<< Go Back

Red October
Date: Oct. 5, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Red October Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Peterson Farmington Hills M 911 45 6 19:13 6:12/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Loveland Dundee MI 657 24 1 16:17 5:15/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah James Canton MI 946 0 78 26:41 8:36/M
2 Rachel Kalczynski Howell MI 896 0 443 46:40 15:03/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Drogowski Milan MI 943 0 79 26:48 8:39/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey MacHcinski Flat Rock MI 895 14 28 22:35 7:17/M
2 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 508 10 48 24:26 7:53/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 533 11 60 25:10 8:07/M
4 Ashlyn Westra Deaborn MI 871 13 105 28:14 9:06/M
5 Cierra Guay Novi MI 556 10 184 31:52 10:17/M
6 Alexa Weil Canton MI 865 9 200 32:38 10:32/M
7 Melany Santiago Westland MI 955 14 250 34:42 11:12/M
8 Jordan Rose Belleville MI 770 11 371 41:00 13:14/M
9 Natalie Haynes Brownstown Twp. MI 571 9 381 41:29 13:23/M
10 Kaitlyn Glassmeyer Westland MI 901 10 400 42:09 13:36/M
11 Michelle Folloso Dearborn Heights M 530 14 423 44:24 14:19/M
12 Molly Costantino Deaborn MI 474 14 470 54:04 17:26/M
13 Kayla Sauers Romulus MI 777 12 478 1:01:46 19:55/M
14 Kenna Farmer Canton MI 518 6 481 1:04:42 20:52/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Fenwick Westland MI 525 14 8 20:06 6:29/M
2 Terry Lll Emeigh Taylor MI 510 11 10 20:12 6:31/M
3 Garret Karson Washington MI 612 14 73 26:16 8:28/M
4 Mason Weil Canton MI 867 11 76 26:34 8:34/M
5 Nicholas Fenwick Westland MI 524 12 88 27:20 8:49/M
6 Ethan James Wayne MI 595 10 97 27:54 9:00/M
7 Michael Bragiel Livonia MI 441 11 101 28:02 9:03/M
8 Nicholas Harrison Deaborn MI 566 9 104 28:10 9:05/M
9 Sven Loeffler Ypsilanti MI 651 10 150 30:19 9:47/M
10 Tristan Williams Canton MI 876 11 172 31:16 10:05/M
11 Thomas Haber Southgate MI 910 10 202 32:42 10:33/M
12 Thomas Caswell Redford MI 1069 9 249 34:40 11:11/M
13 Seth Betman West Bloomfield MI 431 14 257 35:02 11:18/M
14 Justin Hager Dearborn Heights M 560 12 291 36:36 11:48/M
15 Michael Ll Shores Ann Arbor MI 797 14 320 37:56 12:14/M
16 Ian Jablonka Milford MI 592 13 384 41:37 13:25/M
17 Joe Jablonka Milford MI 593 9 421 44:23 14:19/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Karson Washington MI 614 18 161 30:31 9:51/M
2 Amber Parrish Westland MI 725 17 258 35:02 11:18/M
3 Megan Ewald St Clair Shores MI 1104 17 263 35:20 11:24/M
4 Melissa Farmer West Bloomfield MI 519 19 282 35:59 11:36/M
5 Bridget Farmer West Bloomfield MI 517 15 283 36:05 11:38/M
6 Megan Toms Wayne MI 846 15 308 37:19 12:02/M
7 Rachel Jrotc- Hyams Westland MI 604 16 321 38:02 12:16/M
8 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 584 17 351 39:25 12:43/M
9 Alexandria Miller Milan MI 691 17 445 46:49 15:06/M
10 Megan Prieskorn Wayne MI 746 18 459 50:26 16:16/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 932 16 2 17:26 5:37/M
2 Ramiro Angel Santiago-Rivera Westland MI 908 18 17 21:24 6:54/M
3 Randy Hallam Garden City MI 563 16 52 24:35 7:56/M
4 Dominick Sanders Wayne MI 898 16 58 25:06 8:06/M
5 Adam Hodgson Plymouth MI 582 16 103 28:09 9:05/M
6 Collin Wagaman Dearborn Heights M 852 16 115 28:47 9:17/M
7 Jack Mulhern Oakland CA 709 16 136 29:28 9:30/M
8 Jacob Kemppainen Livonia MI 616 17 141 29:42 9:35/M
9 Ryan Schaffer Westland MI 780 17 156 30:26 9:49/M
10 Enit Olojo Westland MI 715 16 192 32:15 10:24/M
11 Milan Monk Westland MI 700 18 195 32:25 10:27/M
12 Omar Ali Dearborn Heights M 401 17 196 32:32 10:30/M
