<< Go Back

Red October 5k Run
Date: Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Red October Run
5K Run
Age Group Results
October 06, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 649 35 2 17:26 5:37/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington Hills M 974 15 1 17:22 5:36/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Ann Guarino Madison Heights MI 976 0 498 47:44 15:24/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 951 13 32 23:11 7:29/M
2 Molly Constantino Deaerborn St MI 482 13 100 27:18 8:48/M
3 Morgan Phipps Novi MI 734 11 102 27:27 8:51/M
4 Erin Bahm Farmington Hill MI 415 14 204 30:57 9:59/M
5 Sophia Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 921 12 244 32:15 10:24/M
6 Danielle Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 919 9 257 32:30 10:29/M
7 Lindsay Bock Farmington Hills M 437 11 258 32:32 10:30/M
8 Alyssa Hallam Garden City MI 563 13 260 32:37 10:31/M
9 Annalise Andrews Brownstown MI 406 12 262 32:37 10:31/M
10 Caitlin Gonzales Belleville MI 545 14 348 36:48 11:52/M
11 Jada McCarthy Canton MI 676 13 449 42:32 13:43/M
12 Alexandria Rupert Wayne MI 774 10 453 42:53 13:50/M
13 Marion Fergusoon Dearborn MI 528 11 486 46:20 14:57/M
14 Ramona Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 964 7 494 47:26 15:18/M
15 Gabby Swider Livonia MI 835 12 504 48:59 15:48/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Pohl Canton MI 985 13 7 20:26 6:35/M
2 Luke Pohl Canton MI 984 11 19 22:17 7:11/M
3 Brock Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 766 14 27 22:50 7:22/M
4 Garreth Wachtel Wayne MI 867 14 110 27:43 8:56/M
5 Mikey Matovina Canton MI 988 13 123 28:11 9:05/M
6 Marcus Wachtel Wayne MI 869 13 169 29:47 9:36/M
7 Tristan Williams Canton MI 898 10 222 31:36 10:12/M
8 Steven Rupert Wayne MI 776 12 234 31:58 10:19/M
9 Caleb Carter Carleton MI 464 12 238 32:09 10:22/M
10 Nicholas Harrison Dearborn MI 571 8 278 33:25 10:47/M
11 Chad Wilk Canton MI 892 11 315 34:44 11:12/M
12 Gabriel Gonzales Belleville MI 546 10 349 36:56 11:55/M
13 Ian Jablonka Milford MI 603 12 371 37:44 12:10/M
14 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 961 8 387 38:21 12:22/M
15 Matthew Ferguson Dearborn MI 526 8 407 39:32 12:45/M
16 Ethan Schlenker Saginaw MI 789 8 444 42:23 13:40/M
17 Jacob Wachtel Wayne MI 868 10 461 43:05 13:54/M
18 Jimmy Hagerman Ypsilanti MI 940 9 472 44:16 14:17/M
19 Caden Hagerman Ypsilanti MI 941 6 512 50:33 16:18/M
20 Tyler Ramer Westland MI 745 13 541 1:08:59 22:15/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Layne Marinski Canton MI 191 18 18 21:45 7:01/M
2 Mckenna O'Dell Monroe MI 714 15 135 28:33 9:13/M
3 Sara Elliot Livonia MI 935 17 231 31:53 10:17/M
4 Brenna Gabrielson Livonia MI 538 17 232 31:53 10:17/M
5 Chloe Matovina Canton MI 998 15 294 34:02 10:59/M
6 Chelsea Wilk Canton MI 893 15 331 35:31 11:27/M
7 Steph Lunblad E Lansing MI 663 19 414 40:15 12:59/M
8 Rachel Claire E Lansing MI 472 19 436 41:48 13:29/M
9 Shanice Teen-Bell Detroit MI 842 17 441 42:18 13:39/M
10 Mary Bertrand Canton MI 429 18 477 44:38 14:24/M
11 Shakeela Jrotc-Gipson Romulus MI 616 15 508 49:12 15:52/M
12 Alexandra Smith Dearborn Heights M 814 19 523 53:09 17:09/M
13 Theresa Brackett Dearborn MI 445 16 536 1:02:07 20:02/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justus Teen-Grant Inkster MI 845 17 10 20:50 6:43/M
2 Jackson Hatfield Essexville MI 575 15 20 22:21 7:13/M
3 Randy Hallam Garden City MI 564 15 22 22:25 7:14/M
4 Brendan MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 950 15 31 23:01 7:25/M
5 Jacob Golden Carleton MI 1015 15 45 24:27 7:53/M
6 Nakia Teen-Price Inkster MI 843 15 51 24:51 8:01/M
7 Waukeen Teen-Flint Detroit MI 848 17 59 25:15 8:09/M
8 Matt Stark Garden City MI 992 18 77 25:49 8:20/M
9 Joseph Teen-Chatman Jr Detroit MI 844 17 126 28:14 9:06/M
10 James Jackson Brownstown MI 605 19 417 40:21 13:01/M
11 Dagan McCarthy Canton MI 675 15 462 43:10 13:55/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Lowe Auburn Hills MI 660 22 6 20:19 6:33/M
