<< Go Back

Race for your Memories 5K Run
Date: May. 20, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Race for Your Memories 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 615 25 1 19:30 6:17/M
2 Steve Katz Farmington Hills M 721 46 2 21:14 6:51/M
3 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 716 33 3 22:15 7:11/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Katz Farmingtn Hls MI 692 20 7 23:18 7:31/M
2 Ashley Dellock Northville MI 696 20 8 23:27 7:34/M
3 Annah Shallman Hartland MI 634 19 11 24:06 7:46/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Eller 669 0 6 23:05 7:27/M
2 Jacob Jackson Commerce Township 667 0 10 23:47 7:40/M
3 Branden O Donnell 670 0 18 25:43 8:18/M
4 Trevor Caran Bloomfield Hills M 521 0 63 31:12 10:04/M
5 Marc Wander Bloomfield Hills M 651 0 76 33:23 10:46/M
6 Larry Frommer West Bloomfield MI 547 0 89 34:50 11:14/M
7 John Hartwick Southfield MI 556 0 132 50:28 16:17/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Overacker Southfield MI 608 0 20 25:48 8:19/M
2 Erika Bradish Holly MI 720 0 60 31:02 10:01/M
3 Erica Battle Southfield MI 507 0 106 37:45 12:11/M
4 Sami Jackson Commerce Township 668 0 111 39:01 12:35/M
5 Julie Kemeter Bloomfield Hills M 580 0 127 44:31 14:22/M
6 Natalie Bruno Troy MI 518 0 128 44:47 14:27/M
7 Ellen Storch Southfield MI 640 0 130 45:10 14:34/M
8 Brooke Hoplamazian Southfield MI 568 0 131 50:12 16:12/M
9 Jen Hartwick Southfield MI 555 0 133 50:28 16:17/M
10 Marie Williams Southfield MI 660 0 134 50:30 16:17/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Blood Brighton MI 718 7 73 32:58 10:38/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Finkbeiner Waterford MI 543 14 77 33:30 10:48/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Naegeli Warren MI 602 19 58 30:55 9:58/M
2 Jessica McKinley Livonia MI 599 18 90 34:53 11:15/M
3 Christine Mathis Farmington Hills M 597 18 110 38:53 12:33/M
4 Julie Koslovich Milford MI 586 19 125 43:52 14:09/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Taulbee Ann Arbor MI 643 23 40 28:34 9:13/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Church Davison MI 726 23 35 27:29 8:52/M
2 Sydney Alessi Rochester Hills MI 502 22 37 27:41 8:56/M
3 Lauren Hipp Ann Arbor MI 567 22 42 28:39 9:15/M
4 Janna Selznick Birmingham MI 632 24 51 30:05 9:42/M
5 Megan Drahek Newport MI 779 23 62 31:12 10:04/M
6 Stephanie Colombo Bloomfield MI 524 23 65 31:46 10:15/M
7 Alyssa Craft Clarkston MI 530 20 69 32:16 10:25/M
8 Madison Marcus Southfield MI 595 24 70 32:25 10:27/M
9 Gao Lee Shelby Township MI 691 23 86 34:26 11:06/M
10 Abigail Kemp West Bloomfield MI 762 22 92 35:05 11:19/M
11 Jessie Harris Westland MI 553 20 97 35:47 11:33/M
12 Kelly Harris Westland MI 554 24 98 35:47 11:33/M
13 Emily Williams Highland MI 658 20 107 37:46 12:11/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cher Jay Lee Ferndale MI 693 27 5 22:57 7:24/M
2 Jeremiah Willliams Newport MI 730 25 14 24:21 7:51/M
3 Matthew Church Brighton MI 727 28 15 24:54 8:02/M
4 Bob Marinko Birmingham MI 596 25 16 25:20 8:10/M
5 Justin Granger Saint Clair Shores 549 27 31 27:21 8:49/M
6 Tony Latimer Waterford MI 590 27 34 27:28 8:52/M
7 Michael Smith Fowlerville MI 638 29 44 28:59 9:21/M
8 Frank Peraino Shelby Twp MI 681 26 57 30:51 9:57/M
9 Patrick English Farmington Hills M 537 26 118 40:39 13:07/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 770 28 22 26:13 8:27/M
2 Ashley Williams Waterford MI 678 27 30 27:20 8:49/M
3 Kimberlee Smith Fowlerville MI 637 29 36 27:35 8:54/M
4 Deanna Dillon Jackson MI 677 28 54 30:40 9:54/M
5 Caitlin Lamont-Donovan Troy MI 589 25 59 30:55 9:58/M
6 Deeanna Kenny Brighton MI 581 29 67 32:00 10:19/M
7 Lauran Youngblood New Hudson MI 665 26 72 32:40 10:32/M
8 Jaclyn Koslovich Milford MI 585 25 83 34:10 11:01/M
9 Laura Kelber Grand Rapids MI 579 25 109 38:15 12:20/M
10 Amy Wood White Lake MI 662 25 119 41:00 13:14/M
11 Danielle Wilkinson Commerce Township 656 28 121 41:33 13:24/M
12 Irina Jacobs Waterford MI 771 28 122 41:36 13:25/M
13 Anna Gebrosky Howell MI 548 25 124 43:42 14:06/M
14 Kristen Bradish Waterford MI 517 26 135 53:47 17:21/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Berry Bloomfield Hills M 513 32 55 30:48 9:56/M
2 Shawn Heath Ferndale MI 724 33 85 34:26 11:06/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Roth Saint Clair Shores 619 31 27 27:09 8:45/M