13 Evan Prieskorn Wayne MI 744 16 460 50:27 16:16/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Johnson Troy MI 598 24 14 20:39 6:40/M
2 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 608 20 37 23:23 7:33/M
3 Jessica Wenninger Toledo MI 869 20 41 23:35 7:36/M
4 Mary Grace Mayotte East Lansing MI 677 20 77 26:41 8:36/M
5 Kathryn Hitt Detroit MI 581 23 135 29:28 9:30/M
6 Rebecca Hawkins Garden City MI 569 23 176 31:23 10:07/M
7 Amanda Stark St Clair Shores MI 823 24 178 31:32 10:10/M
8 Steph Lundblad Marlton NJ 922 20 229 33:54 10:56/M
9 Sarah Somers Belleville MI 816 24 274 35:43 11:31/M
10 Kristi Baran Toledo OH 411 23 279 35:55 11:35/M
11 Laura Stark Garden City MI 825 23 289 36:33 11:47/M
12 Rayanne Torok Farmington MI 934 24 332 38:29 12:25/M
13 Emily Harding Garden City MI 564 24 336 38:42 12:29/M
14 Nicole Jones Livonia MI 601 23 343 38:55 12:33/M
15 Amy Willingham Wayne MI 877 24 344 38:57 12:34/M
16 Rebecca Kurian West Bloomfield MI 634 24 418 43:41 14:05/M
17 Jillian Bishop Lincoln Park MI 432 24 446 47:11 15:13/M
18 Kimberly Warren Dearborn MI 858 23 447 47:12 15:14/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Cantrell W. Bloomfield MI 942 24 7 19:56 6:26/M
2 Abraham Mendez Westland MI 918 22 12 20:24 6:35/M
3 Devon Eberhardt Westland MI 506 21 15 20:49 6:43/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Ramos Novi MI 750 26 9 20:07 6:29/M
2 Amanda Maly Royal Oak MI 668 26 25 22:27 7:15/M
3 Catie Miglietti Deaborn MI 689 26 31 22:57 7:24/M
4 Sarah Lukas Berkley MI 659 27 40 23:33 7:36/M
5 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 620 28 57 24:58 8:03/M
6 Jennifer Svirbly Plymouth MI 838 27 70 26:02 8:24/M
7 Jessica Sprunger Westland MI 821 25 74 26:16 8:28/M
8 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 578 29 120 29:02 9:22/M
9 Katie Moro Wayne MI 706 25 121 29:07 9:24/M
10 Jade Collins Deaborn MI 463 26 143 29:49 9:37/M
11 Van Nguyen Dearborn Heights M 712 28 152 30:21 9:47/M
12 Katie Higgins Westland MI 577 28 208 32:55 10:37/M
13 Kristen Ivanics Deaborn MI 591 25 217 33:21 10:45/M
14 Heather Schember Livonia MI 893 28 233 34:04 10:59/M
15 Erin Schultz Deaborn MI 783 26 238 34:14 11:03/M
16 Brittany Pullum Southgate MI 748 27 243 34:21 11:05/M
17 Jennifer Crawford Southgate MI 478 29 246 34:33 11:09/M
18 Sara Slesinski Wayne MI 807 28 275 35:46 11:32/M
19 Stuti Shah Flat Rock MI 792 29 290 36:36 11:48/M
20 Manisto Jennifer Livonia MI 597 25 301 37:06 11:58/M
21 Jessica Askar Detroit MI 407 25 367 40:10 12:57/M
22 Stephanie Rood Canton MI 768 28 374 41:07 13:16/M
23 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 667 27 380 41:23 13:21/M
24 Meliss Wolin Ann Arbor MI 881 28 382 41:31 13:24/M
25 Karissa Holmes Detroit MI 585 29 401 42:20 13:39/M
26 Allison Gasorski Livonia MI 1125 25 403 42:30 13:43/M
27 Anne Dewey Brownstown Twp. MI 494 28 413 43:20 13:59/M
28 Lacey Welsh Wayne MI 904 26 417 43:40 14:05/M
29 Lauren Reynolds Kalamazoo MI 945 26 424 44:26 14:20/M
30 Jessica Coan Pontiac MI 462 29 436 45:30 14:41/M
31 Jamie Fitzgibbon Westland MI 527 29 438 45:41 14:44/M
32 Jade Parks Livonia MI 722 25 439 45:59 14:50/M
33 Elisabeth Poma Canton MI 738 26 452 48:17 15:35/M
34 Nnekia Davis Ypsilanti MI 488 28 464 51:16 16:32/M
35 Ashleigh Farmer Canton MI 516 29 482 1:04:42 20:52/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Gregory Farmington MI 552 29 20 21:51 7:03/M
2 Jordan Alvarez Chicago IL 402 29 44 23:46 7:40/M
3 Justin Loos Canton MI 654 28 65 25:27 8:13/M
4 Trovious Starr Ypsilanti MI 829 28 126 29:18 9:27/M
5 Travis Stark Canton MI 828 29 128 29:19 9:27/M
