<< Go Back

Red October Run
Date: Oct. 4, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99 

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79


Top

Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Willis Detroit MI 463 57 14 21:23 6:54/M
Top


Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington Hills M 470 17 1 17:17 5:35/M
Top


Female 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Smith Commerce Twp MI 348 14 73 26:53 8:40/M
2 Destanie Bohac Wayne MI 31 10 123 29:52 9:38/M
3 Mckenzie Kane Monroe MI 178 12 129 30:09 9:44/M
4 Megan Reckling Southgate MI 294 10 163 31:37 10:12/M
5 Jessica Taylor Windsor ON 373 13 217 34:42 11:12/M
6 Cece Bono Allen Park MI 33 13 249 36:11 11:40/M
7 Cierra Guay Thompsonville MI 495 11 253 36:14 11:41/M
8 Sophia Purcell Taylor MI 288 10 260 36:36 11:48/M
9 Olivia Capilla Canton MI 51 9 282 37:51 12:13/M
10 Marayla Glenn Taylor MI 472 11 292 38:29 12:25/M
11 Sydney Nimon Westland MI 252 9 372 44:52 14:28/M
12 Shianne Shores Belleville MI 337 12 401 49:12 15:52/M
13 Jeannette Dehn Farmington Hills M 85 3 414 56:08 18:06/M
Top


Male 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Dunoan Deaborn MI 442 14 34 24:00 7:45/M
2 Bram Wolf Wayne MI 446 10 45 25:14 8:08/M
3 Josh Costantino Dearborn MI 73 11 49 25:24 8:12/M
4 Dylan Fenech Ypsilanti MI 109 13 52 25:36 8:15/M
5 Sven Elliot Loeffler Ypsilanti MI 213 11 69 26:42 8:37/M
6 Adam Palucki Clinton Twp MI 260 12 86 27:52 8:59/M
7 Tristan Williams Canton MI 409 12 110 29:13 9:25/M
8 Ethan James Wayne MI 170 11 150 31:08 10:03/M
9 Jet Hung Belleville MI 166 12 161 31:34 10:11/M
10 Thomas Caswell Redford MI 56 10 224 35:05 11:19/M
11 Nolan Burket Canton MI 47 14 243 35:55 11:35/M
12 Jonathan Vink Ypsilanti MI 390 12 248 36:10 11:40/M
13 Christian Loeffler Ypsilanti MI 212 8 250 36:11 11:40/M
14 Logan Lusk Wyandotte MI 507 13 312 40:09 12:57/M
15 Nathan Hasiak Rochester Hills MI 455 10 332 41:06 13:15/M
16 Joshua Lawson Grosse Ile MI 453 6 366 44:35 14:23/M
17 Devin Hahn Hazel Park MI 138 13 376 45:11 14:35/M
18 Ethan Wilgocki Newport MI 404 9 380 45:44 14:45/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp MI 350 16 18 21:45 7:01/M
2 Lindsey MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 223 15 55 25:50 8:20/M
3 Leah Bertrand Canton MI 23 16 164 31:38 10:12/M
4 Tiffany Taylor Windsor ON 375 16 218 34:43 11:12/M
5 Sammantha Sleeman Livonia MI 344 19 235 35:29 11:27/M
6 Olivia Elwart Romulus MI 105 16 362 44:13 14:16/M
7 Jacqueline Brown Hazel Park MI 39 16 374 45:00 14:31/M
8 Brittany Pigg Allen Park MI 278 17 419 56:51 18:20/M
9 Samantha Myers Dearborn Heights M 247 19 435 1:04:05 20:40/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramiro Rivera Westland MI 489 19 8 20:54 6:45/M
2 Brendan MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 424 17 15 21:25 6:55/M
3 Tyler Robinson Brownstown MI 434 16 56 25:51 8:20/M
4 Joshua Bylski Hazel Park MI 683 16 227 35:09 11:20/M
5 Kirk Cheresko Trenton MI 60 16 402 49:47 16:04/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 176 21 21 22:11 7:09/M
2 Lauren Alpert Park Ridge IL 4 24 27 23:19 7:31/M
3 Molly Hahn Detroit MI 459 24 35 24:13 7:49/M
4 Catherine O'Rourke New Baltimore MI 256 22 90 28:07 9:04/M
5 Sara Robertson Livonia MI 303 24 93 28:11 9:05/M
