<< Go Back

Race for your Memories
Date: Jun. 23, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Race for Your Memories

5k Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Demko Birmingham MI 1798 19 1 16:54 5:27/M
2 Connor Parrell Brighton MI 1570 15 2 18:24 5:56/M
3 Timothy Knittle Pinckney MI 1791 18 3 19:47 6:23/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 1592 7 22:32 7:16/M
2 Jessica Jarrad Howell MI 1558 31 12 23:30 7:35/M
3 Jenny Cotton Ann Arbor MI 1541 16 25:17 8:09/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beiecmeister Waterford MI 1698 0 6 22:25 7:14/M
2 Rob Lobeck Milford MI 1595 10 23:03 7:26/M
3 Bruce Aittama Highland MI 1528 23 26:36 8:35/M
4 Ryan Meitzner Troy MI 1597 28 28:08 9:05/M
5 Michael Meitzner Troy MI 1598 29 28:08 9:05/M
6 James Nordin Highland MI 1569 30 28:26 9:10/M
7 Paul Manion Goodrich MI 1596 37 29:55 9:39/M
8 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 1593 40 30:45 9:55/M
9 Ethan Parker Ann Arbor MI 1600 54 33:24 10:46/M
10 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 1539 57 34:09 11:01/M
11 Jessie Harris Westland MI 1554 62 36:35 11:48/M
12 Rob Lojewski Royal Oak MI 1564 78 41:27 13:22/M
13 Darren Schweymaier Commerce MI 1575 80 43:25 14:00/M
14 Philip Gavron Wixom MI 1549 82 44:18 14:17/M
15 Max Brown Chicago IL 1535 86 48:48 15:45/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Alessi Rochester Hills MI 1503 19 26:17 8:29/M
2 Lori Washabaugh Bay City MI 1582 33 29:42 9:35/M
3 Lisa Frayer Farmington Hills M 1547 34 29:42 9:35/M
4 Kelly Eastwood Farmington Hills M 1543 35 29:42 9:35/M
5 Amy Sanford Wixom MI 1573 43 31:20 10:06/M
6 Karen Schelberg Royal Oak MI 1574 44 31:22 10:07/M
7 Jacky Koslovich White Lake MI 1562 46 31:53 10:17/M
8 Raksha Hemanth Farmington Hills M 1557 47 32:28 10:28/M
9 Kristen Bradish Waterford MI 1533 48 32:36 10:31/M
10 Alli Thompson Commerce MI 1481 49 32:39 10:32/M
11 Jennifer Koslovich Milford MI 1563 52 33:20 10:45/M
12 Laura Ebert West Bloomfield MI 1544 53 33:24 10:46/M
13 Holly Thull Warren MI 1581 59 35:44 11:32/M
14 Christy Clark Berkley MI 1537 61 36:18 11:43/M
15 Kelly Harris Westland MI 1555 63 36:36 11:48/M
16 Heather Cosme Dearborn MI 1540 65 36:39 11:49/M
17 Ann Hefner Waterford MI 1556 68 37:43 12:10/M
18 Mary Jarvis Farmington Hills M 1559 71 39:24 12:43/M
19 Jenny Jarvis Farmington Hills M 1560 72 39:30 12:45/M
20 Cheryl Fudge Royal Oak MI 1548 75 40:39 13:07/M
21 Sarah Maher South Lyon MI 1565 77 41:26 13:22/M
22 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 1594 79 43:13 13:56/M
23 Jana Schweymaier Commerce MI 1576 81 43:45 14:07/M
24 Julie Koslovich Milford MI 1561 83 46:08 14:53/M
25 Audrey Bloomberg Farmington Hills M 1531 84 46:33 15:01/M
26 Amanda Clevey Chicago IL 1538 85 48:47 15:44/M
27 Megan McKechnie Brighton MI 1567 87 49:56 16:06/M
28 Claire Thams Ann Arbor MI 1578 88 52:22 16:54/M
29 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 1577 89 55:45 17:59/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Wright Howell MI 1482 10 22 26:35 8:35/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regan Lobodzinski Highland MI 1478 12 13 24:34 7:55/M
2 Austin Ashley Waterford MI 1491 14 15 24:41 7:58/M
3 Brandon Sohoveunacier Commerce Twp MI 1799 11 18 25:55 8:22/M


Male15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Morgan Brighton MI 1500 15 11 23:17 7:31/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Michael Westland MI 1783 20 8 22:32 7:16/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Alessi Holly MI 1697 23 36 29:45 9:36/M
2 Nikita Gurudath Farmington MI 11481 22 67 37:22 12:03/M
3 Casey Schendal Atlas MI 261 23 69 37:46 12:11/M
4 Ann McAlister Clarkston MI 1699 24 73 39:49 12:51/M
5 Rachel Manna Kenmore WA 1566 23 76 41:05 13:15/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nuszkowski Ann Arbor MI 1797 29 14 24:37 7:56/M
2 Matt Robertson West Bloomfield MI 1790 25 56 33:42 10:52/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Solarte Rochester Hills MI 1787 26 20 26:32 8:34/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Boggio Auburn MI 1532 33 38 29:57 9:40/M
2 Meghan Naif Dearborn MI 1599 32 42 31:11 10:04/M
3 Stacy Connell White Lake MI 1492 31 70 38:06 12:17/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Pastor Auburn Hills MI 1571 39 25 26:54 8:41/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Ashley Clarkston MI 1529 39 24 26:49 8:39/M
2 Maria Birkett Madison Heights MI 1530 36 27 28:04 9:03/M
3 Heather Gay Birmingham MI 1784 36 41 30:45 9:55/M
4 Amy Zapo Ferndale MI 1498 39 60 36:17 11:42/M
5 Alexis Wheeler Lake Orion MI 1583 38 74 39:56 12:53/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Thompson Commerce MI 1480 43 51 32:45 10:34/M
2 Russ Turner Grand Blanc MI 1789 42 58 35:14 11:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Finkbeiner Waterford MI 1546 43 31 28:46 9:17/M
2 Debra Mason Holly MI 1479 44 39 30:38 9:53/M
3 Michelle Campbell White Lake MI 1536 43 45 31:28 10:09/M
4 Melissa Cox Lake Orion MI 1542 43 66 37:20 12:03/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Katz Farmington MI 407 47 4 20:36 6:39/M
2 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 1494 48 5 22:21 7:13/M
3 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 1483 45 26 27:08 8:45/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Nachtigal Linden MI 1568 53 17 25:19 8:10/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 1551 55 50 32:41 10:33/M
2 Luann Black New Baltimore MI 1793 56 55 33:27 10:47/M
3 Luella Mozingo Carthage IN 11467 55 64 36:38 11:49/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Graham Brighton MI 1477 60 21 26:35 8:35/M
2 James Haan Brighton MI 1499 61 32 29:13 9:25/M
3 Bill Page Chelsea MI 1486 61 90 1:06:54 21:35/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 1788 66 9 22:50 7:22/M