<< Go Back

Oxford Invite
Date: Oct. 14, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Oxford Invite
October 14, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
All teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1911 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 19:29.9 6:17/M 9
2 2 8379 Sofanit Fisher Walled Lake Northern 19:54.9 6:25/M 12
3 3 3283 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 20:01.0 6:27/M 9
4 4 1886 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 20:06.9 6:29/M 9
5 5 8385 Grace Hickey Walled Lake Northern 20:11.9 6:31/M 10
6 6 5256 Bridget Cusick Oxford 20:25.8 6:35/M 11
7 7 6033 Paige Miller Oxford 20:26.8 6:35/M 9
8 8 5868 Molly Long Oxford 20:28.1 6:36/M 10
9 9 6547 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 20:29.1 6:36/M 11
10 10 6546 Anna Abouzeid Rochester Adams 20:31.8 6:37/M 12
11 11 5298 Colleen Henderson Oxford 20:35.2 6:38/M 12
12 12 1603 Olivia Bowden Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 20:37.4 6:39/M 9
13 13 5658 Kerstin Hufstedler Oxford 20:44.2 6:41/M 10
14 14 5869 Madeline Lukens Oxford 20:46.6 6:42/M 9
15 15 3298 Lindsey Thelen Lake Orion 20:49.6 6:43/M 10
16 16 6616 Jessica Schamanek Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20:50.4 6:43/M 9
17 17 6551 Carola Jansohn Rochester Adams 20:51.1 6:44/M 12
18 18 6555 Catherine Zheng Rochester Adams 20:51.4 6:44/M 11
19 19 1978 Avery Budz Dearborn Divine Child 20:52.1 6:44/M 9
20 20 2514 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 20:54.9 6:45/M 10
21 21 6040 Sarah Tyrrell Oxford 20:56.5 6:45/M 9
22 22 2878 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 20:59.5 6:46/M 10
23 23 6553 Jenna John Rochester Adams 21:01.8 6:47/M 12
24 24 2516 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 21:01.9 6:47/M 12
25 25 1506 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 21:02.4 6:47/M 12
26 26 8404 Margaret Weber Walled Lake Northern 21:05.7 6:48/M 9
27 (> 7) 6042 Ashley Vican Oxford 21:06.0 6:48/M 11
28 27 6604 Amelia Kuntzman Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:08.1 6:49/M 10
29 28 8394 Abby McClure Walled Lake Northern 21:08.5 6:49/M 10
30 29 6550 Jordyn Houle Rochester Adams 21:09.2 6:49/M 12
31 30 3284 Abby Locke Lake Orion 21:09.8 6:49/M 9
32 31 6548 Maria Franke Rochester Adams 21:10.4 6:50/M 9
33 (> 7) 6549 Natalie Hanby Rochester Adams 21:19.7 6:53/M 9
34 32 2458 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 21:26.3 6:55/M 11
35 33 3893 Megan McCullouch Marysville 21:29.5 6:56/M 10
36 34 4287 Emily Westrick Marysville 21:36.3 6:58/M 10
37 35 1661 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 21:41.7 7:00/M 10
38 36 6593 Rachel Ko Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:42.9 7:00/M 11
39 (< 5) 7257 Grace Bright Troy Athens 21:45.0 7:01/M 9
40 (> 7) 6552 Eva Jansohn Rochester Adams 21:47.0 7:02/M 11
41 37 3631 Becca Deneweth Lapeer 21:53.1 7:04/M 10
42 38 3294 Claudia Skrna Lake Orion 21:56.0 7:05/M 12
43 39 6584 Elena Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 21:57.6 7:05/M 10
44 40 4270 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 21:59.1 7:05/M 12
