<< Go Back

Red Kettle Relay & 5k
Date: Nov. 11, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Red Kettle Relay & 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 11, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Nate Bail 778 37 1 9:00 8:11 1 6:00 6:00 1 5:32 5:32 20:34
Female Overall Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Phaelen French 922 27 1 9:44 8:51 1 6:38 6:38 1 6:21 6:21 22:44
Male Masters Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Mike Remer 905 59 1 8:12 7:27 1 7:37 7:37 1 7:32 7:32 23:22
Female Masters Winners
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Denise Dashner 397 47 1 8:26 7:40 1 8:09 8:09 1 7:58 7:58 24:34
Male No Age Provided
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 David Stoiber 924 0 1 10:35 9:37 1 8:48 8:48 1 9:02 9:02 28:26
Male 10 to 14
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Jonah Galati 832 14 1 9:04 8:15 1 6:12 6:12 1 6:00 6:00 21:17
Male 15 to 19
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Tanner Prentice 809 19 1 9:47 8:54 1 6:35 6:35 1 6:17 6:17 22:39
2 12 Arthur Wolford 819 18 2 10:45 9:46 2 8:01 8:01 2 7:36 7:36 26:22
3 15 Noah Kokensparger 805 18 3 10:58 9:58 3 8:03 8:03 3 7:42 7:42 26:44
Male 20 to 24
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Jesse Paschen 913 22 1 14:1112:54 1 12:2812:28 1 14:3314:33 41:13
Female 20 to 24
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Sarah Bigur 932 23 1 16:1314:45 1 14:4714:47 1 12:2512:25 43:26
Male 25 to 29
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Michael Seery 921 27 2 9:05 8:15 1 6:24 6:24 1 6:27 6:27 21:57
2 11 Jamie Brower 779 26 3 11:0410:04 3 7:33 7:33 2 7:21 7:21 25:59
3 13 Anthony Stoiber 783 29 1 8:36 7:49 5 8:52 8:52 5 9:03 9:03 26:33
4 14 Clinton Bulik 909 28 5 11:5810:53 2 7:14 7:14 3 7:28 7:28 26:42
5 24 Ethan Parchment 912 26 4 11:5810:53 4 8:52 8:52 4 8:08 8:08 28:59
6 39 Nathan Stoibek 933 26 6 16:1114:43 6 14:4414:44 6 12:2312:23 43:19
Female 25 to 29
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Marissa Stoiber 834 28 1 9:04 8:15 1 8:03 8:03 2 11:1311:13 28:22
2 23 Shayle Welch 782 27 2 9:28 8:36 2 9:32 9:32 1 9:33 9:33 28:35
Male 30 to 34
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Joshua Fall 861 31 1 8:37 7:50 1 8:01 8:01 1 8:34 8:34 25:13
Female 30 to 34
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Jenny Fall 833 30 1 10:30 9:33 1 6:36 6:36 1 15:5315:53 33:01
Male 35 to 39
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Grant Jones 751 38 1 9:18 8:27 1 9:03 9:03 1 8:56 8:56 27:19
2 37 Adam Zink 908 35 2 14:1112:54 2 12:3212:32 2 14:2914:29 41:14
Male 40 to 44
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Jason Bartschy 710 43 1 9:51 8:57 1 6:54 6:54 1 6:45 6:45 23:31
2 19 Joe Huerta 781 40 2 11:5310:48 2 7:51 7:51 2 7:55 7:55 27:40
Female 40 to 44
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Mandy Barlage 795 41 1 10:00 9:05 1 9:37 9:37 1 9:24 9:24 29:02
Male 45 to 49
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Peter Dewhirst 448 49 1 8:30 7:44 1 7:55 7:55 1 7:36 7:36 24:02
2 25 Chuck Barlage 903 48 2 9:59 9:05 2 9:37 9:37 2 9:23 9:23 29:00
Female 45 to 49
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Dana Farthing 486 49 1 16:3515:05 1 14:3614:36 1 15:4515:45 46:58
Male 50 to 54
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Phil Westrick 722 53 1 12:5511:45 1 12:4812:48 2 12:3212:32 38:16
2 38 James Hord 911 53 2 14:3213:13 3 15:1915:19 1 12:1212:12 42:04
3 41 Don Starbuck 901 54 3 16:3015:00 2 15:0115:01 3 12:4012:40 44:11
Male 55 to 59
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Scott Kelly 904 56 1 9:06 8:16 2 8:50 8:50 2 9:04 9:04 27:01
2 21 Rob Stoiber 923 57 2 10:34 9:36 1 8:48 8:48 1 9:01 9:01 28:24
3 31 David Biel 902 57 3 11:2610:24 4 11:5511:55 3 11:2711:27 34:50
4 33 Domingo Valdez 16 58 4 11:2710:25 3 11:5011:50 4 11:3611:36 34:54
Female 55 to 59
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Laura Biel 769 56 1 11:2710:25 1 11:5611:56 1 11:2611:26 34:50
2 42 Jane Starbuck 831 55 2 16:3315:03 2 15:0915:09 2 12:4112:41 44:24
Male 60 to 64
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Robert Okulski 550 64 2 12:2411:16 1 8:40 8:40 1 8:31 8:31 29:36
2 28 Pat Francis 705 63 1 10:06 9:11 2 10:0510:05 2 10:1510:15 30:28
Female 60 to 64
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Debbie Ketcham 919 60 1 12:5211:42 1 9:30 9:30 1 9:21 9:21 31:43
Male 70 to 74
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 David Koestek 926 70 1 9:27 8:35 1 9:04 9:04 1 8:41 8:41 27:12
2 35 W M Stoiber 918 72 2 12:2511:17 2 12:3412:34 2 14:1814:18 39:18
Female 70 to 74
Overall ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Kathryn Mockensturm 784 71 1 17:0515:32 1 17:2417:24 1 17:1417:14 51:45