6 Robert Waitkus Plymouth MI 906 26 239 34:15 11:03/M
7 Joshua Franklin Woodhaven MI 534 26 244 34:25 11:06/M
8 Jason Parks Livonia MI 723 29 298 37:04 11:57/M
9 Saif Askar Detroit MI 408 25 366 40:09 12:57/M
10 Bernard Sudul Troy MI 1247 29 402 42:30 13:43/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Bryant Plymouth MI 450 33 19 21:39 6:59/M
2 Tammy Hess Lincoln Park MI 575 31 49 24:28 7:54/M
3 Alyssa Wright Canton MI 886 30 68 25:53 8:21/M
4 Lauren Laverock-Sauve Harrow ONT 641 33 85 27:16 8:48/M
5 Jenna Wolfe South Lyon MI 880 34 90 27:21 8:49/M
6 Michele Clark Plymouth MI 460 33 106 28:18 9:08/M
7 Carissa Scurlock Ann Arbor MI 787 33 108 28:24 9:10/M
8 Maria Del Carme Perez Windsor ONT 729 30 109 28:26 9:10/M
9 Jean Barber Wayne MI 412 32 130 29:22 9:28/M
10 Stacy Fairchild Westland MI 515 32 132 29:24 9:29/M
11 Meggie Grafton Ann Arbor MI 551 30 133 29:25 9:29/M
12 Nicole Sims Westland MI 803 34 151 30:21 9:47/M
13 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 702 33 169 30:57 9:59/M
14 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 756 33 183 31:52 10:17/M
15 Marlena Taylor Redford MI 840 31 193 32:23 10:27/M
16 Sarah Crane Wayne MI 476 33 194 32:24 10:27/M
17 Lori Riutta Dearborn MI 930 32 235 34:08 11:01/M
18 Amanda Johns Dearborn MI 923 30 241 34:16 11:03/M
19 Kristin Richardson Wyandotte MI 757 32 248 34:37 11:10/M
20 Monica Loeffler Ypsilanti MI 650 34 252 34:48 11:14/M
21 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 755 33 261 35:07 11:20/M
22 Brooke Morton Garden City MI 937 31 267 35:23 11:25/M
23 Susha Thomas Canton MI 844 33 270 35:27 11:26/M
24 Stacey Maxon Flint MI 675 34 277 35:49 11:33/M
25 Laura Slayton Canton MI 806 31 293 36:41 11:50/M
26 Tracy Hunter Westland MI 589 34 306 37:16 12:01/M
27 Michelle Lenard Dearborn MI 916 33 314 37:36 12:08/M
28 Dana Giorgi Flat Rock MI 543 30 340 38:53 12:33/M
29 Jessica Shruga Deaborn MI 799 33 349 39:20 12:41/M
30 Laura Kujawa Livonia MI 631 34 364 40:05 12:56/M
31 Nicole Fonger Grosse Pointe Park 531 34 369 40:30 13:04/M
32 Kristen Stewart Wayne MI 833 31 370 40:43 13:08/M
33 Elvia Bottini Brownstown Twp. MI 439 33 375 41:11 13:17/M
34 Cintanella Corbin Redford MI 469 32 383 41:33 13:24/M
35 Martina Schultz Wayne MI 784 30 393 41:52 13:30/M
36 April Frontiera St Clair Shores MI 537 32 396 42:03 13:34/M
37 Elizabeth Moehring South Rockwood MI 699 32 409 43:02 13:53/M
38 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 583 31 416 43:35 14:04/M
39 Jessica Comben Livonia MI 465 30 422 44:24 14:19/M
40 Erika Crawford Flat Rock MI 477 32 457 49:57 16:07/M
41 Kristina Terry Brownstown Twp. MI 841 30 469 53:24 17:14/M
42 Bridget Demick Livonia MI 491 32 471 54:15 17:30/M
43 Tiffany Miller Milan MI 694 32 479 1:02:30 20:10/M
44 Sarah Wrenn Westland MI 885 30 483 1:11:47 23:09/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alvaro Cantillo Windsor ONT 452 33 5 19:03 6:09/M
2 Tavis Dudley Westland MI 501 32 27 22:34 7:17/M
3 Antonio Caracen Gago Windsor ONT 539 31 34 23:05 7:27/M
4 Shaun Hill Lincoln Park MI 579 31 42 23:38 7:37/M
5 Jason Wright Canton MI 887 32 64 25:25 8:12/M
6 Thomas Sanataro Macomb MI 773 34 86 27:17 8:48/M
7 Arvin Carson Taylor MI 454 32 92 27:30 8:52/M
8 Jamie Lindsey Flint MI 649 34 96 27:42 8:56/M
9 Gabriel Carlson Ann Arbor MI 453 30 117 28:52 9:19/M
10 Matt Phillips Wyandotte MI 733 30 119 29:00 9:21/M
11 Derrick Lyons Westland MI 666 31 174 31:21 10:07/M
12 Anthony Stitt Redford MI 835 31 218 33:28 10:48/M
13 Kevin Fairchild Westland MI 900 34 221 33:34 10:50/M
14 Shaun Slesinski Wayne MI 808 33 225 33:38 10:51/M