45 41 3293 Brianna Skibicki Lake Orion 22:03.2 7:07/M 10
46 42 3639 Elizabeth Kroll Lapeer 22:11.6 7:09/M 11
47 (> 7) 6041 Antonia Vackaro Oxford 22:14.9 7:10/M 9
48 (> 7) 2079 Grace Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 22:17.5 7:11/M 12
49 43 3192 Sofia Bohannon Lake Orion 22:21.1 7:13/M 9
50 44 6611 Ashlyn Moran Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 22:22.6 7:13/M 12
51 45 3290 Delaney Rogers Lake Orion 22:24.9 7:14/M 9
52 46 8430 Sanjana Ghosh West Bloomfield 22:26.5 7:14/M 10
53 (> 7) 2055 Sarah Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 22:43.4 7:20/M 12
54 (< 5) 7273 Aishani Gargapati Troy Athens 22:48.7 7:21/M 9
55 47 8444 Nicole Schwerin West Bloomfield 22:50.7 7:22/M 12
56 48 3642 Marissa Miller Lapeer 22:52.5 7:23/M 12
57 (> 7) 5266 Molly Gibbons Oxford 22:56.8 7:24/M 11
58 (> 7) 3184 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 22:58.7 7:25/M 10
59 49 6586 Emily Eckhout Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:01.4 7:25/M 10
60 50 6643 Paige Seidell Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:02.7 7:26/M 10
61 51 8403 Katherine Weber Walled Lake Northern 23:04.2 7:26/M 12
62 (> 7) 2958 Samantha Schuck Dearborn Divine Child 23:08.2 7:28/M 11
63 52 8431 Roopa Gorur West Bloomfield 23:10.2 7:28/M 12
64 53 3655 Morgan Turk Lapeer 23:13.3 7:29/M 10
65 54 3649 Rebecca Schwab Lapeer 23:23.5 7:33/M 9
66 55 3840 Alisyn Hall Marysville 23:34.7 7:36/M 9
67 56 3633 Brooklyn George Lapeer 23:36.7 7:37/M 10
68 (> 7) 6583 Sarah Degrendel Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:40.3 7:38/M 10
69 (< 5) 7274 Jessica Krolik Troy Athens 23:42.5 7:39/M 12
70 (> 7) 3186 Josie Arnold Lake Orion 23:48.2 7:41/M 10
71 (> 7) 6652 Sonja Wilhelm Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:49.0 7:41/M 11
72 57 4271 Jillian Sylvia Marysville 23:53.1 7:42/M 10
73 (> 7) 6572 Lauren Benitez Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:59.0 7:44/M 10
74 58 3842 Makenna Hill Marysville 24:06.9 7:46/M 12
75 59 3759 Juliana Boyachek Marysville 24:08.4 7:47/M 11
76 60 1669 Delaney Langdon Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 24:24.0 7:52/M 11
77 61 1698 Claire Norwick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 24:28.1 7:54/M 11
78 (> 7) 3849 Mikaela Leverenz Marysville 24:36.9 7:56/M 12
79 62 8424 Alexa Cohen West Bloomfield 24:39.0 7:57/M 11
80 63 8442 Riley Phillabaum West Bloomfield 24:52.4 8:01/M 11
81 64 8436 Sarah MacDonald West Bloomfield 24:54.7 8:02/M 10
82 65 3174 Tiana Mason Harper Woods Chandler Park 25:38.3 8:16/M 10
83 66 8391 Lauren Kogelschatz Walled Lake Northern 25:53.1 8:21/M 12
84 67 8438 Rachel McDowell West Bloomfield 26:40.2 8:36/M 11
85 (> 7) 3789 Emily Dodson Marysville 26:54.6 8:41/M 10
86 68 3183 Makaya Wilson Harper Woods Chandler Park 27:53.2 9:00/M 11
87 69 3160 Armani Boozer Harper Woods Chandler Park 28:51.6 9:18/M 9
88 70 3178 Jayla Stafford Harper Woods Chandler Park 30:32.1 9:51/M 10
89 71 3170 Johnaja Hall Harper Woods Chandler Park 31:16.2 10:05/M 10
90 72 3175 Brijah O'Neal Harper Woods Chandler Park 31:20.9 10:06/M 11
91 73 3180 Asia Travis-Gray Harper Woods Chandler Park 34:12.7 11:02/M 11
