<< Go Back

Red Ribbon Run 10k
Date: Oct. 27, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Red Ribbon Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Boggs Onsted MI 1600 0 3 39:45.6 6:25/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Walz Waterville OH 990 39 1 36:23.4 5:52/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 1563 43 8 43:26.6 7:00/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Eckel Perrysburg OH 1601 43 7 42:52.6 6:55/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 1614 62 15 46:49.8 7:33/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Olivarez Oregon OH 943 50 9 43:41.9 7:03/M

Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timyah Ciboro Toledo OH 497 5 42 53:44.1 8:40/M

Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Ciboro II Toledo OH 514 7 38 52:58.7 8:33/M
2 Jack Reichert Walbridge OH 949 9 39 53:03.3 8:33/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Reichert Walbridge OH 950 12 36 52:45.9 8:30/M
2 Reagan Root Perrysburg OH 953 14 41 53:17.8 8:36/M
3 Samantha Lolo Perrysburg OH 750 13 58 56:08.6 9:03/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Campbell Toledo OH 1571 14 5 42:36.6 6:52/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Giovannucci Maumee OH 688 18 83 1:04:55.8 10:28/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Kemp Perrysburg OH 747 18 62 57:30.7 9:16/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Schardt Perrysburg OH 954 23 73 1:00:39.2 9:47/M
2 Tara Nemeik Toledo OH 942 23 81 1:03:25.1 10:14/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esten Ciboro Toledo OH 499 24 37 52:58.5 8:33/M
2 Kenny Fullenlove Northwood OH 1565 20 75 1:01:18.7 9:53/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Shiff Fostoria OH 960 29 31 51:29.9 8:18/M
2 Kristina Shultz Bowling Green OH 962 29 46 54:28.9 8:47/M
3 Lindsey Meier Toledo OH 915 29 48 54:45.1 8:50/M
4 Lindsey Fischer Toledo OH 1583 27 49 54:48.3 8:50/M
5 Carrie Miller Temperance MI 918 28 71 1:00:18.6 9:44/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Lammon Holland OH 749 28 6 42:40.4 6:53/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Snider Lasalle MI 963 31 10 43:50.9 7:04/M
2 Laura Davidson Perrysburg OH 654 33 19 49:13.7 7:56/M
3 Kelly Desch Maumee OH 1602 34 26 50:35.1 8:10/M
4 Natalie Brill Perrysburg OH 355 33 29 50:42.8 8:11/M
5 Lindsey Brown Whitehouse OH 357 32 35 52:41.5 8:30/M
6 Niki Kalaf-Hughes Perrysburg OH 1622 30 57 56:02.4 9:02/M
7 Jessica Kemp Perrysburg OH 744 33 77 1:02:19.7 10:03/M
8 Suzanne Hudak Perrysburg OH 731 33 78 1:02:44.1 10:07/M
9 Amy Sherf Van Buren OH 959 33 79 1:02:59.1 10:10/M
10 Keri Farley Bowling Green OH 655 34 85 1:05:09.8 10:30/M
11 Valerie Grier Monroe MI 696 30 87 1:07:06.5 10:49/M
12 Rachel Ingram Toledo OH 735 33 93 1:23:39.9 13:30/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Whitenburg Toledo OH 1586 31 4 40:10.6 6:29/M
2 Clay Kalaf-Hughes Perrysburg OH 1621 31 56 56:02.3 9:02/M
3 Mike Barton Perrysburg OH 81 32 65 58:29.7 9:26/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Neeson Bowling Green OH 939 37 13 46:21.4 7:29/M
2 Danielle Van Fleet Perrysburg OH 1585 35 32 51:54.1 8:22/M
3 Kristen Semer Maumee OH 1612 38 44 53:44.8 8:40/M
