<< Go Back

Red October 10k
Date: Oct. 6, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Red October Run
10K Run
Age Group Results
October 06, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Abrams Clermont FL 348 43 10 42:10 6:48/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Trojansek Windsor, N8X1j5 Ca 308 42 1 32:58 5:19/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Phipps Novi MI 234 11 89 51:46 8:21/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Jrotc-Medlen Wayne MI 150 14 119 54:05 8:43/M
2 Darren Cicala Dearborn Heights M 45 14 181 58:48 9:29/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Saksa Livonia MI 262 18 78 50:59 8:13/M
2 Alana Jrotc-Cyrus Westland MI 142 17 194 59:42 9:38/M
3 Jillian Jrotc-Matheson Westland MI 149 17 201 59:50 9:39/M
4 Stephanie Jrotc-Hyams Westland MI 144 17 244 1:03:03 10:10/M
5 Stephanie Jrotc-Rainey Wayne MI 154 17 255 1:04:14 10:22/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malik Jrotc-Jordan Westland MI 145 15 6 40:45 6:34/M
2 Dionte Jrotc- Burton Westland MI 139 16 20 44:09 7:07/M
3 Marcus Jrotc-Jordan Westland MI 146 17 21 44:11 7:08/M
4 William Irwin Ann Arbor MI 132 19 27 44:51 7:14/M
5 Michael Jrotc-Nicholson Westland MI 151 17 33 46:09 7:27/M
6 Douglas Jrotc-Chuong Westland MI 140 15 54 48:09 7:46/M
7 Ben Kehn Ann Arbor MI 329 19 59 48:35 7:50/M
8 Devin Jrotc-Person Wayne MI 153 17 79 51:18 8:16/M
9 Justin Mayhue Dearborn Heights M 197 18 267 1:06:02 10:39/M
10 Branden Aquino Dearborn Heights M 10 15 305 1:14:26 12:00/M
11 Dennis Jrotc-Dean Wayne MI 615 15 315 1:16:40 12:22/M
12 Nicholas Jrotc-Parraghi Wayne MI 152 15 322 1:20:02 12:55/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaili McKnight Royal Oak MI 1371 23 28 44:54 7:15/M
2 Margaret Gruber Canton MI 114 23 48 47:40 7:41/M
3 Celia MacPhail Ann Arbor MI 189 21 51 47:59 7:44/M
4 Ashley Fugva Lisle IL 335 24 75 50:42 8:11/M
5 Karolin Sonntag Farmington Hill MI 286 22 157 56:42 9:09/M
6 Krisy Force Quincy MI 93 20 187 58:55 9:30/M
7 Alison Corso Dearborn MI 64 21 218 1:01:27 9:55/M
8 Joann Schatz Milford MI 266 22 228 1:02:06 10:01/M
9 Lily Witus Detroit MI 325 24 249 1:03:23 10:13/M
10 Heather Jrotc-Copeland Wayne MI 141 20 254 1:04:08 10:21/M
11 Chelsea Kotula Troy MI 169 23 295 1:10:55 11:26/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Saksa Livonia MI 263 24 22 44:13 7:08/M
2 Bobby Perry Detroit MI 358 22 34 46:11 7:27/M
3 Eric Saksa Livonia MI 264 21 43 47:10 7:36/M
4 Steve Thoel Northville MI 300 24 60 48:45 7:52/M
5 Fernando Schnaidman Ann Arbor MI 271 20 63 48:49 7:52/M
6 Chris Richardson Wayne MI 248 24 69 49:37 8:00/M
7 Joe Roy Livonia MI 259 24 86 51:42 8:20/M
8 Matt Widder Belleville MI 321 22 100 52:35 8:29/M
9 Jared Gruber Canton MI 112 24 126 54:38 8:49/M
10 Keith Ellis Farmington Hill MI 370 23 144 55:53 9:01/M
11 Christopher Snyder Detroit MI 283 24 250 1:03:25 10:14/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanita Shukla Livonia MI 276 25 32 46:02 7:25/M
2 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 310 26 35 46:13 7:27/M
