<< Go Back

Red October Run
Date: Oct. 3, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Red October Run

10k Run

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 265 51 5 38:59 6:17/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landry Bennett East Lansing MI 14 23 1 35:00 5:39/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brock Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 176 0 14 44:13 7:08/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Kendziorski Hazel Park MI 80 14 72 53:50 8:41/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Terry Hazel Park MI 138 14 22 45:30 7:20/M
2 Kyle Bender Warren MI 13 14 23 45:36 7:21/M
3 Anthony Kincaid Hazel Park MI 81 14 29 46:57 7:34/M
4 Isaiah Marquez Hazel Park MI 101 14 35 48:00 7:45/M
5 Andrew Adkins Hazel Park MI 3 14 78 54:37 8:49/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fatou Barrow Hazel Park MI 10 17 53 50:34 8:09/M
2 Shakira Jrotc-Huckabee Westland MI 167 17 125 1:02:22 10:04/M
3 Nicole Jrotc-Rodgers Lincoln Park MI 165 17 140 1:05:28 10:34/M
4 Samantha Jrotc-Tillman Westland MI 166 16 172 1:11:53 11:36/M
5 Grace Cook Livonia MI 35 18 179 1:13:32 11:52/M
6 Zoie Gilson Dexter MI 58 17 182 1:14:12 11:58/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Cicala Dearborn Heights M 31 17 12 44:02 7:06/M
2 Jevon Sheckles Detroit MI 128 16 13 44:11 7:08/M
3 Caleb Emlet Hazel Park MI 47 17 26 46:41 7:32/M
4 Jacob Houghton Hazel Park MI 74 17 27 46:44 7:32/M
5 John Jrotc-Willet Wayne MI 195 17 34 47:56 7:44/M
6 Brenden Jrotc-Terpening Wayne MI 196 16 42 49:06 7:55/M
7 Romel Carter Hazel Park MI 27 17 69 53:29 8:38/M
8 Jacob Clark Westland MI 213 16 82 56:02 9:02/M
9 Jonathan Jrotc-Dennis Inkster MI 198 17 120 1:00:46 9:48/M
10 Cody Jrotc-Vinson Wayne MI 197 16 155 1:07:43 10:55/M
11 Nicholas Parraghi Wayne MI 221 18 162 1:09:02 11:08/M
12 Oscar Jrotc-Cortes Romulus MI 194 17 190 1:19:38 12:51/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Young Orchard Lake MI 266 23 21 45:27 7:20/M
2 Raelyn Huss Temperance MI 76 21 83 56:15 9:04/M
3 Lindsey Paas Madison Heights MI 117 24 89 57:13 9:14/M
4 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 160 22 154 1:07:30 10:53/M
5 Raquel Silva Dearborn Heights M 131 24 169 1:11:15 11:30/M
6 Nicole Smith Milan MI 155 24 194 1:24:03 13:33/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Duiser Trenton MI 41 24 149 1:06:36 10:45/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanita Shukla Livonia MI 168 28 11 43:54 7:05/M
2 Yvonne Hammoud Dearborn Heights M 66 27 28 46:50 7:33/M
3 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 145 29 37 48:26 7:49/M
4 Tara Perez Flat Rock MI 172 29 52 50:29 8:09/M
5 Katie Knapp Farmington Hills M 82 28 77 54:36 8:48/M
6 Jennifer Horton Plymouth MI 73 29 93 57:47 9:19/M
7 Amber Berry Westland MI 15 25 96 58:06 9:22/M
8 Stacey Bem Birmingham MI 278 28 100 58:23 9:25/M
9 Jessica Dial Allen Park MI 173 27 117 1:00:13 9:43/M
10 Gabriella Bellissimo Au Gres MI 223 26 122 1:01:08 9:52/M
11 Chelsea Carbonneau Dearborn Heights M 25 27 139 1:05:19 10:32/M
12 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 136 28 159 1:08:28 11:03/M