6 Rachel Claire Plymouth MI 62 21 145 30:51 9:57/M
7 Lauren Potter Livonia MI 282 23 182 32:46 10:34/M
8 Heather Bogard Grosse Ile MI 30 23 246 36:06 11:39/M
9 Sarah Bertrand Canton MI 25 23 298 38:31 12:25/M
10 Traci Klotz Dearborn Heights M 187 21 347 42:05 13:35/M
11 Nikita Bhatnagar Canton MI 27 22 352 42:32 13:43/M
12 Brianne Post Melvindale MI 281 24 407 51:02 16:28/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Barr Taylor MI 12 24 28 23:25 7:33/M
2 Joey Scherba East Tawas MI 321 23 33 23:59 7:44/M
3 Jade Watts Westland MI 397 23 39 24:27 7:53/M
4 Justin Curl Southgate MI 77 23 108 29:11 9:25/M
5 Harry Green lll Detroit MI 447 23 113 29:34 9:32/M
6 Zachary Holdren Carleton MI 159 24 193 33:14 10:43/M
7 Mike Robinson Livonia MI 304 24 283 37:54 12:14/M
8 Eric Schaffer Westland MI 320 24 285 37:59 12:15/M
9 Nicholas Grucz Dearborn Heights M 135 21 346 42:04 13:34/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kitty Shaw Holland OH 332 26 16 21:39 6:59/M
2 Sarah Lukas Berkley MI 215 28 41 24:50 8:01/M
3 Jenny Huang Dearborn MI 425 29 67 26:36 8:35/M
4 Jenny Svirbly Plymouth MI 368 28 81 27:23 8:50/M
5 Tracy Mosteiko Plymouth MI 243 28 151 31:09 10:03/M
6 Michelle Karwowski Grosse Pointe Woods 181 27 159 31:33 10:11/M
7 Elizabeth Frederick Ortonville MI 118 25 179 32:43 10:33/M
8 Ashley Sowders Livonia MI 355 27 181 32:45 10:34/M
9 Jenna Swartzmiller Waterford MI 369 25 206 33:40 10:52/M
10 Sara Slesinski Wayne MI 345 29 207 34:04 10:59/M
11 Vaishnavi Bawa Canton MI 15 26 296 38:30 12:25/M
12 Miranda McEnhill Flat Rock MI 230 27 391 46:56 15:08/M
13 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 3 29 423 58:18 18:48/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Kutnick Canton MI 200 29 36 24:16 7:50/M
2 Ian Marable Bloomfield Hills M 483 28 58 26:03 8:24/M
3 Alexander Lav 364 28 66 26:34 8:34/M
4 Keith Ellis Farmington Hills M 103 25 109 29:12 9:25/M
5 Sanjay Balakrighna Bloomfield Hills M 482 28 111 29:22 9:28/M
6 Khalil Hakkani Canton MI 440 26 116 29:36 9:33/M
7 Emilio Perez Canton MI 269 28 147 31:03 10:01/M
8 Dennison Sowders Livonia MI 356 28 180 32:44 10:34/M
9 Joe Taylor Brownstown MI 374 29 195 33:16 10:44/M
10 Chad Morris Garden City MI 241 26 245 36:05 11:38/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 443 32 24 22:52 7:23/M
2 Christine Knapp Windsor ONT 461 32 44 25:14 8:08/M
3 Carissa Scurlock Ann Arbor MI 326 34 77 27:14 8:47/M
4 Michele Clark Plymouth MI 64 34 78 27:15 8:47/M
5 Jean Barber Wayne MI 462 33 88 27:56 9:01/M
6 Mary Masiarak-Byars Westland MI 1204 31 97 28:30 9:12/M
7 Ellora Price Detroit MI 284 33 119 29:40 9:34/M
8 Rebecca Beard Canton MI 17 32 127 30:06 9:43/M
9 Stefanie Dunn Wixom MI 100 31 137 30:21 9:47/M
10 Karen Calka Belleville MI 49 34 148 31:06 10:02/M
11 Katie Leib Sterling Heights M 467 34 172 32:16 10:25/M
12 Kristen Forster Troy MI 114 33 176 32:41 10:33/M
13 Sivuangezille Bedteltoon Harrison Twp. MI 480 34 186 32:58 10:38/M
14 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 296 34 188 33:02 10:39/M
15 Emily Thames Livonia MI 380 34 200 33:32 10:49/M
16 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores 90 34 214 34:32 11:08/M
17 Carin Gouin Wyandotte MI 126 33 223 35:00 11:17/M
18 Erin Sherenco Westland MI 335 34 229 35:12 11:21/M
