<< Go Back

Oxford Invite
Date: Oct. 13, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Oxford Invite
October 13, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
All teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 4219 Kyla Christopher-MoodyWest Bloomfield 19:15.3 6:13/M 11
2 2 1032 Sophie Novak Lake Orion 19:41.8 6:21/M 9
3 3 981 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 20:08.6 6:30/M 10
4 4 1147 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 20:15.4 6:32/M 11
5 5 2302 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 20:50.1 6:43/M 12
6 6 2974 Jacklyn Tedesco Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:51.0 6:44/M 9
7 7 2643 Kate Huthwaite Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:52.6 6:44/M 9
8 8 2110 Molly Long Oxford 20:54.1 6:45/M 11
9 9 2671 Megan Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:02.5 6:47/M 9
10 10 1701 Megan McCulloch Marysville 21:04.6 6:48/M 11
11 11 516 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 21:10.8 6:50/M 11
12 12 4228 Sara Filby West Bloomfield 21:11.7 6:50/M 10
13 13 2323 Ally Soldan Rochester Adams 21:14.2 6:51/M 10
14 14 2120 Paige Miller Oxford 21:14.9 6:51/M 10
15 15 1143 Marissa O'Leary Lake Orion 21:21.5 6:53/M 10
16 16 987 Abby Locke Lake Orion 21:28.7 6:55/M 10
17 17 2322 Eujin Shin Rochester Adams 21:29.2 6:56/M 9
18 18 2316 Eva Jansohn Rochester Adams 21:30.9 6:56/M 12
19 19 992 Iris Meech Lake Orion 21:32.6 6:57/M 9
20 20 2547 Erin Benitez Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:33.7 6:57/M 9
21 21 4158 Kelly Hickey Walled Lake Northern 21:34.8 6:57/M 9
22 22 2327 Liv Urbano Rochester Adams 21:36.9 6:58/M 9
23 23 2112 Madeline Lukens Oxford 21:37.9 6:58/M 10
24 24 2088 Kerstin Hufstedler Oxford 21:38.4 6:59/M 11
25 25 4017 Avery Coe Walled Lake Northern 21:45.8 7:01/M 9
26 26 4163 Alexandra Knight Walled Lake Northern 21:47.3 7:02/M 12
27 27 2318 Emily Morris Rochester Adams 21:51.5 7:03/M 10
28 28 1278 Rebecca Deneweth Lapeer 21:57.9 7:05/M 11
29 29 2097 Emma Long Oxford 21:58.0 7:05/M 9
30 30 2161 Ashley Vican Oxford 22:01.5 7:06/M 12
31 31 3008 Alison Ziehl Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:06.4 7:08/M 11
32 32 2601 Elena Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:06.4 7:08/M 11
33 33 2052 Bridget Cusick Oxford 22:06.8 7:08/M 12
34 34 1671 Jenna Disser Marysville 22:09.0 7:09/M 12
35 35 2324 Crystal Sun Rochester Adams 22:11.1 7:09/M 12
36 (> 7) 990 Alexa Mathes Lake Orion 22:11.5 7:09/M 9
37 36 2674 Rachel Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:12.4 7:10/M 12
38 37 4330 Marissa Stone West Bloomfield 22:13.9 7:10/M 12
39 (> 7) 994 Lauren Mulcahy Lake Orion 22:14.8 7:10/M 9
40 (> 7) 2155 Sarah Tyrrell Oxford 22:15.8 7:11/M 10
41 38 3983 Isabella Avitia Walled Lake Northern 22:19.7 7:12/M 12
42 (> 7) 2880 Jessica Schamanek Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:20.2 7:12/M 10
43 39 4202 Margaret Weber Walled Lake Northern 22:30.7 7:15/M 10
44 (> 7) 4781 Natalie Hanby Rochester Adams 22:34.7 7:17/M 10
45 (> 7) 2946 Lilly Scott Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:34.7 7:17/M 10
