<< Go Back

Portofino Run for Art
Date: Jul. 13, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Portofino Run for Art

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 743 17 18 21:00 6:46/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 904 27 1 17:01 5:29/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 3 55 19 21:09 6:49/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 336 46 7 19:03 6:09/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 94 13 22 21:18 6:52/M
2 Jenna Locricchio Northville MI 968 11 50 23:36 7:37/M
3 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 927 13 57 23:46 7:40/M
4 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 479 10 86 25:34 8:15/M
5 Breeann Roupe New Boston MI 292 8 96 25:57 8:22/M
6 Shannon Ryan Plymotuh MI 999 12 126 27:23 8:50/M
7 Caitlin Coronado Laredo TX 390 13 158 29:16 9:26/M
8 Avery Ostoin Taylor MI 795 12 211 32:52 10:36/M
9 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 294 11 223 33:28 10:48/M
10 Kelsie Flynn Southgate MI 903 13 262 36:59 11:56/M
11 Samantha Dwornick Southgate MI 946 12 309 50:45 16:22/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 481 11 16 20:56 6:45/M
2 Andrew Murasky Wyandotte MI 720 13 72 24:37 7:56/M
3 Brendan Buckner Southgate MI 928 11 74 24:44 7:59/M
4 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 293 10 79 24:53 8:02/M
5 Joseph Nicholas Howell MI 723 11 105 26:28 8:32/M
6 Cameron Danyo Brownstown MI 375 12 109 26:47 8:38/M
7 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 441 12 113 26:51 8:40/M
8 Cameron Flynn Southgate MI 901 12 132 27:34 8:54/M
9 James Hawkins Newport MI 181 11 178 30:28 9:50/M
10 Zachary Fritz Wyandotte MI 915 7 189 31:28 10:09/M


Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 371 14 21 21:18 6:52/M
2 Julia Kanack Wyandotte MI 793 14 56 23:42 7:39/M
3 Hanna Muntz Taylor MI 718 14 274 38:26 12:24/M


Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Goulasarian Allen Park MI 952 15 8 19:21 6:15/M
2 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 996 15 10 20:08 6:30/M
3 Zack Camillers Grosse Ile MI 988 14 12 20:39 6:40/M
4 Andrew Harrison Wyandotte MI 914 15 45 23:13 7:29/M
5 Ethan Delamay Wyandotte MI 908 14 88 25:36 8:15/M
6 Tanner Wallace Trenton MI 422 14 210 32:44 10:34/M


Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 233 17 129 27:25 8:51/M
2 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 498 17 248 35:30 11:27/M
3 Alexandria Maniak Southgate MI 796 17 258 36:45 11:51/M


Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 775 16 3 18:05 5:50/M
2 Dominic Davis Southgate MI 944 16 5 18:56 6:06/M
3 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 998 17 6 19:00 6:08/M
4 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile MI 987 17 9 19:29 6:17/M
5 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 719 16 23 21:23 6:54/M
6 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 442 16 41 22:56 7:24/M
7 Max Moler Dearborn Heights M 716 17 142 28:08 9:05/M


Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Kuntzman Southgate MI 202 18 90 25:43 8:18/M
2 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 911 19 176 30:19 9:47/M
3 Natalie Pellam Belleville MI 289 19 254 36:07 11:39/M
4 Samantha Rohrback Belleville MI 737 19 256 36:16 11:42/M


Male 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Desmond Oror Detroit MI 288 19 239 35:06 11:19/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 776 24 52 23:38 7:37/M
2 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 392 20 87 25:35 8:15/M
3 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 284 24 127 27:24 8:50/M
4 Joanne Kudla Woodhaven MI 283 24 133 27:36 8:54/M
5 Candiee Bresnahan Woodhaven MI 773 21 167 29:49 9:37/M
6 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 484 24 246 35:27 11:26/M
7 Sara Stein Trenton MI 754 22 249 35:39 11:30/M
8 Toreal Hutcherson Detroit MI 287 20 250 35:45 11:32/M
9 Samantha Burnett Sterling Heights M 941 24 255 36:07 11:39/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 932 20 2 17:55 5:47/M
2 Alex Dwornick Southgate MI 399 23 28 21:56 7:05/M
3 Cecil Ward Rockwood MI 765 23 37 22:41 7:19/M