2 Jessica Sprunger Westland MI 823 24 33 23:35 7:36/M
3 Julia Maslar Allendale MI 671 23 65 25:31 8:14/M
4 Elizabeth Whener Monroe MI 889 20 92 26:56 8:41/M
5 Kelsey Collins Novi MI 476 24 97 27:07 8:45/M
6 Katie Moro Wayne MI 699 24 105 27:32 8:53/M
7 Jessi Edwards Dearborn Heights M 518 24 117 28:00 9:02/M
8 Rebecca Hawkins Garden City MI 577 22 201 30:51 9:57/M
9 Courtney Behmlander Dearborn MI 422 23 233 31:55 10:18/M
10 Kaitlyn Bolla Southgate MI 438 23 242 32:14 10:24/M
11 Sarah Bertrand Canton MI 430 21 283 33:39 10:51/M
12 Elayna Dooley Dearborn MI 994 24 309 34:28 11:07/M
13 Laura Stark Mt Pleasant MI 827 22 318 34:52 11:15/M
14 Sarah Stark Ypsilanti MI 993 22 319 34:53 11:15/M
15 Allyce Hodges Garden City MI 587 23 376 37:59 12:15/M
16 Meghan Gruver Northville MI 557 22 454 42:54 13:50/M
17 Shelby Graham Canton MI 550 21 525 53:28 17:15/M
18 Leah Brackett Dearborn MI 444 21 534 1:02:06 20:02/M
19 Danielle Clark Westland MI 473 21 535 1:02:07 20:02/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abraham Mendez Wayne MI 1022 21 4 19:39 6:20/M
2 Nolan Wolan Taylor MI 980 22 91 26:56 8:41/M
3 Christopher Bachand Southgate MI 412 21 119 28:01 9:02/M
4 Ryan Carse Livonia MI 462 23 164 29:42 9:35/M
5 Dayne Ausmes Monroe MI 410 20 317 34:52 11:15/M
6 Jonathan Hodges Garden City MI 588 24 375 37:58 12:15/M
7 Austin Doaln Wyandotte MI 512 23 379 38:09 12:18/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lukas Royal Oak MI 662 26 46 24:31 7:55/M
2 Camille Lynch Plymouth MI 1007 29 68 25:35 8:15/M
3 Stephanie Scally Ypsilanti MI 786 27 73 25:42 8:17/M
4 Marcia Ziemer Ann Arbor MI 923 29 108 27:36 8:54/M
5 Alyssa Knisley Canton MI 634 29 111 27:46 8:57/M
6 Heather Schember Livonia MI 788 27 116 27:59 9:02/M
7 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 955 28 144 28:53 9:19/M
8 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 411 28 156 29:17 9:27/M
9 Kristin Schooley Farmington Hills M 793 27 161 29:32 9:32/M
10 Tracy Mosteiko Plymouth MI 700 26 166 29:45 9:36/M
11 Brittany Pullum Southgate MI 742 26 194 30:39 9:53/M
12 Elisabeth Utter Northville MI 862 26 205 31:00 10:00/M
13 Michelle Murphy Clawson MI 706 29 210 31:15 10:05/M
14 Ashley Watkins Berkley MI 874 28 211 31:15 10:05/M
15 Jamie Romans Wayne MI 1021 29 230 31:48 10:15/M
16 Martina Schultz Wayne MI 794 29 256 32:29 10:29/M
17 Kaitlin Phelps Ann Arbor MI 731 25 267 32:51 10:36/M
18 Kristen Keippela Livonia MI 627 26 269 32:56 10:37/M
19 Kimberly Bevers Sun Praire WI 432 28 291 33:54 10:56/M
20 Sara Slesinski Wayne MI 812 27 296 34:05 11:00/M
21 Jennifer Crawford Southgate MI 492 28 304 34:23 11:05/M
22 Michelle Briese Westland MI 451 29 310 34:30 11:08/M
23 Jessica Thomas Westland MI 852 25 311 34:31 11:08/M
24 Dabney Frothingham Plymouth MI 536 29 326 35:17 11:23/M
25 Rosalind Shankleton Dearborn Heights M 802 25 347 36:42 11:50/M
26 Rebecca Bridgnanan Dearborn MI 450 26 365 37:38 12:08/M
27 Lacey Welsh Wayne MI 885 25 367 37:39 12:09/M
28 Devin Ross Livonia MI 772 25 377 38:04 12:17/M
29 Nicole Gillis Farmington Hills M 543 27 395 38:58 12:34/M
30 Michelle Young S Rockwood MI 914 25 401 39:18 12:41/M
31 Janelle Wharry Clawson MI 887 29 402 39:27 12:44/M
32 Ashley Gruver Northville MI 556 28 452 42:48 13:48/M
33 Lauren Reynolds Dearborn MI 987 25 459 43:04 13:54/M
34 Alma Yovanovic Allen Park MI 915 25 460 43:04 13:54/M
35 Stephanie Rood Canton MI 771 27 471 44:01 14:12/M
36 Stephanie Satkowski Canton MI 784 26 482 45:54 14:48/M
37 Kristina Terry Brownstown MI 850 29 524 53:27 17:15/M
38 Nnekia Davis Ypsilanti MI 504 27 530 54:07 17:27/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Daigream Ypsilanti MI 983 28 13 21:11 6:50/M
2 Emilio Perez Canton MI 729 26 15 21:27 6:55/M
3 Josh Scally Ypsilanti MI 785 26 42 24:12 7:48/M
4 Jordan Alvarez Chicago IL 405 28 52 24:57 8:03/M
5 Jeff Beauchamp Wyandotte MI 421 27 53 24:57 8:03/M
6 Andy Bowse Toledo OH 1006 26 83 26:20 8:30/M
7 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 732 29 99 27:12 8:46/M