19 Maribeth Lyons Trenton MI 220 30 232 35:23 11:25/M
20 Laura Slayton Canton MI 343 32 234 35:26 11:26/M
21 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 298 34 252 36:14 11:41/M
22 Marie Pryor Garden City MI 286 33 258 36:31 11:47/M
23 Laura Laichalk Livonia MI 203 34 259 36:32 11:47/M
24 Jennifer Winn Plymouth MI 412 32 261 36:36 11:48/M
25 Elizabeth Moehring South Rockwood MI 238 33 267 36:53 11:54/M
26 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 148 33 276 37:39 12:09/M
27 Rachel Ostroski Farmington Hills M 259 33 299 38:37 12:27/M
28 Rachel Greenshields Canton MI 127 32 307 39:45 12:49/M
29 Darcy McBroom Livonia MI 430 30 325 40:50 13:10/M
30 Sarah Shackleford Dearborn MI 328 30 331 41:06 13:15/M
31 Jessica Franklin Lincoln Park MI 116 30 365 44:33 14:22/M
32 Elizabeth Gismondi Allen Park MI 125 30 379 45:41 14:44/M
33 Amanda Klug Canton MI 188 33 385 46:18 14:56/M
34 Kelly Sabin Adrian MI 487 34 398 48:40 15:42/M
35 Melinda Eberhart Westland MI 102 32 399 48:41 15:42/M
36 Mandalynn Osborn Ypsilanti MI 807 33 410 52:39 16:59/M
37 Keri Deverich Novi MI 89 32 411 53:04 17:07/M
38 Kimberly Mayfield Detroit MI 228 30 413 54:38 17:37/M
39 Alina Phillips Ypsilanti MI 275 34 426 58:48 18:58/M
40 Kristina Terry Brownstown Township 379 31 432 1:01:40 19:54/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Boyd Andrews Canton MI 8 33 65 26:32 8:34/M
2 James Carr Canton MI 439 32 101 28:43 9:16/M
3 Jordan Alvarez Elmhurst IL 5 30 114 29:35 9:33/M
4 Gokul Toshniwal Novi MI 426 33 120 29:41 9:35/M
5 Jakob Taube Garden City MI 372 30 142 30:38 9:53/M
6 Shaun Slesinski Wayne MI 346 34 155 31:19 10:06/M
7 Aaron Ferrante Wyandotte MI 464 32 216 34:40 11:11/M
8 Lane Bevers Madison WI 26 31 221 34:54 11:15/M
9 Nicholas Costa Plymouth MI 71 33 230 35:14 11:22/M
10 Kranthi Myneni Westland MI 249 33 316 40:26 13:03/M
11 Danny Polocoser Westland MI 431 30 324 40:49 13:10/M
12 Dories Horton Detroit MI 450 31 339 41:25 13:22/M
13 Jacob Klug Canton MI 189 31 386 46:21 14:57/M
14 Herman Mariano Brownstown Township 226 31 431 1:01:40 19:54/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Paterick Royal Oak MI 263 37 46 25:15 8:09/M
2 Jenna Wolfe South Lyon MI 415 35 54 25:44 8:18/M
3 Shadia Zayed Farmington Hills M 422 38 71 26:47 8:38/M
4 Michelle Fisher Dearborn Heights M 112 37 89 28:02 9:03/M
5 Kelly James Wayne MI 172 38 100 28:42 9:15/M
6 Jessica Bunjik Canton MI 43 35 135 30:20 9:47/M
7 Sherry Hunt Monroe MI 168 39 149 31:07 10:02/M
8 Kimberley Witten Canton MI 413 37 183 32:49 10:35/M
9 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 75 38 184 32:50 10:35/M
10 Angela Williams Romulus MI 406 35 187 33:02 10:39/M
11 Erin Curtin Westland MI 80 38 201 33:32 10:49/M
12 Amanda Hilden Canton MI 154 39 205 33:36 10:50/M
13 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 192 37 212 34:24 11:06/M
14 Laura Stevens Livonia MI 362 35 228 35:10 11:21/M
15 Abir Mehaunce Dearborn MI 497 37 233 35:24 11:25/M
16 Rene Cizo Allen Park MI 496 39 236 35:46 11:32/M
17 Nicki Williams Wyandotte MI 408 38 238 35:49 11:33/M
18 Asha Sreedharan Canton MI 359 36 240 35:49 11:33/M
19 Pamela Purcell Taylor MI 287 37 263 36:41 11:50/M
20 Jennifer Hall Westland MI 142 37 273 37:29 12:05/M
21 Tara Scott Wyandotte MI 325 38 277 37:39 12:09/M