46 (> 7) 4851 Katie Lundquist Rochester Adams 22:42.3 7:19/M 9
47 40 1806 Emily Westrick Marysville 22:43.9 7:20/M 11
48 (> 7) 2063 Ellie Dimalanta Oxford 22:45.1 7:20/M 9
49 (< 5) 3664 Emma Wodwaski Troy Athens 22:47.4 7:21/M 10
50 41 1759 Makenzie Wassmus Marysville 22:51.6 7:22/M 9
51 42 4169 Ana Parker Walled Lake Northern 22:52.5 7:23/M 10
52 (> 7) 2072 Aleah Dymond Oxford 22:53.3 7:23/M 10
53 (< 5) 3641 Maddy Taylor Troy Athens 22:55.1 7:24/M 10
54 (> 7) 2611 Abbey Fallon Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:59.9 7:25/M 12
55 (> 7) 2320 Brianna Polosky Rochester Adams 23:10.2 7:28/M 11
56 43 197 Suzanne Pfieffer Auburn Hills Avondale 23:18.7 7:31/M 11
57 (> 7) 1072 Helena Nunley Lake Orion 23:26.5 7:34/M 12
58 44 1703 Linda Smyth Marysville 23:35.0 7:36/M 9
59 45 1328 Elizabeth Kroll Lapeer 23:38.2 7:37/M 12
60 (< 5) 3649 Emily Teh Troy Athens 23:54.7 7:43/M 10
61 (< 5) 3608 Aishani Gargapati Troy Athens 24:07.9 7:47/M 10
62 46 192 Alyvia Muir Auburn Hills Avondale 24:08.5 7:47/M 10
63 47 1683 Alisyn Hall Marysville 24:21.7 7:51/M 10
64 48 4216 Veronica Boddy West Bloomfield 24:23.4 7:52/M 11
65 49 200 Vlada Slobodyan Auburn Hills Avondale 24:31.3 7:55/M 10
66 50 165 Amanda Dowd Auburn Hills Avondale 24:44.3 7:59/M 10
67 51 1725 Jillian Sylvia Marysville 24:50.6 8:01/M 11
68 52 4222 Alexa Cohen West Bloomfield 24:56.9 8:03/M 12
69 53 4289 Riley Phillabaum West Bloomfield 25:08.1 8:06/M 12
70 54 1321 Savanna Herrera Lapeer 25:08.8 8:06/M 12
71 55 4254 Sarah MacDonald West Bloomfield 25:28.5 8:13/M 11
72 (> 7) 4214 Victoria Bingley West Bloomfield 25:48.8 8:19/M 11
73 56 191 Taryn McClelland Auburn Hills Avondale 25:51.0 8:20/M 9
74 57 181 Mackenzie Loyd Auburn Hills Avondale 25:51.6 8:20/M 9
75 (> 7) 4315 Nora Sharba West Bloomfield 26:01.9 8:24/M 12
76 58 1325 Kristen Kautz Lapeer 26:15.4 8:28/M 10
77 59 1318 Shyann Herr Lapeer 26:16.5 8:28/M 11
78 60 48 Hannah Stickler Algonac 26:39.0 8:36/M 12
79 61 41 Erica Malburg Algonac 26:50.3 8:39/M 12
80 62 198 Emily Plumer Auburn Hills Avondale 26:58.1 8:42/M 12
81 63 44 Katia Rauguth Algonac 27:36.0 8:54/M 9
82 64 47 Hayley Richardson Algonac 28:19.5 9:08/M 12
83 (> 7) 190 Annika Mann Auburn Hills Avondale 28:47.9 9:17/M 11
84 65 1 Zoey Aikins Algonac 29:23.3 9:29/M 9
85 66 36 Ally Demski Algonac 29:38.3 9:34/M 10
86 (> 7) 1674 Emily Dodson Marysville 29:46.5 9:36/M 12
87 67 18 Olivia Brody Algonac 32:58.5 10:38/M 9
88 (> 7) 58 Abby Todino Algonac 34:21.3 11:05/M 10



Overall Finish List - Girls
J.V. Girls
All teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 5398 Grace Ryba Rochester Adams 22:51.2 7:22/M 11
2 2 2156 Antonia Vackaro Oxford 23:04.3 7:26/M 10
3 3 4707 Claire Donohoe Rochester Adams 23:05.4 7:27/M 9
4 4 2165 Rachel Whitt Oxford 23:08.4 7:28/M 10
5 5 5595 Elain Xu Rochester Adams 23:19.6 7:31/M 10
6 6 847 Phoebe Gleason Lake Orion 23:22.1 7:32/M 9
7 7 960 Emma Kominars Lake Orion 23:29.7 7:35/M 11
8 8 5391 Delaney Rutherford Rochester Adams 23:35.0 7:36/M 12
9 9 2784 Zoe Pritchard Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:38.6 7:37/M 11