8 Travis Stark Canton MI 972 28 173 29:50 9:37/M
9 Lane Bevers Sun Praire WI 433 29 221 31:36 10:12/M
10 Joshua Swisher Canton MI 836 28 302 34:16 11:03/M
11 Joseph Jr Laplante Southgate MI 648 29 303 34:21 11:05/M
12 Herman Mariano Brownstown MI 669 29 378 38:08 12:18/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 618 33 63 25:29 8:13/M
2 Nichole Radcliffe Royal Oak MI 744 34 87 26:34 8:34/M
3 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 991 33 98 27:10 8:46/M
4 Michele Clark Plymouth MI 475 32 138 28:37 9:14/M
5 Amanda Blacazar Redford MI 434 30 141 28:47 9:17/M
6 Jean Barber Wayne MI 957 31 153 29:12 9:25/M
7 Nichole Barkoff Dearborn MI 1004 30 176 30:12 9:45/M
8 Catherine Zahina Milan MI 918 31 177 30:12 9:45/M
9 Christine Hutchinson Westland MI 598 34 188 30:30 9:50/M
10 Adrienne Neace Flat Rock MI 709 32 190 30:34 9:52/M
11 Kristie King Taylor MI 631 30 191 30:35 9:52/M
12 Nicole Chestnut Southfield MI 471 30 195 30:40 9:54/M
13 Carrie Curry Wyandotte MI 496 30 200 30:49 9:56/M
14 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 749 32 207 31:07 10:02/M
15 Stacy Fairchild Westland MI 524 31 208 31:10 10:03/M
16 Becky Buettner Southgate MI 954 30 216 31:26 10:08/M
17 Sarah Crane Wayne MI 490 32 251 32:22 10:26/M
18 Susha Thomas Canton MI 854 32 277 33:24 10:46/M
19 Christina Weber Livonia MI 878 31 280 33:30 10:48/M
20 Nina Robinson Wayne MI 967 30 285 33:46 10:54/M
21 Sarah Portzebowski Redford MI 739 30 292 33:58 10:57/M
22 Lisa Barton Livonia MI 418 33 299 34:11 11:02/M
23 Mary Guyette Refford MI 559 30 335 35:48 11:33/M
24 Jennifer Kraemer Clinton TW 636 34 354 37:07 11:58/M
25 Amy Brown Garden City MI 453 34 355 37:09 11:59/M
26 Sylvia Ricci Wixom MI 755 32 359 37:26 12:05/M
27 Brandy Rewekant Canton MI 753 33 360 37:27 12:05/M
28 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 752 32 372 37:50 12:12/M
29 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 759 34 392 38:48 12:31/M
30 Jennifer Winn Plymouth MI 902 30 397 39:02 12:35/M
31 Erin Gibson South Lyon MI 541 33 398 39:09 12:38/M
32 Sarah Mallory Taylor MI 667 30 405 39:30 12:45/M
33 Anita Huysken Royal Oak MI 599 33 406 39:31 12:45/M
34 Andrea Zieminski Flat Rock MI 924 30 408 39:35 12:46/M
35 Jenn Wolfe South Lyon MI 906 33 410 39:41 12:48/M
36 Tracy Loynes Novi MI 661 34 419 40:25 13:02/M
37 Michelle Leonard Dearborn MI 652 32 422 40:33 13:05/M
38 Emilee Smith Garden City MI 819 30 432 41:38 13:26/M
39 Lori Riley Dearborn MI 756 34 437 41:51 13:30/M
40 Nicole May Gibraltar MI 673 31 445 42:23 13:40/M
41 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 589 30 446 42:25 13:41/M
42 Rachel Kalczynski Howell MI 620 32 450 42:42 13:46/M
43 Emelyn Gelbolingo Dearborn Heights M 1171 34 480 45:42 14:45/M
44 Michelle Corra Dearborn Heights M 485 33 507 49:10 15:52/M
45 Wendie Hagerman Ypsilanti MI 942 30 513 50:52 16:25/M
46 Starr Brindle Westland MI 452 32 533 55:52 18:01/M
47 Lori Harrison Dearborn MI 570 34 537 1:03:01 20:20/M
48 Erika Crawford Lincoln Park MI 491 31 538 1:03:28 20:28/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Sessions Canton MI 937 32 17 21:44 7:01/M
2 David Fleming Canton MI 529 31 23 22:27 7:15/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 782 33 49 24:37 7:56/M
4 Christofer Pate Brownstown MI 725 34 50 24:47 8:00/M
5 Joshua Williams Lasalle MI 895 31 56 25:04 8:05/M
6 Jason Wright Canton MI 909 31 90 26:49 8:39/M
7 Constantine Krinas Toledo OH 641 34 94 27:04 8:44/M
8 Arvin Carson Taylor MI 463 31 101 27:22 8:50/M
9 Thomas Aeramkulamthadathil Farmington Hills M 403 34 132 28:23 9:09/M
10 Micah Santos Livonia MI 783 33 158 29:20 9:28/M
11 Gokul Toshniwal West Bloomfield MI 856 33 174 29:54 9:39/M
12 Shaun Slesinski Wayne MI 813 32 180 30:14 9:45/M
13 Ryan Cauley Livonia MI 466 31 184 30:22 9:48/M
14 Jeremey Roberts Westland MI 760 34 185 30:23 9:48/M
15 David Huntsman Canton MI 597 31 186 30:25 9:49/M
16 Sean Finoran Westland MI 944 34 254 32:27 10:28/M
17 Ryan Romans Wayne MI 1003 32 263 32:38 10:32/M
18 Dustin Kerr Dearborn MI 628 34 282 33:39 10:51/M
