<< Go Back

RCS Frosh/Soph Inv
Date: Oct. 23, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
RCS Frosh/Soph Inv
October 23, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Frosh/Soph
All Teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 49 Audrey Dadamio Birmingham Seaholm 19:50.3 6:24/M 9
2 2 291 Ally Soldan Rochester Adams 20:31.0 6:37/M 10
3 3 262 Amelia Drahnak Rochester Adams 20:47.7 6:42/M 10
4 4 292 Liv Urbano Rochester Adams 20:48.5 6:43/M 9
5 5 120 Mary Jarvis Farmington 20:59.5 6:46/M 10
6 6 290 Eujin Shin Rochester Adams 20:59.9 6:46/M 9
7 7 284 Emily Morris Rochester Adams 21:11.0 6:50/M 10
8 8 1277 Emma Wodwaski Troy Athens 21:15.1 6:51/M 10
9 (< 5) 3 Katie Lucken Beverly Hills Groves 21:44.0 7:01/M 10
10 9 69 Amanda Smith Birmingham Seaholm 21:55.0 7:04/M 9
11 10 121 Eleanor Luttman Farmington 21:56.8 7:05/M 9
12 11 268 Natalie Hanby Rochester Adams 22:11.6 7:09/M 10
13 12 449 Lilly Scott Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:11.7 7:09/M 10
14 13 280 Katie Lundquist Rochester Adams 22:12.9 7:10/M 9
15 14 1177 Maddy Taylor Troy Athens 22:19.1 7:12/M 10
16 15 116 Abbey Carvey Farmington 22:19.8 7:12/M 9
17 16 137 Paige Turmel Farmington 22:23.0 7:13/M 9
18 (> 7) 259 Claire Donohoe Rochester Adams 22:38.1 7:18/M 9
19 (< 5) 212 Kyla Hotton Rochester 22:50.5 7:22/M 10
20 17 162 Lauren Mulcahy Lake Orion 22:51.2 7:22/M 9
21 18 413 Maggie Hann Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:53.9 7:23/M 9
22 19 151 Phoebe Gleason Lake Orion 23:00.3 7:25/M 9
23 20 1187 Emily Teh Troy Athens 23:01.8 7:25/M 10
24 21 446 Erin McCardell Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:04.7 7:26/M 10
25 (> 7) 250 Audrey Beach Rochester Adams 23:14.7 7:30/M 10
26 22 399 Haley Dover Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:17.4 7:31/M 10
27 23 176 Ainsley Woodrum Lake Orion 23:18.9 7:31/M 9
28 24 59 Bryn Longe Birmingham Seaholm 23:23.8 7:33/M 10
29 (< 5) 209 Regina Cabrera Rochester 23:27.3 7:34/M 10
30 25 155 Erin Kurtycz Lake Orion 23:27.3 7:34/M 10
31 26 1058 Aishani Gargapati Troy Athens 23:34.0 7:36/M 10
32 27 134 Jenna Salhab Farmington 23:34.3 7:36/M 9
33 28 58 Davis Kurepa-Peers Birmingham Seaholm 23:41.9 7:38/M 10
34 (> 7) 254 Lily Champine Rochester Adams 23:43.1 7:39/M 10
35 (< 5) 2 Keller Kanat Beverly Hills Groves 23:45.9 7:40/M 10
36 (> 7) 293 Elain Xu Rochester Adams 23:59.6 7:44/M 10
37 29 146 Sophia Archer Lake Orion 24:02.3 7:45/M 10
38 (> 7) 271 Sydney Kelly Rochester Adams 24:04.4 7:46/M 10
39 (> 7) 265 Shannon Grates Rochester Adams 24:08.0 7:47/M 10
40 (< 5) 665 Jennifer Mollencopf Royal Oak 24:12.2 7:48/M 10
41 (< 5) 667 Amanda Morello Royal Oak 24:12.3 7:48/M 10
42 30 174 Grace Winkler Lake Orion 24:23.0 7:52/M 9
43 31 397 Lily Dipanni Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:23.7 7:52/M 10
44 32 447 Elise Pridoehl Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:36.9 7:56/M 10
45 33 393 Megan Bergeron Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:49.6 8:00/M 10
