<< Go Back

Race for the Cure Kalamzoo
Date: May. 19, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Komen Southwest Michigan Race for the Cure
5k
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Baker Portage MI 366 32 1 17:18 5:35/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Ladio Kalamazoo MI 316 25 10 19:32 6:18/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 314 49 7 19:09 6:11/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 326 55 20 20:48 6:43/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft MI 481 14 12 20:03 6:28/M
2 Christopher Hitchcock Allegan MI 557 13 19 20:47 6:42/M
3 Gage Windschell Kalanazoo MI 405 11 50 24:03 7:45/M
4 Evan Tuinstra Martin MI 571 13 78 26:18 8:29/M
5 Thomas Geib Lawton MI 464 13 120 28:48 9:17/M
6 Ethan Brown Mattawan MI 407 12 138 29:57 9:40/M
7 Jonathan Tuinstra Martin MI 572 11 145 30:20 9:47/M
8 Jay Hamric Battle Creek MI 328 5 199 33:42 10:52/M
9 Carter Hilton Martin MI 606 12 213 34:23 11:05/M
10 Robert Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 537 10 221 35:15 11:22/M
11 Chris Brown Mattawan MI 406 8 227 36:11 11:40/M
12 Steven Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 538 10 299 47:38 15:22/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauryn Thompson Portage MI 364 13 28 21:48 7:02/M
2 Peyton Witt Kalamazoo MI 591 12 48 23:56 7:43/M
3 Brenna Stratton Kalamazoo MI 307 12 60 25:01 8:04/M
4 Zoe Srackangast Kalamazoo MI 525 12 103 27:41 8:56/M
5 Stefanie Haenicke Kalamazoo MI 472 14 144 30:20 9:47/M
6 Mikayla Kershner Galesburg MI 396 14 184 32:41 10:33/M
7 Reygan Lowery Centreville MI 378 4 219 35:14 11:22/M
8 Addie Maston Portage MI 318 12 250 38:00 12:15/M
9 Alyssa Thompson Vicksburg MI 526 12 251 38:04 12:17/M
10 Leah Dunham Kalamazoo MI 391 13 286 44:41 14:25/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Scott Lawton MI 546 17 6 19:05 6:09/M
2 Jacob Schacht Schoolcraft MI 613 19 14 20:08 6:30/M
3 Austin Lutz Kalamazoo MI 563 19 25 21:38 6:59/M
4 Till Longjohn Portage MI 562 15 30 22:06 7:08/M
5 Preston McClain Kalamazoo MI 567 16 75 26:06 8:25/M
6 Nick Prior Portage MI 362 18 84 26:40 8:36/M
7 Jeff McMahan Macomb MI 278 19 127 29:17 9:27/M
8 Matt McMahan Macomb MI 279 16 166 31:22 10:07/M
9 Ross McMahan Macomb MI 280 16 270 40:42 13:08/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayler Ondersma Portage MI 506 19 21 21:16 6:52/M
2 Chelsi Scott Lawton MI 372 19 36 22:21 7:13/M
3 Elise Burkett Kalamazoo MI 446 18 55 24:36 7:56/M
4 Mykayla Lutz Kalamazoo MI 615 16 79 26:18 8:29/M
5 Paige Herbert Three Rivers MI 604 19 129 29:19 9:27/M
6 Lauren Gibson Climax MI 469 15 223 35:22 11:25/M
7 Kasey Little Kalamazoo MI 291 17 247 37:50 12:12/M
8 Ellen Vann East Leroy MI 528 18 260 38:18 12:21/M
9 Sarah Cbriales Kalamazoo MI 583 16 267 39:19 12:41/M
10 Emily Hitchcock Allegan MI 558 17 282 44:00 14:12/M
11 Jack Beach Otsego MI 349 15 301 48:38 15:41/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Cloward Battle Creek MI 599 21 3 18:23 5:56/M