19 Sunil Zacharia Tomball TX 917 33 284 33:46 10:54/M
20 Kranthi Myneni Westland MI 708 32 364 37:36 12:08/M
21 Chris Robinson Adrian MI 763 34 529 54:07 17:27/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Brewer Newport MI 449 38 39 24:02 7:45/M
2 Holly Rodebach New Boston MI 764 36 58 25:11 8:07/M
3 Kimberly Soper Canton MI 821 35 71 25:36 8:15/M
4 Laurie Heilman Gladwin MI 968 39 78 25:51 8:20/M
5 Joanne McNally Taylor MI 684 37 104 27:30 8:52/M
6 Ursula Grennan Stockbridge MI 552 39 148 28:58 9:21/M
7 Linda McMullen Plymouth MI 682 35 150 29:06 9:23/M
8 Kimiko Hill-Adolph Wayne MI 586 39 162 29:33 9:32/M
9 Lori Homann Garden City MI 590 37 175 30:01 9:41/M
10 Amanda George Beverly Hills MI 539 36 196 30:40 9:54/M
11 Kim Salas Allen Park MI 969 39 223 31:38 10:12/M
12 Laura Smith Maybee MI 820 35 228 31:45 10:15/M
13 Denise Gottman Wayne MI 547 39 240 32:11 10:23/M
14 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 435 35 241 32:12 10:23/M
15 Amy Yax Southfield MI 913 35 246 32:18 10:25/M
16 Elizabeth Acevedo Woodhaven MI 401 39 248 32:21 10:26/M
17 Cindy Bousley Wayne MI 441 36 250 32:22 10:26/M
18 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 696 38 264 32:39 10:32/M
19 Kristen Wolf Wayne MI 905 38 274 33:16 10:44/M
20 Amy Pruno Walled Lake MI 949 37 298 34:08 11:01/M
21 Lan Bui Belleville MI 455 39 300 34:11 11:02/M
22 Melissa Turino Allen Park MI 860 35 314 34:38 11:10/M
23 Connie Smith Westland MI 818 39 320 34:54 11:15/M
24 Viollca Serifovski Grosse Pointe Park 800 39 324 35:03 11:18/M
25 Jamie Fineran Westland MI 943 35 330 35:20 11:24/M
26 Sherry Hunt Monroe MI 596 37 336 35:49 11:33/M
27 Sarah Age 37 Yr Maguire Royal Oak MI 665 37 338 35:51 11:34/M
28 Michelle Hamilton Wyandotte MI 565 35 357 37:18 12:02/M
29 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 762 38 382 38:12 12:19/M
30 Jennifer Elston Livonia MI 521 38 383 38:16 12:21/M
31 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 806 37 386 38:20 12:22/M
32 Zaina Manejo Brownstown MI 668 35 388 38:22 12:23/M
33 Tina Belli Dearborn MI 424 35 389 38:26 12:24/M
34 Traci Mullins Newport MI 703 39 434 41:40 13:26/M
35 Cheryl Weiland Canton MI 883 37 451 42:42 13:46/M
36 Jessica Hasiak Madison Heights MI 574 38 467 43:36 14:04/M
37 Stasi Schlenker Saginaw MI 790 37 468 43:40 14:05/M
38 Kathy McComb Livonia MI 679 36 475 44:26 14:20/M
39 Melissa Perez Wayne MI 730 39 483 46:05 14:52/M
40 Sarah Andrews Allen Park MI 408 37 484 46:15 14:55/M
41 Suzie Rockey Dearborn MI 946 38 487 46:47 15:05/M
42 Joann Sadler Grosse Ile MI 781 35 505 49:00 15:48/M
43 Michelle O'Connell Westland MI 713 39 519 51:55 16:45/M
44 Rhonda Ferguson Dearborn MI 527 36 522 53:03 17:07/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beaauchamp Dearborn MI 956 38 3 18:01 5:49/M
2 Ed McGovern Ypsilanti MI 933 37 12 21:02 6:47/M
3 Ken Compton Livonia MI 990 37 29 22:55 7:24/M
4 Mattherw Deller Northville MI 506 36 34 23:38 7:37/M
5 Steven Walker Canton MI 872 35 40 24:05 7:46/M
6 Franklin Jr Hasiak Madison Heights MI 573 39 47 24:35 7:56/M
7 Steven Kachnowski Ferndale MI 619 36 57 25:11 8:07/M
8 Kevin Drogowski Milan MI 1018 39 62 25:27 8:13/M
9 Nathan Adams Ypsilanti MI 402 35 76 25:49 8:20/M
10 Sam Olson Redford MI 717 35 127 28:15 9:07/M
11 Chris McQuain Wayne MI 685 35 129 28:20 9:08/M
12 Darin Kerr Dearborn MI 160 39 167 29:45 9:36/M
13 William Darnell Saint Johns MI 502 39 171 29:48 9:37/M
14 Aaron Presson Westland MI 975 38 224 31:43 10:14/M
15 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 977 39 268 32:55 10:37/M
16 Chris Rewekant Canton MI 981 35 343 36:13 11:41/M
17 Jozef Lechanski Hamtramck MI 1016 38 399 39:10 12:38/M
18 Jason Elston Livonia MI 520 36 400 39:17 12:40/M
19 Nathan Leonard Dearborn MI 653 37 421 40:32 13:05/M
20 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 960 36 495 47:26 15:18/M
21 Frank Corra Dearborn Heights M 484 36 506 49:10 15:52/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bearrs Wayne MI 420 40 28 22:50 7:22/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 532 43 36 23:50 7:41/M
