<< Go Back

Plumbers & Pipefitters 5k
Date: Aug. 11, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

UA Plumbers & Pipefitters 5k

5k

Age Group Results

August 11, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 245 26 12 20:37 6:39/M
2 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 212 42 16 21:24 6:54/M
3 Melissa McKelvey Britton MI 116 38 25 22:22 7:13/M


Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Munro John Whitmore Lake MI 81 21 1 16:33 5:20/M
2 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 129 30 2 17:40 5:42/M
3 Adil Ali Ann Arbor MI 249 37 3 17:43 5:43/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Brandemuehl Canton MI 248 45 42 24:30 7:54/M
2 Traci Rink Birmingham MI 23 47 43 24:31 7:55/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 25 44 44 24:32 7:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Zubler West Seneca NY 65 42 8 19:45 6:22/M
2 Roger Sunahara USA MI 75 51 9 19:48 6:23/M
3 John Trame Toledo OH 232 55 10 20:11 6:31/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sueann Caulfield Ann Arbor MI 238 0 109 31:34 10:11/M
2 Carrie Jones Ypsilanti MI 255 0 176 43:54 14:10/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Brandenmuelh Canton MI 235 0 31 23:33 7:36/M
2 Brian Russell Byron IL 257 0 138 35:32 11:28/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Edwards Linden MI 192 16 24 22:19 7:12/M
2 Samuel Edher 243 18 29 23:22 7:32/M
3 William Fisher Howell MI 100 6 171 41:52 13:30/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Flood Marquette MI 215 20 27 22:44 7:20/M
2 Sylvian Fisher Adrain MI 214 22 75 26:45 8:38/M
3 Katie Spring Ann Arbor MI 37 26 85 27:52 8:59/M
4 Lindsey Borock Ann Arbor MI 29 26 102 30:25 9:49/M
5 Stacy Maus Lafayette IN 32 24 104 30:53 9:58/M
6 Nicole Reyes Tecumseh MI 36 27 108 31:09 10:03/M
7 Nikki Warren Ann Arbor MI 30 27 125 33:40 10:52/M
8 Megan Duboris Linden MI 246 22 135 35:26 11:26/M
9 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 190 21 136 35:27 11:26/M
10 Joanna McCarthy Ann Arbor MI 237 27 168 40:59 13:13/M
11 Darshay Martin Ann Arbor MI 197 25 175 43:41 14:05/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 76 29 4 18:00 5:48/M
2 Brad Plummer Ann Arbor MI 250 28 6 18:50 6:05/M
3 Patrick Theisen Ann Arbor MI 236 22 7 18:54 6:06/M
4 Jordan Rhodes Ann Arbor MI 49 27 22 22:14 7:10/M
5 Nathan Phipps Ann Arbor MI 131 29 26 22:39 7:18/M
6 Matthew Klumb Ann Arbor MI 72 28 33 23:39 7:38/M
7 Adam Yaun La Crosse WI 58 27 41 24:23 7:52/M
8 Gail Wescott Ann Arbor MI 241 24 49 24:53 8:02/M
9 Daniel Schulte Grand Junction CO 122 26 51 25:04 8:05/M
10 William Stone Spring Arbor MI 229 25 53 25:14 8:08/M
11 Jason Morgan Ann Arbor MI 83 25 69 26:31 8:33/M
12 Michael Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 46 28 78 26:51 8:40/M
13 Gregg Bowie Colorado Springs C 182 28 100 30:10 9:44/M
14 Dennis Padua Ann Arbor MI 47 27 105 31:01 10:00/M
15 Andrei Duma Dexter MI 233 25 140 35:38 11:30/M
16 James Kennedy Live Oak TX 201 29 151 37:21 12:03/M
17 Cory Hammonds Wintersville OH 94 27 153 37:33 12:07/M
18 Christopher Gushue Mt. Pearl ONT 186 26 164 39:16 12:40/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henriette Elvang Ann Arbor MI 110 37 37 23:51 7:42/M
2 Shannon Racine Chelsea MI 115 35 101 30:13 9:45/M
3 Kristen Davies Plymouth MI 13 31 122 33:21 10:45/M
4 Amy Reynolds Brazil IN 194 39 123 33:33 10:49/M
5 Kathryn Lemerich Basking Ride NJ 206 31 126 33:48 10:54/M
6 Amy Blonde-Cammet South Lyon MI 17 36 131 34:37 11:10/M
7 Shannon McKinney Deaborn MI 258 32 137 35:29 11:27/M