46 (< 5) 657 Grace Irla Royal Oak 24:53.3 8:02/M 10
47 34 1167 Mary Atioinette MorillTroy Athens 24:55.5 8:02/M 10
48 (> 7) 411 Ella Green Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:00.1 8:04/M 10
49 35 135 Charlotte Schuerman Farmington 25:03.9 8:05/M 10
50 36 169 Caitlin Paquette Lake Orion 25:04.8 8:05/M 10
51 (> 7) 269 Tanvi Joshi Rochester Adams 25:10.2 8:07/M 9
52 (> 7) 283 Nicola Meyer Rochester Adams 25:15.2 8:09/M 9
53 37 119 Tanisha Deshmukh Farmington 25:20.6 8:10/M 9
54 38 54 Kate Kiefer Birmingham Seaholm 25:31.2 8:14/M 10
55 (> 7) 455 Alexis Sturr Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:38.3 8:16/M 10
56 39 1017 Madi Fair Troy Athens 25:41.3 8:17/M 10
57 (> 7) 253 Madison Butchko Rochester Adams 25:59.6 8:23/M 10
58 40 1075 Olivia Lalko Troy Athens 26:01.5 8:24/M 10
59 (< 5) 661 Jayne Mitroff Royal Oak 26:18.6 8:29/M 9
60 41 45 Tori Beckeman Birmingham Seaholm 26:24.7 8:31/M 10
61 (> 7) 456 Brooke Tazzia Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:27.0 8:32/M 10
62 (> 7) 130 Isabelle Prylo Farmington 26:32.0 8:34/M 9
63 (> 7) 458 Sofia Zapien Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:45.8 8:38/M 9
64 (> 7) 402 Anna Gaudreau Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:46.1 8:38/M 9
65 (> 7) 263 Emma Flowney Rochester Adams 26:46.4 8:38/M 10
66 42 55 Leah Kim Birmingham Seaholm 26:55.7 8:41/M 10
67 (> 7) 257 Allison Coen Rochester Adams 27:28.8 8:52/M 9
68 (> 7) 128 Stefania Martinez Farmington 27:30.2 8:52/M 9
69 (> 7) 279 Seoyeon Koo Rochester Adams 27:42.5 8:56/M 9
70 (> 7) 46 Jenna Burdick Birmingham Seaholm 27:44.5 8:57/M 10
71 (> 7) 1231 Julia Vogt Troy Athens 27:47.9 8:58/M 9
72 (> 7) 289 Julia Shablin Rochester Adams 28:03.6 9:03/M 9
73 (> 7) 1059 Spurthi Jayadeva Troy Athens 28:04.0 9:03/M 9
74 (> 7) 173 Morgan White Lake Orion 28:11.9 9:05/M 9
75 (> 7) 68 Elena Pfeiffer Birmingham Seaholm 28:14.2 9:06/M 9
76 (> 7) 127 Emma Magner Farmington 28:26.2 9:10/M 10
77 (> 7) 1287 Samantha Zettell Troy Athens 28:59.8 9:21/M 10
78 (> 7) 147 Angel Eisenhardt Lake Orion 29:11.7 9:25/M 10
79 (< 5) 208 Ava Biordi Rochester 29:20.3 9:28/M 9
80 (> 7) 114 Madison Brown Farmington 29:22.6 9:28/M 9
81 (> 7) 136 Insiyah Shakir Farmington 29:22.8 9:28/M 9
82 (> 7) 1002 Srishti Bagalkoti Troy Athens 29:37.8 9:33/M 9
83 (> 7) 62 Vanessa Meka Birmingham Seaholm 29:52.9 9:38/M 9
84 (> 7) 154 Emma Kurtycz Lake Orion 29:53.9 9:38/M 9
85 (> 7) 53 Marki Jennings Birmingham Seaholm 29:54.0 9:39/M 9
86 (> 7) 416 Kendyl Hope Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 31:33.8 10:11/M 9
87 (> 7) 158 Abby Lawson Lake Orion 37:57.0 12:15/M 10



Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Frosh/Soph
All Teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 645 Sam Tarling Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17:13.0 5:33/M 10
2 2 353 Gage Killewald Rochester Adams 17:17.6 5:35/M 9
3 3 636 Matt Medaugh Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17:20.9 5:35/M 10