2 Erin Beller Northville MI 510 30 39 28:13 9:06/M
3 Dana Gill 731 30 53 30:10 9:44/M
4 Kelly Wright Plymouth MI 664 31 56 30:49 9:56/M
5 Melissa Orsette Dearborn MI 606 33 64 31:44 10:14/M
6 Brenda Whitton Clarkston MI 654 30 81 33:59 10:58/M
7 Kristy Scholz Clarkston MI 631 33 88 34:48 11:14/M
8 Laura Bondy Rockford MI 516 34 95 35:29 11:27/M
9 Joy Jacobs Northville MI 765 33 96 35:44 11:32/M
10 Tracy Haratsaris Plymouth MI 552 34 137 57:48 18:39/M
11 Shannon Wilson Royal Oak MI 722 32 138 1:01:16 19:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Eby Northville MI 680 37 49 29:47 9:36/M
2 Craig Silversides Brighton MI 778 37 68 32:07 10:22/M
3 Michael Orsette Dearborn MI 607 37 126 44:09 14:15/M
4 Nickolas Haratsaris Plymouth MI 551 36 136 57:48 18:39/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Miller Grosse Pointe MI 781 36 17 25:35 8:15/M
2 Katherine Triplette White Lake MI 650 38 24 26:27 8:32/M
3 Maria Eby Northville MI 679 37 47 29:45 9:36/M
4 Jennifer Sheafer Livonia MI 687 37 75 33:16 10:44/M
5 Tamara Schantz Fowlerville MI 630 37 80 33:53 10:56/M
6 Leighann Retfich Utica MI 764 38 87 34:33 11:09/M
7 Amanda Rudy Walled Lake MI 620 35 93 35:17 11:23/M
8 Carla Perez-Turner Canton MI 613 35 99 36:04 11:38/M
9 Jennifer Vincent Northville MI 761 38 101 36:17 11:42/M
10 Lisa Jaeger Warren MI 573 35 108 38:10 12:19/M
11 Elaine Jurek Commerce Township 574 38 114 39:09 12:38/M
12 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion MI 653 37 123 42:08 13:35/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beiermeister Waterford MI 509 40 4 22:33 7:16/M
2 Marc Berke Huntington Woods M 512 41 12 24:06 7:46/M
3 Matt Anstett Pleasant Ridge MI 689 42 13 24:18 7:50/M
4 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 759 44 50 30:03 9:42/M
5 Jason Turner Canton MI 766 42 66 31:48 10:15/M
6 Mike Blood Brighton MI 717 43 74 33:06 10:41/M
7 Dave Brogan Milford MI 773 42 112 39:01 12:35/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Shaieb Farmington Hills M 633 40 21 26:11 8:27/M
2 Kristy Hessbrook Ithaca MI 566 41 38 28:07 9:04/M
3 Ginny Finkbeiner Waterford MI 542 42 46 29:19 9:27/M
4 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 528 42 105 37:36 12:08/M
5 Jane Brogan Milford MI 772 42 113 39:02 12:35/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Eller Walled Lake MI 672 49 9 23:38 7:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Fidell South Lyon MI 540 48 41 28:37 9:14/M
2 Heather Spitler Brighton MI 729 45 48 29:46 9:36/M
3 Maureen Townson White Lake MI 649 48 61 31:10 10:03/M
4 Maria Callaghan Orion MI 520 49 71 32:27 10:28/M
5 Kimberley Sage Novi MI 623 46 115 39:41 12:48/M
6 Michele Silversides Brighton MI 636 46 116 40:10 12:57/M
7 Amy Williams Highland MI 657 45 117 40:36 13:06/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hileman Howell MI 714 53 23 26:26 8:32/M
2 Christopher Baker Plymouth MI 504 52 25 26:54 8:41/M
3 Brian Callaghan Orion MI 519 53 28 27:13 8:47/M
4 Tom Longanbach White Lake MI 593 53 29 27:19 8:49/M
5 Hugh Wilson Berkley MI 661 51 32 27:21 8:49/M
6 Tim Dillon Canton MI 536 54 33 27:23 8:50/M
7 Lyal Bigger Highland MI 514 54 45 29:06 9:23/M
8 Douglas Haskin South Lyon MI 557 52 78 33:44 10:53/M
9 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 527 53 94 35:20 11:24/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Richard-Derisley Clarkston MI 618 54 84 34:15 11:03/M
2 Cynthia Taylor North Potomac MD 644 50 100 36:17 11:42/M
3 Ann Hefner Waterford MI 562 51 102 36:40 11:50/M
4 Cheryl Dillon Canton MI 535 54 120 41:13 13:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Okun Southfield MI 605 57 19 25:47 8:19/M
2 David Goodman Oak Park MI 723 59 26 27:03 8:44/M
3 David Anstett Bloomfield Hills M 676 55 52 30:09 9:44/M
4 Rob Shea Davisburg MI 635 59 82 34:01 10:58/M
5 Craig Henriksen Farmington Hills M 563 55 104 37:09 11:59/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Black New Baltimore MI 686 55 79 33:50 10:55/M
2 Rene Henriksen Farmington Hills M 564 55 91 34:55 11:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 763 61 103 36:50 11:53/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Hazel Birmingham MI 561 61 43 28:42 9:15/M
2 Marge Stevenson Stanton MI 639 64 129 45:07 14:33/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------