22 Monica Capilla Canton MI 50 35 281 37:50 12:12/M
23 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 300 36 289 38:09 12:18/M
24 Christine Adamovich Trenton MI 2 38 293 38:29 12:25/M
25 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 161 35 310 40:05 12:56/M
26 Janelle Hall Southfield MI 141 36 311 40:05 12:56/M
27 Amy Verhaeghe Harrison Township 388 39 329 41:02 13:14/M
28 Kristen Bavmia Rockwood MI 466 35 341 41:38 13:26/M
29 Kimmie Snyder Rockwood MI 465 36 342 41:39 13:26/M
30 Lindsay Olsen Wyandotte MI 506 36 350 42:22 13:40/M
31 Courtney Conover Wayne MI 456 37 351 42:27 13:42/M
32 Angela Sandau Dearborn Heights M 314 39 356 42:51 13:49/M
33 Amanda Lawson Grosse Ile MI 774 39 367 44:35 14:23/M
34 Michele Moll Canton MI 239 37 383 46:02 14:51/M
35 Wendy Murray Canton MI 246 39 384 46:18 14:56/M
36 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 292 38 388 46:24 14:58/M
37 Kari Krzemien Allen Park MI 197 37 412 53:04 17:07/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 313 35 30 23:41 7:38/M
2 Jeff Belanger Royal Oak MI 21 38 133 30:15 9:45/M
3 Sam Olson Redford MI 255 37 134 30:16 9:46/M
4 Jesse James Wayne MI 171 39 158 31:20 10:06/M
5 Christian Raschke Wolverine Lake MI 291 39 168 31:51 10:16/M
6 Mike Liberty Canton MI 210 36 175 32:30 10:29/M
7 David Kogowski Garden City MI 190 35 185 32:50 10:35/M
8 Andy Garden Allen Park MI 122 39 192 33:13 10:43/M
9 Nathan Leonard Dearborn MI 474 39 319 40:37 13:06/M
10 David Woods Plymouth MI 416 37 323 40:48 13:10/M
11 Tom Kasper Livonia MI 183 35 364 44:20 14:18/M
12 David Stevens Livonia MI 361 36 394 47:57 15:28/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bayon Belleville MI 16 43 60 26:10 8:26/M
2 Trisha Pyzik Tecumseh MI 289 42 82 27:24 8:50/M
3 Ursula Grennan Stockbridge MI 128 41 132 30:13 9:45/M
4 Amy Hughesdon Canton MI 165 42 136 30:20 9:47/M
5 Jill Wasson Novi MI 394 41 139 30:28 9:50/M
6 Vibha Sharma Canton MI 330 42 166 31:44 10:14/M
7 Melissa Fenech Ypsilanti MI 110 42 167 31:49 10:16/M
8 Anita Estepp Wayne MI 444 44 169 31:55 10:18/M
9 Kim Fix Livonia MI 113 43 170 32:12 10:23/M
10 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 237 40 191 33:11 10:42/M
11 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 137 44 213 34:32 11:08/M
12 Shelly Shores Belleville MI 336 44 237 35:48 11:33/M
13 Nicole Borsh Canton MI 35 42 239 35:49 11:33/M
14 Catherine Gross Monroe MI 131 43 247 36:09 11:40/M
15 Amy Colligan Redford MI 66 41 255 36:24 11:45/M
16 Candace Burket Canton MI 46 44 262 36:39 11:49/M
17 Kathleen Reckling Southgate MI 293 42 274 37:30 12:06/M
18 Kristen Thomas Canton MI 381 43 279 37:40 12:09/M
19 Amy Haratyk Canton MI 143 42 288 38:05 12:17/M
20 Rhonda Byberg Garden City MI 460 42 302 39:06 12:37/M
21 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 302 40 317 40:34 13:05/M
22 Lisa Salerno Allen Park MI 429 42 326 40:50 13:10/M
23 Agnieszka Palucki Clinton Twp MI 261 40 330 41:02 13:14/M
24 Areatha Glenn Taylor MI 471 42 359 43:31 14:02/M
25 Jessica Hasiak Rochester Hills MI 145 40 360 43:54 14:10/M
26 Amy Elwart Romulus MI 104 42 363 44:14 14:16/M
27 Rose Caruso Livonia MI 53 44 368 44:36 14:23/M
28 Mary Jo Hunt Riverview MI 167 40 370 44:46 14:26/M
29 Karen Smith Belleville MI 349 43 371 44:50 14:28/M
30 Jenny Caruso Livonia MI 52 40 382 45:57 14:49/M
