<< Go Back

Red Ribbon
Date: Oct. 25, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Red Ribbon Run

10k Run

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Silva Maumee OH 160 47 1 39:00 6:17/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 193 41 4 45:17 7:18/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Baker Millbury OH 177 55 2 43:53 7:05/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 94 64 7 48:01 7:45/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Smith Sylvania OH 190 53 3 44:37 7:12/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Clarke Perrysburg OH 148 50 42 58:37 9:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Farley Cleveland OH 202 18 51 1:01:32 9:55/M
2 Meagan Ross Whitehouse OH 105 19 55 1:04:22 10:23/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Sager Maumee OH 108 20 54 1:04:21 10:23/M
2 Joshua Kemp Perrysburg OH 61 20 59 1:07:42 10:55/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Keske Findlay OH 62 26 32 56:01 9:02/M
2 Mike Jordan Northwood OH 57 28 39 58:12 9:23/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Rygalski Perrysburg OH 107 29 6 47:38 7:41/M
2 Lindsey Fischer Holland OH 203 29 40 58:31 9:26/M
3 Jovanna Harris-Jounson Toledo OH 45 26 53 1:03:42 10:16/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Kirk Perrysburg OH 65 34 18 53:16 8:35/M
2 David Franzonello Dearborn Heights M 35 34 22 54:02 8:43/M
3 Patrick Bruen Perrysburg OH 13 34 30 55:35 8:58/M
4 Bruce Zolla Toledo OH 142 34 46 1:00:19 9:44/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrienne Bell Perrysburg OH 174 32 13 51:00 8:14/M
2 Rachel Kirkham Perrysburg OH 66 30 15 52:35 8:29/M
3 Kim Korb Rocky River OH 69 30 19 53:49 8:41/M
4 Kim Madden Perrysburg OH 80 34 37 57:57 9:21/M
5 Kristina Schultz Bowling Green OH 111 31 41 58:34 9:27/M
6 Mary Green Toledo OH 199 30 56 1:05:45 10:36/M
7 Kelly Lawrie Haskins OH 76 30 57 1:06:00 10:39/M
8 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 70 33 60 1:08:36 11:04/M
9 Catherine Perry Walbridge OH 97 33 62 1:10:48 11:25/M
10 Chrissy Carnicon Toledo OH 15 34 64 1:22:32 13:19/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Patterson Perrysburg OH 172 38 16 53:03 8:33/M
2 James Verne Toledo OH 127 35 49 1:00:35 9:46/M
3 Michael Emch Toledo OH 30 36 52 1:03:32 10:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bell Perrysburg OH 173 35 12 50:55 8:13/M
2 Suzanne Hudak Perrysburg OH 53 35 17 53:13 8:35/M
3 Kori Zake Sylvania OH 141 37 33 56:29 9:07/M
4 Renee Imbrock Toledo OH 54 36 38 58:04 9:22/M
5 Keri Farley Bowling Green OH 31 36 58 1:06:41 10:45/M
6 Rhonda Fleming Toledo OH 34 36 61 1:09:11 11:10/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Niebel Toledo OH 91 44 5 46:27 7:30/M
2 Charlie Szczechowski Monclova OH 121 40 27 55:26 8:56/M
3 Sam Weigman Lindsey OH 135 42 34 56:41 9:09/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Kelbley Fremont OH 182 42 14 51:23 8:17/M
2 Jeri Straub Bellevue OH 181 42 31 55:40 8:59/M
3 Tracy Rosplohowski Sylvania OH 104 41 47 1:00:19 9:44/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Kaspitzke Perrysburg OH 58 45 24 54:42 8:49/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Tucker Toledo OH 150 46 25 54:51 8:51/M
2 Becky O'Neil Perrysburg OH 95 46 35 56:52 9:10/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Samel Holland OH 194 53 11 50:25 8:08/M
2 Avery Cooper Toledo OH 21 50 21 54:02 8:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Chipka Waterville OH 192 55 10 50:14 8:06/M
2 Lawrence Coates Bowling Green OH 17 58 23 54:22 8:46/M
3 Mike Lacey Perrysburg OH 73 57 29 55:33 8:58/M
4 John Clarke Perrysburg OH 149 55 45 59:44 9:38/M
5 Norbert Trojanowski Perrysburg OH 179 56 48 1:00:27 9:45/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Baum Perrysburg OH 8 64 9 50:00 8:04/M
2 Sam Morse Tucson AZ 170 62 20 53:52 8:41/M
3 Philip Dickinson Bowling Green OH 24 60 26 54:51 8:51/M
4 Robert Okulski Millbury OH 93 60 28 55:31 8:57/M
5 George Ho Oregon OH 52 63 44 59:31 9:36/M
6 Robert Ballinger Olmsted Falls OH 6 64 50 1:01:11 9:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 110 66 8 48:53 7:53/M
2 Ray Montague Oregon OH 88 66 36 57:37 9:18/M
3 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 139 65 43 59:26 9:35/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 4 72 63 1:11:10 11:29/M