15 Ronald Johns Dearborn MI 924 32 240 34:16 11:03/M
16 Zachary Lynch Livonia MI 664 31 260 35:06 11:19/M
17 Gregory Stewart Wayne MI 832 30 286 36:14 11:41/M
18 Steve Barber Wayne MI 413 33 318 37:42 12:10/M
19 Matthew Wrenn Westland MI 884 31 323 38:07 12:18/M
20 Joseph Laplante Southgate MI 639 30 330 38:26 12:24/M
21 Herman Mariano Brownstown Twp. MI 670 30 360 39:54 12:52/M
22 Chris Balek Livonia MI 410 32 378 41:17 13:19/M
23 Parvish Shah Flat Rock MI 791 33 385 41:42 13:27/M
24 Kranthi Myneni Westland MI 711 32 395 41:58 13:32/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Erickson Canton MI 511 35 50 24:31 7:55/M
2 Holly Olszewski Newport MI 716 37 67 25:36 8:15/M
3 Jessica Vigenski Canton MI 851 36 89 27:20 8:49/M
4 Kelly James Wayne MI 596 37 98 27:54 9:00/M
5 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 427 36 107 28:24 9:10/M
6 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 625 36 114 28:39 9:15/M
7 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 480 37 144 29:50 9:37/M
8 Michelle Fisher Dearborn Heights M 526 36 160 30:30 9:50/M
9 Sarah Johri Ferndale MI 599 37 162 30:37 9:53/M
10 Katy Clos Allen Park MI 461 35 173 31:17 10:05/M
11 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 696 39 197 32:33 10:30/M
12 Angela Sandau Dearborn Heights M 774 38 251 34:43 11:12/M
13 Wanda Polderman Deaborn MI 736 35 253 34:48 11:14/M
14 Chinyere Prince Detroit MI 909 36 265 35:22 11:25/M
15 Melissa Jones Garden City MI 600 35 266 35:23 11:25/M
16 Donita Tripp Westland MI 847 39 276 35:47 11:33/M
17 Jennifer Haeger Ann Arbor MI 106 36 281 35:57 11:36/M
18 Jevona Watson Detroit MI 863 36 297 37:00 11:56/M
19 Andrea Barragan Lincoln Park MI 414 38 313 37:30 12:06/M
20 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 762 39 328 38:18 12:21/M
21 Jennifer Hall Westland MI 562 36 337 38:44 12:30/M
22 Tina Belli Deaborn MI 429 36 352 39:32 12:45/M
23 Darcy Darocha Canton MI 486 38 354 39:41 12:48/M
24 Marie Denoyer Taylor MI 492 35 377 41:14 13:18/M
25 Kristi Warrington Garden City MI 859 37 387 41:46 13:28/M
26 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 936 38 391 41:50 13:30/M
27 Lori Riley Deaborn MI 759 35 394 41:56 13:32/M
28 Jennifer Rivera-Viera Saint Clair Shores 760 35 397 42:03 13:34/M
29 Jan Larente Canton MI 640 35 415 43:34 14:03/M
30 Sonia Parent Ypsilanti MI 721 39 420 44:10 14:15/M
31 Rebecca Barry Hazel Park MI 417 39 428 44:54 14:29/M
32 Jennifer Orleman Wayne MI 717 35 441 46:19 14:56/M
33 Melanie Pastores Westland MI 899 35 450 48:04 15:30/M
34 Cheryl Weiland Canton MI 868 38 453 48:23 15:36/M
35 Julia Miron Belleville MI 698 35 477 1:00:16 19:26/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Deaborn MI 421 39 3 18:15 5:53/M
2 Matthew Deller Northville MI 490 37 47 24:23 7:52/M
3 Christofer Pate Brownstown Twp. MI 727 35 59 25:08 8:06/M
4 Scott Favre Ann Arbor MI 520 35 122 29:08 9:24/M
5 Shailender Kanwar Farmington MI 610 35 138 29:39 9:34/M
6 Damon Garrett Detroit MI 540 39 147 30:02 9:41/M
7 Jozef Lechanski Detroit MI 644 39 168 30:57 9:59/M
8 Jeff Belanger Royal Oak MI 426 37 171 31:15 10:05/M
9 Brendon Weil Canton MI 866 37 203 32:48 10:35/M
10 Dustin Kerr Deaborn MI 619 35 268 35:26 11:26/M
11 Chip Thomas Canton MI 842 38 312 37:26 12:05/M
12 Matthew Cornett Southgate MI 470 37 353 39:35 12:46/M
13 Dominic Hall Westland MI 561 37 363 40:01 12:55/M
14 David Stevens Plymouth MI 830 35 365 40:05 12:56/M
15 Kris Solomon Taylor MI 815 38 455 48:31 15:39/M
16 Chris Robinson Ypsilanti MI 763 35 465 51:17 16:33/M
17 David Bottini Brownstown Twp. MI 438 36 466 52:21 16:53/M
