<< Go Back

Race and Remember 5k
Date: Jun. 30, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Race and Remember 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 52 32 4 22:44 7:20/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Xing Troy MI 218 15 1 21:14 6:51/M

Female Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Cahill Detroit MI 5 0 96 31:38 10:12/M
2 Cindy Corridore Northville MI 6 0 97 31:39 10:13/M

Male Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Kanan Shelby Twp. MI 261 0 20 24:48 8:00/M
2 Martin Ender Harrison Township 234 0 135 34:16 11:03/M
3 Unknown Partic. 100 100 193 41:59 13:33/M

Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jaynes Farmington Hills M 111 14 50 27:37 8:55/M
2 Taylor Wizner Farmington Hills M 214 19 82 30:55 9:58/M
3 Carolyn Saund San Carlos CA 188 19 86 31:06 10:02/M
4 Annalise Guitar Shelby Township MI 253 14 91 31:21 10:07/M
5 Alexis Burrows Shelby Twp MI 10 13 111 33:05 10:40/M
6 Kathryn Trojanowski Wixom MI 200 15 116 33:21 10:45/M
7 Elena Bruck Monroe MI 47 15 150 35:31 11:27/M
8 Julia McAree Novi MI 141 14 171 37:07 11:58/M

Male 19 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Chene Clinton Township M 63 19 13 24:10 7:48/M
2 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 194 14 27 25:45 8:18/M
3 William McDonald Dearborn Hts. MI 142 16 117 33:26 10:47/M
4 Joseph Pierce Harrison Township 169 10 141 34:27 11:07/M
5 Hayden Ashley Royal Oak MI 26 8 160 36:31 11:47/M
6 Nick Guitar Shelby Township MI 267 13 176 37:35 12:07/M
7 Carter Renaud Troy MI 179 9 183 39:28 12:44/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Barello Sterling Heights M 35 28 35 26:35 8:35/M
2 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 248 27 37 26:36 8:35/M
3 Patricia Kota Clawson MI 13 25 61 28:51 9:18/M
4 Nicole Cholette Southgate MI 64 26 62 29:04 9:23/M
5 Angela Williams Detroit MI 212 29 78 30:50 9:57/M
6 Sierra Miles Detroit MI 264 25 119 33:30 10:48/M
7 Jennifer Costello Grosse Pointe Farms 71 23 126 33:50 10:55/M
8 Jordan Wroby Clawson MI 240 25 130 33:58 10:57/M
9 Dani Keith-Marshment New Baltimore MI 256 28 140 34:25 11:06/M
10 Lauren Aymen Warren MI 31 28 147 35:06 11:19/M
11 Kristi Kowalski Rochester Hils MI 123 21 164 36:45 11:51/M
12 Bryana Pyne Washington MI 172 20 174 37:15 12:01/M
13 Colleen Hickey Covington KY 102 28 179 38:23 12:23/M
14 Yolanda Cabello Grand Blanc MI 56 21 188 40:59 13:13/M
15 Colleen Campbell East Lansing MI 58 21 210 48:29 15:38/M
16 Sweta Patel Hartford City IN 166 29 211 52:07 16:49/M
17 Leah Baughman 226 23 213 53:54 17:23/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlanda Walker Sterling Heights M 207 21 15 24:18 7:50/M
2 Sean Bugbee Novi MI 51 22 22 25:05 8:05/M
3 Joe Goulet Milford MI 97 28 34 26:27 8:32/M
4 Luke Irwin Pittsford MI 108 20 54 28:12 9:06/M
5 Jacob Bruck Monroe MI 48 21 138 34:21 11:05/M
6 Steven Cholette Southgate MI 65 27 162 36:38 11:49/M
7 Vatsal Patel Madison Heights MI 167 22 192 41:51 13:30/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 186 38 5 23:05 7:27/M
2 Andrea King Northville MI 120 31 6 23:08 7:28/M
3 Jessica Houghton Gladwin MI 250 32 10 23:22 7:32/M
4 Laurie Hughet-Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 14 30 11 23:44 7:39/M
5 Jennifer Dugan Madison Heights MI 85 35 33 26:22 8:30/M