13 Siera Duiser Trenton MI 40 25 180 1:13:48 11:54/M
14 Allison Lacson Farmington MI 88 28 185 1:14:44 12:03/M
15 Fauzieh Dabaja Dearborn MI 279 25 187 1:14:49 12:04/M
16 Kelsey Dunn Allen Park MI 45 26 189 1:16:38 12:22/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 118 26 54 50:37 8:10/M
2 Jalon Kerivkar Wayne MI 216 27 67 53:16 8:35/M
3 Bobby Perry Detroit MI 275 25 80 55:14 8:55/M
4 Andy Linden Adrian MI 262 28 81 55:26 8:56/M
5 Joshua Houghton Madison Heights MI 75 27 88 57:13 9:14/M
6 Keith Ellis Farmington Hills M 179 26 177 1:13:10 11:48/M
7 Alaa Chehab Dearborn MI 29 29 186 1:14:49 12:04/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Busen Newport MI 157 32 58 51:41 8:20/M
2 Robyn Anspach Ann Arbor MI 171 33 65 53:10 8:35/M
3 Amanda Vizzini Troy MI 271 31 86 56:51 9:10/M
4 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 64 31 97 58:11 9:23/M
5 Angela Boetsch Livonia MI 16 33 106 59:05 9:32/M
6 Rebecca Luker Riverview MI 97 30 116 1:00:13 9:43/M
7 Meaghan Johnson Redford MI 151 32 151 1:06:42 10:45/M
8 Danielle Poirier Windsor ONT 277 34 157 1:08:26 11:02/M
9 Rebecca Buckner Livonia MI 21 30 163 1:09:50 11:16/M
10 Kelly Krzesowiak Dearborn MI 156 30 174 1:12:27 11:41/M
11 Katie Lindsay Canton MI 94 33 183 1:14:16 11:59/M
12 Candice Lawrence Waterford MI 89 32 198 1:32:58 15:00/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 202 33 31 47:14 7:37/M
2 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 60 34 57 51:39 8:20/M
3 Michael Kwarcinski Southgate MI 87 30 71 53:43 8:40/M
4 Derick Vizzini Troy MI 270 32 85 56:51 9:10/M
5 Anthony Stitt Redford MI 193 33 101 58:47 9:29/M
6 John Buckner Livonia MI 20 30 165 1:09:50 11:16/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Mantel Chelsea MI 170 37 7 39:16 6:20/M
2 Elizabeth Cousino Toledo OH 158 37 43 49:06 7:55/M
3 Tara Haddad Livonia MI 274 36 51 50:28 8:08/M
4 Jill Erickson Canton MI 161 37 55 50:44 8:11/M
5 Renee Reynolds Livonia MI 121 37 56 51:12 8:15/M
6 Rose Shuryan Riverview MI 130 36 74 54:04 8:43/M
7 Jessica Krist Northville MI 84 35 107 59:05 9:32/M
8 Karen Calka Belleville MI 22 35 112 59:35 9:37/M
9 Denise Boslet Southgate MI 18 37 123 1:01:30 9:55/M
10 Mary Hammoud Dearborn MI 65 36 126 1:02:56 10:09/M
11 Amy Dieterle South Lyon MI 39 35 130 1:04:02 10:20/M
12 Amanda Vaghy Redford MI 215 37 131 1:04:02 10:20/M
13 Jenna Wolfe South Lyon MI 147 36 132 1:04:03 10:20/M
14 Melissa Clark-Verbison Westland MI 33 36 134 1:04:30 10:24/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 127 36 19 45:01 7:16/M
2 David Cox White Lake MI 200 39 41 49:02 7:55/M
3 Tom Delisle Grosse Pointe MI 211 37 118 1:00:32 9:46/M
4 Steven Matthews Westland MI 214 37 119 1:00:38 9:47/M
5 Lawrence Hintz Novi MI 71 39 133 1:04:12 10:21/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb McCoy Livonia MI 103 43 62 52:52 8:32/M
2 Hallie Valentich- Fraser Southgate MI 154 40 63 52:57 8:32/M
3 Jung Nichols Westland MI 112 40 73 53:57 8:42/M
4 Robyn Fisher Plymouth MI 169 44 94 57:50 9:20/M
5 Ivonne Nuoffer Westland MI 114 43 105 59:03 9:31/M
6 Jenny Vanburen North Canton OH 264 43 137 1:04:44 10:26/M