8 Leah Shever Chelsea MI 111 34 141 35:39 11:30/M
9 Ambreen Shahabuddin Ypsilanti MI 27 31 144 36:15 11:42/M
10 Maria Bolton Jackson MI 216 33 157 38:18 12:21/M
11 Stacy Sloan Northville MI 203 33 166 40:23 13:02/M
12 Jaime Meyers Ann Arbor MI 198 35 167 40:26 13:03/M
13 Megan Carver Dexter MI 114 31 183 51:51 16:44/M
14 Monica Chopra Saline MI 103 33 185 52:10 16:50/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hall Ann Arbor MI 77 39 5 18:09 5:51/M
2 Jeff Klapper South Lyon MI 253 35 14 20:38 6:39/M
3 Joe Floyd Fort Wayne IN 126 32 15 20:54 6:45/M
4 Max Philpot Stansbury Park UT 67 33 17 21:32 6:57/M
5 Ron Perkin 247 34 19 21:55 7:04/M
6 Scott Shobe Mahomet IL 39 39 20 22:05 7:07/M
7 Matthew Baumer Ypsilanti MI 51 30 21 22:08 7:08/M
8 Mario Messina II Novi MI 92 33 28 23:02 7:26/M
9 Isaac Evans Bloomingdale OH 84 33 30 23:24 7:33/M
10 Jimmy Myers Sherwood OR 151 30 39 24:15 7:49/M
11 Ryan Brown Lafayette IN 79 33 47 24:43 7:58/M
12 Quinton Selin Erda UT 66 35 48 24:49 8:00/M
13 Brent Cline Jackson MI 132 36 54 25:15 8:09/M
14 Carlos Rivera Dacono CO 124 34 56 25:23 8:11/M
15 Jeremy Lindquist 163 32 57 25:23 8:11/M
16 Jeremy Moddrell Richland WA 48 34 60 25:29 8:13/M
17 Robert Bolton Jackson MI 127 38 62 25:39 8:16/M
18 Brian Davies Plymouth MI 98 32 64 25:55 8:22/M
19 Michael Gebert Stevens Point WI 185 31 65 26:02 8:24/M
20 Matthew Chiles Lima OH 188 30 67 26:06 8:25/M
21 Greg Heitzig Bay City MI 210 30 68 26:19 8:29/M
22 Matthew Likeness Pleasanton CA 135 30 71 26:39 8:36/M
23 Samuel Crawford Jackson MI 230 35 74 26:43 8:37/M
24 John Murray Grand Junction CO 156 37 80 26:57 8:42/M
25 Joel Welter St Anthony Village 141 38 89 28:27 9:11/M
26 Jeffrey Van Rhyn North Las Vegas NV 74 33 93 28:46 9:17/M
27 C J Blandford Louisville OH 180 33 96 29:01 9:22/M
28 Mark Taunton Wetumpka AL 148 39 114 32:29 10:29/M
29 Benjamin Henry Rockford IL 196 36 115 32:40 10:32/M
30 Dave Porter Colorado Springs C 184 34 129 34:16 11:03/M
31 Eric Ortega Denver CO 145 37 132 34:38 11:10/M
32 Aaron Schultz Pueblo West CO 183 32 133 35:07 11:20/M
33 Joshua Cornelison Dutton AL 158 30 134 35:20 11:24/M
34 Manuel Barajas Thornton CO 89 35 146 36:32 11:47/M
35 Chris Longley Orion IL 239 36 148 37:01 11:56/M
36 James Avery Boulder Creek CA 178 34 161 38:55 12:33/M
37 Zach Collins Fort Collins CO 168 32 169 41:29 13:23/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kurtz Ann Arbor MI 18 48 61 25:30 8:14/M
2 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 213 49 72 26:40 8:36/M
3 Kelten Kint Chelsea MI 204 42 88 28:17 9:07/M
4 Rita Lewis Ann Arbor MI 205 45 91 28:36 9:14/M
5 Teri Cooke Ann Arbor MI 20 49 97 29:37 9:33/M
6 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 191 44 98 29:48 9:37/M
7 Amy Perry Ann Arbor MI 200 45 111 31:50 10:16/M
8 Kathy Wise Tualatin OR 105 42 139 35:38 11:30/M
9 Jacquie Brink Linwood MI 19 43 143 36:14 11:41/M
10 Rachel Roberts Daniel Island SC 109 42 159 38:31 12:25/M
11 Anna Konigsberg Ann Arbor MI 14 42 163 39:13 12:39/M
12 Jennifer Seidler Broomfield CO 104 42 170 41:36 13:25/M
13 Doretha McDonald Ann Arbor MI 35 49 179 49:06 15:50/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Degitis Ann Arbor MI 240 49 13 20:37 6:39/M
2 Jeffrey Clark Ann Arbor MI 41 48 18 21:40 6:59/M
3 Lee Gard Grimes IA 90 40 32 23:33 7:36/M
4 Mike Woods Bay City MI 181 40 34 23:48 7:41/M
5 Geoff Herrig Greeley CO 60 41 35 23:49 7:41/M
6 Randy Lorge Shawano WI 56 46 36 23:50 7:41/M
7 John Dempsey Adrian MI 123 49 40 24:15 7:49/M
8 Tom Crawford Ann Arbor MI 95 49 46 24:41 7:58/M