2 Andy Boyce Davison MI 444 22 5 19:00 6:08/M
3 Brandon Vandusen Portage MI 323 24 8 19:23 6:15/M
4 Zachary Hansen Portage MI 476 20 11 19:48 6:23/M
5 William Deakin Kalamazoo MI 607 21 15 20:14 6:32/M
6 Glenn Simon Lawton MI 374 20 35 22:21 7:13/M
7 Alexander Hild Mattawan MI 420 24 49 24:01 7:45/M
8 Yujing Xue Portage MI 543 24 52 24:12 7:48/M
9 Steven Schultz Lawton MI 388 23 69 25:52 8:21/M
10 Drew Powell Kalmalzoo MI 512 24 90 26:56 8:41/M
11 Bharat Arora Portage MI 542 23 107 27:49 8:58/M
12 Remy McCay Kalamazoo MI 496 21 189 33:09 10:42/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Boucher 49006 MI 443 24 73 26:02 8:24/M
2 Sara Czarneki Kalamazoo MI 588 24 77 26:10 8:26/M
3 Emily Corning Kalamazoo MI 339 21 89 26:48 8:39/M
4 Libby Thompson Kalamazoo MI 603 21 169 31:33 10:11/M
5 Liberty Mehler Kalamazoo MI 500 20 190 33:09 10:42/M
6 Mary Depoian Kalamazoo MI 411 22 193 33:28 10:48/M
7 Sara Schultz Kalamazoo MI 523 22 259 38:14 12:20/M
8 Sara Tipton Battle Creek MI 270 24 278 42:43 13:47/M
9 Ashley Brannon Battle Creek MI 268 21 287 44:41 14:25/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Louden Kalamazoo MI 494 25 13 20:07 6:29/M
2 Matthew Hawkins Three Rivers MI 479 29 38 22:52 7:23/M
3 Kevin Paternoster Portage MI 272 26 47 23:51 7:42/M
4 Alex Stuart Kalamazoo MI 410 28 53 24:26 7:53/M
5 Bill Magee Kalamazoo MI 283 28 153 30:53 9:58/M
6 Jesse Brown Kalamazoo MI 389 27 154 30:53 9:58/M
7 William Kunesh Portage MI 545 29 172 31:47 10:15/M
8 Erik Wittrup Portage MI 260 29 180 32:04 10:21/M
9 Zachary Pinkster Hastings MI 509 26 195 33:30 10:48/M
10 Brian Danley Rockford MI 451 28 222 35:19 11:24/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Cain Oak Harbor OH 390 27 32 22:11 7:09/M
2 Chelsea Guy Portage MI 553 26 34 22:19 7:12/M
3 Kara Orick Portage MI 399 26 56 24:38 7:57/M
4 Jennifer Sabra Kalamazoo MI 259 25 92 27:01 8:43/M
5 Erica St Aubin Kalamazoo MI 294 25 96 27:18 8:48/M
6 Tori Hanis Grand Rapids MI 263 25 102 27:40 8:55/M
7 Stephanie Little Climax MI 493 29 115 28:32 9:12/M
8 Shannon Anderson Scotts MI 327 26 126 29:11 9:25/M
9 Anna Felt Kalamazoo MI 419 27 132 29:25 9:29/M
10 Angie Keyes Kalamazoo MI 370 29 136 29:47 9:36/M
11 Caryn Wiers Kalamazoo MI 429 27 139 30:01 9:41/M
12 Megan Reehl Kalamazoo MI 285 29 155 30:56 9:59/M
13 Rachel Konieczka Schoolcraft MI 371 27 156 31:00 10:00/M
14 Ashlee Lamberson Kalamazoo MI 257 28 157 31:03 10:01/M
15 Melissa Dipert Portage MI 369 29 174 31:56 10:18/M
16 Misty Larsen Augusta MI 561 29 176 32:01 10:20/M
17 Jessica Quinones Kalamazoo MI 617 25 179 32:01 10:20/M
18 Diana Woudstra Kalamazoo MI 261 29 182 32:20 10:26/M
19 Sara Dorrien Kalamazoo MI 455 27 185 32:44 10:34/M
20 Shannon Ritzer Hastings MI 519 25 194 33:30 10:48/M
21 Heather Siegwart Portage MI 322 26 205 33:55 10:56/M
22 Justine Griffin Kalamazoo MI 423 25 211 34:18 11:04/M
23 Tara Steele Delton MI 402 29 212 34:18 11:04/M
24 Jessica Harnevious Three Rivers MI 477 29 226 35:52 11:34/M
25 Elyse Norwood Plainwell MI 504 25 232 36:35 11:48/M