3 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 920 41 38 24:00 7:45/M
4 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 810 42 54 24:59 8:04/M
5 Anne Crook Royal Oak MI 495 43 96 27:07 8:45/M
6 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp. MI 989 42 106 27:34 8:54/M
7 Patty Mushing Monroe MI 707 44 113 27:51 8:59/M
8 Anita Estepp Wayne MI 939 42 152 29:12 9:25/M
9 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 446 40 155 29:14 9:26/M
10 Vibha Sharma Canton MI 803 40 157 29:19 9:27/M
11 Julie Jackson Milan MI 606 41 160 29:29 9:31/M
12 Tracy Danner Canton MI 500 41 165 29:44 9:35/M
13 Stephanie Karr Canton MI 622 43 170 29:47 9:36/M
14 Stacia Proefrock Ann Arbor MI 1017 41 172 29:49 9:37/M
15 Olivia Serna Ypsilanti MI 801 44 192 30:37 9:53/M
16 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 467 44 275 33:17 10:44/M
17 Carolyn Costantino Dearborn MI 488 43 287 33:47 10:54/M
18 Angela Justice Woodhaven MI 617 44 301 34:13 11:02/M
19 Kimberly Parrish Westland MI 722 42 307 34:27 11:07/M
20 Donnalee Faustino Brownstown MI 525 40 321 34:58 11:17/M
21 Kristin Thomas Canton MI 853 41 327 35:19 11:24/M
22 Nicole Borsh Canton MI 439 40 328 35:19 11:24/M
23 Christine Rusziska Allen Park MI 779 40 329 35:20 11:24/M
24 Latonya Sellers Detroit MI 798 42 346 36:20 11:43/M
25 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 514 40 362 37:30 12:06/M
26 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 646 43 368 37:39 12:09/M
27 Kathy McCarthy Canton MI 678 43 369 37:43 12:10/M
28 Leann Andrews Brownstown MI 407 42 380 38:10 12:19/M
29 Kathleen Reckling Southgate MI 748 40 384 38:18 12:21/M
30 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 811 44 391 38:40 12:28/M
31 Cora Villanueva Brownstown MI 866 43 412 39:48 12:50/M
32 Chrissy Klaes Wyandotte MI 633 44 415 40:16 12:59/M
33 Amy Elwart Romulus MI 522 40 416 40:17 13:00/M
34 Karen Rupert Wayne MI 775 40 455 42:54 13:50/M
35 Rea Caloia Livonia MI 460 43 476 44:28 14:21/M
36 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 560 42 478 44:52 14:28/M
37 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 948 40 488 46:48 15:06/M
38 Sara Schafer Livonia MI 787 40 491 47:03 15:11/M
39 Jacqueline Lanz Ypsilanti MI 647 43 492 47:04 15:11/M
40 Stacy Brown Grosse Pte Woods M 454 41 500 47:56 15:28/M
41 Francine Hyde Canton MI 601 41 502 48:36 15:41/M
42 Felicia Ford Dearborn MI 531 40 511 49:58 16:07/M
43 Amy Henry Belleville MI 578 43 528 53:34 17:17/M
44 Deborah Surdu Canton MI 832 42 539 1:03:30 20:29/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 953 41 5 20:10 6:30/M
2 Kevin Karr Canton MI 621 44 8 20:27 6:36/M
3 Joel Hoose Fenton MI 591 44 9 20:48 6:43/M
4 Gary Williams Canton MI 894 43 16 21:39 6:59/M
5 Doug McDonald Canton MI 1000 43 24 22:39 7:18/M
6 Aorelio Santiago Westland MI 1020 40 26 22:46 7:21/M
7 Roy Estepp Wayne MI 938 43 35 23:38 7:37/M
8 Keith Karson Utica MI 624 44 48 24:36 7:56/M
9 Mike Pohl Canton MI 986 44 66 25:32 8:14/M
10 Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 702 44 74 25:48 8:19/M
11 Sarvesh Kumar Westland MI 643 43 75 25:48 8:19/M
12 Alan Costantino Dearborn MI 487 44 81 26:13 8:27/M
13 John Dply Plymouth MI 996 41 89 26:45 8:38/M
14 Robert McMullen 48170 MI 683 42 103 27:30 8:52/M
15 Edwin Crisolo Brownstown MI 493 42 109 27:41 8:56/M
16 Albert Burns 931 42 121 28:07 9:04/M
17 Paul Turino Allen Park MI 861 42 143 28:51 9:18/M
18 Robert Jordan Woodhaven MI 613 43 146 28:55 9:20/M
19 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 840 41 149 29:01 9:22/M
20 Paul Cerroni Allem Park MI 468 43 209 31:12 10:04/M
21 Greg Bock Farmington Hill MI 436 43 259 32:32 10:30/M
22 Arnold Villanueva Brownstown MI 865 41 288 33:49 10:55/M
23 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 947 43 313 34:37 11:10/M
24 John Kasperek Livonia MI 625 42 345 36:18 11:43/M
25 Cesareo Jovellanos Taylor MI 614 42 403 39:29 12:44/M
26 James Jackson Brownstown MI 604 44 418 40:24 13:02/M