18 Jason Miron Belleville MI 697 36 476 1:00:15 19:26/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 420 41 24 22:22 7:13/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 532 44 63 25:18 8:10/M
3 Maureen Dujardin Deaborn MI 503 44 95 27:40 8:55/M
4 Renee McBride Canton MI 679 40 131 29:23 9:29/M
5 Ursula Grennan Detroit MI 553 40 137 29:32 9:32/M
6 Nicole Riaenour Ypsilanti MI 938 40 146 30:00 9:41/M
7 Janice Looney Allen Park MI 653 44 153 30:21 9:47/M
8 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 442 41 163 30:41 9:54/M
9 Vibha Sharma Canton MI 793 41 165 30:51 9:57/M
10 Eric Hetland Ann Arbor MI 576 41 166 30:54 9:58/M
11 Kim Degenkolb Trenton MI 489 43 175 31:23 10:07/M
12 Marlene Marzan Harper Woods MI 673 42 177 31:30 10:10/M
13 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 455 44 179 31:35 10:11/M
14 Jeanette Brooks Dexter MI 444 43 180 31:38 10:12/M
15 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 509 40 190 32:15 10:24/M
16 Miranda Gagatsis Canton MI 538 40 209 32:56 10:37/M
17 Denise Gottman Wayne MI 549 40 230 33:58 10:57/M
18 Latonya Sellers Detroit MI 789 43 232 34:00 10:58/M
19 Tracy Danner Canton MI 485 42 242 34:18 11:04/M
20 Jill Wasson Novi MI 860 40 247 34:36 11:10/M
21 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 558 43 255 34:50 11:14/M
22 Rebecca Arnell-Mellott Flint MI 406 40 278 35:50 11:34/M
23 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock MI 754 44 280 35:56 11:35/M
24 Kimberly Parrish Westland MI 726 43 288 36:30 11:46/M
25 Nancy Dziedzic Deaborn MI 504 44 302 37:07 11:58/M
26 Nicole Borsh Canton MI 436 41 307 37:18 12:02/M
27 Kristen Thomas Canton MI 843 42 311 37:26 12:05/M
28 Stacy Brown Grosse Pointe Woods 449 42 316 37:39 12:09/M
29 Monique Garrett Allen Park MI 541 41 319 37:49 12:12/M
30 Calandra Eberhardt Westland MI 505 43 324 38:10 12:19/M
31 Tammy Mewton Wayne MI 686 43 338 38:51 12:32/M
32 Kathleen Reckling Southgate MI 752 41 347 39:08 12:37/M
33 Erica Brown Canton MI 447 41 357 39:49 12:51/M
34 Heather Bell Canton MI 428 42 358 39:49 12:51/M
35 Stephanie Kenney Dearborn Heights M 617 40 359 39:49 12:51/M
36 Shelley Shores Belleville MI 798 43 372 41:00 13:14/M
37 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 637 44 386 41:46 13:28/M
38 Jennifer Barry Ypsilanti MI 415 41 432 45:17 14:36/M
39 Carolyn Costantino Deaborn MI 473 44 440 46:12 14:54/M
40 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 1185 40 449 47:42 15:23/M
41 Melissa Perez Wayne MI 730 40 461 50:30 16:17/M
42 Tina Taft - Riggle Wayne MI 839 41 475 59:31 19:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Aguilar Canton MI 920 41 13 20:35 6:38/M
2 Gary Williams Canton MI 874 44 21 22:00 7:06/M
3 Franklin Jr Hasiak Rochester Hills MI 567 40 23 22:13 7:10/M
4 Aurelio Santiago Westland MI 954 41 26 22:32 7:16/M
5 Kenneth Skoug Plymouth MI 804 43 30 22:51 7:22/M
6 Doug McDonald Canton MI 913 44 33 23:04 7:26/M
7 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 688 43 35 23:09 7:28/M
8 Alex Berindan Dearborn Heights M 23 41 38 23:26 7:34/M
9 Henry Folloso Dearborn Heights M 529 43 46 23:57 7:44/M
10 Michael Witten Canton MI 879 40 66 25:33 8:15/M
11 Terry Feldpausch Carleton MI 522 41 71 26:10 8:26/M
12 Karl Ericson Deaborn MI 513 43 84 27:05 8:44/M
13 Daniel Fenwick Westland MI 523 41 87 27:19 8:49/M
14 Steve Richer Windsor ONT 758 43 123 29:11 9:25/M
15 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 919 40 127 29:18 9:27/M
16 Dave Cunningham Wayne MI 482 41 139 29:39 9:34/M
17 Kenneth Keskeny Southgate MI 622 44 210 32:57 10:38/M
18 Rusty Haworth Wayne MI 570 42 220 33:33 10:49/M