4 4 518 Rob Cockfield Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17:48.4 5:45/M 10
5 5 99 Owen Kolean Clarkston 18:22.0 5:55/M 9
6 6 913 Ruark Wicka Royal Oak 18:28.4 5:57/M 9
7 7 139 Nate Bowman Farmington 18:30.6 5:58/M 10
8 8 88 Carson Brock Clarkston 18:36.1 6:00/M 10
9 9 569 Kurt Kehren Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 18:38.7 6:01/M 9
10 10 644 Luke Stemmerich Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 18:39.5 6:01/M 9
11 11 563 Colin Hanson Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 18:44.7 6:03/M 9
12 12 192 John Houser Lake Orion 18:45.9 6:03/M 10
13 13 775 Aidan Gibson Royal Oak 18:46.0 6:03/M 10
14 (< 5) 73 Joe Kawka Brother Rice 18:48.1 6:04/M 9
15 14 1835 Liam Snell Troy Athens 18:51.6 6:05/M 10
16 (< 5) 78 Joe Shaya Brother Rice 18:56.7 6:06/M 9
17 15 370 Saeed Saleh Rochester Adams 18:59.1 6:07/M 10
18 16 474 Kevin Blackburn Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19:02.8 6:08/M 9
19 17 200 Adam Tisch Lake Orion 19:13.0 6:12/M 10
20 18 79 Bo Anderson Clarkston 19:16.6 6:13/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Henry Moran Brother Rice 19:18.3 6:14/M 9
22 19 183 Brady Braund Lake Orion 19:18.6 6:14/M 9
23 20 13 Evan McCulloch Beverly Hills Groves 19:19.8 6:14/M 10
24 21 90 Alex Byrd Clarkston 19:31.0 6:18/M 10
25 22 106 Bill Osmun Clarkston 19:33.5 6:18/M 10
26 23 1822 Gavin Shingles Troy Athens 19:34.3 6:19/M 9
27 24 356 Akul Lingampalli Rochester Adams 19:35.9 6:19/M 9
28 25 315 Thomas Dunn Rochester Adams 19:36.8 6:19/M 9
29 26 716 Jack Armstrong Royal Oak 19:37.0 6:20/M 10
30 27 109 Luke Snudden Clarkston 19:38.0 6:20/M 10
31 (> 7) 531 Nathan Fuller Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19:44.0 6:22/M 10
32 (> 7) 642 Blake Schram Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19:47.2 6:23/M 9
33 28 105 Doug Olson Clarkston 19:49.9 6:24/M 10
34 29 782 Bryan Hanes Royal Oak 19:51.1 6:24/M 9
35 (> 7) 93 Jacob Carusello Clarkston 19:54.9 6:25/M 10
36 30 914 Riley Wilson Royal Oak 19:56.9 6:26/M 9
37 31 8 Andrew Flaherty Beverly Hills Groves 19:58.3 6:26/M 10
38 32 337 Zack Gross Rochester Adams 19:58.4 6:26/M 10
39 33 15 Carlos McIntyre Beverly Hills Groves 20:00.2 6:27/M 9
40 34 382 Cameron Tenkel Rochester Adams 20:02.3 6:28/M 10
41 35 303 Adam De La Fuente Rochester Adams 20:06.1 6:29/M 9
42 (> 7) 537 Caleb Gifford Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:07.9 6:29/M 10
43 (> 7) 647 Brian Tigue Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:10.7 6:30/M 9
44 (> 7) 649 Bode Van Stee Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:11.3 6:31/M 9
45 36 912 Ethan Sneary Royal Oak 20:12.7 6:31/M 10
46 37 238 Tyler Louton Rochester 20:15.6 6:32/M 9
47 (> 7) 98 Andrew Ferguson Clarkston 20:21.8 6:34/M 9
48 38 239 Primo Motyka Rochester 20:24.2 6:35/M 9
49 39 1766 Eric Rem Troy Athens 20:25.2 6:35/M 9
50 (> 7) 528 Frank Falzetta Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:25.3 6:35/M 10