26 Jenna Leroy Kalamazoo MI 490 27 242 37:22 12:03/M
27 Erin Staley Kalamazoo MI 609 29 243 37:27 12:05/M
28 Carly Caporossi Schoolcraft MI 447 27 244 37:33 12:07/M
29 Kathryn Rozich Kalamazoo MI 520 27 252 38:07 12:18/M
30 Dana Calloway Kalamazoo MI 589 28 253 38:07 12:18/M
31 Andrea Morris Portage MI 431 27 257 38:12 12:19/M
32 Valeshia Vanderveen Kalamazoo MI 574 26 263 38:35 12:27/M
33 Stephanie Klumpp Wyoming MI 488 26 275 41:58 13:32/M
34 Emmy Gibson Elkhart IN 468 26 280 43:03 13:53/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 608 34 2 17:44 5:43/M
2 Ethan Luv Costa Mesa CA 605 33 18 20:45 6:42/M
3 Zachary Wilson Kalamazoo MI 575 32 26 21:42 7:00/M
4 Nick Vanlent Kalamazoo MI 416 34 31 22:07 7:08/M
5 Eric Cunningham Kalamazoo MI 256 30 66 25:36 8:15/M
6 Bill Hartman Spring Lake MI 541 30 67 25:39 8:16/M
7 Sean Sutherland Portage MI 375 32 85 26:40 8:36/M
8 Michael Roussin Three Rivers MI 585 34 101 27:38 8:55/M
9 Timothy Young Kalamazoo MI 576 34 104 27:45 8:57/M
10 Sean Tenbrink Scotts MI 334 31 125 29:11 9:25/M
11 Stephen Sutherland Vicksburg MI 376 33 183 32:35 10:31/M
12 Matthew Baldwin Portage MI 277 32 197 33:34 10:50/M
13 Ben Harrington Kalamazoo MI 338 31 291 45:33 14:42/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catie Matzka Kalamazoo MI 299 32 37 22:51 7:22/M
2 Amy Stromswoid Kalamazoo MI 578 30 54 24:33 7:55/M
3 Amy Schippers Vicksburg MI 417 34 71 26:00 8:23/M
4 Meagen Porter Kalamazoo MI 511 30 111 28:15 9:07/M
5 Melissa Visser Mattawan MI 335 30 112 28:20 9:08/M
6 Tiffany Lee Kalamazoo MI 489 32 116 28:43 9:16/M
7 Jennifer Shook Battle Creek MI 596 33 118 28:45 9:16/M
8 Kenzi Pridgeon Coldwater MI 321 31 124 29:08 9:24/M
9 Megan Gorton Kalamazoo MI 593 34 131 29:23 9:29/M
10 Jodi McIntyre Kalamazoo MI 498 34 134 29:35 9:33/M
11 Autumne Keifer Three Rivers MI 383 32 147 30:26 9:49/M
12 Kristen Rollins Kalamazoo MI 300 34 150 30:40 9:54/M
13 Michele Carpenter Kalamazoo MI 449 32 164 31:19 10:06/M
14 Kristen Klinger Vicksburg MI 295 32 177 32:01 10:20/M
15 Erica Brenner Kalamazoo MI 254 34 206 34:06 11:00/M
16 Jillian Wills Mattawan MI 324 30 217 34:59 11:17/M
17 Monica Palmer Centreville MI 380 32 220 35:15 11:22/M
18 Triscia Stiles Three Rivers MI 570 33 225 35:52 11:34/M
19 Erin Storm Kalamazoo MI 333 32 236 36:55 11:55/M
20 Lisa Roussin Three Rivers MI 584 32 238 37:10 11:59/M
21 Chantelle McMillan Schoolcraft MI 499 33 239 37:19 12:02/M
22 Nicole Jennings Kalamazoo MI 424 30 246 37:44 12:10/M
23 Jennifer Leclair Riverside MI 579 34 255 38:11 12:19/M
24 Sarah Dietrich Portage MI 430 32 256 38:12 12:19/M
25 Michelle Braymer Portage MI 548 32 264 38:36 12:27/M
26 Amy Dull Portage MI 456 31 265 38:36 12:27/M
27 Kelly Clouse Kalamazoo MI 549 34 266 39:00 12:35/M
28 Amy Anderson Kalamazoo MI 297 33 281 43:37 14:04/M
29 Erin Tipton Battle Creek MI 269 30 288 44:52 14:28/M
30 Amanda Harrington Kalamazoo MI 337 32 292 45:33 14:42/M
31 Amanda Nicholson Kalamazoo MI 503 30 296 46:23 14:58/M