6 Shelly Riddill Royal Oak MI 249 37 39 26:44 8:37/M
7 Courtney Wigginton Waterford MI 263 32 49 27:35 8:54/M
8 Christina Mazumder 251 32 57 28:34 9:13/M
9 Megan Etue Livonia MI 88 34 59 28:43 9:16/M
10 Tracy Auten Royal Oak MI 28 36 60 28:50 9:18/M
11 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 133 39 65 29:39 9:34/M
12 Erin Byrge Sterling Heights M 54 36 68 29:55 9:39/M
13 Lynn Hughes White Lake MI 107 31 76 30:38 9:53/M
14 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 95 36 77 30:40 9:54/M
15 Cristin Cramer Canton MI 75 31 81 30:51 9:57/M
16 Kelly Blumline St. Clair Shores M 42 31 84 30:58 9:59/M
17 Kelly Dehn Bloomfield Hills M 78 36 85 31:05 10:02/M
18 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 76 32 87 31:06 10:02/M
19 Meghan Ashkanani New Hudson MI 23 36 88 31:14 10:05/M
20 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 46 36 94 31:35 10:11/M
21 Jill Alberty Clinton Township M 18 33 98 31:40 10:13/M
22 Mary Graham Royal Oak MI 98 33 99 31:43 10:14/M
23 Mandy Covault Livonia MI 72 30 103 32:14 10:24/M
24 Heather Mydloski Woodhaven MI 154 39 108 32:55 10:37/M
25 Megan Lamont St Clair Shores, Mi 126 32 113 33:07 10:41/M
26 Stacy Jewell Southgate MI 235 35 118 33:28 10:48/M
27 Corrina Newman Novi MI 160 39 122 33:37 10:51/M
28 Jessica Milus Royal Oak MI 147 30 131 33:58 10:57/M
29 Stephanie Howcroft Lake Orion MI 106 38 134 34:13 11:02/M
30 Renee Marino Birmingham MI 137 33 137 34:20 11:05/M
31 Ann Elinski Westland MI 87 38 139 34:25 11:06/M
32 Jane Sturgell Macomb MI 197 32 149 35:31 11:27/M
33 Elizabeth Ashley Royal Oak MI 25 37 161 36:32 11:47/M
34 Becky Wegner Shelby Township MI 210 38 170 37:05 11:58/M
35 Helen Funke Brighton MI 229 35 173 37:14 12:01/M
36 Deanna Cain Farmington Hills M 57 37 177 37:42 12:10/M
37 Aubrey Gusto Clinton Township M 254 34 185 40:58 13:13/M
38 Marie Chapman Rochester MI 61 35 187 40:59 13:13/M
39 Kristina McCallum Chelsea MI 241 38 189 41:03 13:15/M
40 Maureen Ashley Rochester MI 27 35 196 42:22 13:40/M
41 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 105 33 198 43:00 13:52/M
42 Hawa Hoff Detroit MI 242 37 203 45:00 14:31/M
43 Amy Kendall Rochester Hills MI 118 33 205 46:09 14:53/M
44 Amanda Rutkowski Sterling Heights M 182 32 208 46:55 15:08/M
45 Laura Corvino Canton MI 70 37 214 54:05 17:27/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Champion Detroit MI 60 36 3 22:12 7:10/M
2 Frank Tymrak Farmington Hills M 201 35 9 23:22 7:32/M
3 Scott Matash Macomb MI 138 35 12 23:49 7:41/M
4 Justin Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 15 30 14 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 69 36 16 24:20 7:51/M
6 Damont Bellinger Belleville MI 238 38 25 25:33 8:15/M
7 Jeff Barello Sterling Heights M 36 31 28 26:04 8:25/M
8 Evan Fonger Grosse Pointe Park 91 33 29 26:05 8:25/M
9 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 146 37 41 26:50 8:39/M
10 Eric Kendall Rochester Hills MI 119 33 53 27:53 9:00/M
11 Bryan Eubank Sterling Heights M 12 35 74 30:24 9:48/M
12 Tomasz Lewinski Royal Oak MI 245 37 89 31:14 10:05/M
13 Steven Jacobs Saint Clair Shores 109 35 102 31:57 10:18/M
14 Robert Mydloski Woodhaven MI 155 39 107 32:55 10:37/M
15 Justin Milus Royal Oak MI 148 30 132 33:58 10:57/M
16 Michael Rutkowski Sterling Heights M 183 33 136 34:20 11:05/M
17 Paul Devila Macomb MI 259 36 146 35:02 11:18/M