3 Stefanie Dunn Farmington Hills M 82 29 58 48:35 7:50/M
4 Laura Serpetti Newport MI 274 28 62 48:45 7:52/M
5 Ashley Ogonowski Royal Oak MI 221 29 64 49:04 7:55/M
6 Mary Masiarek-Byars Westland MI 193 29 68 49:36 8:00/M
7 Rebecca Edwards Dearborn Heights M 85 27 84 51:28 8:18/M
8 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 161 27 92 52:00 8:23/M
9 Elisabeth Ekkel Fremont MI 86 25 99 52:34 8:29/M
10 Jeanette Williams Farmington Hills M 323 28 109 53:09 8:34/M
11 Katie Knapp Plymouth MI 166 25 111 53:22 8:36/M
12 Elizabeth Crane Novi MI 66 28 123 54:30 8:47/M
13 Rebecca Oubeck Allen Park MI 230 26 140 55:39 8:59/M
14 Tiffany Heuer Sterling Heights M 124 26 143 55:46 9:00/M
15 Stacey Bem 1370 25 152 56:29 9:07/M
16 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 241 28 159 56:56 9:11/M
17 Ashley Robinson Queen Creek AZ 253 25 162 57:12 9:14/M
18 Casey Laughlin Royal Oak MI 176 26 163 57:18 9:15/M
19 Elizabeth Townsend Farmington Hills M 305 26 167 57:41 9:18/M
20 Heidi Smith Walled Lake MI 280 25 197 59:47 9:39/M
21 Kate Plague Clawson MI 235 27 198 59:49 9:39/M
22 Janelle Schaeffer Detroit MI 265 27 204 59:55 9:40/M
23 Jade Cooley Southgate MI 61 27 232 1:02:19 10:03/M
24 Catherine Cohan Grosse Pointe MI 54 27 240 1:02:58 10:09/M
25 Allison Lacson Farmington MI 172 25 248 1:03:14 10:12/M
26 Abby Lafave Grand Blanc MI 173 26 271 1:06:22 10:42/M
27 Emily Van Heucelom Plymouth MI 350 25 274 1:06:27 10:43/M
28 Marybeth Ketko Northville MI 162 28 284 1:07:41 10:55/M
29 Melissa Cieply Rossford OH 48 26 290 1:09:53 11:16/M
30 Shauna Nicholson Birmingham MI 374 27 298 1:11:53 11:36/M
31 Stacy Sallen West Bloomfield MI 1011 28 306 1:14:34 12:02/M
32 Melissa Ross Dearborn Heights M 257 27 326 1:21:40 13:10/M
33 Aliesha Burrow Toledo OH 33 29 327 1:21:53 13:12/M
34 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 4 27 339 1:28:13 14:14/M
35 Zsa Zsa Booker Royal Oak MI 26 26 347 1:43:28 16:41/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Sprunger Westland MI 288 27 2 34:46 5:36/M
2 Chris Slupek Plymouth MI 278 28 14 42:48 6:54/M
3 Steven Blake Dearborn MI 23 26 15 43:05 6:57/M
4 Josh Riga Birmingham MI 354 29 25 44:42 7:13/M
5 Jonathan Walsh Rossford OH 314 29 45 47:35 7:40/M
6 Travis Augustine Northville MI 333 27 74 50:41 8:10/M
7 Sean Monit Canton MI 210 27 87 51:43 8:20/M
8 Scott Marinski Canton MI 192 27 96 52:20 8:26/M
9 Steven Heuer Sterling Heights M 123 26 121 54:30 8:47/M
10 Jared Crane Novi MI 67 29 122 54:30 8:47/M
11 Justin Gruber Canton MI 113 29 127 54:49 8:50/M
12 Timothy Killeen Chicago IL 164 28 156 56:40 9:08/M
13 Keith Masso Ann Arbor MI 196 25 176 58:19 9:24/M
14 Andrew Spinney Grosse Pointe MI 287 27 241 1:02:59 10:10/M
15 Chris Welsh Wayne MI 319 26 287 1:09:28 11:12/M
16 Nathan Wellman Flat Rock MI 318 28 292 1:10:18 11:20/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Deller Northville MI 75 33 11 42:24 6:50/M
2 Monica Capilla Canton MI 37 33 82 51:21 8:17/M
3 Elisabeth Rogerson Milan MI 254 34 104 52:49 8:31/M
4 Janel Davis-Heitzmann Superior Twp MI 72 33 118 54:04 8:43/M