10 10 2715 Erin McCardell Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:42.6 7:39/M 10
11 11 1148 Brianna Skibacki Lake Orion 23:42.8 7:39/M 11
12 12 2624 Maggie Hann Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:45.1 7:40/M 9
13 13 4162 Chloe Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 23:48.1 7:41/M 12
14 14 4668 Audrey Beach Rochester Adams 23:48.7 7:41/M 10
15 15 2026 Emily Boase-Brotzke Oxford 23:50.2 7:41/M 10
16 16 5594 Kaitlyn Wehner Rochester Adams 23:51.0 7:42/M 11
17 17 1164 Ainsley Woodrum Lake Orion 24:00.8 7:45/M 9
18 18 2149 Kirstine Thorsen Oxford 24:09.8 7:47/M 10
19 19 4674 Lily Champine Rochester Adams 24:12.0 7:48/M 10
20 20 1165 Rena Yokozawa Lake Orion 24:16.6 7:50/M 11
21 (> 7) 5365 Emma Reichenbach Rochester Adams 24:22.8 7:52/M 11
22 21 2605 Haley Dover Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:22.8 7:52/M 10
23 22 2123 Abby Mooney Oxford 24:25.9 7:53/M 11
24 23 967 Erin Kurtycz Lake Orion 24:26.8 7:53/M 10
25 24 4032 Madison Dietz Walled Lake Northern 24:27.5 7:53/M 11
26 25 4124 Suzanne Henn Walled Lake Northern 24:27.6 7:53/M 11
27 26 2031 Michaela Brodeur Oxford 24:32.8 7:55/M 10
28 27 157 Elizabeth Beckas Auburn Hills Avondale 24:37.3 7:56/M 12
29 28 199 Emily Roe Auburn Hills Avondale 24:39.4 7:57/M 11
30 29 2953 Paige Seidell Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:40.6 7:57/M 11
31 (> 7) 5063 Paige Prizlow Rochester Adams 24:43.3 7:58/M 12
32 30 1153 Lindsey Thelen Lake Orion 24:52.5 8:01/M 11
33 31 2714 Nicole Leon Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:56.4 8:03/M 12
34 32 1342 Rebecca Schwab Lapeer 25:00.6 8:04/M 10
35 33 4094 Macy Gustafson Walled Lake Northern 25:03.8 8:05/M 9
36 (> 7) 4828 Dawn Li Rochester Adams 25:05.3 8:05/M 12
37 34 2682 Rachel Lefevre Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:05.6 8:05/M 11
38 (> 7) 2932 Jessica Schlitts Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:06.7 8:06/M 11
39 (> 7) 4815 Sydney Kelly Rochester Adams 25:06.7 8:06/M 10
40 (> 7) 4759 Shannon Grates Rochester Adams 25:16.8 8:09/M 10
41 (> 7) 2603 Lily Dipanni Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:21.1 8:11/M 10
42 35 4023 Hannah Compton Walled Lake Northern 25:29.2 8:13/M 9
43 36 2147 Nadia Smith Oxford 25:35.1 8:15/M 11
44 (> 7) 4852 Isabella Martin Rochester Adams 25:38.8 8:16/M 11
45 (> 7) 2764 Elise Pridoehl Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:42.4 8:17/M 10
46 (> 7) 5231 Brianna Quallich Rochester Adams 25:43.5 8:18/M 9
47 (> 7) 2090 Emma Kerbelis Oxford 25:44.3 8:18/M 10
48 (> 7) 1163 Grace Winkler Lake Orion 25:48.5 8:19/M 9
49 (> 7) 2087 Molly Gibbons Oxford 25:54.1 8:21/M 12
50 (> 7) 2961 Alexis Sturr Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:56.4 8:22/M 10
51 (> 7) 705 Sofia Beaty Lake Orion 25:58.4 8:23/M 11
52 (> 7) 2582 Kristen Blaty Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:01.5 8:24/M 11
53 (> 7) 4780 Abby Guest Rochester Adams 26:03.1 8:24/M 10
54 (> 7) 686 Sophia Archer Lake Orion 26:05.3 8:25/M 10