19 Eric Cooper Westland MI 468 43 222 33:34 10:50/M
20 Carey Bond Rockford MI 433 44 256 34:54 11:15/M
21 John Vanalst Grosse Pointe Woods 849 42 317 37:40 12:09/M
22 John Rose Belleville MI 769 42 373 41:01 13:14/M
23 John Kasperek Livonia MI 615 43 388 41:47 13:29/M
24 John Barry Ypsilanti MI 416 40 426 44:41 14:25/M
25 Timothy Sauers Romulus MI 778 41 474 58:53 19:00/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 609 49 82 27:02 8:43/M
2 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 662 46 93 27:34 8:54/M
3 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 701 49 125 29:13 9:25/M
4 Sandra Keskeny Southgate MI 623 46 134 29:27 9:30/M
5 Jess Shaw Deaborn MI 794 48 140 29:39 9:34/M
6 Deborah Slaughter Detroit MI 805 47 182 31:45 10:15/M
7 Mary Guimond Belleville MI 557 48 198 32:35 10:31/M
8 Mary Walter Canton MI 855 47 213 33:04 10:40/M
9 Kelly Savage Canton MI 779 45 234 34:08 11:01/M
10 Judy Haber Southgate MI 559 48 254 34:50 11:14/M
11 Angela Justice Woodhaven MI 606 45 264 35:22 11:25/M
12 Kathleen Walker Detroit MI 917 46 271 35:33 11:28/M
13 Deborah Lambrix Carleton MI 638 46 272 35:42 11:31/M
14 Mary Perkins Lansing MI 929 49 285 36:12 11:41/M
15 Dinah Grace St Clair Shores MI 550 47 327 38:13 12:20/M
16 Mireya Martinez Inkster MI 672 47 389 41:48 13:29/M
17 Melissa Poszywak Pinckney MI 742 49 408 42:56 13:51/M
18 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 802 45 410 43:03 13:53/M
19 Diane Pearl Dearborn MI 941 46 414 43:34 14:03/M
20 Denise Becker Garden City MI 422 48 430 45:10 14:34/M
21 Anna Fitzpatrick Westland MI 528 48 433 45:17 14:36/M
22 Tracey Jakubowski Livonia MI 594 46 434 45:17 14:36/M
23 Andrea Toms Wayne MI 845 45 444 46:45 15:05/M
24 Chrissy Phillips Wyandotte MI 732 45 456 49:56 16:06/M
25 Tanya Williams Canton MI 875 46 463 51:00 16:27/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Bolen Dexter MI 939 49 4 18:55 6:06/M
2 John McInnis Northville MI 905 49 22 22:02 7:06/M
3 Chris Kapolnek Farmington Hills M 611 46 39 23:29 7:35/M
4 George Goscinski Riverview MI 548 47 72 26:12 8:27/M
5 Chip Sanders Wayne MI 775 48 81 26:58 8:42/M
6 Steve Cicala Dearborn Heights M 458 46 112 28:35 9:13/M
7 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 663 47 148 30:09 9:44/M
8 Dave Stanis Wolverine Lake MI 927 47 157 30:26 9:49/M
9 Alan Costantino Deaborn MI 472 45 188 32:07 10:22/M
10 James Watts Westland MI 864 49 206 32:52 10:36/M
11 Thomas Krajenka Taylor MI 626 46 228 33:53 10:56/M
12 Samuel Crawford Jr Redford MI 944 48 262 35:08 11:20/M
13 Chet Lendzion St Clair Shores MI 646 47 284 36:06 11:39/M
14 Marc Betman West Bloomfield MI 430 47 296 36:53 11:54/M
15 Ronald Pryor Redford MI 747 48 305 37:14 12:01/M
16 Scott Pearl Dearborn MI 940 47 419 43:47 14:07/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Spauldin Livonia MI 818 51 55 24:52 8:01/M
2 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 435 54 91 27:29 8:52/M
3 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 681 53 99 27:58 9:01/M
4 Marie Brown Taylor MI 448 54 145 29:54 9:39/M
5 Deborah Diehr Westland MI 496 54 154 30:22 9:48/M
6 Joani Laginess Belleville MI 636 52 181 31:39 10:13/M
7 Gayle Warren Deaborn MI 857 53 186 31:57 10:18/M
8 Michalle Meyers Pinckney MI 687 51 205 32:52 10:36/M
9 Joann Casai Livonia MI 456 52 215 33:12 10:43/M
10 Carolyn Leathley Livonia MI 642 51 216 33:18 10:45/M
11 Vicki Milosch Monroe MI 928 52 245 34:32 11:08/M
12 Ruth Bachor Dearborn Heights M 1310 54 292 36:37 11:49/M
13 Lindsey West Canton MI 870 52 295 36:45 11:51/M
14 Joyce Horton Dearborn Heights M 586 53 300 37:05 11:58/M