51 40 772 Teddy Eising Royal Oak 20:26.4 6:35/M 10
52 41 193 George Johnson IV Lake Orion 20:28.0 6:36/M 10
53 (> 7) 373 Jarek Schmanski Rochester Adams 20:29.0 6:36/M 10
54 (> 7) 639 Blake Noonan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:30.7 6:37/M 10
55 (> 7) 606 Ben Lemke Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:32.1 6:37/M 10
56 42 142 Hayden Johnson Farmington 20:39.2 6:40/M 9
57 (> 7) 362 Kaleb Price Rochester Adams 20:39.5 6:40/M 9
58 43 1319 Matthew Khalaf Troy Athens 20:42.2 6:41/M 10
59 (> 7) 313 Baxter Deni Rochester Adams 20:43.6 6:41/M 10
60 (> 7) 780 Will Hailer Royal Oak 20:49.2 6:43/M 10
61 44 11 Joseph Llope Beverly Hills Groves 20:49.4 6:43/M 10
62 (> 7) 302 Andrew D'Amato Rochester Adams 20:51.0 6:44/M 9
63 45 242 Elliott Olivero Rochester 20:51.9 6:44/M 9
64 46 230 Collin Kilpatrick Rochester 20:55.9 6:45/M 9
65 (> 7) 351 Logan Jacobson Rochester Adams 20:56.1 6:45/M 10
66 (> 7) 641 Parker Perry Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:56.2 6:45/M 9
67 (> 7) 473 Nikolay Barber Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:57.1 6:45/M 10
68 47 141 Thomas Brandon Farmington 21:03.8 6:47/M 10
69 (> 7) 726 Brandon Canty Royal Oak 21:07.3 6:49/M 9
70 (> 7) 638 Ben Nitz Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:08.8 6:49/M 9
71 48 1317 Dan Bart Troy Athens 21:10.1 6:50/M 9
72 (> 7) 637 James Miller Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:10.5 6:50/M 9
73 49 145 Andrew Spencer Farmington 21:10.5 6:50/M 9
74 50 194 Robert Kaufman Lake Orion 21:12.8 6:50/M 9
75 (> 7) 350 Jared Hewines Rochester Adams 21:23.2 6:54/M 10
76 (> 7) 359 Alden Monday Rochester Adams 21:23.6 6:54/M 10
77 (> 7) 300 Leo Choi Rochester Adams 21:30.3 6:56/M 10
78 (> 7) 568 Scott Ingoglia Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:33.6 6:57/M 10
79 51 247 Gerardo Sierra Rochester 21:38.2 6:59/M 9
80 (> 7) 601 Matthew Lajoie Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:40.1 6:59/M 9
81 (> 7) 481 Alex Bocchi Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:42.7 7:00/M 10
82 (> 7) 104 Nolan Massarello Clarkston 21:43.1 7:00/M 9
83 (> 7) 347 Cole Hannenberg Rochester Adams 22:04.3 7:07/M 10
84 (> 7) 348 Nick Heussner Rochester Adams 22:08.4 7:08/M 10
85 (> 7) 326 Luke Fenchak Rochester Adams 22:11.0 7:09/M 9
86 (> 7) 360 Michael Ngatio Rochester Adams 22:11.6 7:09/M 10
87 52 4 Ethan Biederman Beverly Hills Groves 22:22.4 7:13/M 10
88 53 222 Jonah Beadle Rochester 22:23.1 7:13/M 10
89 54 1745 Ryan Meitzner Troy Athens 22:26.5 7:14/M 9
90 55 228 Luis Garcia Rochester 22:36.1 7:17/M 9
91 56 5 Thomas Borkowski Beverly Hills Groves 22:37.5 7:18/M 10
92 57 191 Lukas Conrad Lake Orion 22:40.0 7:19/M 9
93 58 1316 Garrett Aud Troy Athens 22:40.3 7:19/M 9
94 (> 7) 1318 Ashton Cole Troy Athens 22:40.5 7:19/M 9
95 59 25 Roderick Niles Beverly Hills Groves 22:45.3 7:20/M 10
96 (> 7) 522 Ben De Chazal Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:47.5 7:21/M 9