55 (< 5) 444 Caroline Collier Bloomfield Christian 26:06.8 8:25/M 9
56 (> 7) 2921 Melissa Schamanek Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:07.4 8:25/M 12
57 (> 7) 4923 Elisa Meyer Rochester Adams 26:11.9 8:27/M 12
58 (> 7) 2552 Megan Bergeron Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:18.7 8:29/M 10
59 (> 7) 4825 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Adams 26:19.8 8:29/M 12
60 37 4186 Julie Smith Walled Lake Northern 26:25.5 8:31/M 12
61 (> 7) 4795 Rosemary Jordan Rochester Adams 26:27.9 8:32/M 11
62 (> 7) 2652 Madison Ismail Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:28.0 8:32/M 11
63 (< 5) 3635 Mary Salem Troy Athens 26:33.4 8:34/M 11
64 (> 7) 2583 Nora Bolme Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:36.2 8:35/M 12
65 (> 7) 2618 Ella Green Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:37.2 8:35/M 10
66 (> 7) 5575 Brenna Swiftney Rochester Adams 26:41.7 8:36/M 11
67 (> 7) 4794 Ashley Jacobson Rochester Adams 26:45.6 8:38/M 11
68 (> 7) 1144 Tamara Orduna Lake Orion 26:46.5 8:38/M 10
69 (> 7) 2612 Anna Gaudreau Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:57.4 8:42/M 9
70 38 4166 Moumita Michalik Walled Lake Northern 26:59.5 8:42/M 10
71 (> 7) 4686 Isabella Conti Rochester Adams 27:00.0 8:43/M 11
72 (< 5) 3640 Claire Stibich Troy Athens 27:01.1 8:43/M 12
73 (> 7) 4675 Camilla Cicone Rochester Adams 27:06.4 8:45/M 11
74 (> 7) 4937 Nicola Meyer Rochester Adams 27:10.6 8:46/M 9
75 (> 7) 2148 Katherine Sovis Oxford 27:12.7 8:46/M 12
76 39 1347 Alix Swett Lapeer 27:15.8 8:47/M 12
77 40 4249 Dhiya Krupashankar West Bloomfield 27:20.1 8:49/M 10
78 (> 7) 2597 Laura Camargo Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27:30.9 8:52/M 12
79 41 4255 Rachel McDowell West Bloomfield 27:31.5 8:53/M 12
80 (> 7) 4190 Abby Watt Walled Lake Northern 27:33.5 8:53/M 9
81 (> 7) 4801 Tanvi Joshi Rochester Adams 27:51.4 8:59/M 9
82 (> 7) 4165 Leslie Meloni Walled Lake Northern 27:56.3 9:01/M 12
83 (> 7) 750 Kirsten Formell Lake Orion 27:56.6 9:01/M 10
84 (> 7) 2613 Victoria Gavilan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27:59.3 9:02/M 11
85 (> 7) 2127 Lydia Okasinski Oxford 28:04.2 9:03/M 9
86 (> 7) 4669 Madison Butchko Rochester Adams 28:06.0 9:04/M 10
87 (> 7) 2754 Melanie Nederegger Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:12.0 9:06/M 11
88 (< 5) 3632 Violet Ruiz Troy Athens 28:12.1 9:06/M 12
89 42 4288 Geneva Musiol West Bloomfield 28:13.2 9:06/M 9
90 43 4269 Sydney Morrow West Bloomfield 28:20.0 9:08/M 12
91 (> 7) 2981 Sofia Zapien Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:21.0 9:09/M 9
92 (> 7) 2118 Caroline Marsh Oxford 28:24.8 9:10/M 9
93 (< 5) 487 Quinn Wardie Bloomfield Christian 28:28.5 9:11/M 12
94 (> 7) 1145 Caitlin Paquette Lake Orion 28:30.7 9:12/M 10
95 (< 5) 3624 Olivia Lalko Troy Athens 28:32.4 9:12/M 10
96 (> 7) 4858 Amanda Mazzuchi Rochester Adams 28:36.7 9:14/M 10
97 44 4309 Noor Sabri West Bloomfield 28:38.0 9:14/M 10
98 (> 7) 4179 Caryn Sailor Walled Lake Northern 28:40.6 9:15/M 9
99 (> 7) 2596 Anwyn Brock Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:41.2 9:15/M 12