7 Dawn Petee Dundee MI 263 43 147 1:06:14 10:41/M
8 Kim Fix Livonia MI 50 44 153 1:06:53 10:47/M
9 Cheryl Dehn Farmington Hills M 38 40 161 1:08:51 11:06/M
10 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 123 41 193 1:23:23 13:27/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Atchley Dexter MI 203 43 30 47:14 7:37/M
2 Steve McCoy Livonia MI 104 42 59 52:14 8:25/M
3 Christopher McMahon Dearborn MI 108 44 70 53:31 8:38/M
4 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 139 42 128 1:03:19 10:13/M
5 Matt Roberts Trenton MI 122 43 129 1:03:55 10:19/M
6 James Nimon Westland MI 113 43 171 1:11:31 11:32/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Biber Westland MI 268 49 33 47:53 7:43/M
2 Katherine Hibbs Parma MI 153 48 36 48:21 7:48/M
3 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe MI 222 49 75 54:05 8:43/M
4 Lorna Mabunda Detroit MI 98 47 102 58:48 9:29/M
5 Karen Basile Dundee MI 11 47 111 59:29 9:36/M
6 Candace Grzeaik Canton MI 61 45 121 1:01:01 9:50/M
7 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 48 46 141 1:05:32 10:34/M
8 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 159 46 143 1:05:38 10:35/M
9 Stephanie Grzesik-Miller Canton MI 62 48 148 1:06:27 10:43/M
10 Charmaine Farrell Willis MI 49 47 150 1:06:40 10:45/M
11 Peg Robinson Monroe MI 126 46 158 1:08:26 11:02/M
12 Amy Henry Belleville MI 69 46 160 1:08:47 11:06/M
13 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 220 47 164 1:09:50 11:16/M
14 Sharon Borieo Livonia MI 17 47 167 1:10:36 11:23/M
15 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 57 47 168 1:11:14 11:29/M
16 Felecia A Tyler Detroit MI 144 49 175 1:12:48 11:45/M
17 Alisha Woods Belleville MI 148 45 178 1:13:30 11:51/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 109 46 3 36:34 5:54/M
2 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 260 45 6 39:14 6:20/M
3 William Somerville Livonia MI 133 45 15 44:23 7:10/M
4 Mike McGovern Hamden CT 107 49 16 44:33 7:11/M
5 Darrell Cousino Toledo OH 186 49 25 45:46 7:23/M
6 Doug McDonald Canton MI 105 46 40 48:53 7:53/M
7 John Hibbs Parma MI 182 45 44 49:07 7:55/M
8 Mark Malone Dearborn MI 100 46 68 53:29 8:38/M
9 Del Cornwell Chesterfield Twp. 36 45 79 54:38 8:49/M
10 Sarvesh B Kumar Westland MI 9 46 90 57:28 9:16/M
11 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 189 48 91 57:30 9:16/M
12 Byron Paisley Romulus MI 212 48 98 58:16 9:24/M
13 Jon Hall Ann Arbor MI 272 48 99 58:22 9:25/M
14 Dave Stanis Wolverine Lake MI 134 49 109 59:18 9:34/M
15 Carl Humes Flint MI 217 48 136 1:04:43 10:26/M
16 Steve Cicala Dearborn Heights M 32 48 145 1:06:10 10:40/M
17 George Johnson Redford MI 177 48 152 1:06:42 10:45/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Drallos Commerce Township 174 52 17 44:35 7:11/M
2 Dawn Alexander Plymouth MI 5 54 104 58:53 9:30/M
3 Tracy Stanis Wolverine Lake MI 135 53 110 59:19 9:34/M
4 Dale Canty Canton MI 23 50 115 1:00:11 9:42/M
5 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 63 50 135 1:04:30 10:24/M
6 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 150 53 142 1:05:34 10:35/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 116 54 2 36:29 5:53/M