4 Sean Delpaz Gibraltar MI 945 23 92 25:50 8:20/M
5 Procopio Vitale Rockwood MI 986 22 165 29:47 9:36/M
6 Andrew Ponsler Indianapolis IN 772 22 166 29:48 9:37/M
7 Allen Welch Saginaw MI 934 21 187 31:17 10:05/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 982 28 75 24:44 7:59/M
2 Akilah Thomas Romulus MI 758 27 106 26:39 8:36/M
3 Jenna Purder 780 25 128 27:24 8:50/M
4 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 356 27 135 27:46 8:57/M
5 Alicia Baron Lincoln Park MI 936 29 155 29:01 9:22/M
6 Szu-Ying Huang Dearborn Heights M 701 26 160 29:22 9:28/M
7 Kristina Klos Allen Park MI 277 27 164 29:45 9:36/M
8 Rosana Elkhalil Dearborn Heights M 478 29 171 30:07 9:43/M
9 Stephanie Socotch Lincoln Park MI 751 29 181 30:43 9:55/M
10 Lisa Stein Lincoln Park MI 753 26 190 31:29 10:09/M
11 Grace Guel Farmington Hills M 493 27 197 31:51 10:16/M
12 Amanda Kowalski Wyandotte MI 706 27 237 34:46 11:13/M
13 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 395 27 243 35:20 11:24/M
14 Carolyn Enck Auburn Hills MI 483 26 244 35:24 11:25/M
15 Ashley Ziemba Uitca MI 770 27 245 35:27 11:26/M
16 Andrea Zammitt Dearborn Heights M 278 29 257 36:38 11:49/M
17 Casey Laughlin Rochester MI 966 27 259 36:45 11:51/M
18 Rachel Trapani Wyandotte MI 984 27 260 36:47 11:52/M
19 Margaret Patroniti Dearborn MI 43 28 271 38:06 12:17/M
20 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 744 26 272 38:20 12:22/M
21 Jessica Hickam Brownstown Twp MI 787 26 286 42:09 13:36/M
22 Devan Petri Riverview MI 797 26 299 46:22 14:57/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Mozug Livonia MI 297 25 39 22:44 7:20/M
2 Sean Dwornick Brownstown MI 324 26 76 24:44 7:59/M
3 Dave Hasse Dearborn MI 495 25 91 25:45 8:18/M
4 Wes Shivel Lincoln Park MI 997 29 117 26:56 8:41/M
5 David Wassick Riverview MI 766 29 148 28:34 9:13/M
6 Alex Stein Trenton MI 752 28 180 30:33 9:51/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Crane Huron Twp MI 790 34 51 23:37 7:37/M
2 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 976 32 95 25:56 8:22/M
3 Angela Boomer Trenton MI 938 33 97 26:12 8:27/M
4 Bang-On Doyle Lake Panasoffkee F 992 32 100 26:22 8:30/M
5 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 291 34 101 26:23 8:31/M
6 Andrea Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 726 31 114 26:51 8:40/M
7 Celina Taylor Chapel Hill NC 757 33 120 27:03 8:44/M
8 Kay Tarpley Wyandotte MI 384 34 136 27:56 9:01/M
9 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 494 34 157 29:06 9:23/M
10 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 729 33 183 31:02 10:01/M
11 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 738 32 202 32:09 10:22/M
12 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 717 32 216 33:12 10:43/M
13 Courtney Kidner Grand Blanc MI 90 30 218 33:21 10:45/M
14 Elizabeth Hammermaster Newport MI 143 34 228 33:41 10:52/M
15 Johanna Filipp Berkley MI 486 32 238 34:47 11:13/M
16 Karin Angelos Rockwood MI 605 34 276 38:56 12:34/M
17 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 769 32 282 40:08 12:57/M
18 Carin Gouin Wyandotte MI 490 32 290 43:22 13:59/M
19 Tonia Grimm Allen Park MI 491 34 300 46:49 15:06/M
20 Emily Lisi Southgate MI 708 30 301 46:50 15:06/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Robin Rockwood MI 981 30 4 18:42 6:02/M
2 Andreas Sigg Naples FL 749 34 14 20:46 6:42/M
3 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 106 33 25 21:35 6:58/M
4 Brian Nordstrom Rochester Hills MI 724 33 36 22:39 7:18/M
5 Steven Dewit Trenton MI 376 34 46 23:20 7:32/M
6 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 767 32 60 24:02 7:45/M
7 Eric Haynes Royal Oak MI 956 34 107 26:42 8:37/M
8 Jeff Browne Taylor MI 939 31 152 28:58 9:21/M
9 Matthew Perry Wyandotte MI 730 32 153 28:59 9:21/M
10 Jeff Fronczak Wyandotte MI 488 32 154 29:00 9:21/M
11 Caleb Ashley Southgate MI 572 34 204 32:18 10:25/M
12 Kenneth Eaton Southgate MI 400 33 214 33:07 10:41/M
13 Ryan Kidner Grand Blanc MI 81 32 217 33:20 10:45/M
14 Adam Petri Riverview MI 798 30 298 45:14 14:35/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 750 36 54 23:39 7:38/M
2 Christina Ortega Carleton MI 545 35 61 24:07 7:47/M
3 Nicole Johnson Troy MI 771 36 64 24:12 7:48/M