18 Bradley Aymen Warren MI 30 32 148 35:06 11:19/M
19 Michael Dugan Madison Heights MI 86 36 168 37:00 11:56/M
20 Jared Ralph Owosso MI 243 37 175 37:16 12:01/M
21 Ryan Demetrak Royal Oak MI 17 31 191 41:41 13:27/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 247 40 8 23:12 7:29/M
2 Lisa Joinville Windsor ON 116 48 26 25:35 8:15/M
3 Margainte McByen Waterford MI 265 43 32 26:21 8:30/M
4 Molra Fracassa Detroit MI 228 42 58 28:43 9:16/M
5 Lorraine Rizza Shelby Township MI 181 44 66 29:44 9:35/M
6 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 195 43 75 30:30 9:50/M
7 Beth Karmeisoel Capac MI 255 43 79 30:50 9:57/M
8 Paula Antio Farmington Hills M 22 46 100 31:44 10:14/M
9 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 225 40 105 32:46 10:34/M
10 Lisa Legault Royal Oak MI 130 43 120 33:37 10:51/M
11 Brenda Jaynes Farmington Hills M 110 45 128 33:56 10:57/M
12 Debbie Godfrey Farmington Hills M 96 45 133 34:13 11:02/M
13 Monique Vasquez Grosse Pointe Woods 204 46 143 34:42 11:12/M
14 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 82 49 151 35:33 11:28/M
15 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 49 46 154 35:43 11:31/M
16 Pam Liccardello Famirngton Hills M 134 46 157 36:09 11:40/M
17 Kelly Guitar 232 42 165 36:47 11:52/M
18 Jacqueline Guitar Shelby Twp MI 7 41 166 36:48 11:52/M
19 Robin Lapierre Ferndale MI 127 44 178 37:49 12:12/M
20 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 136 47 181 38:35 12:27/M
21 Rosario Cabello Auburn Hills MI 55 47 186 40:58 13:13/M
22 Susan Moilanen Milford MI 150 47 190 41:41 13:27/M
23 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 41 48 194 42:00 13:33/M
24 Vicky Giglio West Bloomfield MI 231 47 199 43:31 14:02/M
25 Laurie Krawczyk Dearborn MI 124 48 201 43:41 14:05/M
26 Linda Mohan Macomb MI 149 48 202 44:23 14:19/M
27 Rhonda Bryan Monroe MI 50 46 206 46:10 14:54/M
28 Mj Leblanc Dexter MI 129 43 212 53:40 17:19/M
29 Andrea Vandenbergh Belleville MI 202 44 215 55:34 17:55/M
30 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 191 48 216 58:27 18:51/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Young Detroit MI 219 42 2 22:00 7:06/M
2 Todd Music Shelby Twp MI 153 42 21 24:48 8:00/M
3 Rick Anthony Farmington Hills M 21 45 31 26:18 8:29/M
4 Mawuli Honu Detroit MI 266 45 38 26:37 8:35/M
5 George Renaud Troy MI 180 44 40 26:44 8:37/M
6 Scott Neberle Farmington Hills M 157 46 43 26:58 8:42/M
7 Lew Evenson Port Huron MI 236 41 44 27:05 8:44/M
8 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 193 48 45 27:05 8:44/M
9 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 237 43 46 27:06 8:45/M
10 William Reich Chesterfield MI 178 42 52 27:46 8:57/M
11 Chris Bartholomew Farmington Hills M 37 42 56 28:25 9:10/M
12 Ken Washington Sterling Heights M 209 41 63 29:27 9:30/M
13 Darryl Chene Clinton Twp MI 62 45 64 29:35 9:33/M
14 Ron K Harrison Twp MI 3 42 70 30:03 9:42/M
15 Christopher Gatz Macomb MI 93 45 72 30:10 9:44/M
16 Brian Ashley Royal Oak MI 24 40 73 30:21 9:47/M
17 Scott Beckerman Plymouth MI 40 41 80 30:51 9:57/M
18 Tim Oehlberg Rochester Hills MI 163 48 92 31:24 10:08/M
19 David Vasquez Grosse Pointe Woods 203 48 93 31:33 10:11/M
20 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 246 44 106 32:52 10:36/M
21 Sandro Andretta Macomb MI 20 49 112 33:06 10:41/M