32 Amber Milani Otsego MI 382 32 303 50:29 16:17/M
33 Emily Hildebrand Vicksburg MI 421 31 309 1:01:21 19:47/M
34 Katie Wouters Kalamazoo MI 262 30 310 1:02:21 20:07/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Vanloo Mattawan MI 377 39 4 18:52 6:05/M
2 Brian Connolly Kalamazoo MI 616 38 23 21:32 6:57/M
3 Jeff Gorton Kalamazoo MI 594 35 27 21:45 7:01/M
4 Jeremy Germain Vicksburg MI 465 38 33 22:18 7:12/M
5 Tim Brown Mattawan MI 409 37 41 23:10 7:28/M
6 Jason Hess Kalamazoo MI 413 35 72 26:02 8:24/M
7 Chris Biship Mason MI 595 38 117 28:45 9:16/M
8 Alex Perl Chicago IL 508 37 149 30:35 9:52/M
9 Dan Carpenter Kalamazoo MI 448 38 165 31:19 10:06/M
10 Joseph Kramer Kalamazoo MI 331 35 178 32:01 10:20/M
11 Stacie Ferschweiler Kalamazoo MI 587 38 181 32:08 10:22/M
12 Robert Deleon Kalamazoo MI 288 36 224 35:22 11:25/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Miller Vicksburg MI 347 37 76 26:06 8:25/M
2 Melinda Kiplinger Kalamazoo MI 273 39 95 27:18 8:48/M
3 Kristy Schlutt Buchanan MI 387 35 99 27:29 8:52/M
4 Sydney Waldorf Richland MI 427 35 105 27:45 8:57/M
5 Stacey Magrath Kalamazoo MI 495 36 106 27:48 8:58/M
6 Johanna Spletzer Kalamazoo MI 305 37 110 28:12 9:06/M
7 Melissa Swetz Vicksburg MI 306 35 113 28:23 9:09/M
8 Margaret Munger Kalamazoo MI 320 37 119 28:47 9:17/M
9 Cynthia Bordner Battle Creek MI 442 38 128 29:18 9:27/M
10 Karen Dyszkiewicz Portage MI 457 35 130 29:22 9:28/M
11 Kim Wetherill Paw Paw MI 432 37 133 29:26 9:30/M
12 Kelli Scheffers Kalamazoo MI 426 39 141 30:11 9:44/M
13 Sara Johnson Battle Creek MI 363 35 152 30:52 9:57/M
14 Kim Wood Kalamazoo MI 361 35 160 31:12 10:04/M
15 Julie Stinson Kalamazoo MI 403 38 175 31:59 10:19/M
16 Sharon Brown Mattawan MI 408 36 187 33:02 10:39/M
17 Patricia Hahnenberg Kalamazoo MI 473 38 192 33:21 10:45/M
18 Lanita Hankinson Gobles MI 359 36 201 33:43 10:53/M
19 Amy Onderlinde Kalamazoo MI 505 36 214 34:28 11:07/M
20 Meghan Lane Tampa FL 581 35 216 34:50 11:14/M
21 Klaudia Janek Birmingham MI 559 38 218 35:02 11:18/M
22 Elizabeth Gibson Climax MI 467 36 230 36:25 11:45/M
23 Rebecca Newman Lawton MI 422 39 245 37:42 12:10/M
24 Connie Nelson Portage MI 398 39 249 37:53 12:13/M
25 Kelly McVerry Kalamazoo MI 582 35 269 40:09 12:57/M
26 Kelly Watkins Portage MI 336 35 290 45:23 14:38/M
27 Maria Piper Coldwater MI 510 38 302 49:02 15:49/M
28 Jennifer Ballard Battle Creek MI 354 39 304 51:33 16:38/M
29 Sarah Hutton Kalamazoo MI 439 35 306 53:05 17:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Lane-Davies Kalamazoo MI 580 44 16 20:15 6:32/M
2 Anthony Ratti Augusta MI 513 40 44 23:38 7:37/M
3 Kevin Philion Kalamazoo MI 304 43 57 24:47 8:00/M
4 Tim Crawford Kalamazoo MI 597 41 74 26:03 8:24/M
5 Steven Woloszyk Vicksburg MI 531 42 83 26:32 8:34/M
6 Mike Salerno Kalamazoo MI 611 40 167 31:22 10:07/M
7 Patrick Fifer Delaware OH 253 44 168 31:26 10:08/M
8 Todd Gray Kalamazoo MI 623 42 203 33:48 10:54/M
9 David Ling East Leroy MI 351 42 215 34:31 11:08/M
10 Gene Coulter Kalamazoo MI 255 44 228 36:13 11:41/M