4 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 963 37 81 24:58 8:03/M
5 Amber McNew Taylor MI 712 37 83 25:06 8:06/M
6 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 274 35 116 26:55 8:41/M
7 Kelly Hughes Gibraltar MI 703 35 121 27:05 8:44/M
8 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 341 35 123 27:19 8:49/M
9 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 386 35 137 27:57 9:01/M
10 Maria Shank Riverview MI 747 37 143 28:16 9:07/M
11 Kassandra Pacherco Southgate MI 200 39 144 28:24 9:10/M
12 Amy Sulewski Flat Rock MI 755 36 159 29:17 9:27/M
13 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 709 35 175 30:18 9:46/M
14 Shawna Hertza Dearborn Heights M 959 37 186 31:17 10:05/M
15 Beth Allen Newport MI 67 35 191 31:35 10:11/M
16 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 499 39 193 31:42 10:14/M
17 Heather Woelkers Flat Rock MI 912 36 215 33:11 10:42/M
18 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 905 39 220 33:23 10:46/M
19 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 735 39 225 33:39 10:51/M
20 Esmeralda Tavares Brownstown MI 285 35 230 34:03 10:59/M
21 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 930 39 236 34:38 11:10/M
22 Melissa Chilsum Brownstown MI 266 39 240 35:07 11:20/M
23 Katherine Nicholas Livonia MI 974 35 242 35:14 11:22/M
24 Robyn Hutcherson Detroit MI 286 39 251 35:48 11:33/M
25 Julie Trzeciak Dearborn Heights M 761 35 267 37:28 12:05/M
26 Beth Gilbert Riverview MI 950 36 269 37:59 12:15/M
27 Anna Scherret Dearborn Heights M 918 38 279 39:20 12:41/M
28 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 715 35 281 39:42 12:48/M
29 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 487 35 283 40:12 12:58/M
30 Danielle Rasbury Wyandotte MI 733 37 291 43:23 14:00/M
31 Heather Brown Riverview MI 300 38 294 43:53 14:09/M
32 Rosalia Schultz Royal Oak MI 746 39 295 44:17 14:17/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hughes Gibraltar MI 702 36 26 21:53 7:04/M
2 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 704 37 53 23:39 7:38/M
3 Aaron Hooks Clawson MI 961 35 68 24:30 7:54/M
4 Thomas Brown Southgate MI 77 36 69 24:31 7:55/M
5 Brandon Barber Wyandotte MI 935 37 104 26:27 8:32/M
6 Steven Matthews Westland MI 711 35 149 28:38 9:14/M
7 Pavel Vagner Livonia MI 985 35 177 30:26 9:49/M
8 Mark Nicholas Livonia MI 975 37 199 32:01 10:20/M
9 Ed Gilbert Riverview MI 951 37 241 35:13 11:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 713 40 24 21:34 6:57/M
2 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 1000 40 32 22:08 7:08/M
3 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 622 40 38 22:44 7:20/M
4 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 451 42 71 24:34 7:55/M
5 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MI 268 43 85 25:22 8:11/M
6 Allyson Hanna Wyandotte MI 953 44 122 27:09 8:45/M
7 Beth Locricchio Northville MI 967 43 138 27:57 9:01/M
8 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 190 41 179 30:28 9:50/M
9 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock MI 979 44 192 31:38 10:12/M
10 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 995 43 196 31:49 10:16/M
11 Jenai Close Dearborn Heights M 389 41 203 32:17 10:25/M
12 Dawn Devitis Southgate MI 799 44 208 32:32 10:30/M
13 Jessie Hill Allen Park MI 496 43 222 33:25 10:47/M
14 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 480 40 231 34:04 10:59/M
15 Susanna Giammala Wyandotte MI 779 40 235 34:27 11:07/M
16 Francine Sumner Howell MI 756 43 253 35:58 11:36/M
17 Jill Gritton Flat Rock MI 492 41 277 38:57 12:34/M
18 Laura Fleszar New Boston MI 919 40 278 39:20 12:41/M
19 Donna Zick Riverview MI 124 40 287 43:02 13:53/M
20 Sara Schafer Livonia MI 742 41 289 43:21 13:59/M
21 Tammy Faust Newport MI 792 40 308 50:20 16:14/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Wener Monroe MI 768 43 27 21:55 7:04/M
2 Mark Schultz Trenton MI 921 41 34 22:23 7:13/M
3 John Nicholas Howell MI 722 43 42 23:04 7:26/M
4 Bill Hawkins Berkley MI 955 42 48 23:28 7:34/M
5 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 972 43 49 23:29 7:35/M
6 Warren Cureton Belleville MI 990 42 58 23:47 7:40/M