31 Tyanieka Jackson Detroit MI 169 42 389 46:32 15:01/M
32 Paula Wilgocki Newport MI 405 40 392 46:59 15:09/M
33 Misha Bertorello Canton MI 22 44 400 48:51 15:45/M
34 Stacy Brown Grosse Pointe Woods 41 43 404 50:57 16:26/M
35 Christine Curry Allen Park MI 79 42 418 56:45 18:18/M
36 Tamatha Stubbe Brownstown MI 367 41 420 57:00 18:23/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Franklin Hasiak, Jr. Rochester Hills MI 146 41 23 22:50 7:22/M
2 Kenneth Skoug III Plymouth MI 341 44 29 23:37 7:37/M
3 Michael Witten Canton MI 414 41 31 23:42 7:39/M
4 Kevin Drogowski Milan MI 508 41 59 26:03 8:24/M
5 Butch Robinson Brownstown MI 432 44 63 26:24 8:31/M
6 Paul Derbyshire Farmington Hills M 88 44 72 26:47 8:38/M
7 Thay Vil New Baltimore MI 494 40 94 28:14 9:06/M
8 Mark Sievers Redford MI 339 41 98 28:30 9:12/M
9 Eric Hetland Ann Arbor MI 152 41 104 28:51 9:18/M
10 Christopher Vink Ypsilanti MI 389 44 107 29:10 9:25/M
11 Darin Kerr Dearborn MI 184 41 128 30:09 9:44/M
12 Michael Bono Allen Park MI 34 44 171 32:14 10:24/M
13 Paul Balikowski Garden City MI 11 43 197 33:17 10:44/M
14 John Rose Belleville MI 308 43 242 35:54 11:35/M
15 Matt Roberts Trenton MI 301 42 295 38:30 12:25/M
16 Joe Lechanski Detroit MI 206 40 321 40:41 13:07/M
17 Rusty Haworth Wayne MI 149 43 336 41:21 13:20/M
18 Eric Cooper Westland MI 67 44 337 41:21 13:20/M
19 James Nimon Westland MI 251 42 373 44:53 14:29/M
20 John Vanalst Grosse Pointe Woods 387 43 405 50:57 16:26/M
21 David Dehn Farmington Hills M 84 42 415 56:09 18:07/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 216 47 50 25:29 8:13/M
2 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 158 46 68 26:41 8:36/M
3 Tracy Bathgate Monroe MI 14 49 70 26:43 8:37/M
4 Sandra Puckett Northville MI 452 49 76 27:08 8:45/M
5 Olivia Serna Ypsilanti MI 327 46 121 29:46 9:36/M
6 Leah Pauling Westland MI 268 49 122 29:51 9:38/M
7 Jess Shaw Hartland MI 331 49 130 30:12 9:45/M
8 Sophia Toussaint Bloomfield Hills M 383 49 140 30:29 9:50/M
9 Kelly Hainley Dearborn Heights M 139 48 141 30:30 9:50/M
10 Karen Duhl Canton MI 98 47 153 31:17 10:05/M
11 Deborah Slaughter Detroit MI 342 48 173 32:27 10:28/M
12 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 106 45 178 32:43 10:33/M
13 Kelly Savage Canton MI 319 46 190 33:08 10:41/M
14 Angela Justice Woodhaven MI 175 46 231 35:17 11:23/M
15 Stephanie Grzesik-Miller Canton MI 136 47 272 37:21 12:03/M
16 Concette Bartoletta Brownstown MI 13 46 294 38:29 12:25/M
17 Lori Stocchi Westland MI 366 46 297 38:30 12:25/M
18 Nancy Skinner Southgate MI 340 48 306 39:40 12:48/M
19 Carolyn Costantino Dearborn MI 72 45 313 40:14 12:59/M
20 Latisha Myles Allen Park MI 248 45 333 41:10 13:17/M
21 Kimberly Priest Wyandotte MI 285 47 338 41:24 13:21/M
22 Melanie Pastores Westland MI 262 46 340 41:29 13:23/M
23 Victoria Juarbe Westland MI 448 49 343 41:41 13:27/M
24 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 204 45 355 42:47 13:48/M
25 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 61 45 403 49:47 16:04/M
26 Mary Coppola Novi MI 68 47 424 58:46 18:57/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Loverich Canton MI 214 45 3 18:29 5:58/M
2 Alfonso Cabrera Warren MI 48 45 12 21:20 6:53/M
3 Jim Olesinski Drosse Pointe Woods 254 47 17 21:41 7:00/M