11 Jay Lonsway Marshall MI 435 41 234 36:38 11:49/M
12 Keith Baldwin Battle Creek MI 600 40 268 39:20 12:41/M
13 Bob Reish Kalamazoo MI 515 43 272 41:31 13:24/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorena Morous-Treinor Battle Creek MI 614 43 62 25:14 8:08/M
2 Karla Campbell Mattawan MI 418 40 63 25:18 8:10/M
3 Amy Miller Kalamazoo MI 501 42 70 25:55 8:22/M
4 Kendra Ragan Kalamazoo MI 258 42 86 26:42 8:37/M
5 Ann Siwula Paw Paw MI 598 44 94 27:17 8:48/M
6 Cristina Haydon Harrison OH 480 43 97 27:19 8:49/M
7 Debbie Wenke Kalamazoo MI 428 42 140 30:11 9:44/M
8 Geri Fifer Delaware OH 252 40 142 30:12 9:45/M
9 Pam Roberts Kalamazoo MI 425 43 143 30:16 9:46/M
10 Amy McClain Kalamazoo MI 566 42 151 30:44 9:55/M
11 Dianne Woloszyk Vicksburg MI 530 41 158 31:06 10:02/M
12 Kimberly Tuinstra Martin MI 573 42 188 33:04 10:40/M
13 Sarah Hamric Battle Creek MI 329 42 202 33:44 10:53/M
14 Lori Barnett Kalamazoo MI 301 42 208 34:13 11:02/M
15 Terese Seagle Delton MI 401 40 209 34:13 11:02/M
16 Tammy Gleeson Marshall MI 434 42 235 36:38 11:49/M
17 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 251 44 241 37:21 12:03/M
18 Rebecca Howe Kalamazoo MI 486 40 254 38:11 12:19/M
19 Susan Riccio Byron Center MI 569 43 261 38:20 12:22/M
20 Maria Michelangeli Portage MI 284 41 271 40:52 13:11/M
21 Bobbie Reish Kalamazoo MI 516 42 273 41:32 13:24/M
22 Sandra Deleon Kalamazoo MI 289 41 276 42:17 13:38/M
23 Alison Moon Portage MI 568 44 284 44:22 14:19/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Craft Bellevue MI 281 45 9 19:26 6:16/M
2 Paul Settles Claremont CA 625 47 17 20:34 6:38/M
3 Jeff Baas Plainwell MI 308 45 58 24:51 8:01/M
4 Gary Wray Allegan MI 532 47 65 25:30 8:14/M
5 Michael Depoian Kalamazoo MI 412 49 88 26:44 8:37/M
6 Paul Graham Jr Kalamazoo MI 437 45 163 31:18 10:06/M
7 Scott Hamric Battle Creek MI 330 45 200 33:42 10:52/M
8 Scott Thorstad Portage MI 527 46 258 38:13 12:20/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Scheffers Portage MI 612 48 29 22:04 7:07/M
2 Bonnie Sexton Mattawan MI 601 45 39 22:52 7:23/M
3 Kris Lutz Kalamazoo MI 564 45 45 23:39 7:38/M
4 Linda Zeinstra Shelbyville MI 534 45 87 26:43 8:37/M
5 Stacey Lyon Plainwell MI 317 45 91 26:58 8:42/M
6 Lana Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 315 49 100 27:31 8:53/M
7 Bethany Oudekerk Kalamazoo MI 271 45 146 30:26 9:49/M
8 Debra Ritsema-Stafford Kalamazoo MI 350 49 159 31:06 10:02/M
9 Cammy Lenning Schoolcraft MI 397 48 171 31:45 10:15/M
10 Patricia Villalobos Kalamazoo MI 592 47 198 33:38 10:51/M
11 Mary Kershner Galesburg MI 395 47 204 33:52 10:55/M
12 Rana Hawa Portage MI 303 45 210 34:15 11:03/M
13 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo MI 309 45 248 37:51 12:13/M
14 Virgie Ammerman Portage MI 441 47 279 42:52 13:50/M
15 Taffie Majdeski Battle Creek MI 264 48 285 44:26 14:20/M
16 Karen Adams Battle Creek MI 343 48 294 46:22 14:57/M
17 Barb Lait Kalamazoo MI 560 49 297 47:17 15:15/M