5 Jennifer Bremmer Dearborn MI 28 33 130 55:17 8:55/M
6 Stephanie Poirier Livonia MI 237 31 135 55:26 8:56/M
7 Katie Schuur Pleasant Ridge MI 273 32 138 55:34 8:58/M
8 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 178 34 139 55:37 8:58/M
9 Alicia Oubeck Allen Park MI 229 30 141 55:40 8:59/M
10 Monica Zarfl Livonia MI 1008 33 153 56:31 9:07/M
11 Jessica Bunjik Canton MI 32 33 210 1:00:39 9:47/M
12 Danielle Poinier Detroit MI 1009 31 217 1:01:12 9:52/M
13 Holly Olson Redford MI 224 34 221 1:01:40 9:57/M
14 Rebecca Cline Westland MI 51 31 227 1:02:04 10:01/M
15 Laura Coffman Southgate MI 53 34 233 1:02:31 10:05/M
16 Lucy Vandruska West Bloomfield MI 312 34 243 1:03:02 10:10/M
17 Kelly Fair Canton MI 353 33 253 1:04:08 10:21/M
18 Jodi McMaster Canton MI 200 33 258 1:04:34 10:25/M
19 Sarah Gabel Wayne MI 96 30 265 1:05:55 10:38/M
20 Leah Farris Northville MI 366 33 269 1:06:08 10:40/M
21 Nicole Sims Westland MI 277 33 273 1:06:25 10:43/M
22 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 74 32 291 1:10:11 11:19/M
23 Laura Aronson West Bloomfield MI 12 33 300 1:12:43 11:44/M
24 Erin Crandall Dearborn MI 1012 30 307 1:14:34 12:02/M
25 Kelly Grogg Allen Park MI 111 31 313 1:15:58 12:15/M
26 Anna Passalacqua Livonia MI 231 31 320 1:19:53 12:53/M
27 Lindsay Maynard Canton MI 352 32 331 1:25:00 13:43/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Rakowski East Lansing MI 247 33 31 45:45 7:23/M
2 Marc Johnson Westland MI 137 32 39 46:50 7:33/M
3 Nick Green Westland MI 373 31 44 47:12 7:37/M
4 Doug Millson Windsor MI 206 32 47 47:38 7:41/M
5 Robert Roy Trenton MI 260 31 49 47:44 7:42/M
6 Dan Cichoracki Ypsilanti MI 47 33 67 49:24 7:58/M
7 Sean Galvin Plymouth MI 371 31 73 50:37 8:10/M
8 Mike Portzebowski Redford MI 243 34 133 55:21 8:56/M
9 Jeffrey Holloway Westland MI 127 30 134 55:23 8:56/M
10 Stephen Graham Livonia MI 107 30 158 56:45 9:09/M
11 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 3 30 171 57:50 9:20/M
12 Jason Barton Novi MI 342 33 174 58:02 9:22/M
13 Adam Coffman Southgate MI 52 34 188 59:12 9:33/M
14 Brian Brehmer Trenton MI 341 30 193 59:40 9:37/M
15 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 108 30 214 1:01:02 9:51/M
16 Kelly Gabel Wayne MI 95 31 266 1:05:55 10:38/M
17 Josh Lafave Grand Blanc MI 174 30 270 1:06:21 10:42/M
18 Michael Garcia Birmingham MI 375 33 297 1:11:53 11:36/M
19 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 110 31 314 1:15:58 12:15/M
20 Derek Rose Wayne MI 255 30 334 1:25:22 13:46/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Wachtel Wayne MI 313 35 128 54:50 8:51/M
2 Kelly James Wayne MI 134 36 132 55:19 8:55/M
3 Amber Logan Canton MI 363 38 147 56:12 9:04/M
4 Fae Price Canton MI 362 36 148 56:12 9:04/M
5 Klaudia Galas Chesterfield MI 98 39 150 56:27 9:06/M
6 Josie Hewitt Highland MI 125 37 168 57:42 9:18/M
7 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 184 38 169 57:47 9:19/M
8 Carol Purcell Canton MI 245 36 185 58:53 9:30/M
9 Jessica Beaubien Milford MI 19 35 192 59:31 9:36/M
10 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 87 39 205 59:55 9:40/M
