<< Go Back

Race Judicata 2012 Team Results
Date: Sep. 23, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Race Judicata 2012
September 23, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final Team Results
5K Run Legal
5k Legal
Team - Jaffe Raitt Heuer & Weiss #2 Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:02:07
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 392 Andrew Hayner Southfield MI M 2 2 19:48 19:48
2 394 David McDaniel Southfield MI M 3 5 21:09 40:57
3 395 Aaron Sherbin Southfield MI M 4 9 21:10 1:02:07
4 391 Marko Belej Southfield MI M 7 16 21:47 1:23:54
5 393 Eli Maroko Southfield MI M 19 35 27:21 1:51:15


Team - Dean & Fulkerson, P.C. Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:08:54
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 683 James O'Brien Troy MI M 6 6 21:24 21:24
2 680 Gregory Byrd Troy MI M 9 15 22:58 44:22
3 679 David Byrd Troy MI M 10 25 24:32 1:08:54
4 681 Pam Byrd Troy MI F 16 41 26:38 1:35:32
5 682 Mike Davison Troy MI M 26 67 28:11 2:03:43


Team - Driggers Schultz Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:19:22
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 678 Ed Toth Troy MI M 5 5 21:18 21:18
2 677 David Puro Troy MI M 29 34 28:36 49:54
3 676 Daniel Boynton Troy MI M 36 70 29:28 1:19:22


Team - Lipton Law #2 Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:26:07
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 278 Crystal Edmonds Southfield MI F 17 17 26:58 26:58
2 277 Kechia Cole Southfield MI F 18 35 26:59 53:57
3 279 Kimberly Norman Southfield MI F 42 77 32:10 1:26:07


Team - Lipton Law #1 Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:27:24
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 283 Elliot Chocron Southfield MI M 24 24 27:54 27:54
2 282 Sarah Raymond Southfield MI F 25 49 28:02 55:56
3 280 Steffani Chocron Southfield MI F 39 88 31:28 1:27:24
4 281 Amanda Cloonan Southfield MI F 61 149 42:24 2:09:48


Team - Trott & Trott Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:33:33
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 397 Ebony Gerwin Farmington Hills M F 35 35 29:08 29:08
2 400 Terri Voss Farmington Hills M F 40 75 31:39 1:00:47
3 396 Donna Clifford Carter Farmington Hills M F 43 118 32:46 1:33:33
4 399 Jeanne Kivi Farmington Hills M F 48 166 34:59 2:08:32
5 398 Emi Kaneko Farmington Hills M F 55 221 38:06 2:46:38


Team - Jaffe Raitt Heuer & Weiss #1 Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:41:34
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 389 Mark Kowalsky Southfield MI M 20 20 27:24 27:24
2 387 Liz Luckenbach Southfield MI F 50 70 36:08 1:03:32
3 390 Jeff Weiss Southfield MI M 53 123 38:02 1:41:34
4 388 Karen McDonald Southfield MI F 54 177 38:02 2:19:36


Team - SSPC Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:54:08
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 276 Tobias Lipski Novi MI M 51 51 37:06 37:06
2 385 Michael Bakotich Farmington Hills M M 56 107 38:13 1:15:19
3 384 Julie Oumedian Walled Lake MI F 57 164 38:49 1:54:08


Team - Team Heathers Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:58:23
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 383 Jeanette Uhley Orchard Lake MI F 52 52 37:36 37:36
2 381 Erin Katz Novi MI F 58 110 39:54 1:17:30
3 380 Andrea Guzman Commerce MI F 59 169 40:53 1:58:23
4 382 Tricia Nelson Farmington Hills M F 60 229 41:07 2:39:30



Final Team Results

5K Run Legal
5K General
Team - New Lawyers #2 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 295 Daniel Cieslak Clawson MI M 21 21 27:28 27:28


Team - New Lawyers #3 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 362 Randa Asad Las Vegas NV F 46 46 34:11 34:11



Final Team Results

10K Run Legal
10K Legal
Team - Bodman-Longleys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:27:17
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 183 David Bosman Detroit MI M 3 3 47:59 47:59
2 184 Brandon Dalziel Detroit MI M 4 7 48:01 1:36:00
3 154 Tony Finn Detroit MI M 10 17 51:17 2:27:17
4 182 Michelle Czapski Detroit MI F 25 42 1:04:10 3:31:27


Team - Jaffe Raitt Heuer & Weiss #3 Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:31:22
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 180 Matt Murphy Southfield MI M 5 5 48:03 48:03
2 178 Ema Avsharian Southfield MI F 9 14 49:37 1:37:40
3 181 Bill Sider Southfield MI M 14 28 53:42 2:31:22


Team - Bosch Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:34:13
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 188 David Toutant Farmington Hills M M 2 2 44:34 44:34
2 156 Wayne Kauffman Farmington Hills M M 12 14 51:33 1:36:07
3 189 Nigel Turtle Farmington Hills M M 18 32 58:06 2:34:13
4 155 Jennifer Easterle Bloomfield Hills M F 29 61 1:08:44 3:42:57


Team - Bodman-Dahlings Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 2:47:36
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 186 Joseph Muzingo Detroit MI M 7 7 49:15 49:15
2 187 Jeffrey Raphelson Detroit MI M 16 23 55:41 1:44:56
3 185 Amanda Pontes Detroit MI F 23 46 1:02:40 2:47:36
4 684 Catherine Kokotovich Detroit MI F 24 70 1:02:41 3:50:17



Final Team Results

5K Run General
5K General
Team - New Lawyers #3 Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:21:06
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 363 Stefan Marshall Royal Oak MI M 5 5 22:53 22:53
2 299 Paige Miller Clarkston MI F 19 24 27:19 50:12
3 300 Syeda Davidson Clinton Twp MI F 31 55 30:54 1:21:06
4 298 Delia Miller Clarkston MI F 36 91 31:49 1:52:55


Team - New Lawyers #1 Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:23:51
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 293 Kyle Zwiren West Bloomfield MI M 12 12 25:50 25:50
2 292 Jeff Zeman West Bloomfield MI M 25 37 28:50 54:40
3 290 Arvinder Ubhi Troy MI M 28 65 29:11 1:23:51
4 291 Brian Boehne Bloomfield Hills M M 41 106 36:16 2:00:07


Team - Stout Risius Ross #1 Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:24:27
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 366 John Leins Southfield MI M 14 14 26:16 26:16
2 365 Mike Clifford Southfield MI M 23 37 28:15 54:31
3 364 Erica Lawrence Southfield MI F 30 67 29:56 1:24:27


Team - New Lawyers #2 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 296 Kevin Stoops Southfield MI M 3 3 21:57 21:57
2 297 Michael Ohly Rochester MI M 6 9 23:21 45:18



Final Team Results

10K Run General
10K General
Team - Stout Risius Ross #2 Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:42:38
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 164 Jeff Risius Southfield MI M 10 10 52:01 52:01
2 166 Kyle Tenhuisen Southfield MI M 12 22 53:38 1:45:39
3 162 Anna Sekulich Southfield MI F 20 42 56:59 2:42:38
4 165 Andy Robinson Southfield MI M 25 67 58:41 3:41:19
5 163 Jared Bennett Southfield MI M 26 93 1:00:59 4:42:18