<< Go Back

Race Judicata 2012 5k Run
Date: Sep. 23, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Race Judicata 2012
Age Group Results
September 23, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5K Run Legal
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Lannen Bloomfield Hills M 288 28 1 19:40 6:21/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Alamo Detroit MI 687 42 8 22:33 7:16/M

Male 13 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Stargardt Southfield MI 692 11 37 30:53 9:58/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Byrd Troy MI 679 23 10 24:32 7:55/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Uhley Orchard Lake MI 383 24 52 37:36 12:08/M
2 Andrea Guzman Commerce MI 380 24 59 40:53 13:11/M
3 Amanda Cloonan Southfield MI 281 23 61 42:24 13:41/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Hayner Southfield MI 392 27 2 19:48 6:23/M
2 Gregory Byrd Troy MI 680 27 9 22:58 7:25/M
3 Dan Artaev Livonia MI 707 27 14 25:41 8:17/M
4 Mike Davison Troy MI 682 25 26 28:11 9:05/M
5 Christian Ohanian Troy MI 701 26 41 31:45 10:15/M
6 Michael Bakotich Farmington Hills M 385 26 56 38:13 12:20/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Edmonds Southfield MI 278 29 17 26:58 8:42/M
2 Kechia Cole Southfield MI 277 28 18 26:59 8:42/M
3 Kimberly Norman Southfield MI 279 27 42 32:10 10:23/M
4 Allison Vanvalkenburg 799 27 45 34:10 11:01/M
5 Randa Asad Las Vegas NV 362 25 46 34:11 11:02/M
6 Emi Kaneko Farmington Hills M 398 29 55 38:06 12:17/M
7 Julie Oumedian Walled Lake MI 384 28 57 38:49 12:31/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Cieslak Clawson MI 295 31 21 27:28 8:52/M
2 Ryan Jackson Beverly Hills MI 286 33 23 27:37 8:55/M
3 David Puro Troy MI 677 32 29 28:36 9:14/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Sabbota Royal Oak MI 285 31 15 26:37 8:35/M
2 Erin Katz Novi MI 381 30 58 39:54 12:52/M
3 Tricia Nelson Farmington Hills M 382 33 60 41:07 13:16/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Deluca Southfield MI 705 35 12 25:04 8:05/M
2 Tobias Lipski Novi MI 276 35 51 37:06 11:58/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fox Detroit MI 698 39 22 27:31 8:53/M
2 Sarah Raymond Southfield MI 282 35 25 28:02 9:03/M
3 Ebony Gerwin Farmington Hills M 397 37 35 29:08 9:24/M
4 Terri Voss Farmington Hills M 400 39 40 31:39 10:13/M
5 Angela Caligiuri Troy MI 689 35 47 34:29 11:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McDaniel Southfield MI 394 44 3 21:09 6:49/M
2 Marko Belej Southfield MI 391 40 7 21:47 7:02/M
3 Daniel Quick Troy MI 703 44 62 42:24 13:41/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Spilman Birmingham MI 284 43 38 31:04 10:01/M
2 Donna Clifford Carter Farmington Hills M 396 44 43 32:46 10:34/M
3 Jeanne Kivi Farmington Hills M 399 41 48 34:59 11:17/M
4 Lynette Barrett Troy MI 688 42 49 35:32 11:28/M
5 Liz Luckenbach Southfield MI 387 44 50 36:08 11:39/M
6 Karen McDonald Southfield MI 388 42 54 38:02 12:16/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliot Chocron Southfield MI 283 48 24 27:54 9:00/M
2 Geoffrey Aurini Troy MI 704 46 28 28:22 9:09/M
3 Jeff Weiss Southfield MI 390 46 53 38:02 12:16/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Capp Sirich Troy MI 695 46 30 28:42 9:15/M
2 Dawn Schluter Troy MI 696 48 33 28:54 9:19/M
3 Judy Layne Troy MI 686 49 34 28:56 9:20/M
4 Steffani Chocron Southfield MI 280 46 39 31:28 10:09/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Sherbin Southfield MI 395 50 4 21:10 6:50/M
2 Ed Toth Troy MI 678 51 5 21:18 6:52/M
3 Mathew Kobliska Farmington Hills M 287 54 13 25:21 8:11/M
4 Mark Kowalsky Southfield MI 389 54 20 27:24 8:50/M
5 Gerard Mantese Troy MI 706 53 32 28:45 9:16/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills M 783 54 27 28:12 9:06/M
2 Jane Petix Troy MI 690 53 44 33:20 10:45/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Ceppi Rochester MI 289 56 11 24:49 8:00/M
2 Eli Maroko Southfield MI 393 58 19 27:21 8:49/M
3 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 676 57 36 29:28 9:30/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Byrd Troy MI 681 56 16 26:38 8:35/M
2 Sara Zwickl Farmington Hills M 699 55 63 45:43 14:45/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Brien Troy MI 683 60 6 21:24 6:54/M
2 Edward Pappas Troy MI 702 64 31 28:45 9:16/M