11 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 170 35 247 1:03:09 10:11/M
12 Allna Hall Belleville MI 338 36 276 1:06:33 10:44/M
13 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek MI 301 36 279 1:07:08 10:50/M
14 Dragana Bjelobrk Clawson MI 22 35 280 1:07:24 10:52/M
15 Miranda Gagatsis Canton MI 97 39 283 1:07:38 10:55/M
16 Amy Colligan Redford MI 56 39 289 1:09:43 11:15/M
17 Nora Lie Ann Arbor MI 181 37 296 1:11:02 11:27/M
18 Melissa Minuth Saline MI 208 35 310 1:15:53 12:14/M
19 Elizabeth Tozer Saline MI 307 35 317 1:17:29 12:30/M
20 Felisha Kernodle Westland MI 159 37 323 1:20:27 12:59/M
21 Kelly Sulkey Dearborn Hts MI 293 36 328 1:21:55 13:13/M
22 Lea Quinit Canton MI 246 35 333 1:25:12 13:45/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 269 37 4 36:24 5:52/M
2 Craig Frothingham Plymouth MI 94 35 5 40:42 6:34/M
3 Nicholas Kokotovich Pleasant Ridge MI 369 36 24 44:36 7:12/M
4 David Cline Westland MI 50 35 53 48:08 7:46/M
5 Ryan Jones Garden City MI 138 35 80 51:19 8:17/M
6 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield MI 345 37 129 55:03 8:53/M
7 Jesse James Wayne MI 133 37 131 55:19 8:55/M
8 Adam Schuur Pleasant Ridge MI 272 36 137 55:30 8:57/M
9 John Balcazar Redford MI 13 36 160 57:04 9:12/M
10 L M Hintz Novi MI 1024 39 200 59:50 9:39/M
11 Martin Ruthenberg Macomb Twp MI 261 38 223 1:01:54 9:59/M
12 Rhebenn Torres Livonia MI 304 35 278 1:07:01 10:49/M
13 John Barry Ypsilanti MI 17 39 337 1:25:48 13:50/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Robertson Cleveland Heights 252 42 18 43:46 7:04/M
2 Karla Hose Oak Park MI 129 42 115 53:44 8:40/M
3 Jodie Galbraith Northville MI 99 41 125 54:38 8:49/M
4 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 205 40 149 56:17 9:05/M
5 Maureen Dujardin Dearborn MI 81 43 161 57:05 9:12/M
6 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 70 42 175 58:18 9:24/M
7 Heather Christenson Canton MI 42 41 179 58:26 9:25/M
8 Carole Hacker Belle River ONT 116 40 199 59:50 9:39/M
9 Penny Wilde Washington MI 322 43 206 1:00:06 9:42/M
10 Wendy Clark Farmington Hills M 49 41 207 1:00:11 9:42/M
11 Jeanette Brooks Dexter MI 29 42 237 1:02:38 10:06/M
12 Kerry Minshew Canton MI 207 41 238 1:02:44 10:07/M
13 Laurel Tancino Livonia MI 296 41 260 1:05:19 10:32/M
14 Janice Looney Allen Park MI 186 43 275 1:06:28 10:43/M
15 Susan Gellert Westland MI 103 44 288 1:09:36 11:14/M
16 Lisa Brazeau Swanton OH 343 44 293 1:10:19 11:20/M
17 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 80 40 302 1:13:29 11:51/M
18 Amy Haratyk Canton MI 118 40 304 1:14:08 11:57/M
19 Renee Orr Grand Rapids MI 226 41 311 1:15:53 12:14/M
20 Amy Morris-Bryant Belle River ONT 212 42 319 1:19:26 12:49/M
21 Suzanne Layle South Lyon MI 177 42 336 1:25:46 13:50/M
22 Candice Golden Carleton MI 104 44 340 1:28:16 14:14/M
23 Brigitte Anderson Detroit MI 9 43 341 1:29:11 14:23/M
24 Marlene Ordway Dearborn MI 225 44 344 1:32:34 14:56/M
25 Jennifer Barry Yspilanti MI 16 40 345 1:40:13 16:10/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 357 42 3 35:36 5:45/M