100 (> 7) 5425 Karin Schoeldstroem Rochester Adams 28:48.1 9:17/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 2933 Ryan Schwartz Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:49.1 9:18/M 11
102 (> 7) 4823 Seoyeon Koo Rochester Adams 29:13.8 9:25/M 9
103 45 170 Avani Govindswamy Auburn Hills Avondale 29:21.1 9:28/M 10
104 (> 7) 1151 Lindsey Smiles Lake Orion 29:39.2 9:34/M 11
105 46 215 Caitlin Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 29:47.7 9:36/M 12
106 (> 7) 2145 Kate Saville Oxford 29:47.9 9:36/M 10
107 (> 7) 2620 Grace Handley Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 29:52.3 9:38/M 11
108 47 4331 Anna Vadella West Bloomfield 29:53.8 9:38/M 9
109 (> 7) 961 Emma Kurtycz Lake Orion 29:55.5 9:39/M 9
110 (> 7) 4182 Aimee Shelt Walled Lake Northern 30:01.3 9:41/M 10
111 (> 7) 732 Angel Eisenhardt Lake Orion 30:15.7 9:45/M 10
112 (> 7) 2551 Lauren Benitez Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30:25.7 9:49/M 11
113 (> 7) 2801 Mary Reeves Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30:58.5 9:59/M 11
114 48 1330 Tricia Nadrowski Lapeer 31:30.0 10:10/M 11
115 49 1277 Morgan Coulter Lapeer 31:41.1 10:13/M 9
116 (> 7) 4197 Katelyn Weber Walled Lake Northern 31:42.8 10:14/M 9
117 (> 7) 5596 Ya Ya Zhong Rochester Adams 32:42.0 10:33/M 9
118 50 1295 Sydney Gavan Lapeer 32:56.8 10:37/M 9
119 51 1341 Abby Schwab Lapeer 33:14.4 10:43/M 9
120 (> 7) 2591 Amanda Breuhan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 33:28.8 10:48/M 11
121 52 207 Krista Williston Auburn Hills Avondale 33:29.7 10:48/M 11
122 (> 7) 2505 Abbie Austin Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 33:33.4 10:49/M 11
123 53 1314 Kate Groulx Lapeer 33:51.0 10:55/M 11
124 54 4248 Katia Kolesnitchenko West Bloomfield 33:59.6 10:58/M 12
125 55 149 Hannah Bahorski Auburn Hills Avondale 34:04.6 10:59/M 10
126 (> 7) 1329 Carla Munoz-Sela Lapeer 34:49.8 11:14/M 10
127 (> 7) 1276 Ireland Betzold Lapeer 35:16.0 11:23/M 10
128 (> 7) 4664 Lilly Baum Rochester Adams 35:18.7 11:23/M 11
129 (> 7) 1313 Penelope Gronda Lapeer 35:40.3 11:30/M 9
130 (> 7) 978 Claire Latourell Lake Orion 35:50.6 11:34/M 11
131 (> 7) 2491 Aranza Agoytia Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36:16.7 11:42/M 11
132 (> 7) 2628 Kendyl Hope Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36:21.8 11:44/M 9
133 (> 7) 2497 Avery Ambro Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36:25.3 11:45/M 10
134 (> 7) 4207 Sarah Anis West Bloomfield 37:21.3 12:03/M 10
135 (> 7) 4223 Christina Deng West Bloomfield 37:42.5 12:10/M 11
136 (> 7) 980 Abby Lawson Lake Orion 38:15.6 12:20/M 10
137 (> 7) 1335 Jacalyn Orth Lapeer 39:29.9 12:44/M 10
138 (> 7) 4816 Aditi Khare Rochester Adams 39:53.1 12:52/M 11
139 (> 7) 4333 Jayla Woodley West Bloomfield 41:17.5 13:19/M 12
140 (> 7) 4332 Ally Weingarden West Bloomfield 42:20.8 13:39/M 11
141 (> 7) 2741 Jimena Morales Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 44:05.7 14:13/M 11
142 (> 7) 2634 Sarah Hope Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 44:06.0 14:14/M 11