15 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 629 54 309 37:23 12:04/M
16 Sheryl McDaniel Warren MI 680 54 334 38:30 12:25/M
17 Lori Sorenson Taylor MI 817 53 339 38:53 12:33/M
18 Linda Condon Riverview MI 466 52 345 38:59 12:35/M
19 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 605 54 346 39:02 12:35/M
20 Jan Shenkel Wayne MI 795 53 355 39:42 12:48/M
21 Sandy Darrow Dearborn Heights M 487 54 356 39:45 12:49/M
22 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 635 50 361 40:00 12:54/M
23 Mary Zatina Detroit MI 890 53 368 40:24 13:02/M
24 Jean Smoes Wayne MI 811 54 376 41:14 13:18/M
25 Dawn Ruchala Wayne MI 902 50 390 41:50 13:30/M
26 Audrey Moro Wayne MI 704 52 392 41:51 13:30/M
27 Sue Osinski Canton MI 718 52 406 42:45 13:47/M
28 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 507 53 407 42:55 13:51/M
29 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 781 50 425 44:27 14:20/M
30 Mary Kaminski Allen Park MI 607 53 427 44:42 14:25/M
31 Lori Poma Canton MI 739 53 451 48:17 15:35/M
32 Jeanne Crockett Monroe MI 479 52 454 48:28 15:38/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 446 53 11 20:18 6:33/M
2 Captain K. Sher America Royal Oak MI 403 51 18 21:31 6:56/M
3 Robin Spaulding Livonia MI 819 53 36 23:19 7:31/M
4 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 695 50 43 23:39 7:38/M
5 Armando Saucedo Canton MI 776 51 83 27:03 8:44/M
6 Richard Hitch Westland MI 580 50 102 28:03 9:03/M
7 Brian Puckett Northville MI 903 51 111 28:34 9:13/M
8 Robert Leathley Livonia MI 643 53 113 28:37 9:14/M
9 Al Ruchala Wayne MI 772 52 116 28:51 9:18/M
10 Timothy Condon Riverview MI 467 52 187 32:00 10:19/M
11 Bill Howard Plymouth MI 587 50 207 32:53 10:36/M
12 Steven Shipman Canton MI 796 50 226 33:43 10:53/M
13 William Collop Wayne MI 464 50 231 33:58 10:57/M
14 Darin Stark Garden City MI 824 53 259 35:06 11:19/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Evans Ann Arbor MI 514 57 100 28:02 9:03/M
2 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 831 57 129 29:22 9:28/M
3 Carol Sexton Xenia OH 790 59 159 30:29 9:50/M
4 Mary Gruber Monroe MI 555 56 201 32:39 10:32/M
5 Christine Perkins Northville MI 731 56 236 34:13 11:02/M
6 Carla Schneider Deaborn MI 782 58 294 36:45 11:51/M
7 Cheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 812 57 315 37:37 12:08/M
8 Roberta Schultz Woodhaven MI 785 59 325 38:12 12:19/M
9 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 627 59 329 38:25 12:24/M
10 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 710 58 335 38:34 12:26/M
11 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 854 59 379 41:22 13:21/M
12 Eleazar Gonzalez Trenton MI 545 57 431 45:16 14:36/M
13 Stephene Gordon Deaborn MI 547 55 437 45:38 14:43/M
14 Faith Jrotc - Lahaine Vernon MI 602 59 442 46:33 15:01/M
15 Betty Rood Canton MI 766 57 467 52:41 17:00/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 419 58 16 21:12 6:50/M
2 Dan Mulhern Oakland CA 708 55 51 24:34 7:55/M
3 Dave Kulek Wixom MI 632 59 54 24:49 8:00/M
4 Douglas Wible Pittsburgh PA 873 58 56 24:55 8:02/M
5 David Freiband Ann Arbor MI 953 57 61 25:14 8:08/M
6 Roman Osinski Canton MI 719 55 62 25:15 8:09/M
7 Mark Yagerlener Ann Arbor MI 889 58 69 25:57 8:22/M
8 Daniel Rogowski Wayne MI 765 57 94 27:36 8:54/M
9 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pte. Park M 933 59 118 28:52 9:19/M
10 Milton French Wayne MI 536 59 124 29:12 9:25/M
11 John Gruber Monroe MI 554 55 189 32:12 10:23/M
12 Keith Mach Westland MI 935 55 211 33:02 10:39/M
13 David Schofield Wayne MI 931 56 227 33:46 10:54/M