7 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 394 40 59 23:55 7:43/M
8 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 977 44 67 24:19 7:51/M
9 David Marshall Trenton MI 970 44 78 24:51 8:01/M
10 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 482 40 98 26:13 8:27/M
11 Don Sabell Brownstown MI 739 42 102 26:24 8:31/M
12 Tim Brown Flat Rock MI 991 40 112 26:50 8:39/M
13 Peter Murasky Jr Wyandotte MI 721 40 184 31:06 10:02/M
14 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 926 43 219 33:22 10:46/M
15 Greg Schultz Royal Oak MI 745 44 252 35:58 11:36/M
16 Keith Brown Riverview MI 299 40 293 43:52 14:09/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 983 46 30 22:07 7:08/M
2 Lisa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 35 48 35 22:28 7:15/M
3 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 943 46 44 23:11 7:29/M
4 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 781 49 62 24:10 7:48/M
5 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 1811 49 93 25:53 8:21/M
6 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp M 980 48 94 25:54 8:21/M
7 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 788 47 115 26:52 8:40/M
8 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 933 47 124 27:21 8:49/M
9 Geraldine Broge Huntington Beach C 440 49 150 28:40 9:15/M
10 Susan Zarenski Gibraltar MI 924 46 151 28:48 9:17/M
11 Mary Meissner Brownstown MI 714 49 156 29:01 9:22/M
12 Jane Rohrback Belleville MI 736 47 161 29:34 9:32/M
13 Sheryl Copija Southgate MI 916 45 174 30:16 9:46/M
14 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 731 48 188 31:25 10:08/M
15 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 391 47 194 31:46 10:15/M
16 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 931 45 195 31:49 10:16/M
17 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 960 47 201 32:04 10:21/M
18 Maria Vitale Rockwood MI 762 46 205 32:21 10:26/M
19 La Ann Flynn Southgate MI 902 46 209 32:41 10:33/M
20 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 973 48 213 32:54 10:37/M
21 Jane Wallace Trenton MI 417 47 227 33:40 10:52/M
22 Nancy Dimaria Southgate MI 782 49 234 34:26 11:06/M
23 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 485 47 266 37:27 12:05/M
24 Kristy Blake Westland MI 385 45 310 51:19 16:33/M
25 Lori Harrison Wyandotte MI 913 47 316 58:46 18:57/M
26 Anne Pastvana Wyandotte MI 909 48 317 58:54 19:00/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 947 46 43 23:04 7:26/M
2 Rodney Walker Garden City MI 763 47 55 23:39 7:38/M
3 Mark Jones Troy MI 705 49 70 24:32 7:55/M
4 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 393 48 73 24:40 7:57/M
5 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 275 48 84 25:10 8:07/M
6 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 948 49 108 26:44 8:37/M
7 Michael Walters Riverview MI 764 46 110 26:47 8:38/M
8 Todd Lince Riverview MI 923 47 118 26:59 8:42/M
9 Scott Prygoski Dearborn MI 978 47 125 27:21 8:49/M
10 Chip Sanders Gibraltar MI 741 48 139 28:03 9:03/M
11 Patrick Sharon Brighton MI 748 47 170 30:04 9:42/M
12 Michael Flynn Southgate MI 800 46 182 30:45 9:55/M
13 James Wallace Trenton MI 434 48 198 31:57 10:18/M
14 Thomas Krajenka Taylor MI 197 46 212 32:52 10:36/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 365 52 65 24:17 7:50/M
2 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 929 51 89 25:41 8:17/M
3 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 958 50 103 26:27 8:32/M
4 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 949 53 119 27:03 8:44/M
5 Maureen Adams Canton MI 583 52 169 30:01 9:41/M
6 Ella Bartolotta South Gate MI 616 52 206 32:28 10:28/M
7 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 906 52 207 32:29 10:29/M
8 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 489 53 261 36:56 11:55/M
9 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 64 51 270 38:05 12:17/M
10 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 397 54 292 43:41 14:05/M
11 Catherine Pellam Belleville MI 290 52 305 49:25 15:56/M
12 Beth Burnett Sterling Heights M 940 54 314 53:31 17:16/M