4 Gary Williams Canton MI 407 45 19 21:52 7:03/M
5 David Chapman Southgate MI 58 47 40 24:31 7:55/M
6 Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 244 46 42 25:03 8:05/M
7 Keith Karson Berkley MI 180 46 48 25:21 8:11/M
8 Corey Chandler Romulus MI 57 46 57 25:56 8:22/M
9 Randy Blackwood Wayne MI 29 49 79 27:22 8:50/M
10 Scott Mignano Monroe MI 233 49 80 27:22 8:50/M
11 Dan Harrington Westland MI 144 49 92 28:08 9:05/M
12 William MacLeod Wayne MI 224 49 118 29:40 9:34/M
13 Dave Stanis Wolverine Lake MI 360 48 125 29:54 9:39/M
14 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 721 47 199 33:27 10:47/M
15 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 217 48 222 35:00 11:17/M
16 Ronald Pryor Redford MI 433 49 348 42:14 13:37/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 156 50 47 25:17 8:09/M
2 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 177 50 87 27:54 9:00/M
3 Caroline Burke Canton MI 44 52 102 28:46 9:17/M
4 Lindsey West Canton MI 402 53 131 30:12 9:45/M
5 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights M 211 51 156 31:19 10:06/M
6 Joani Laginess Belleville MI 201 53 202 33:33 10:49/M
7 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 449 51 241 35:51 11:34/M
8 Jan Shenkel Wayne MI 334 54 271 37:15 12:01/M
9 Joanna Chavez Northville MI 59 53 291 38:16 12:21/M
10 Gayle Warren Dearborn MI 393 54 314 40:23 13:02/M
11 Jackie Willis Petersburg MI 410 54 320 40:39 13:07/M
12 Kim White-Jenkins Westland MI 403 52 344 41:42 13:27/M
13 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 445 51 345 41:51 13:30/M
14 Punita Bhatnagar Canton MI 28 54 358 43:23 14:00/M
15 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 333 52 375 45:04 14:32/M
16 Donna Key Taylor MI 185 51 390 46:56 15:08/M
17 Sabrina Frazier Detroit MI 117 50 393 47:49 15:25/M
18 Josie Merrell Woodhaven MI 232 54 421 57:00 18:23/M
19 Dawn Ruchala Wayne MI 310 51 422 57:18 18:29/M
20 Desiree Pettigrew Inkster MI 272 54 430 1:01:09 19:44/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Barnett Keego Harbor MI 481 54 2 17:47 5:44/M
2 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 479 50 6 19:18 6:14/M
3 Dave Brown Taylor MI 38 54 7 20:24 6:35/M
4 Kevin Captain A Sherwood Royal Oak MI 24 52 9 20:56 6:45/M
5 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 129 54 11 21:11 6:50/M
6 Robin Spaulding Livonia MI 357 54 20 21:54 7:04/M
7 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 236 51 32 23:49 7:41/M
8 Rich Hitch Westland MI 155 51 43 25:12 8:08/M
9 Armando Saucedo Canton MI 318 52 51 25:34 8:15/M
10 Matt Niles Canton MI 250 53 75 27:07 8:45/M
11 James Watts Westland MI 398 50 83 27:28 8:52/M
12 Stephen Whitaker Northville MI 509 54 96 28:29 9:11/M
13 Brian Puckett Northville MI 451 52 99 28:33 9:13/M
14 Reynolds Mirabitur Westland MI 477 54 115 29:35 9:33/M
15 Al Ruchala Wayne MI 309 53 124 29:52 9:38/M
16 Mark Laginess Belleville MI 202 54 203 33:33 10:49/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 92 55 126 30:04 9:42/M
2 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 363 58 143 30:42 9:54/M
3 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 196 55 157 31:19 10:06/M
4 Marie Brown Taylor MI 40 55 160 31:34 10:11/M
5 Christine Perkins Northville MI 270 57 189 33:07 10:41/M