92 (> 7) 3177 Taishay Perry Harper Woods Chandler Park 35:22.1 11:25/M 10
93 (> 7) 3164 Shayla Caldwell Harper Woods Chandler Park 37:42.3 12:10/M 10
94 (> 7) 3176 Kaylyn Pendleton Harper Woods Chandler Park 37:42.5 12:10/M 10



Overall Finish List - Girls
J.V. Girls
All teams

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2505 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Divine Child 21:47.6 7:02/M 10
2 2 2083 Ella Lawson Dearborn Divine Child 22:50.1 7:22/M 12
3 3 6575 Kara Blackburn Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23:06.3 7:27/M 12
4 4 8378 Madison Dietz Walled Lake Northern 23:21.9 7:32/M 10
5 5 2078 Madison Hall Dearborn Divine Child 23:23.7 7:33/M 10
6 6 3188 Adelle Barrett Lake Orion 23:23.9 7:33/M 10
7 7 8390 Chloe Kimberlin Walled Lake Northern 23:24.2 7:33/M 11
8 8 5657 Regina Hogan Oxford 23:24.5 7:33/M 11
9 9 6034 Abby Mooney Oxford 23:30.5 7:35/M 10
10 10 5258 Aleah Dymond Oxford 23:39.1 7:38/M 9
11 11 2966 Elena Welker Dearborn Divine Child 23:44.0 7:39/M 10
12 12 2955 Emily Rose Dearborn Divine Child 23:44.4 7:39/M 11
13 13 5285 Clare Godfryd Oxford 23:47.1 7:40/M 12
14 14 2957 Bianca Schuck Dearborn Divine Child 23:49.5 7:41/M 10
15 (< 5) 7517 Emily Rosinski Troy Athens 23:53.4 7:42/M 10
16 15 5257 Greta Cusick Oxford 23:54.2 7:43/M 9
17 16 8375 Megan Bergman Walled Lake Northern 23:56.8 7:43/M 10
18 (< 5) 7267 Madi Fair Troy Athens 24:08.6 7:47/M 9
19 17 5675 Janina Legault Oxford 24:09.4 7:47/M 11
20 18 3287 Helena Nunley Lake Orion 24:10.8 7:48/M 11
21 19 3193 Julie Gearig Lake Orion 24:13.3 7:49/M 12
22 20 6044 Rachel Whitt Oxford 24:20.0 7:51/M 9
23 21 3636 Shyann Herr Lapeer 24:23.4 7:52/M 10
24 22 8374 Isabella Avitia Walled Lake Northern 24:24.0 7:52/M 11
25 23 2964 Gracielle Tubay Dearborn Divine Child 24:27.0 7:53/M 12
26 (> 7) 5247 Emily Boase-Brotzke Oxford 24:28.7 7:54/M 9
27 24 8382 Sophia Griemert Walled Lake Northern 24:34.8 7:55/M 11
28 25 6641 Jessica Schlitts Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:35.7 7:56/M 10
29 (< 5) 7547 Mary Salem Troy Athens 24:42.1 7:58/M 10
30 26 6606 Sam Masters Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 24:42.5 7:58/M 12
31 27 3640 Miranda Marra Lapeer 24:42.9 7:58/M 9
32 28 3637 Savanna Herrera Lapeer 24:45.4 7:59/M 11
33 29 3191 Grace Blue Lake Orion 25:00.7 8:04/M 9
34 (> 7) 6043 Laura Vokes Oxford 25:02.5 8:05/M 9
35 30 3195 Erin Kurtycz Lake Orion 25:03.4 8:05/M 9
36 31 6585 Lily Dipanni Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:04.1 8:05/M 9
37 32 6573 Megan Bergeron Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:12.0 8:08/M 9
38 33 6576 Kristen Blaty Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:13.4 8:08/M 10
39 34 6613 Lily Nowland Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:15.0 8:09/M 11
40 (> 7) 6647 Alexis Sturr Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:22.7 8:11/M 9
41 (> 7) 6615 Jessica Renke Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:26.0 8:12/M 10
42 (> 7) 6032 Lauren Mauser Oxford 25:32.0 8:14/M 9
43 35 3632 Emma Dowling Lapeer 25:35.4 8:15/M 9
44 36 3190 Sofia Beaty Lake Orion 25:35.9 8:15/M 10