13 Ann Dwarnick Southgate MI 993 51 315 58:14 18:47/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Tamilia Grosse Ile MI 22 51 11 20:30 6:37/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 280 53 17 20:59 6:46/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 728 51 29 22:04 7:07/M
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 276 54 31 22:08 7:08/M
5 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 777 52 33 22:16 7:11/M
6 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 907 52 111 26:50 8:39/M
7 David Rever Allen Park MI 229 50 134 27:36 8:54/M
8 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 675 54 146 28:31 9:12/M
9 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 937 52 185 31:11 10:04/M
10 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 1820 53 200 32:02 10:20/M
11 Don Wallace Trenton MI 426 53 264 37:22 12:03/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 760 56 130 27:27 8:51/M
2 Kimberly Sheffield Woodhaven MI 270 55 172 30:10 9:44/M
3 Brenda Rumsley Ecorse MI 785 59 232 34:09 11:01/M
4 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 925 58 247 35:28 11:26/M
5 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 296 56 268 37:56 12:14/M
6 Colette Tabarch Ann Arbor MI 994 58 285 40:36 13:06/M
7 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 282 59 288 43:12 13:56/M
8 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 192 59 297 45:06 14:33/M
9 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 759 57 302 46:51 15:07/M
10 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 707 57 303 46:52 15:07/M
11 Valerie Hornyak Allen Park MI 962 56 313 53:30 17:15/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dwornick Flat Rock MI 301 55 15 20:50 6:43/M
2 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 922 59 63 24:11 7:48/M
3 Greg Turco Southgate MI 917 55 77 24:48 8:00/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 272 59 99 26:19 8:29/M
5 James Walter Woodhaven MI 269 56 140 28:04 9:03/M
6 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 387 55 163 29:44 9:35/M
7 Brian Maghran Grosse Ile MI 789 55 304 47:58 15:28/M
8 Timothy Burnett Sterling Heights M 942 56 312 53:29 17:15/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 910 63 40 22:53 7:23/M
2 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 281 61 263 37:17 12:02/M
3 Betsy O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 727 60 275 38:30 12:25/M
4 Sue Zelasko Trenton MI 134 60 306 49:26 15:57/M
5 Barbara Prusak Riverview MI 298 60 307 49:26 15:57/M
6 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 964 60 311 53:16 17:11/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Norris Ann Arbor MI 725 60 13 20:44 6:41/M
2 Patrick McLenaghan Allen Park MI 971 62 47 23:26 7:34/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 184 60 66 24:18 7:50/M
4 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 786 61 80 24:54 8:02/M
5 David Sliwinski Newport MI 273 61 82 25:03 8:05/M
6 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 734 61 131 27:33 8:53/M
7 Mark Johnson Brownstown MI 791 61 141 28:05 9:04/M
8 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 989 60 145 28:25 9:10/M
9 Tom Adams Canton MI 597 61 147 28:34 9:13/M
10 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 565 63 168 29:54 9:39/M
11 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 413 61 173 30:11 9:44/M
12 Roger Haynes San Antonio TX 957 63 224 33:35 10:50/M
13 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 783 62 229 33:55 10:56/M
14 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 710 60 233 34:21 11:05/M
15 Randy Pearce Ecorse MI 784 64 273 38:22 12:23/M
16 Jack Green Inkster MI 148 64 284 40:26 13:03/M
17 George Eskridge Southgate MI 194 62 296 45:05 14:33/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 497 67 226 33:40 10:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim La Porte Trenton MI 20 66 20 21:12 6:50/M
2 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 774 69 162 29:34 9:32/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 794 65 265 37:24 12:04/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Leece Livonia MI 778 71 221 33:25 10:47/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 295 80 280 39:36 12:46/M