4 Tiffany Tully Maumee OH 987 35 55 56:02.0 9:02/M
5 Kristy Spacky Perrysburg OH 1615 36 66 59:14.4 9:33/M
6 Michelle Hawkins Whitehouse OH 1609 36 70 59:46.4 9:38/M
7 Catherine Tevald Perrysburg OH 965 39 72 1:00:32.6 9:46/M
8 Christy Lyons Maumee OH 780 35 80 1:03:20.5 10:13/M
9 Liz Higgins Maumee OH 730 37 89 1:09:21.2 11:11/M
10 Shannon Schoen Toledo OH 956 37 90 1:12:15.4 11:39/M
11 Bridgett Root Perrysburg OH 952 39 92 1:14:37.2 12:02/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Pedee Mckees Rocks PA 1592 36 2 39:35.2 6:23/M
2 Scott Sanduik Toledo OH 1607 38 20 49:20.1 7:57/M
3 James Kantner Toledo OH 742 39 28 50:35.8 8:10/M
4 Jason Hawkins Whitehouse OH 1610 36 45 54:28.4 8:47/M
5 Alexander Szilak Toledo OH 964 37 67 59:24.1 9:35/M
6 Clayton O'Connell Toledo OH 1625 37 76 1:01:51.1 9:59/M
7 Chris Neeson Bowling Green OH 919 37 84 1:05:06.7 10:30/M
8 Steve Schoen Toledo OH 957 39 91 1:12:15.9 11:39/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Picore Perrysburg OH 1579 41 12 46:21.1 7:29/M
2 Stacy Tremains Findlay OH 978 40 22 49:28.1 7:59/M
3 Jackie Davenport Perrysburg OH 1582 40 23 50:00.7 8:04/M
4 Lisa Willford Maumee OH 992 44 40 53:04.5 8:34/M
5 Kim Palmer Perrysburg OH 947 43 53 55:47.7 9:00/M
6 Kelly Rich Maumee OH 951 42 54 56:01.1 9:02/M
7 Jennifer Puls Maumee OH 948 40 60 56:39.1 9:08/M
8 Jennifer Stucker Bowling Green OH 1611 40 64 58:25.5 9:25/M
9 Stephanie Challender Marblehead 1557 44 69 59:42.3 9:38/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bombick Holland OH 1584 42 16 47:36.6 7:41/M
2 Todd Lystad Toledo OH 792 42 17 47:52.2 7:43/M
3 Brad Wendling Perrysburg OH 1554 41 34 52:41.4 8:30/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Schofield Maumee OH 958 47 27 50:35.6 8:10/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Young Perrysburg OH 1577 45 11 46:05.1 7:26/M
2 Roger Bucher Toledo OH 493 47 14 46:45.4 7:32/M
3 Avery Cooper Toledo OH 625 48 30 50:45.7 8:11/M
4 Ravin Subreenduth Perrysburg OH 1576 48 33 52:07.3 8:24/M
5 Tim Ciboro Toledo OH 495 49 43 53:44.3 8:40/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Kemp Bowling Green OH 1590 52 52 55:44.7 8:59/M
2 Mary Post Fremont OH 1598 54 63 57:53.8 9:20/M
3 Robin Love Findlay OH 778 51 86 1:06:39.6 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Veller Perrysburg OH 1574 50 21 49:23.9 7:58/M
2 John Gears Toledo OH 659 50 25 50:16.6 8:06/M
3 Tom Kolena Toledo OH 748 54 47 54:44.9 8:50/M
4 Paul Jenkins Perrysburg OH 741 53 59 56:27.8 9:06/M
5 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 794 54 68 59:40.7 9:37/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nita Voveris Maumee OH 989 57 50 55:11.7 8:54/M
2 Dawn Weating Sylvania OH 991 57 61 57:12.2 9:14/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 955 64 18 48:30.6 7:49/M
2 John Flahie Monclova OH 658 63 24 50:08.6 8:05/M
3 Frank Cody Maumee OH 1562 64 51 55:37.4 8:58/M
4 George Ho Oregon OH 1559 61 74 1:01:06.8 9:51/M
5 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 993 62 82 1:04:43.5 10:26/M
6 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 961 64 88 1:07:40.1 10:55/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------