<< Go Back

Race Judicata
Date: Sep. 14, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Race Judicata 2014

10k Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights M 142 17 1 36:00 5:48/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 5 35 1 42:18 6:49/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Bordoley West Bloomfield MI 141 13 4 44:11 7:08/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 35 22 12 49:44 8:01/M
2 Michael Shpunt West Bloomfield MI 161 24 20 55:48 9:00/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Ramar Southfield MI 34 26 9 47:21 7:38/M
2 Benjamin Shipper Bingham Farms MI 22 27 13 49:54 8:03/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Ernst Royal Oak MI 7 29 7 1:00:30 9:45/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Drysdale Troy MI 6 32 7 46:50 7:33/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Battersby Farmington Hills M 30 32 4 52:35 8:29/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Martin Troy MI 15 37 8 46:52 7:34/M
2 Justin Schmidt Southfield MI 20 35 16 53:34 8:38/M
3 Andrew Turner Auburn Hills MI 26 35 25 1:05:41 10:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ema Avsharian Southfield MI 2 36 2 44:59 7:15/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Murphy Southfield MI 16 42 5 45:05 7:16/M
2 Jeremy Hargis Farmington MI 10 41 22 59:46 9:38/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chantal Wentworth-Mullin Bloomfield Twp. MI 28 41 10 1:02:31 10:05/M
2 Raven McDonald Birmingham MI 160 44 11 1:03:06 10:11/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Guttilla Bloomfield Village 153 46 2 37:16 6:01/M
2 Steven Susser Birmingham MI 144 49 3 39:17 6:20/M
3 Geoffrey Aurini Troy MI 1 47 17 54:03 8:43/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Rink Pontiac MI 18 47 3 47:17 7:38/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Snell Farmington Hills M 24 54 11 49:04 7:55/M
2 Jeffrey Raphelson Troy MI 17 53 14 51:05 8:14/M
3 Bill Sider Southfield MI 23 53 18 54:23 8:46/M
4 Tom Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 12 51 19 54:27 8:47/M
5 Eric Polan White Lake MI 33 52 23 1:04:23 10:23/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Clay Detroit MI 4 54 5 54:15 8:45/M
2 Sheri Cataldo Southfield MI 3 53 6 56:18 9:05/M
3 Kim Howlett Bloomfield Hills M 11 50 8 1:00:41 9:47/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Lewis Southfield MI 13 58 6 45:30 7:20/M
2 Mark Litcherman Huntington Woods M 14 55 26 1:06:20 10:42/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Gleeson Southfield MI 9 63 10 47:26 7:39/M
2 Michael Rosati Farmington Hills M 19 61 15 52:57 8:32/M
3 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 37 63 21 59:36 9:37/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 21 60 9 1:00:54 9:49/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Freeman Farmington Hills M 8 65 24 1:05:13 10:31/M


*Overall place within gender.