14 Ronald Siegel Farmington Hills M 801 59 273 35:43 11:31/M
15 Dale Kretunski Livonia MI 628 56 310 37:23 12:04/M
16 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 665 59 362 40:00 12:54/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1 63 75 26:30 8:33/M
2 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 834 63 110 28:29 9:11/M
3 Susan Loos Canton MI 655 61 142 29:48 9:37/M
4 Leisa Crane Essexville MI 475 60 170 31:05 10:02/M
5 Debbie Soash Canton MI 814 61 237 34:14 11:03/M
6 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 921 61 269 35:27 11:26/M
7 Kathleen Lewis Deaborn MI 648 60 303 37:08 11:59/M
8 Barb MacHulis Alpena MI 172 62 304 37:08 11:59/M
9 Gail Diebolt Wayne MI 495 61 326 38:12 12:19/M
10 Marti Boynton Tamaroglio Garden City MI 440 60 342 38:55 12:33/M
11 Mary Lindsay Wayne MI 1171 63 404 42:32 13:43/M
12 Janice Poush Dearborn Heights M 743 60 405 42:34 13:44/M
13 Susan Milhan Deaborn MI 690 63 411 43:08 13:55/M
14 Janice Woods Deaborn MI 882 64 448 47:29 15:19/M
15 Teresa Gonzalez Trenton MI 546 60 458 50:07 16:10/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 753 62 32 22:58 7:25/M
2 Stephen Behmlander Deaborn MI 425 60 45 23:49 7:41/M
3 Robert Braunstein Westland MI 443 62 164 30:49 9:56/M
4 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 914 63 185 31:54 10:17/M
5 Richard Porte Deaborn MI 740 62 199 32:38 10:32/M
6 John Daly Plymouth MI 484 62 204 32:52 10:36/M
7 Tony Cosby Woodhaven MI 471 60 212 33:03 10:40/M
8 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 853 63 223 33:36 10:50/M
9 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 674 60 224 33:36 10:50/M
10 William Marlo Garden City MI 671 61 350 39:23 12:42/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Arndt Walled Lake MI 405 65 341 38:54 12:33/M
2 Eleanor Clark Kalamazoo MI 459 67 429 44:59 14:31/M
3 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 497 68 473 57:49 18:39/M
4 Kathryn Douglas Wayne MI 499 65 484 1:13:22 23:40/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Montte Piliawsky Southfield MI 734 69 29 22:44 7:20/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 771 66 53 24:42 7:58/M
3 Sam MacHulis Alpena MI 173 65 155 30:24 9:48/M
4 James Beheler Lincoln Park MI 423 65 158 30:28 9:50/M
5 Thomas Killeen Farmington MI 624 65 191 32:15 10:24/M
6 Jim Woods Deaborn MI 883 66 299 37:05 11:58/M
7 Robert Roether Ann Arbor MI 764 69 331 38:27 12:24/M
8 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 861 65 398 42:05 13:35/M
9 Upendra Shukla Livonia MI 800 65 412 43:16 13:57/M
10 Robert Rood Canton MI 767 66 468 52:41 17:00/M
11 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 894 66 480 1:02:51 20:16/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 907 70 167 30:55 9:58/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 822 70 80 26:53 8:40/M
2 Tom Porter Wayne MI 741 70 149 30:15 9:45/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 645 71 214 33:06 10:41/M
4 Norman Scott Detroit MI 786 70 287 36:27 11:45/M
5 John Lonsway Fenton MI 652 70 333 38:29 12:25/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 737 71 472 54:19 17:31/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 481 77 462 50:37 16:20/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry White Deaborn MI 872 77 219 33:32 10:49/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 498 75 322 38:06 12:17/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 682 79 399 42:05 13:35/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 574 81 348 39:15 12:40/M
2 William Garrigan Muskegeon MI 542 80 435 45:28 14:40/M