97 60 204 Owen Waluch Lake Orion 22:57.0 7:24/M 10
98 (> 7) 236 Brian Lebel Rochester 23:03.0 7:26/M 10
99 (> 7) 386 Luke Willian Rochester Adams 23:05.0 7:27/M 10
100 (> 7) 248 Derek Snyder Rochester 23:07.8 7:27/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 95 Stephen Catania Clarkston 23:10.1 7:28/M 9
102 (> 7) 352 Rayyan Khan Rochester Adams 23:25.0 7:33/M 10
103 (> 7) 374 Ayaan Shaikh Rochester Adams 23:33.9 7:36/M 10
104 (> 7) 203 George Vanpoelvoorde Lake Orion 23:37.2 7:37/M 10
105 (> 7) 237 Nolan Long Rochester 23:37.8 7:37/M 9
106 (> 7) 611 Colby McLaughlin Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:38.8 7:37/M 9
107 61 144 Alex Rasak Farmington 23:41.9 7:38/M 9
108 (> 7) 207 Carson White Lake Orion 23:42.8 7:39/M 9
109 (> 7) 846 Erik Olsen Royal Oak 23:59.9 7:44/M 9
110 (> 7) 246 Hayden Sheldon Rochester 24:02.9 7:45/M 9
111 (> 7) 229 John Haddad Rochester 24:04.1 7:46/M 9
112 (> 7) 515 Evan Catsburg Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:08.9 7:47/M 10
113 (> 7) 643 Matt Schumacher Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:11.1 7:48/M 10
114 (> 7) 82 Brady Bergman Clarkston 24:14.5 7:49/M 9
115 (> 7) 1960 Brandon Anton Troy Athens 24:22.5 7:52/M 10
116 (> 7) 111 Alex Wilhelm Clarkston 24:25.8 7:53/M 9
117 (> 7) 328 Ryan Fitzgerald Rochester Adams 25:08.9 8:06/M 10
118 (> 7) 184 Nicholas Campbell Lake Orion 25:12.1 8:08/M 10
119 (> 7) 186 Ethan Cleveland Lake Orion 25:14.3 8:08/M 9
120 (> 7) 375 Trevor Siwajek Rochester Adams 25:19.0 8:10/M 10
121 (> 7) 24 Matthew Minear Beverly Hills Groves 25:23.1 8:11/M 9
122 (> 7) 178 Joey Baran Lake Orion 25:24.2 8:12/M 10
123 (> 7) 28 Scott Rolf Beverly Hills Groves 25:25.3 8:12/M 9
124 (> 7) 199 Alex Spiers Lake Orion 25:29.3 8:13/M 10
125 (> 7) 177 Aydan Bailey Lake Orion 25:31.0 8:14/M 9
126 62 138 Nyil (syed) Ashraf Farmington 25:33.5 8:15/M 9
127 (> 7) 30 Nicholas Skinner Beverly Hills Groves 25:34.1 8:15/M 9
128 (> 7) 195 Alan McMillin Lake Orion 25:34.2 8:15/M 9
129 (> 7) 786 Noel King Royal Oak 25:57.6 8:22/M 9
130 (> 7) 536 Ese Gagoh Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:05.1 8:25/M 10
131 (> 7) 108 Ben Sanderson Clarkston 26:12.9 8:27/M 9
132 (> 7) 9 Jacob Flaherty Beverly Hills Groves 26:23.9 8:31/M 10
133 (> 7) 27 Liam O'Gorman Beverly Hills Groves 26:26.7 8:32/M 9
134 (> 7) 240 Josh Murawski Rochester 26:31.0 8:33/M 9
135 (< 5) 74 David Liu Brother Rice 26:34.5 8:34/M 10
136 (> 7) 646 Simon Thomas Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27:02.1 8:43/M 10
137 (> 7) 385 Luke Waechter Rochester Adams 27:34.1 8:54/M 9
138 (> 7) 1979 Paul Crist Clarkston 28:42.7 9:15/M 9
139 (> 7) 220 Alan Barron Rochester 28:51.4 9:18/M 9
140 (> 7) 1320 Steven Lalik Troy Athens 28:52.5 9:19/M 10
141 (> 7) 648 Noland Van Loosbroek Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:52.7 9:19/M 9
142 (> 7) 605 Connor Laurence Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30:16.1 9:46/M 9
143 (> 7) 388 Matthew Wu Rochester Adams 30:34.3 9:52/M 10