27 Anthony Smith Garden City MI 816 41 425 40:45 13:09/M
28 Edward Hyde Canton MI 600 43 438 42:01 13:33/M
29 John Vanalst Grosse Pte Eoods M 864 41 490 46:57 15:09/M
30 Matthew Duncan Brighton MI 516 41 510 49:17 15:54/M
31 Daniel Scott Ypsilanti MI 797 42 527 53:34 17:17/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Aigner Canton MI 404 46 85 26:31 8:33/M
2 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 926 46 114 27:54 9:00/M
3 Jacqueline Green Farmington Hills M 551 49 115 27:58 9:01/M
4 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights M 658 49 120 28:03 9:03/M
5 Jessica Shaw Deaeborn MI 804 47 136 28:35 9:13/M
6 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 936 48 140 28:47 9:17/M
7 Kelly McWilliams Romulus MI 686 49 142 28:50 9:18/M
8 Karen Duhl Canton MI 515 45 151 29:09 9:24/M
9 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 517 49 212 31:16 10:05/M
10 Sandra Bachand Southgate MI 413 45 219 31:32 10:10/M
11 Tracey Jakubowski Livonia MI 609 45 243 32:15 10:24/M
12 Gladys Dabaja Dearborn MI 497 46 270 32:58 10:38/M
13 Tammy Thoma Lasalle MI 851 48 276 33:23 10:46/M
14 Betsy Walter Canton MI 873 46 289 33:50 10:55/M
15 Lynn Jones Grosse Pointe Park 611 48 323 35:00 11:17/M
16 Ann Gabrielson Livonia MI 537 45 352 37:01 11:56/M
17 Debbie Richley Dexter MI 1001 47 363 37:32 12:06/M
18 Trina Miller Grosse Ile MI 694 46 366 37:39 12:09/M
19 Melissa Poszywak Ann Arbor MI 740 48 373 37:54 12:14/M
20 Angela Snyder North Adams MI 962 47 423 40:36 13:06/M
21 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 791 49 426 40:49 13:10/M
22 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 727 45 427 40:52 13:11/M
23 Kathlin Jucharte 364 48 429 41:05 13:15/M
24 Pamela Zaborowski Westland MI 916 46 435 41:47 13:29/M
25 Tanya Williams Canton MI 897 45 458 43:01 13:53/M
26 Judy Haber Southgate MI 561 47 474 44:21 14:18/M
27 Lynette Jordan Belleville MI 612 49 499 47:45 15:24/M
28 Veronica Hall Canton MI 562 47 543 1:11:49 23:10/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 715 45 11 21:02 6:47/M
2 William Quan Belleville MI 743 47 44 24:22 7:52/M
3 Mark Giordano Canton MI 544 47 55 25:01 8:04/M
4 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 695 49 61 25:26 8:12/M
5 Scott Williams Dearborn MI 896 48 69 25:35 8:15/M
6 Kirk Wick North Adams MI 963 47 88 26:37 8:35/M
7 Scott Mignano Monroe MI 689 47 112 27:46 8:57/M
8 George Jones Grosse Pointe Park 610 48 118 28:01 9:02/M
9 Pat Tancinco Livonia MI 839 47 213 31:17 10:05/M
10 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 837 45 214 31:20 10:06/M
11 Michael Hart Novi MI 572 46 226 31:44 10:14/M
12 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 465 46 239 32:10 10:23/M
13 Tracey Breckenridge Ypsilanti MI 448 47 272 33:15 10:44/M
14 Rick Matovina Canton MI 997 46 293 34:02 10:59/M
15 Anthony Wilk Canton MI 891 49 332 35:33 11:28/M
16 William Kirsh-Carr Southfield MI 632 46 337 35:50 11:34/M
17 John McCarthy Canton MI 677 45 370 37:43 12:10/M
18 Marc Betman West Bloomfield MI 431 46 409 39:38 12:47/M
19 Zulfiqar Ahmed Sterling Heights M 1005 47 443 42:21 13:40/M
20 Stephen Fletcher Dearborn Heights M 530 49 540 1:04:19 20:45/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 511 53 134 28:33 9:13/M
2 Joan Sussman Bloomfield Hills M 833 53 137 28:35 9:13/M
3 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 767 50 145 28:53 9:19/M
4 Karen MacSay Canton MI 945 53 147 28:56 9:20/M
5 Barbara Levine-Blasť West Bloomfield MI 654 54 179 30:13 9:45/M
6 Cindy Parker Garden City MI 721 53 182 30:20 9:47/M
7 Lindsey West Canton MI 886 51 199 30:48 9:56/M
8 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 838 50 206 31:02 10:01/M
9 Jenni Jaconbes Superior Twp MI 607 50 227 31:44 10:14/M
10 Ruth Bachor Dearborn Heights M 414 53 236 32:01 10:20/M
11 Kate Michael Ann Arbor MI 687 53 249 32:22 10:26/M
12 Joani Laginess Belleville MI 645 51 253 32:23 10:27/M
13 Audrey Moro Wayne MI 698 51 255 32:29 10:29/M
14 Angela Hall River Rouge MI 958 52 261 32:37 10:31/M