9 Chris Haslinger Annapolis MD 52 43 55 25:19 8:10/M
10 Chris Luebke 254 42 77 26:50 8:39/M
11 Daniel Coffey Stratham NH 57 48 79 26:53 8:40/M
12 Douglas Drzycimski Franklin WI 157 44 84 27:50 8:59/M
13 Shawn Broadrick Westminster MD 87 49 86 28:00 9:02/M
14 Brian Hutto El Cajon CA 50 41 92 28:45 9:16/M
15 Charles Ketner 170 46 94 28:46 9:17/M
16 Jeffrey Reiter Kenosha WI 139 47 103 30:28 9:50/M
17 Mike Hazard Bakersfield CA 91 45 106 31:09 10:03/M
18 Craig Hendrick Pittsburgh PA 161 47 107 31:09 10:03/M
19 Joe Tavares Portland OR 147 44 110 31:34 10:11/M
20 Daniel Prichard Jackson MI 44 42 113 31:57 10:18/M
21 Mike Wood San Jose CA 144 42 116 32:45 10:34/M
22 Eric Finnicum Massillon OH 179 44 121 33:16 10:44/M
23 Jim Tucker 173 45 128 34:07 11:00/M
24 Michael Rayborn Palatine IL 251 43 147 36:37 11:49/M
25 Dean Petersen Pardeeville IL 166 46 149 37:04 11:57/M
26 Cory Snider Beeton ONT 242 43 154 37:45 12:11/M
27 Marc Pedneault Cookstown ONT 193 44 155 37:47 12:11/M
28 Chad Turman Daniel Island SC 119 40 158 38:29 12:25/M
29 Brian Dunn 171 48 160 38:46 12:30/M
30 Bobby Cooper 172 46 172 41:54 13:31/M
31 Darrin Parsons 175 47 181 49:33 15:59/M
32 Brian Fisher 174 41 182 49:59 16:07/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 207 51 73 26:40 8:36/M
2 Yvonne Muglia Pinckney MI 28 50 76 26:49 8:39/M
3 Cindy Derosa Novi MI 22 55 119 33:13 10:43/M
4 Susan Agnew Ann Arbor MI 33 53 127 34:05 11:00/M
5 Jennifer Triffo Brighton MI 1 53 130 34:23 11:05/M
6 Katharine Carney Arlington VA 3 57 162 39:10 12:38/M
7 Lisa Molina Ann Arbor MI 7 54 180 49:07 15:51/M
8 Jane Hall Whittaker MI 113 52 184 52:09 16:49/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 256 53 11 20:27 6:36/M
2 Drew Swonder Evansville IN 82 50 23 22:16 7:11/M
3 Dan Reyes Fresno CA 63 53 38 23:58 7:44/M
4 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 45 55 45 24:35 7:56/M
5 Jim Wilson Clyde MI 68 50 50 24:55 8:02/M
6 Thomas McCarthy Chelsea MI 55 56 52 25:08 8:06/M
7 Larry O'Sullivan Ann Arbor MI 252 50 58 25:24 8:12/M
8 Drew Dekoeyer Deland FL 162 58 59 25:27 8:13/M
9 James Krupp Columbus OH 164 59 63 25:48 8:19/M
10 Larry Coleman Homewood IL 86 51 81 27:25 8:51/M
11 John McHale Simi Valley CA 64 52 90 28:31 9:12/M
12 Doug Agnew Ann Arbor MI 85 53 95 28:47 9:17/M
13 William Linkins Centreville MD 88 52 99 29:55 9:39/M
14 Rich Felton Livonia MI 71 56 112 31:57 10:18/M
15 Daniel Viviano Endicott NY 61 53 117 32:45 10:34/M
16 Eric Packard Chesapeake Beach M 38 53 118 33:08 10:41/M
17 Kevin Bellew Millburn NJ 125 53 124 33:36 10:50/M
18 Robert Carbeck Ann Arbor MI 54 54 142 35:51 11:34/M
19 Tim Schultz Frankfort IL 234 55 150 37:13 12:00/M
20 Dale Hoff Live Oa TX 226 59 152 37:21 12:03/M
21 Floyd Ayers Ithaca NY 93 56 156 38:12 12:19/M
22 Andy Thomas Suffolk VA 99 57 165 39:57 12:53/M
23 Robert Triffo Brighton MI 40 53 178 44:19 14:18/M


Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carole Galea Ann Arbor MI 10 62 145 36:32 11:47/M
2 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 31 62 173 41:55 13:31/M


Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Crawforth Ann Arbor MI 70 61 66 26:03 8:24/M
2 Ronald Foon Birmingham MI 80 69 70 26:33 8:34/M
3 Jonathan Gosse 165 61 82 27:26 8:51/M
4 Charles Brown Ann Arbor MI 42 65 83 27:30 8:52/M
5 Michael Galea Ann Arbor MI 120 65 87 28:12 9:06/M
6 W. Lynn Watterson West Jordan UT 176 67 120 33:14 10:43/M
7 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 69 76 174 42:12 13:37/M
8 Mark Likeness Pleasanton CA 121 61 177 44:03 14:13/M