2 William Somerville Livonia MI 285 42 9 41:59 6:46/M
3 Mike Kosh Waterford MI 168 42 23 44:36 7:12/M
4 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp MI 14 41 38 46:47 7:33/M
5 Sam Wener Monroe MI 320 42 41 46:59 7:35/M
6 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 340 44 46 47:38 7:41/M
7 Michael Miville Redford MI 209 41 52 48:03 7:45/M
8 Kyle Doxey Ann Arbor MI 77 43 57 48:32 7:50/M
9 John Tincher Ann Arbor MI 328 44 88 51:45 8:21/M
10 Stephen Walter Ypsilanti MI 315 42 93 52:01 8:23/M
11 David Lepak Redford MI 180 42 97 52:24 8:27/M
12 Steven Mayhue Dearborn Heights M 198 41 102 52:38 8:29/M
13 Gerald Gonzales Belleville MI 105 40 107 53:05 8:34/M
14 Rich Abernathy St Clair Shores MI 2 41 177 58:19 9:24/M
15 Gary Mason Troy MI 195 41 180 58:40 9:28/M
16 Natrajan Jayaraman Brownstown MI 135 42 184 58:52 9:30/M
17 Bryan Richter Macomb MI 249 40 189 59:12 9:33/M
18 Rusty Haworth Wayne MI 122 41 225 1:02:02 10:00/M
19 Eric Cooper Westland MI 63 42 231 1:02:16 10:03/M
20 Patrick De Bruyn 331 41 242 1:03:02 10:10/M
21 Michael Belli Dearborn MI 20 42 264 1:05:51 10:37/M
22 John Gellert Westland MI 102 42 277 1:06:56 10:48/M
23 Gregory Byars Riverview MI 35 41 301 1:13:29 11:51/M
24 Rob Maynard Canton MI 351 44 332 1:25:00 13:43/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corrina Portillo Detroit MI 242 47 42 47:07 7:36/M
2 Lisa Smith Britton MI 281 45 56 48:26 7:49/M
3 Kathleen Koerber Wolverine Lake MI 167 47 77 50:56 8:13/M
4 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 58 47 103 52:43 8:30/M
5 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 126 45 106 53:03 8:33/M
6 Paulette Hoose Fenton MI 128 46 112 53:29 8:38/M
7 Kathleen Summersgill Ann Arbor MI 294 45 114 53:42 8:40/M
8 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 215 48 116 53:46 8:40/M
9 Lori Hart Novi MI 120 45 136 55:30 8:57/M
10 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 100 46 142 55:43 8:59/M
11 Beth Schemanske Brighton MI 267 48 182 58:49 9:29/M
12 Terri Barr Canton MI 15 45 186 58:54 9:30/M
13 Teri Cooke Belleville MI 60 48 216 1:01:06 9:51/M
14 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 187 45 236 1:02:37 10:06/M
15 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 84 47 261 1:05:23 10:33/M
16 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 217 46 263 1:05:50 10:37/M
17 Lori Brauer Livonia MI 1369 48 272 1:06:25 10:43/M
18 Sheila Dow Livonia MI 76 46 281 1:07:29 10:53/M
19 Kathleen Liu Livonia MI 182 48 282 1:07:31 10:53/M
20 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 89 46 285 1:08:53 11:07/M
21 Laurie Drivinski Allen Park MI 79 49 312 1:15:53 12:14/M
22 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 339 46 318 1:19:10 12:46/M
23 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 299 48 325 1:21:00 13:04/M
24 Elizabeth Careathers Southfield MI 38 45 342 1:29:11 14:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hoissan Irani Dearborn Heights M 356 45 8 41:17 6:40/M
2 Kevin Bentley Farmington Hills M 21 48 13 42:46 6:54/M