2 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 187 52 24 45:42 7:22/M
3 Pock-Yoong Lee Royal Oak MI 91 52 47 49:38 8:00/M
4 Mike Cicotte Westland MI 178 51 49 49:47 8:02/M
5 Neal Lewis Dearborn Heights M 93 54 64 53:09 8:34/M
6 Mark Robey Dearborn Heights M 125 54 170 1:11:27 11:31/M
7 Clem Aquino Dearborn Heights M 8 53 176 1:13:03 11:47/M
8 John Lawrence Westland MI 90 54 197 1:32:57 15:00/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane McGorey Canton MI 106 55 146 1:06:13 10:41/M
2 Debra Harris Dearborn MI 206 58 156 1:08:24 11:02/M
3 Donna Lewis Dearborn Heights M 92 59 173 1:12:07 11:38/M
4 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 46 55 181 1:13:50 11:55/M
5 Kimberly Harden Farmington Hills M 68 56 188 1:15:25 12:10/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Young Orchard Lake MI 267 58 4 38:21 6:11/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 59 55 9 42:33 6:52/M
3 Kevin Girbach Plymouth MI 180 55 18 44:40 7:12/M
4 David Prange Plymouth MI 184 57 20 45:14 7:18/M
5 John Alexander Plymouth MI 6 57 46 49:35 8:00/M
6 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 183 58 48 49:44 8:01/M
7 John Cicala Livonia MI 261 56 50 50:27 8:08/M
8 Kevin Myers Milan MI 185 58 113 59:38 9:37/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Givens Detroit MI 208 62 45 49:30 7:59/M
2 Venus Abat Farmington Hills M 2 60 138 1:04:49 10:27/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 210 61 191 1:20:43 13:01/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 190 62 8 42:22 6:50/M
2 Steve Edwards Dundee MI 188 61 10 43:23 7:00/M
3 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 273 63 32 47:18 7:38/M
4 David Kulek Wixom MI 85 61 60 52:38 8:29/M
5 Leonard Bonney Jr. Detroit MI 205 64 66 53:13 8:35/M
6 Larry Fisehetti Ypsilanti MI 259 61 76 54:25 8:47/M
7 Robert Ling Madison Heights MI 95 63 87 57:10 9:13/M
8 Paul Valenti Belleville MI 192 61 95 58:02 9:22/M
9 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 137 62 114 59:41 9:38/M
10 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 204 62 127 1:03:02 10:10/M
11 Ronald Hong Livonia MI 72 64 195 1:26:56 14:01/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 55 68 103 58:51 9:30/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 24 66 38 48:28 7:49/M
2 Larry Rigley Redford MI 269 66 39 48:31 7:50/M
3 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 56 67 61 52:40 8:30/M
4 Gary Kade Ann Arbor MI 276 66 84 56:42 9:09/M
5 Jerry Chwalek Livonia MI 30 66 92 57:33 9:17/M
6 Robert Hyde Canton MI 181 67 196 1:28:23 14:15/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 110 70 108 59:12 9:33/M
2 Spiro Karras Canton MI 79 73 144 1:05:48 10:37/M
3 Bill Anderson Westland MI 7 71 166 1:09:50 11:16/M
4 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 191 70 184 1:14:22 12:00/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 199 76 124 1:01:45 9:58/M
2 Virendra Meitha Wayne MI 207 76 192 1:23:22 13:27/M


Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wood, Ihm Monroe MI 86 86 199 1:45:36 17:02/M