45 (> 7) 6644 Paige Sinacori Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25:39.6 8:16/M 10
46 (> 7) 6035 Nina Neumann Oxford 25:39.8 8:16/M 11
47 (< 5) 7550 Angela Wang Troy Athens 25:40.1 8:17/M 11
48 37 1645 Mia Inakage Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 25:42.1 8:17/M 9
49 38 3638 Mackenzie Hirth Lapeer 25:43.6 8:18/M 12
50 39 8376 Jenna Burke Walled Lake Northern 25:45.9 8:18/M 12
51 40 3634 Jamie Greenley Lapeer 25:46.4 8:19/M 9
52 41 3292 Ceci Skakal Lake Orion 25:49.4 8:20/M 10
53 (> 7) 2965 Kathleen Van Antwerp Dearborn Divine Child 25:50.0 8:20/M 12
54 (> 7) 6592 Madison Ismail Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:00.6 8:23/M 10
55 (> 7) 2539 Emilie Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child 26:01.2 8:24/M 11
56 (> 7) 6612 Melanie Nederegger Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:06.2 8:25/M 10
57 (> 7) 6582 Bella Davidson Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:13.1 8:27/M 12
58 (> 7) 2959 Madelynn Shannon Dearborn Divine Child 26:22.3 8:30/M 9
59 42 3630 Amina Dada Lapeer 26:23.8 8:31/M 9
60 (> 7) 5251 Jessica Campbell Oxford 26:28.0 8:32/M 11
61 (> 7) 3185 Sophia Archer Lake Orion 26:29.0 8:33/M 9
62 (> 7) 3644 Jessica Nadrowski Lapeer 26:29.9 8:33/M 12
63 43 8429 Aria Gettel West Bloomfield 26:30.1 8:33/M 10
64 44 8433 Jackie Kramer West Bloomfield 26:32.8 8:34/M 10
65 (> 7) 3194 Danielle Gutelius Lake Orion 26:36.5 8:35/M 12
66 45 1641 Kathryn Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 26:45.7 8:38/M 11
67 (> 7) 6587 Victoria Gavilan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:50.0 8:39/M 10
68 46 8400 Julie Smith Walled Lake Northern 26:50.6 8:39/M 11
69 (> 7) 6642 Ryan Schwartz Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26:52.8 8:40/M 10
70 (> 7) 3654 Anne Tunison Lapeer 27:00.8 8:43/M 11
71 (> 7) 8386 Anna Iaquaniello Walled Lake Northern 27:12.8 8:46/M 9
72 (> 7) 2084 Isabella Lopez Dearborn Divine Child 27:21.2 8:49/M 10
73 (> 7) 5261 Anabelle Fischer Oxford 27:23.7 8:50/M 9
74 (> 7) 3289 Caitlin Paquette Lake Orion 27:32.7 8:53/M 9
75 (> 7) 2962 Lauren Spahn Dearborn Divine Child 27:34.6 8:54/M 11
76 (> 7) 6579 Anwyn Brock Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27:38.9 8:55/M 11
77 (> 7) 6588 Grace Handley Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 27:52.1 8:59/M 10
78 47 1718 Catherine Zheng Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 27:54.9 9:00/M 11
79 (> 7) 6646 Ciara Stehmann Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:00.7 9:02/M 9
80 (> 7) 3652 Alix Swett Lapeer 28:08.8 9:05/M 11
81 (> 7) 8396 Caroline Ranger Walled Lake Northern 28:13.7 9:06/M 9
82 (> 7) 2054 Jessie Collins Dearborn Divine Child 28:17.4 9:07/M 12
83 (< 5) 551 Quinn Wardie Bloomfield Christian 28:17.9 9:07/M 11
84 48 8435 Pallavi Kurakula West Bloomfield 28:19.3 9:08/M 12
85 (> 7) 8377 Mikaela Celeskey Walled Lake Northern 28:23.6 9:09/M 10
86 (> 7) 6580 Laura Camargo Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28:35.8 9:13/M 11
87 49 8443 Avani Samandur West Bloomfield 28:42.6 9:15/M 11
88 (> 7) 2529 Mariel Pettinaro Dearborn Divine Child 28:50.2 9:18/M 12