3 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 121 47 40 46:54 7:34/M
4 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 203 46 55 48:10 7:46/M
5 Pock-Yoong Lee Royal Oak MI 179 49 65 49:11 7:56/M
6 Jerry Justice Woodhaven MI 156 46 66 49:12 7:56/M
7 Chris Kapolnek Farmington Hill MI 157 45 83 51:24 8:17/M
8 James Warren Livonia MI 317 46 85 51:40 8:20/M
9 Jeffrey Schiller Traverse City MI 268 45 105 52:51 8:31/M
10 Greg Garcia Ann Arbor MI 349 46 117 53:59 8:42/M
11 Matthew Thompson Byron Center MI 302 47 165 57:25 9:16/M
12 Lamarr Cook Saginaw Twp MI 59 49 178 58:24 9:25/M
13 Thomas Hacker Belle River ONT 117 45 183 58:51 9:30/M
14 Steve Cicala Dearborn Heights M 46 45 190 59:23 9:35/M
15 Dave Stanis Northville MI 289 46 211 1:00:44 9:48/M
16 Steven Jrotc-Lahaine Westland MI 147 49 256 1:04:19 10:22/M
17 Jim Boanai South Lyon MI 1010 46 308 1:14:35 12:02/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 24 52 50 47:58 7:44/M
2 Peggy Chrenenko Shelby Twp. MI 355 54 202 59:52 9:39/M
3 Michelle Smart Oak Park MI 279 52 203 59:52 9:39/M
4 Karen Farmer W Bloomfield MI 90 50 213 1:01:00 9:50/M
5 Tracy Stanis Northville MI 290 50 215 1:01:03 9:51/M
6 Therese Muns Eastpointe MI 216 51 219 1:01:31 9:55/M
7 Jill Corso Dearborn MI 65 51 220 1:01:34 9:56/M
8 Dawn Alexander Plymouth MI 7 51 222 1:01:51 9:59/M
9 Kathy Gee Ypsilanti MI 101 53 229 1:02:06 10:01/M
10 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 292 53 246 1:03:09 10:11/M
11 Michalle Meyers Pinckney MI 204 50 257 1:04:31 10:24/M
12 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 62 51 262 1:05:43 10:36/M
13 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 119 53 294 1:10:54 11:26/M
14 Kathleen Robertson Garden City MI 251 54 303 1:13:54 11:55/M
15 Maureen Celmer Dearborn MI 40 54 316 1:16:43 12:22/M
16 Karen North Whitemore Lake MI 220 52 330 1:22:17 13:16/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 346 51 7 41:09 6:38/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 109 52 19 43:58 7:05/M
3 David Prange Plymouth MI 244 54 30 45:41 7:22/M
4 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 258 51 71 50:09 8:05/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 311 53 72 50:10 8:05/M
6 John Alexander Plymouth MI 8 54 81 51:20 8:17/M
7 Nicholas Augustine Northville MI 334 52 90 51:48 8:21/M
8 Michael Kimling Fowlerville MI 165 52 145 55:54 9:01/M
9 Gary Butler Westland MI 34 51 146 55:55 9:01/M
10 Joseph Fischer Wayne MI 91 54 154 56:35 9:08/M
11 Michael Affeldt Macomb MI 5 51 172 57:50 9:20/M
12 Clemente Aquino Dearborn Heights M 11 50 212 1:00:52 9:49/M
13 Michael Bartosek Ypsilanti MI 18 51 268 1:06:06 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 194 55 26 44:48 7:14/M
2 Patricia Cohan Grosse Pointe MI 55 57 155 56:40 9:08/M
3 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 36 58 173 58:02 9:22/M
4 Terry Rosengren Clarkston MI 256 59 191 59:23 9:35/M
5 Laura Wozniak Davisburg MI 326 55 234 1:02:33 10:05/M
6 Margaret Daigneau Brighton MI 69 58 251 1:03:36 10:15/M
7 Denise Tatman Westland MI 298 58 252 1:03:42 10:16/M