18 Deborah Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 536 45 300 47:39 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Devries Martin MI 452 51 24 21:38 6:59/M
2 Ruben Falcon Goshen IN 461 53 43 23:33 7:36/M
3 Tom Melgar Portage MI 610 52 51 24:09 7:47/M
4 David Dietz Galesburg MI 620 51 59 25:00 8:04/M
5 Tim Lutz Kalamazoo MI 565 50 61 25:13 8:08/M
6 Fred Linabury Mattawan MI 491 54 64 25:22 8:11/M
7 David Geib Lawton MI 463 50 121 28:48 9:17/M
8 Doug Gibbs Kalamazoo MI 341 54 229 36:14 11:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Green Ludington MI 552 53 42 23:16 7:30/M
2 Carol Heinicke Kalamazoo MI 310 52 46 23:40 7:38/M
3 Marcie Thompson Portage MI 365 50 82 26:30 8:33/M
4 Patricia Vaughan Battle Creek MI 265 52 109 27:52 8:59/M
5 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 492 51 114 28:24 9:10/M
6 Shirley McGlothlen Mendon MI 296 52 173 31:48 10:15/M
7 Christine Hadden Kalamazoo MI 302 53 186 32:45 10:34/M
8 Marca Corning Kalamazoo MI 340 50 196 33:32 10:49/M
9 Laurie Wray Allegan MI 533 50 207 34:08 11:01/M
10 Cynthia Gustafson Kalamazoo MI 471 52 231 36:31 11:47/M
11 Lis Szeles Kalamazoo MI 586 52 233 36:37 11:49/M
12 Carol Watson Kenockee MI 404 53 262 38:28 12:25/M
13 Janice Stack Kalamazoo MI 622 53 274 41:41 13:27/M
14 Penny Engle East Leroy MI 345 52 277 42:41 13:46/M
15 Lora Hutchinson Kalamazoo MI 602 51 308 54:54 17:43/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Zeeb Colon MI 325 56 137 29:55 9:39/M
2 Rick Rickli Otsego MI 517 55 148 30:26 9:49/M
3 Stephen Hoke Hastings MI 485 55 289 45:21 14:38/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tersea Fulcomer Battle Creek MI 462 56 68 25:51 8:20/M
2 Shawn Gillham Portage MI 470 56 108 27:50 8:59/M
3 Kathy Prevalte Kalamazoo MI 618 55 123 28:56 9:20/M
4 Sue Rickli Otsego MI 518 55 161 31:16 10:05/M
5 Chris Patrick Gurnee IL 507 56 162 31:17 10:05/M
6 Stephenie Nelson Otsego MI 502 57 240 37:20 12:03/M
7 Karen Duymovic Portage MI 346 58 283 44:20 14:18/M
8 Nancy Knobloch Kalamazoo MI 298 59 293 45:55 14:49/M
9 Kitty Hoke Hastings MI 484 56 295 46:23 14:58/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sedlak Vicksburg MI 524 60 22 21:32 6:57/M
2 Fred Colbert Kalamazoo MI 624 60 40 23:00 7:25/M
3 Fred Keister Portage MI 487 61 81 26:25 8:31/M
4 Robert Sheppard Portage MI 274 61 93 27:14 8:47/M
5 Fred Earle Three Rivers MI 458 60 98 27:21 8:49/M
6 Thomas Lafferty Landenberg PA 332 62 237 36:56 11:55/M
7 Frank Maston Portage MI 319 61 298 47:28 15:19/M
8 William Cunningham Kalamazoo MI 282 62 307 53:45 17:20/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Hannadarrell Kalamazoo MI 475 60 135 29:43 9:35/M
2 Sue Ellinger Otsego MI 459 63 191 33:10 10:42/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Witt Kalamazoo MI 590 67 80 26:22 8:30/M
2 Ray Hendriksma Schoolcraft MI 482 66 122 28:52 9:19/M
3 Robert Dlouhy Kalamazoo MI 454 66 170 31:35 10:11/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Eilenberg Plainwell MI 436 65 305 52:42 17:00/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------