<< Go Back

Race for your Memories
Date: May. 18, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Race for Your Memories

5k Run

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Parrell Brighton MI 41 16 1 17:33 5:40/M
2 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 108 49 2 22:56 7:24/M
3 Randy Compton Hurricane WV 36 32 3 23:30 7:35/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 51 34 5 23:38 7:37/M
2 Katherine Ashley Highland MI 33 40 10 26:45 8:38/M
3 Kate McManus Farmington Hills M 84 25 12 27:13 8:47/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chene Smith Troy MI 114 0 34 35:01 11:18/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Smith Commerce Twp MI 46 1 46 38:27 12:24/M
2 Sarah Smith Commerce Twp MI 47 1 47 38:28 12:25/M
3 Lauren Clayborne 55 1 69 50:31 16:18/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Triplette Highland MI 48 12 18 30:27 9:49/M


Male15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Ashley Waterford MI 32 15 4 23:35 7:36/M
2 Andrew Gleason Hamilton VA 63 15 6 25:18 8:10/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Finkbeiner Waterford MI 62 16 41 36:30 11:46/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McCarthy West Bloomfield MI 122 20 25 32:17 10:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Dennis Clawson MI 58 24 38 35:45 11:32/M
2 Montgomery Young Rochester Hills MI 103 20 44 38:20 12:22/M
3 Julie Koslovich Milford MI 39 21 70 55:53 18:02/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Tamanini Clawson MI 74 25 37 35:44 11:32/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Kujawa Lansing MI 83 27 13 27:48 8:58/M
2 Kelly Eastwood Brighton MI 59 29 19 31:25 10:08/M
3 Jacky Nelson White Lake MI 120 27 27 33:22 10:46/M
4 Rachel Wilder Waterford MI 105 29 29 33:53 10:56/M
5 Melissa Woytovich Garden City MI 100 29 54 39:32 12:45/M
6 Audrey Bloomberg Farmington Hills M 35 29 58 41:46 13:28/M
7 Jessica Wolfe New Hudson MI 49 29 62 43:40 14:05/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Westover Brighton MI 99 30 7 25:30 8:14/M
2 Joel Nelson White Lake MI 119 30 8 25:30 8:14/M
3 Michael Kujawa Novi MI 67 31 16 29:23 9:29/M
4 Matthew Andersen Novi MI 91 33 30 33:57 10:57/M
5 Justin Michael Redford MI 96 33 31 34:23 11:05/M
6 Lowell Weiss West Bloomfield MI 98 31 35 35:09 11:20/M
7 Owen Anderson Ann Arbor MI 52 31 55 39:33 12:45/M
8 Keith Peters New Hudson MI 97 32 61 43:38 14:05/M
9 Chris Takis Bloomfield Hills M 104 31 72 59:39 19:15/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Shirey Farmington MI 73 30 23 32:15 10:24/M
2 Jennifer Koslovich Milford MI 81 30 26 32:47 10:35/M
3 Nicole Foster Highland MI 116 33 28 33:37 10:51/M
4 Erica Clute-Cubbin Clawson MI 93 34 51 39:08 12:37/M
5 Courtney Elledge Novi MI 60 31 59 42:26 13:41/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wisinski Brighton MI 76 38 9 25:53 8:21/M
2 Michael Meitzner Troy MI 95 39 15 28:29 9:11/M
3 Stephen Petricevic Northville MI 43 38 43 37:49 12:12/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Atkins Holly MI 115 36 20 31:47 10:15/M
2 Jessica Roberts Davisburg MI 72 38 33 34:48 11:14/M
3 Tamara Schantz Fowlerville MI 45 39 52 39:20 12:41/M
4 Taleen Newlin Novi MI 71 39 57 40:46 13:09/M
5 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion MI 90 39 64 46:38 15:03/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis Bozard Kennesaw GA 53 43 11 27:07 8:45/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Hessbrook Ithaca MI 66 43 17 29:54 9:39/M
2 Linda Kennedy Troy MI 38 44 36 35:21 11:24/M
3 Leighann Rettich Macomb MI 44 40 39 36:25 11:45/M
4 Ginny Finkbeiner Waterford MI 61 44 40 36:28 11:46/M
5 Jennifer Vincent Northville MI 75 40 42 37:47 12:11/M
6 Christy Clark Berkley MI 78 40 49 38:35 12:27/M
7 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 57 44 65 46:40 15:03/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Price Grand Blanc MI 88 45 21 32:14 10:24/M
2 Ann Hobbs Grand Blanc MI 77 49 22 32:15 10:24/M
3 Kimberly Gleason Hamilton VA 64 47 60 42:56 13:51/M
4 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 109 46 66 50:24 16:15/M
5 Cathy Swartz Commerce Township 110 49 67 50:29 16:17/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarthy West Bloomfield MI 121 52 24 32:17 10:25/M
2 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 89 50 45 38:21 12:22/M
3 Beth Kulie Farmington MI 40 50 50 38:45 12:30/M
4 Ann Hefner Waterford MI 94 53 53 39:28 12:44/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Kotal Warren MI 82 55 32 34:25 11:06/M
2 Linda Becks West Bloomfield MI 92 55 68 50:30 16:17/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Clark South Lyon MI 54 63 48 38:34 12:26/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Corbin Commerce Township 56 61 56 40:00 12:54/M
2 Judy Foland Royal Oak MI 37 63 63 45:36 14:43/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Werner Clyde Twp MI 50 67 14 28:00 9:02/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 101 65 71 55:54 18:02/M