<< Go Back

Race and Remember
Date: Jul. 13, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Race and Remember

5k Run

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Hughet Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 119 32 7 23:06 7:27/M


Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Holy Jersey City NJ 117 34 1 20:10 6:30/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Nave Ferndale MI 223 25 25:39 8:16/M
2 Jack Guitar 218 47 28:15 9:07/M
3 Aaron Guitar Utica MI 203 0 179 48:24 15:37/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Tas Richmond MI 165 16 30 26:16 8:28/M
2 Brook Doyle Sylvan Lake MI 186 16 69 29:53 9:38/M
3 Anna Pokriefka Farmington Hills M 147 19 70 29:57 9:40/M
4 Annalise Partic. 11413 193 15 87 31:24 10:08/M
5 Aurelia Partic. 1171 194 16 118 34:53 11:15/M
6 Sarah Gatz Macomb MI 187 16 128 36:48 11:52/M
7 Grace Ragtelli Beverly Hills MI 230 8 137 38:02 12:16/M
8 Megan Campbell Northville MI 94 17 166 43:15 13:57/M
9 Summer Schultz Belleville MI 21 10 174 46:34 15:01/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Setera Rochester MI 185 16 6 22:18 7:12/M
2 Thomas Monahan Redford MI 140 18 10 24:21 7:51/M
3 William McDonald Dearborn Hts. MI 36 17 13 24:55 8:02/M
4 Matt Haley 195 17 15 24:56 8:03/M
5 Aaron Shultz 192 16 21 25:21 8:11/M
6 Nicholas Guitar Macomb MI 69 14 41 27:52 8:59/M
7 Tommy Hedges Bloomfield Hills M 114 9 57 29:01 9:22/M
8 Gavin Marino Commerce Twp MI 32 11 172 45:04 14:32/M
9 Logan Schultz Belleville MI 19 13 175 46:36 15:02/M
10 Jacob Guitar Macomb MI 67 11 183 49:30 15:58/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Quintana Dearborn Heights M 46 23 20 25:18 8:10/M
2 Jordan Wroby Clawson MI 176 26 22 25:32 8:14/M
3 Stephanie Carlisle Royal Oak MI 98 29 31 26:26 8:32/M
4 Lauren Aymen Warren MI 85 29 51 28:32 9:12/M
5 Kara Folas Northville MI 110 22 53 28:40 9:15/M
6 Leah Baughman Beverly Hills MI 228 24 59 29:05 9:23/M
7 Rachel Wein Ann Arbor MI 173 22 74 30:26 9:49/M
8 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores M 3 24 79 30:53 9:58/M
9 Ellen Poole Circle MI 149 24 83 31:10 10:03/M
10 Jessica Frankel West Bloomfield MI 39 28 89 31:41 10:13/M
11 Corinne Wee Bloomfield Hills M 172 22 94 32:05 10:21/M
12 Michaela Norman East Lansing MI 144 25 97 32:18 10:25/M
13 Christi Palmer 146 27 99 32:33 10:30/M
14 Jaci Fox Clinton Twp MI 48 28 112 34:06 11:00/M
15 Colleen Dreher Northville MI 183 27 123 36:00 11:37/M
16 Maryan Mora Dearborn Height MI 45 26 126 36:30 11:46/M
17 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 124 25 135 37:49 12:12/M
18 Katie Vanvechten St Clair Shores MI 169 23 141 38:21 12:22/M
19 Jennifer Costello Grosse Pointe Farms 6 24 148 38:41 12:29/M
20 Jennifer Singer Ann Arbor MI 161 28 154 40:48 13:10/M
21 Angela Jackson St. Clair Shores M 120 29 165 42:42 13:46/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Tomlinson Royal Oak MI 5 25 23 25:33 8:15/M
2 Robert Moyle Clawson MI 142 29 24 25:38 8:16/M
3 Nick Westphal Canton MI 7 23 147 38:41 12:29/M
4 Jeffrey Canvasser Farmington Hills M 58 26 182 48:38 15:41/M
5 Vatsal Patel Fort Wayne IN 15 23 191 59:58 19:21/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rikka Bos Grand Rapids MI 182 34 14 24:56 8:03/M
2 Michelle Casteller West Bloomfield MI 100 37 33 26:35 8:35/M
3 Olivia Amouri West Bloomfield MI 55 33 34 27:01 8:43/M
4 Rachel Nichols Ann Arbor MI 54 30 43 28:10 9:05/M
5 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 220 37 60 29:13 9:25/M
6 Marilyn Konvolinka Canton MI 50 31 67 29:42 9:35/M
7 Megan Tymrak Saint Clair Shores 167 34 84 31:18 10:06/M
8 Rae Anne Cinder Whitmore Lake MI 101 32 85 31:20 10:06/M
9 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 9 37 92 32:01 10:20/M
10 Renee Reynolds Garden City MI 62 35 103 32:58 10:38/M
11 Rebecca Sanders Wayne MI 77 37 105 33:11 10:42/M