6 Sharon Frischman Canton MI 454 55 210 34:21 11:05/M
7 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 245 59 215 34:35 11:09/M
8 Mary Gruber Monroe MI 134 57 220 34:47 11:13/M
9 Julanne Kalin Cary NC 441 55 266 36:46 11:52/M
10 Kathy Tarnowski Wayne MI 371 58 270 37:14 12:01/M
11 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 174 55 290 38:12 12:19/M
12 Jeanne Sarnacki Royal Oak MI 317 59 308 39:54 12:52/M
13 Sheryl McDaniel Warren MI 229 55 349 42:20 13:39/M
14 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 457 56 353 42:36 13:45/M
15 Susan Unger Trenton MI 386 57 361 44:02 14:12/M
16 Alice Smith Inkster MI 347 58 369 44:38 14:24/M
17 Denise Patterson Dearborn MI 266 57 397 48:28 15:38/M
18 Marcia Stringer Livonia MI 1307 59 417 56:42 18:17/M
19 Nancy Philliips Royal Oak MI 274 58 427 58:56 19:01/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 492 56 4 18:42 6:02/M
2 David Anderson Taylor MI 7 56 5 19:11 6:11/M
3 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 173 57 10 21:03 6:47/M
4 James Bearden Livonia MI 18 59 37 24:17 7:50/M
5 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 99 57 61 26:14 8:28/M
6 Ron Perkins Northville MI 271 57 84 27:28 8:52/M
7 Tim Smith Commerce Twp MI 351 57 85 27:46 8:57/M
8 Douglas Rogowski Wayne MI 307 58 112 29:33 9:32/M
9 Doug Bargerstock Westland MI 436 58 117 29:37 9:33/M
10 Dale Kretunski Livonia MI 195 57 146 30:54 9:58/M
11 Joseph Fischer Wayne MI 111 56 165 31:39 10:13/M
12 John Gruber Monroe MI 133 56 209 34:18 11:04/M
13 Dale Patterson Dearborn MI 265 58 211 34:22 11:05/M
14 Frank Torok Garden City MI 382 56 315 40:25 13:02/M
15 Robert Huff Redford MI 164 57 357 43:14 13:57/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 365 64 105 28:59 9:21/M
2 Leisa Crane Essexville MI 74 61 154 31:17 10:05/M
3 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 399 64 196 33:16 10:44/M
4 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 468 62 226 35:08 11:20/M
5 Kathleen Lewis Dearborn MI 209 61 256 36:28 11:46/M
6 Gail Dieboolt Wayne MI 91 62 257 36:30 11:46/M
7 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 82 62 275 37:33 12:07/M
8 Marti Tamaroglio Garden City MI 370 61 278 37:39 12:09/M
9 Janice Poush Dearborn Heights M 283 61 280 37:44 12:10/M
10 Roberta Schultz Woodhaven MI 322 60 284 37:59 12:15/M
11 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 392 60 301 39:02 12:35/M
12 Betsy O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 253 61 304 39:15 12:40/M
13 Kathy Krajewski Belleville ME 194 60 305 39:33 12:45/M
14 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 198 60 327 40:54 13:12/M
15 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 107 60 334 41:16 13:19/M
16 Susie Milhan Dearborn MI 234 64 387 46:21 14:57/M
17 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 235 60 409 52:25 16:55/M
18 Anne Scott Detroit MI 323 64 425 58:47 18:58/M
19 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 478 64 428 59:35 19:13/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 19 61 22 22:39 7:18/M
2 John Reed Parma MI 295 63 25 23:18 7:31/M
3 Mike Stone Southfield MI 485 63 26 23:19 7:31/M
4 David Kulek Wixom MI 199 60 53 25:43 8:18/M
5 Michael Hoffman Dearborn MI 157 62 64 26:28 8:32/M
6 John Burke Canton MI 45 61 103 28:48 9:17/M