15 Janenne Howell Canton MI 593 51 265 32:42 10:33/M
16 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 761 50 290 33:51 10:55/M
17 Elaine Miller Wyandotte MI 691 52 297 34:08 11:01/M
18 Susan Zantop Belleville MI 922 52 308 34:27 11:07/M
19 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 640 53 341 36:02 11:37/M
20 Joanna Chavez Northville MI 1023 51 350 37:01 11:56/M
21 Sheryl McDaniel Detroit MI 680 53 351 37:01 11:56/M
22 Sandy Darrow Howell MI 503 53 356 37:17 12:02/M
23 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 519 52 374 37:55 12:14/M
24 Tammy Newsom Westland MI 710 50 381 38:10 12:19/M
25 Karen Haque Royal Oak MI 569 53 394 38:55 12:33/M
26 Laurie McIntosh Garden City MI 681 52 411 39:44 12:49/M
27 Cynthia Bowman Dearborn Heights M 442 54 420 40:27 13:03/M
28 Lori Poma Canton MI 737 52 447 42:27 13:42/M
29 Cyntheia Pentiuk Northville MI 982 52 489 46:48 15:06/M
30 Terrie May Redford MI 674 54 516 51:13 16:31/M
31 Sue Benge Livonia MI 425 54 520 52:19 16:53/M
32 Brenda Campbell Dearborn Heights M 461 51 521 52:20 16:53/M
33 Jane Graham Canton MI 549 52 526 53:28 17:15/M
34 Jeanne Mainzinger Monroe MI 666 51 531 55:43 17:58/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Dancy Grosse Ile MI 499 54 30 22:58 7:25/M
2 Dennis Graham Canton MI 548 54 60 25:23 8:11/M
3 Neal Lewis Dearborn Heights M 657 51 72 25:40 8:17/M
4 Matt Niles Canton MI 711 51 82 26:15 8:28/M
5 John Rivard Ann Arbor MI 757 53 84 26:23 8:31/M
6 Brian Puckett Northville MI 952 50 86 26:31 8:33/M
7 Mike Mueller Garden City MI 701 50 128 28:18 9:08/M
8 Timothy Condon Riverview MI 57 51 139 28:46 9:17/M
9 Michael Bahm Farmington Hills M 416 51 202 30:54 9:58/M
10 Keith Mach Westland MI 999 54 215 31:20 10:06/M
11 Tony Valdes Southfield MI 863 50 217 31:26 10:08/M
12 John Opie Clarkston MI 718 52 218 31:28 10:09/M
13 John Gruber Monroe MI 554 54 235 32:00 10:19/M
14 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 635 51 245 32:18 10:25/M
15 Jeffrey Middleton Canton MI 688 52 306 34:26 11:06/M
16 Darin Stark Garden City MI 826 52 358 37:20 12:03/M
17 Erick Miller Grosse Ile MI 692 52 390 38:31 12:25/M
18 Gavin Haque Royal Oak MI 568 52 393 38:55 12:33/M
19 Donald Wellman Belleville MI 884 50 470 43:43 14:06/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 576 55 107 27:34 8:54/M
2 Leisa Crane Essexville MI 489 59 133 28:28 9:11/M
3 Gail Berry Detroit MI 427 56 163 29:36 9:33/M
4 Marie Evans Ann Arbor MI 523 56 168 29:45 9:36/M
5 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 459 57 183 30:21 9:47/M
6 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 828 56 187 30:27 9:49/M
7 Kathy Collop Plymouth MI 478 57 193 30:38 9:53/M
8 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 754 56 203 30:56 9:59/M
9 Kathy Frayer Westland MI 534 55 220 31:34 10:11/M
10 Donna Lewis Dearborn Heights M 655 56 225 31:44 10:14/M
11 Rhonda Presson Westland MI 971 55 229 31:46 10:15/M
12 Jennifer Trombley Temperence MI 857 55 237 32:03 10:20/M
13 Mary Gruber Monroe MI 555 55 247 32:20 10:26/M
14 Carla Schneider Dearborn MI 792 57 252 32:22 10:26/M
15 Bonnie Deroo Dearborn MI 508 59 279 33:27 10:47/M
16 Nancy Paton Plymouth MI 726 59 339 35:55 11:35/M
17 Patricia Baum Canton MI 419 59 340 35:58 11:36/M
18 Susan Unger Trenton MI 1332 55 342 36:08 11:39/M
19 Debby Watson Grosse Ile MI 877 57 353 37:05 11:58/M
20 Kathleen Lewis Dearborn MI 656 59 361 37:28 12:05/M
21 Brenda Murphy Inkster MI 705 57 385 38:18 12:21/M
22 Alice Smith Inkster MI 815 56 413 39:54 12:52/M
23 Camilla Combs Allen Park MI 479 57 428 40:54 13:12/M
24 Joy Watkins Monroe MI 875 55 433 41:39 13:26/M
25 Shelly Nix Wayne MI 712 57 442 42:20 13:39/M
26 Paula Tucker Wayne MI 859 56 469 43:41 14:05/M
27 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 693 58 473 44:17 14:17/M
28 Sharon Shaw Dearborn MI 805 59 481 45:46 14:46/M
29 Nancy Phillips Royal Oak MI 733 56 496 47:27 15:18/M
30 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 871 58 503 48:57 15:47/M
31 Betty Rood Canton MI 768 56 515 51:01 16:27/M