22 Tim Burrows Clinton Twp MI 9 45 114 33:09 10:42/M
23 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights M 244 42 125 33:48 10:54/M
24 Charles Pierce Harrison Township 168 42 144 34:53 11:15/M
25 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 117 41 145 35:01 11:18/M
26 Sean Guitar Shelby Township MI 2 45 155 35:50 11:34/M
27 Bill Boulier Cottrellville MI 43 40 156 36:00 11:37/M
28 Timothy Guitar Macomb MI 8 44 158 36:13 11:41/M
29 Mike Jaynes Farmington Hills M 112 42 159 36:29 11:46/M
30 Les Morrison Clinton Township M 151 49 169 37:04 11:57/M
31 Roger Williams Riverview MI 252 47 182 38:50 12:32/M
32 Robert Kennedy Northville MI 1 47 184 39:58 12:54/M
33 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 224 43 209 47:23 15:17/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 59 52 23 25:07 8:06/M
2 Susan Ender Harrison Township 233 53 30 26:11 8:27/M
3 Celia Kackman Rochester Hills MI 230 52 69 29:55 9:39/M
4 Lisa Brancato Mauck Detroit MI 45 50 109 32:59 10:38/M
5 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 39 54 110 32:59 10:38/M
6 Carol Osborne Grosse Pointe MI 164 53 115 33:13 10:43/M
7 Lynn Donato Farmington Hills M 81 53 123 33:38 10:51/M
8 Laura Larkin San Carlos CA 128 54 142 34:31 11:08/M
9 Lynda Schmitz Rochester Hills MI 192 52 167 36:50 11:53/M
10 Sandra Hickey Cincinnati OH 104 54 180 38:23 12:23/M
11 Rhonda Cowsill Clarkston MI 74 55 195 42:01 13:33/M
12 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 208 59 197 42:26 13:41/M
13 Joyce Parker Sterling Heights M 165 56 207 46:39 15:03/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Nichols Brighton MI 161 55 7 23:09 7:28/M
2 Robert Hickey Cincinnati OH 103 56 17 24:33 7:55/M
3 Willie Robinson Southfield MI 260 55 18 24:42 7:58/M
4 Glen Goldman New Hudson MI 239 51 19 24:46 7:59/M
5 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 143 51 24 25:30 8:14/M
6 Kevin Cowsill Clarkston MI 73 54 42 26:52 8:40/M
7 Bob Liggett San Antonio TX 135 59 51 27:44 8:57/M
8 David Hardenbrook Detroit MI 262 51 55 28:18 9:08/M
9 Ed Wizner Farmington Hills M 213 50 83 30:55 9:58/M
10 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 19 51 90 31:16 10:05/M
11 Thomas Zwolinski Macomb MI 227 56 95 31:36 10:12/M
12 Mark Ehlert Rochester Hills MI 16 50 101 31:52 10:17/M
13 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 38 53 104 32:30 10:29/M
14 Mark Legault Royal Oak MI 131 52 121 33:37 10:51/M
15 Phil Sarkissian Chesterfield MI 187 58 127 33:52 10:55/M
16 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 217 54 129 33:58 10:57/M
17 Clifford Devine Southfield MI 257 59 153 35:41 11:31/M
18 William Mullaly III Almont MI 152 55 163 36:38 11:49/M
19 David McAree Novi MI 140 51 172 37:07 11:58/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Schaeffer Macomb MI 189 63 47 27:33 8:53/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 33 62 200 43:34 14:03/M
3 Liz Dawe Beverly Hills MI 77 64 204 45:11 14:35/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Driggers Grand Rapids MI 84 61 36 26:35 8:35/M
2 William Vollmert Detroit MI 205 70 48 27:35 8:54/M
3 John Tomlinson Bloomfield MI 199 64 67 29:50 9:37/M
4 Jim Kurlinski Macomb Twp MI 125 71 71 30:06 9:43/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 32 63 124 33:40 10:52/M
6 Stuart Sakwa Southfield MI 258 60 152 35:41 11:31/M