12 Veronica Salinas Dearborn MI 224 38 108 33:20 10:45/M
13 Sommer Woods Detroit MI 191 35 109 33:30 10:48/M
14 Siew Ying Liow Detroit MI 59 32 117 34:38 11:10/M
15 Jane Sturgell Macomb MI 70 33 119 35:32 11:28/M
16 Breanne McPhilamy Canton MI 44 30 127 36:31 11:47/M
17 Kelly Norber West Bloomfield MI 198 35 130 37:02 11:57/M
18 Beth Markesino Grosse Pointe Park 135 33 133 37:16 12:01/M
19 Naomi Nitz Howell MI 41 31 134 37:25 12:04/M
20 Danielle Guitar Utica MI 204 37 136 37:50 12:12/M
21 Erika Lawrence Grosse Pointe Park 127 32 142 38:21 12:22/M
22 Lynn Lybrand Brownstown MI 130 32 143 38:22 12:23/M
23 Kristie Stocker Chesterfield Twp. 25 36 150 40:35 13:05/M
24 Stephanie Borgula Livonia MI 91 32 151 40:41 13:07/M
25 Gi'Anna Cheairs West Bloomfield MI 60 31 152 40:45 13:09/M
26 Monica Romero Sterling Heights M 155 39 157 41:26 13:22/M
27 Nakesta Richardson Detroit MI 154 33 158 41:31 13:24/M
28 Jessica Milus Royal Oak MI 138 31 163 42:22 13:40/M
29 Kathryn Bunch Clinton Twp MI 93 32 167 43:43 14:06/M
30 Renee Marino Commerce Township 33 34 171 45:04 14:32/M
31 Chonda Carstarphen Southfield MI 99 33 184 49:53 16:05/M
32 Jennifer Williams Eastpointe MI 37 31 186 50:26 16:16/M
33 Sweta Patel Marion IN 14 30 190 59:58 19:21/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hillary Grand Rapids MI 200 38 2 21:47 7:02/M
2 Frank Tymrak Saint Clair Shores 166 36 5 22:12 7:10/M
3 Scott Matash Macomb MI 13 36 8 23:09 7:28/M
4 Justin Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 115 31 9 24:00 7:45/M
5 Eric Fox Taylor MI 47 31 16 24:57 8:03/M
6 David Nichols Ann Arbor MI 53 31 17 25:06 8:06/M
7 Evan Fonger Grosse Pointe Park 1 34 19 25:13 8:08/M
8 Bradley Konvolinka Canton MI 49 31 27 25:59 8:23/M
9 Geoff Linden 128 35 32 26:29 8:33/M
10 Donald Borgula Livonia MI 90 39 40 27:41 8:56/M
11 Steve Linden 129 35 49 28:26 9:10/M
12 Garth Jackson St. Clair Shores M 121 30 50 28:29 9:11/M
13 Jeffrey Clifton Chesterfield MI 102 35 52 28:38 9:14/M
14 Michael Burger West Bloomfield MI 226 35 55 28:57 9:20/M
15 Michael Di Loreto Grosse Pointe Farms 107 32 71 30:02 9:41/M
16 Michael Yuskowatz Whitmore Lake MI 178 37 86 31:20 10:06/M
17 Jeff Reed Clarkston MI 34 39 88 31:35 10:11/M
18 Tomasz Lewinski Royal Oak MI 221 38 93 32:02 10:20/M
19 Jerry Wiltse 175 30 101 32:33 10:30/M
20 Anthony Frabotta St. Clair Shores M 23 37 102 32:55 10:37/M
21 Bradley Aymen Warren MI 84 33 111 33:53 10:56/M
22 David Poynter Dearborn MI 180 32 116 34:29 11:07/M
23 Jeff Norber West Bloomfield MI 199 39 121 35:41 11:31/M
24 Adam Markesino Grosse Pointe Park 134 35 131 37:07 11:58/M
25 Prasad Akella Troy MI 80 35 144 38:22 12:23/M
26 Phillip Singer Ann Arbor MI 162 30 153 40:47 13:09/M
27 Matt Zelman Royal Oak MI 26 34 160 42:01 13:33/M
28 Justin Milus Royal Oak MI 139 31 162 42:22 13:40/M
29 Sergio Williams Eastpointe MI 38 31 185 50:24 16:15/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Joinville Windsor ON 78 49 26 25:43 8:18/M
2 Susan Setera Shelby Twp MI 31 43 42 28:05 9:04/M
3 Janice Keith Ypsilanti MI 125 44 54 28:46 9:17/M
4 Laura Goldberg West Bloomfield MI 111 48 63 29:28 9:30/M
5 Julie Oddo Bloomfield Hills M 145 44 64 29:28 9:30/M
6 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 12 40 77 30:43 9:55/M
7 Donyel Renaud Troy MI 152 40 80 31:00 10:00/M
8 Kris Cueter Troy MH 105 43 81 31:00 10:00/M
9 Corinne Ventura Bloomfield Hills M 170 46 91 31:55 10:18/M
10 Mary Spicketts Jenison MI 163 42 96 32:14 10:24/M
11 Deborah Godfrey Brighton MI 74 46 98 32:27 10:28/M
12 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 20 44 106 33:11 10:42/M
13 Lisa McClain Clinton Twp MI 51 47 110 33:41 10:52/M
14 Jacqueline Guitar Shelby Twp MI 68 42 113 34:24 11:06/M
15 Ivonne Nuoffer Westland MI 201 41 115 34:25 11:06/M
16 Dina Steyer New Baltimore MI 164 46 122 35:52 11:34/M
17 Catherine Gatz Macomb MI 64 43 125 36:15 11:42/M