32 Bobbie Smith Garden City MI 817 57 518 51:53 16:44/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 934 57 14 21:14 6:51/M
2 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 973 56 41 24:12 7:48/M
3 David Kulek Wixom MI 642 58 43 24:21 7:51/M
4 Douglas Rogowski Wayne MI 765 56 64 25:30 8:14/M
5 David Freiband Ann Arbor MI 535 56 67 25:34 8:15/M
6 Steven Siemba Grosse Pointe MI 978 58 95 27:05 8:44/M
7 Michael Sussman Bloomfield Hills M 834 55 125 28:14 9:06/M
8 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 423 59 189 30:33 9:51/M
9 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 501 58 266 32:48 10:35/M
10 Dale Kretunski Livonia MI 639 55 271 33:14 10:43/M
11 Michael Daigneau Brighton MI 498 59 286 33:47 10:54/M
12 Ronald Siegel Farmington Hills M 809 58 316 34:48 11:14/M
13 Patrick Grone Westland MI 553 56 334 35:38 11:30/M
14 Joe Corso Dearborn MI 486 56 344 36:14 11:41/M
15 Robert Huff Wayne MI 595 55 501 48:09 15:32/M
16 Gregg Bennett Trenton MI 426 57 542 1:10:45 22:49/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 965 62 70 25:36 8:15/M
2 Susan Loos Canton MI 929 60 93 27:01 8:43/M
3 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 829 62 124 28:12 9:06/M
4 Debbie Howard Leamington ON CA 592 64 154 29:14 9:26/M
5 Gail Diebolt Wayne MI 510 60 333 35:37 11:29/M
6 Pamela Dobrowolski Wayne MI 995 63 404 39:29 12:44/M
7 Barb MacHulis Alpena MI 664 61 424 40:41 13:07/M
8 Teresa Labadie Fenton MI 644 63 439 42:11 13:36/M
9 Marti Boynton-Tamaroglio Garden City MI 443 60 440 42:18 13:39/M
10 Susan Milhan Dearborn MI 690 62 448 42:31 13:43/M
11 Janice Woods Dearborn MI 908 63 466 43:35 14:04/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 966 61 21 22:24 7:14/M
2 Kevin Collins Novi MI 477 60 25 22:42 7:19/M
3 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 447 61 181 30:17 9:46/M
4 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 930 62 197 30:44 9:55/M
5 Tom Killeen Farmington MI 630 64 198 30:46 9:55/M
6 Alan Watson Grosse Il MI 876 64 312 34:32 11:08/M
7 Thomas Wolan Melvindale MI 903 61 430 41:17 13:19/M
8 Upendra Shukla Livonia MI 808 63 463 43:13 13:56/M
9 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 870 62 479 45:22 14:38/M
10 Dennis Crockett Monroe MI 494 63 532 55:43 17:58/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 796 66 130 28:21 9:09/M
2 Eleanor Clark Kalamazoo MI 474 66 464 43:16 13:57/M
3 Judith Lonsway Fenton MI 659 67 509 49:16 15:54/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 773 65 37 23:54 7:43/M
2 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 824 69 79 25:53 8:21/M
3 John Consiglio Gibraltar MI 481 65 80 26:06 8:25/M
4 Tom Porter Wayne MI 738 69 122 28:08 9:05/M
5 Joe Mason Canton MI 672 65 159 29:28 9:30/M
6 Dennis Briar Troy MI 979 68 178 30:12 9:45/M
7 Norman Scoot Detroit MI 795 69 322 34:58 11:17/M
8 Bill Anderson Westland MI 959 68 325 35:16 11:23/M
9 James Woods Dearborn MI 907 65 465 43:34 14:03/M
10 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 777 65 493 47:16 15:15/M
11 Robert Rood Canton MI 770 65 514 50:59 16:27/M
12 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 1025 65 517 51:41 16:40/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheleen Troutman Dearborn Heights M 858 70 457 42:58 13:52/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Douglas Wayne MI 513 74 273 33:16 10:44/M
2 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 602 74 281 33:31 10:49/M
3 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 697 72 305 34:24 11:06/M
4 John Hibler Inkster MI 585 71 396 39:00 12:35/M
5 Paul Leece Livonia MI 651 70 456 42:56 13:51/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 736 70 485 46:17 14:56/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry White Dearborn MI 925 76 131 28:23 9:09/M
2 John Wright Dearborn MI 910 79 497 47:28 15:19/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 1019 83 295 34:04 10:59/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 579 80 431 41:37 13:25/M