<< Go Back

Race Judicata
Date: Sep. 20, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Race Judicata 2015

5k Run

Age Group Results

September 20, 15

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Szura Bloomfield MI 259 39 1 19:52 6:24/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Riordan Plymouth MI 226 15 1 24:08 7:47/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Zamler 271 0 20 38:09 12:18/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Bass 9 13 10 24:14 7:49/M
2 Carter Polan White Lake MI 468 13 11 24:47 7:59/M
3 Daniel Klausner 91 11 18 28:14 9:06/M
4 Eli Klausner 445 13 23 31:28 10:09/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Schelm Birmingham MI 475 9 23 43:33 14:03/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Klausner 122 16 3 20:51 6:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damayanti Desai 44 23 12 31:05 10:01/M
2 Amy Urbanik Grosse Pointe MI 477 22 21 39:37 12:46/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Biebuyck Bloomfield Hills M 474 27 9 23:21 7:32/M
2 Scott Neal 194 28 20 29:52 9:38/M
3 John Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 482 26 28 33:54 10:56/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Rauh-Bieri 224 26 7 27:09 8:45/M
2 Jenna Swartzmiller Royal Oak MI 253 26 14 33:03 10:39/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Orvis Troy MI 203 30 11 28:23 9:09/M
2 Emi Yamakawa Troy MI 265 32 18 35:13 11:21/M
3 Mollie Phukan 210 33 19 35:59 11:36/M
4 Sade Griffin 55 30 22 40:18 13:00/M
5 Laura Kubit Eastpointe MICHIGA 128 32 27 50:41 16:21/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Byrd Novi MI 37 35 7 21:16 6:51/M
2 Tobias Lipski Farmington Hills M 465 38 30 35:32 11:27/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Byrd Novi MI 32 39 2 24:50 8:00/M
2 Amy Lauter Farmington Hills M 472 38 4 25:59 8:23/M
3 Jennifer MacAloon Royal Oak MI 138 37 6 26:47 8:38/M
4 Christine Rich Troy MI 225 37 9 28:10 9:05/M
5 Sarah Harwood 56 37 16 34:06 11:00/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marko Belej Southfield MI 10 43 4 20:56 6:45/M
2 Travis Simmons Detroit MI 241 40 17 27:34 8:53/M
3 David King 59 44 19 29:08 9:24/M
4 Ryan Novetsky 198 40 22 31:22 10:07/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather McGivern Shelby Twp MI 188 42 5 26:45 8:37/M
2 Alicia Schehr Southfield MI 227 43 24 43:36 14:04/M
3 Margery Klausner 120 44 26 49:34 15:59/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Figa 48 48 12 26:34 8:34/M
2 David Williams 264 46 16 27:28 8:51/M
3 Howard Klausner 96 47 29 35:24 11:25/M
4 Raz Crocker Waterford MI 41 48 31 35:36 11:29/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Sirich Birmingham MI 243 49 8 27:25 8:50/M
2 Liz Luckenbach Birmingham MI 136 47 10 28:20 9:08/M
3 Amy Spilman Birmingham MI 246 46 15 33:08 10:41/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 473 53 5 20:59 6:46/M
2 Aaron Sherbin Southfield MI 235 53 6 21:02 6:47/M
3 Kevin Sherwood 240 53 8 21:33 6:57/M
4 Chris McLogan Royal Oak MI 189 51 13 26:49 8:39/M
5 Eric Polan White Lake MI 467 53 26 33:16 10:44/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Streetman 251 54 25 44:28 14:20/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Mantese Troy MI 147 56 15 27:21 8:49/M
2 Mark Kowalsky Southfield MI 123 57 25 31:56 10:18/M
3 Mark Lichterman Huntington Woods M 417 56 27 33:37 10:50/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Byrd Troy MI 34 59 3 25:23 8:11/M
2 Jane Petix Tr MI 208 56 13 32:54 10:36/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Brien Troy MI 202 63 2 20:35 6:38/M
2 Scott Weiland Royal Oak MI 478 60 14 26:50 8:39/M
3 Bob Burnham Vicksburg MI 19 63 21 30:22 9:47/M
4 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 483 61 24 31:47 10:15/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Burnham 25 63 17 34:27 11:06/M