46 62 31:09.2 10:03/M
6 Jeff Erford Maumee OH 1501 49 66 31:38.4 10:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Boone Delta OH 996 52 78 35:42.6 11:31/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Hovland Perrysburg OH 1603 51 15 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 David Schetzsle Toledo OH 1538 50 17 22:40.0 7:19/M
3 Jim Chipka Waterville OH 1613 53 27 25:06.8 8:06/M
4 Phil Newlove Bowling Green OH 1580 51 31 25:37.3 8:16/M
5 Tom Hawkins Perrysburg OH 1515 50 79 36:24.5 11:45/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 1524 58 21 23:12.7 7:29/M
2 Kent Whitman Genoa OH 1550 59 34 26:19.6 8:29/M
3 John Johnson Waterville OH 1619 59 59 30:11.3 9:44/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Findling Maumee OH 1503 64 84 40:30.2 13:04/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McGarity Toledo OH 1530 63 51 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Doug Larrow 1624 62 67 31:40.7 10:13/M
3 Dave Post Fremont OH 1597 63 81 38:13.8 12:20/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Koester Temperance MI 1623 65 36 27:02.0 8:43/M
2 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 994 68 39 27:05.2 8:44/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Althoff Grand Rapids OH 1608 72 80 38:10.9 12:19/M

Male 75 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Brant Toledo OH 1593 75 61 30:58.5 9:59/M
2 Harrison D. Hensley Pinckney MI 1516 80 86 41:27.8 13:22/M
3 G Royer 1632 76 87 41:29.2 13:23/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------