5K Run General
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Heights M 777 30 1 18:48 6:04/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield MI 765 43 2 21:06 6:48/M

Male 13 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Marasco Macomb MI 375 13 8 23:36 7:37/M
2 Sam Morawski Birmingham MI 775 9 13 25:55 8:22/M
3 Andrew Barrett Macomb MI 372 11 15 26:25 8:31/M
4 Sam Schumaker Troy MI 774 9 16 26:51 8:40/M

Female 13 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Boff Bloomfield Hills M 368 11 18 27:19 8:49/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Miller Clarkston MI 299 18 19 27:19 8:49/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Marshall Royal Oak MI 363 26 5 22:53 7:23/M
2 Michael Ohly Rochester MI 297 27 6 23:21 7:32/M
3 Kyle Zwiren West Bloomfield MI 293 27 12 25:50 8:20/M
4 John Leins Southfield MI 366 25 14 26:16 8:28/M
5 Adam Wenner Shelby Township MI 377 26 22 28:14 9:06/M
6 Jeff Zeman West Bloomfield MI 292 27 25 28:50 9:18/M
7 Arvinder Ubhi Troy MI 290 25 28 29:11 9:25/M
8 Brian Boehne Bloomfield Hills M 291 28 41 36:16 11:42/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills M 367 29 7 23:23 7:33/M
2 Amy Smith Royal Oak MI 771 26 29 29:19 9:27/M
3 Emily Thomas Dearborn MI 227 25 32 31:02 10:01/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Aeramkulamthadathil Farmington Hills M 229 33 26 28:51 9:18/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Lawrence Southfield MI 364 30 30 29:56 9:39/M
2 Syeda Davidson Clinton Twp MI 300 32 31 30:54 9:58/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Stoops Southfield MI 296 35 3 21:57 7:05/M
2 Mike Clifford Southfield MI 365 38 23 28:15 9:07/M
3 Keith Ward Birmingham MI 791 37 39 34:25 11:06/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Marasco Macomb MI 374 41 4 22:52 7:23/M
2 Bob Torres Beverly Hills MI 230 44 9 23:46 7:40/M
3 Hassan Jawad Southfield MI 371 41 10 23:55 7:43/M
4 Jamie Ryke Southfield MI 798 41 11 24:01 7:45/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Ceppi Rochester MI 199 40 24 28:35 9:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Walsh 275 45 21 27:44 8:57/M
2 Kurt Ostheim Farmington Hills M 378 45 27 29:04 9:23/M
3 Jay Goldstein Bloomfield Hills M 373 46 38 33:57 10:57/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delia Miller Clarkston MI 298 49 36 31:49 10:16/M
2 Sophia Toussant Bloomfield Hills M 795 47 40 34:40 11:11/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kessler Clarkston MI 780 54 37 32:42 10:33/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Kessler Clarkston MI 781 51 33 31:24 10:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kirvan Birmingham MI 797 58 20 27:42 8:56/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Evans Bloomfield Hills M 782 59 17 27:00 8:43/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Naumenko Farmington Hills M 379 65 34 31:26 10:08/M
2 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 376 65 35 31:34 10:11/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------