8 Roseanna Pokrzywnicki Livonia MI 238 58 321 1:19:53 12:53/M
9 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 336 59 335 1:25:43 13:50/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 297 59 12 42:36 6:52/M
2 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 324 56 29 45:33 7:21/M
3 Bill Deal Cleveland Heights 73 58 70 49:52 8:03/M
4 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 372 55 76 50:48 8:12/M
5 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 309 55 94 52:01 8:23/M
6 Lawrence Fischetti Ypsilanti MI 92 58 95 52:05 8:24/M
7 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 359 59 108 53:06 8:34/M
8 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 295 59 110 53:21 8:36/M
9 Douglass Phillips Royal Oak MI 233 57 195 59:42 9:38/M
10 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 27 57 209 1:00:38 9:47/M
11 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 188 58 245 1:03:08 10:11/M
12 Bruce Irwin Dearborn MI 361 59 309 1:15:07 12:07/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 223 62 37 46:33 7:30/M
2 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 44 62 151 56:28 9:06/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 367 61 16 43:25 7:00/M
2 Larry Rigley Redford MI 250 63 36 46:21 7:29/M
3 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 327 60 61 48:45 7:52/M
4 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 25 61 91 51:56 8:23/M
5 Bob Ling Madison Heights MI 365 60 98 52:25 8:27/M
6 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 106 64 101 52:37 8:29/M
7 H Lloyd Jhanson Troy MI 136 62 113 53:37 8:39/M
8 James Beale Royal Oak MI 368 61 120 54:15 8:45/M
9 Gary Kade Ann Arbor MI 1013 63 124 54:37 8:49/M
10 Wayne Schloop Plymouth MI 270 60 166 57:36 9:17/M
11 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 183 64 170 57:48 9:19/M
12 Dick Shackelford Dearborn MI 275 62 196 59:43 9:38/M
13 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 240 61 286 1:09:05 11:09/M
14 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 43 63 329 1:22:07 13:15/M
15 Harold II Neal Detroit MI 218 60 338 1:26:36 13:58/M
16 Al Buffalo Flat Rock MI 337 64 343 1:32:30 14:55/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Cranfield Dearborn MI 68 67 259 1:04:47 10:27/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 175 65 17 43:28 7:01/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 78 67 208 1:00:22 9:44/M
3 Alan Budd New Baltimore MI 31 68 224 1:02:01 10:00/M
4 Jerry Brunner Bay City MI 30 67 230 1:02:11 10:02/M
5 John Lonsway Fenton MI 185 69 299 1:12:08 11:38/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spiro Karras Canton MI 158 70 226 1:02:03 10:00/M
2 Dan Hendren Taylor MI 344 72 239 1:02:52 10:08/M
3 V. Mehta Dearborn MI 1014 72 324 1:20:31 12:59/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 360 75 164 57:23 9:15/M
2 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 347 75 235 1:02:34 10:05/M

Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wood Detroit MI 1 83 346 1:40:34 16:13/M