<< Go Back

Race Judicata 2012 10k
Date: Sep. 23, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Race Judicata 2012
Age Group Results
September 23, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10K Run Legal
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 197 45 1 43:42 7:03/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ema Avsharian Southfield MI 178 35 9 49:37 8:00/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Burrell Detroit MI 192 27 26 1:05:34 10:35/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Ciullo Bloomfield Hills M 190 29 11 51:32 8:19/M
2 Christina Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe Woods 157 28 27 1:08:30 11:03/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bosman Detroit MI 183 31 3 47:59 7:44/M
2 Stephen Dunn Royal Oak MI 160 32 8 49:27 7:59/M
3 Nicholas Drysdale Troy MI 195 30 17 57:08 9:13/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Rosen Bloomfield MI 789 34 21 1:01:28 9:55/M
2 Catherine Kokotovich Detroit MI 684 34 24 1:02:41 10:07/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Dalziel Detroit MI 184 37 4 48:01 7:45/M
2 Joseph Muzingo Detroit MI 186 35 7 49:15 7:57/M
3 Jason Klingensmith Detroit MI 194 39 15 55:17 8:55/M
4 David Eisenberg Bloomfield MI 790 37 19 58:58 9:31/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lara Kapalla Bloomfield Hills M 794 36 20 1:01:04 9:51/M
2 Kelly Dehn Bloomfield Hills M 158 36 22 1:01:46 9:58/M
3 Amanda Pontes Detroit MI 185 35 23 1:02:40 10:06/M
4 Melissa Clark Farmington Hills M 191 35 28 1:08:37 11:04/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Toutant Farmington Hills M 188 43 2 44:34 7:11/M
2 Matt Murphy Southfield MI 180 40 5 48:03 7:45/M
3 Wayne Kauffman Farmington Hills M 156 42 12 51:33 8:19/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Easterle Bloomfield Hills M 155 42 29 1:08:44 11:05/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Hammond Troy MI 193 49 13 52:46 8:31/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Czapski Detroit MI 182 45 25 1:04:10 10:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Sider Southfield MI 181 52 14 53:42 8:40/M
2 Jeffrey Raphelson Detroit MI 187 51 16 55:41 8:59/M
3 Nigel Turtle Farmington Hills M 189 52 18 58:06 9:22/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Finn Detroit MI 154 55 10 51:17 8:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Gleeson Southfield MI 196 61 6 48:24 7:48/M
2 Fred Freeman Farmington Hills M 161 63 30 1:10:16 11:20/M

10K Run General
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 796 26 1 40:31 6:32/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kokoszka Northville MI 171 29 2 41:16 6:39/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Eckles Bloomfield Hills M 792 16 5 45:19 7:19/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 177 20 14 53:57 8:42/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Sekulich Southfield MI 162 22 20 56:59 9:11/M
2 Devon Dean Berkley MI 709 24 34 1:15:58 12:15/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Tenhuisen Southfield MI 166 26 12 53:38 8:39/M
2 Jared Bennett Southfield MI 163 26 26 1:00:59 9:50/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bakotich St. Clair Shores M 167 27 13 53:50 8:41/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 174 34 6 45:31 7:20/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 168 31 7 47:36 7:41/M
2 Joslyn Spencer Royal Oak MI 172 30 22 57:07 9:13/M
3 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 779 32 29 1:01:46 9:58/M
4 Melissa Brown Royal Oak MI 766 30 33 1:07:03 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Robinson Southfield MI 165 35 25 58:41 9:28/M
2 James Hawkins Bloomfield Hills M 150 38 27 1:01:15 9:53/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 147 41 4 43:52 7:05/M
2 Karen Marderosian Bloomfield MI 773 44 18 56:20 9:05/M
3 Tricia Ong Bloomfield Hills M 148 40 31 1:03:59 10:19/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Witzke Bloomfield Hills M 770 48 8 48:15 7:47/M
2 Jeff Marderosian Bloomfield MI 776 47 9 51:17 8:16/M
3 Jeff Risius Southfield MI 164 46 10 52:01 8:23/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 170 45 15 54:01 8:43/M
2 Michelle Riesgo Bloomfield Township 149 49 35 1:38:11 15:50/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 173 54 11 53:21 8:36/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Kestelhoot Royal Oak MI 778 51 17 56:13 9:04/M
2 Sarah Hammond Beverly Hills MI 146 50 21 57:04 9:12/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 786 55 19 56:23 9:06/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 169 59 23 57:36 9:17/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 175 61 3 43:49 7:04/M
2 James Beale Royal Oak MI 784 60 16 55:21 8:56/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 153 67 24 57:56 9:21/M
2 William Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 151 66 32 1:04:01 10:20/M

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 152 73 28 1:01:25 9:54/M
2 Ed Funk Rochester Hills MI 767 75 30 1:03:32 10:15/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------