7 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 423 60 106 29:09 9:24/M
8 John Daly Plymouth MI 486 64 138 30:28 9:50/M
9 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 476 60 144 30:47 9:56/M
10 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 227 61 162 31:36 10:12/M
11 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 391 64 177 32:42 10:33/M
12 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 162 60 198 33:26 10:47/M
13 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 475 63 204 33:34 10:50/M
14 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 488 64 219 34:43 11:12/M
15 Kenneth Brundage Northville MI 42 64 254 36:20 11:43/M
16 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 218 60 265 36:45 11:51/M
17 Paul Rogers Shelby Twp MI 306 62 286 38:04 12:17/M
18 Michael Howard Wayne MI 437 61 303 39:13 12:39/M
19 Terry Crousorl Livonia MI 473 60 322 40:46 13:09/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Arndt Walled Lake MI 9 66 287 38:04 12:17/M
2 Jo Anne Haywood Wayne MI 151 69 318 40:37 13:06/M
3 Ellie Clark Kalamazoo MI 63 68 377 45:24 14:39/M
4 Janice Woods Dearborn MI 417 65 406 50:58 16:26/M
5 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 94 69 429 1:00:56 19:39/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Karwowski Grosse Pointe Woods 182 66 38 24:20 7:51/M
2 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 490 68 62 26:14 8:28/M
3 Bill Paterick Holt MI 264 66 74 27:04 8:44/M
4 John O'Rourke New Baltimore MI 257 66 91 28:07 9:04/M
5 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 395 66 152 31:17 10:05/M
6 Joe Consiglio Gibraltar MI 469 67 174 32:28 10:28/M
7 Tom Killeen Farmington MI 186 66 208 34:12 11:02/M
8 Jim Woods Dearborn MI 418 67 264 36:45 11:51/M
9 Fenelon Diaz Dearborn MI 510 67 354 42:47 13:48/M
10 Upendra Shukla Livonia MI 338 65 378 45:35 14:42/M
11 Vito Caruso Dearborn Heights M 55 69 381 45:57 14:49/M
12 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 311 67 396 48:07 15:31/M
Top


Female 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheleen Troutman Dearborn Heights M 384 72 395 47:58 15:28/M
Top


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 225 72 13 21:21 6:53/M
2 Tom Porter Wayne MI 280 71 95 28:19 9:08/M
3 Bill Anderson Westland MI 6 70 225 35:06 11:19/M
4 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 240 74 268 37:01 11:56/M
5 Robert Roether Ann Arbor MI 305 70 269 37:12 12:00/M
6 John Hibler Inkster MI 153 73 328 40:56 13:12/M
7 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 428 72 416 56:23 18:11/M
8 Norman Scott Detroit MI 324 71 434 1:03:47 20:35/M
Top


Female 75 to 79




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 76 78 408 51:27 16:36/M
2 Nevy Pettigrew Inkster MI 273 79 433 1:02:44 20:14/M
Top


Male 75 to 79




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 435 75 194 33:15 10:44/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 96 76 244 35:57 11:36/M
Top


Male 80 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 484 85 251 36:13 11:41/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 231 80 300 38:57 12:34/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1 82 309 39:55 12:53/M
4 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 427 83 335 41:20 13:20/M