18 Sheila Bowman Royal Oak MI 197 47 132 37:11 12:00/M
19 Kelly Guitar Clinton Twp MI 219 43 155 41:19 13:20/M
20 Suzanne Lynn Northville MI 133 42 156 41:23 13:21/M
21 Nicole Williams Warren MI 174 42 169 44:12 14:15/M
22 Rhonda Bryan Monroe MI 10 47 177 47:53 15:27/M
23 Nicole Campbell Northville MI 95 42 178 47:56 15:28/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Babiarz Groose Pointe Farm 86 47 12 24:39 7:57/M
2 Bill Golder Ada MI 112 46 35 27:04 8:44/M
3 Joe Cueter Troy MI 104 45 37 27:34 8:54/M
4 Ken Setera Shelby Twp MI 30 43 39 27:40 8:55/M
5 David Cummings Sterling Heights M 106 41 46 28:15 9:07/M
6 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 18 49 48 28:19 9:08/M
7 Robert Gonzales Clarkston MI 72 45 56 29:00 9:21/M
8 Scott Hedges Bloomfield Hills M 113 43 58 29:01 9:22/M
9 Jeff Henning Northville MI 222 48 61 29:14 9:26/M
10 George Renaud Troy MI 153 45 65 29:31 9:31/M
11 Shane Doyle Sylvan Lake MI 184 42 68 29:53 9:38/M
12 Donald Mason Pleasant Ridge MI 136 44 72 30:05 9:42/M
13 Alfredo Navarro Pleasant Ridge MI 143 44 73 30:07 9:43/M
14 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights M 168 43 75 30:34 9:52/M
15 Christopher Gatz Macomb MI 65 46 76 30:35 9:52/M
16 Michael McClain Romeo MI 52 44 82 31:04 10:01/M
17 Jeff Russell Northville MI 156 45 90 31:48 10:15/M
18 Walter Lavarias Canton MI 225 40 107 33:19 10:45/M
19 Tim Guitar Howell MI 229 45 138 38:03 12:16/M
20 John Rastelli Beverly Hills MI 43 43 139 38:09 12:18/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 96 53 11 24:30 7:54/M
2 Michelle Avey Livonia MI 83 50 18 25:07 8:06/M
3 Barbara Hoel Grosse Pointe MI 188 57 45 28:14 9:06/M
4 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 63 55 140 38:17 12:21/M
5 Elizabeth Rowley Kalamazoo MI 17 50 145 38:40 12:28/M
6 Terri Draper Hillsdale MI 11 54 146 38:40 12:28/M
7 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 205 50 149 39:05 12:36/M
8 Tracy Mault Clinton Twp MI 137 59 168 43:44 14:06/M
9 Deborah Canvasser Farmington Hills M 56 58 181 48:37 15:41/M
10 Juliann Binienda Detroit MI 89 55 187 51:37 16:39/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Thivierge Rochester MI 181 50 3 22:02 7:06/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 190 51 4 22:10 7:09/M
3 Derrick Dugeun Southfield MI 196 53 28 26:02 8:24/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 82 52 36 27:21 8:49/M
5 David Hardenbrook Detroit MI 24 52 38 27:39 8:55/M
6 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 118 59 44 28:13 9:06/M
7 Thomas Welbourn Clarkston MI 79 58 62 29:17 9:27/M
8 Edward Eickhoff Franklin MI 73 51 66 29:39 9:34/M
9 Les Morrison Clinton Township M 141 50 95 32:12 10:23/M
10 David Tomlinson Marysville MI 4 50 100 32:33 10:30/M
11 Sandro Andretta Troy MI 40 50 104 33:10 10:42/M
12 Mark Ehlert Rochester Hills MI 202 51 114 34:25 11:06/M
13 Edward Pokriefka Farmington Hills M 148 57 159 41:57 13:32/M
14 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 177 56 164 42:23 13:40/M
15 Steve Shamus Redford MI 160 58 170 44:13 14:16/M


Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Holcomb Royal Oak MI 116 61 161 42:09 13:36/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 88 63 173 45:10 14:34/M
3 Beverly Bomia-Mellberg Belleville MI 8 70 176 46:54 15:08/M
4 Sandra Schaeffer Macomb MI 157 64 189 56:13 18:08/M


Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Viditian Ann Arbor MI 189 72 29 26:13 8:27/M
2 Lawrence Petroskey Oak Park MI 16 61 78 30:52 9:57/M
3 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 151 66 120 35:37 11:29/M
4 Alex Folas Northville MI 109 60 124 36:14 11:41/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 87 64 129 36:54 11:54/M
6 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills M 57 61 180 48:37 15:41/M
7 William Vollmert Detroit MI 171 71 188 56:12 18:08/M