89 (> 7) 3641 Elena Marro CastellanoLapeer 28:53.8 9:19/M 12
90 (> 7) 2954 Tai Robinson Dearborn Divine Child 28:56.5 9:20/M 12
91 50 1228 Veronika (ronni AhlborBloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 29:01.7 9:22/M 11
92 (> 7) 3647 Nichole Pflanzer Lapeer 29:06.0 9:23/M 12
93 (> 7) 8398 Aimee Shelt Walled Lake Northern 29:24.5 9:29/M 9
94 51 8441 Adaeze Njoku West Bloomfield 29:25.1 9:29/M 10
95 (> 7) 3295 Rendia Smith Lake Orion 29:29.3 9:31/M 9
96 52 8408 Victoria Bingley West Bloomfield 29:36.0 9:33/M 10
97 53 8432 Katia Kolesnitchenko West Bloomfield 29:36.7 9:33/M 11
98 (> 7) 3635 Laura Gyomory Lapeer 30:03.0 9:42/M 11
99 (> 7) 3643 Mikaela Miller Lapeer 30:10.6 9:44/M 12
100 (> 7) 2515 Lily Newcomb Dearborn Divine Child 30:12.0 9:45/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 3651 Cassidy Sparks Lapeer 30:15.6 9:45/M 10
102 (> 7) 6590 Kalissa Hope Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30:26.4 9:49/M 10
103 (> 7) 6578 Amanda Breuhan Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30:26.4 9:49/M 10
104 (> 7) 8070 Phoebe Arndt Walled Lake Northern 30:36.6 9:52/M 11
105 (> 7) 3653 Mckayla Thompson Lapeer 30:39.9 9:53/M 11
106 (> 7) 8428 Hannah Flores West Bloomfield 30:52.5 9:57/M 11
107 (> 7) 3296 Gabriella Tapley Lake Orion 30:52.8 9:57/M 10
108 (> 7) 3189 Nicole Beaty Lake Orion 31:00.2 10:00/M 11
109 (> 7) 3286 Alandrea Mitchell Lake Orion 31:01.7 10:00/M 10
110 (> 7) 6649 Julia Thoman Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 31:07.6 10:02/M 10
111 (> 7) 3628 Ireland Betzold Lapeer 31:17.0 10:05/M 9
112 (> 7) 6036 Kate Saville Oxford 31:38.2 10:12/M 9
113 (> 7) 6591 Lauren Hope Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 31:40.5 10:13/M 12
114 (> 7) 2963 Katelyn Toloday Dearborn Divine Child 31:50.3 10:16/M 12
115 (> 7) 6651 Mia Waelchli Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 32:11.9 10:23/M 10
116 (> 7) 8406 Sarah Anis West Bloomfield 32:20.2 10:26/M 9
117 (> 7) 8425 Christina Deng West Bloomfield 32:47.3 10:35/M 10
118 54 1642 Zehra Husaini Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 32:52.6 10:36/M 10
119 (> 7) 6577 Lizzie Bouranis Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 32:58.2 10:38/M 12
120 55 1675 Konnie Lin Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 33:14.9 10:43/M 11
121 (> 7) 6571 Abbie Austin Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 33:27.6 10:47/M 10
122 (> 7) 3645 Tricia Nadrowski Lapeer 33:35.4 10:50/M 10
123 56 1514 Samantha Berger Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswoo 33:55.3 10:56/M 11
124 (> 7) 6609 Hannah Michaud Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34:53.1 11:15/M 11
125 (> 7) 3196 Claire Latourell Lake Orion 34:54.0 11:15/M 10
126 (> 7) 3646 Jacalyn Orth Lapeer 35:20.1 11:24/M 9
127 (> 7) 2518 Kelsey O'Brien Dearborn Divine Child 35:43.8 11:31/M 12
128 (> 7) 6645 Tiffany Sinawi Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36:12.7 11:41/M 12
129 (< 5) 484 Maddie Gilbert Bloomfield Christian 36:24.7 11:45/M 10
130 (> 7) 6608 Jessica McGuckin Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 40:41.6 13:07/M 12