<< Go Back

O.A.A Red Division 1 Varsity & JV Championships
Date: Oct. 17, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
O.A.A. Red Division 1 Varsity & J.V. Championship

October 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 401 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 17:23.8 5:36/M 11
2 2 730 Jessica Goethals Rochester 18:40.7 6:01/M 12
3 3 467 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 18:58.4 6:07/M 10
4 4 402 Danielle Bentzley Birmingham Seaholm 19:01.7 6:08/M 12
5 5 406 Marissa Dobry Birmingham Seaholm 19:02.2 6:08/M 10
6 6 633 Madz Ham Lake Orion 19:05.3 6:09/M 11
7 7 407 Patty Girardot Birmingham Seaholm 19:07.9 6:10/M 10
8 8 827 Abby Green Troy 19:10.8 6:11/M 12
9 9 419 Delaney O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 19:12.5 6:12/M 11
10 10 424 Mary Sanders Birmingham Seaholm 19:27.8 6:16/M 10
11 11 623 Danielle Carr Lake Orion 19:29.8 6:17/M 11
12 12 681 Hannah Long Oxford 19:30.4 6:17/M 10
13 13 835 Lauren Miller Troy 19:43.1 6:22/M 12
14 14 626 Anna Dietz Lake Orion 19:45.3 6:22/M 12
15 15 458 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 19:51.4 6:24/M 12
16 16 739 Allison Skelcy Rochester 19:57.8 6:26/M 11
17 17 676 Heather Czarnecki Oxford 20:09.2 6:30/M 9
18 18 735 Amanda Lewis Rochester 20:10.7 6:30/M 9
19 19 678 Jenna Feeney Oxford 20:12.3 6:31/M 11
20 20 773 Caroline Kletzien Rochester Adams 20:12.8 6:31/M 12
21 21 685 Reilly Squarcia Oxford 20:13.4 6:31/M 10
22 22 628 Emily Fluent Lake Orion 20:15.2 6:32/M 10
23 23 674 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 20:18.8 6:33/M 10
24 24 684 Sabrina Smith Oxford 20:19.2 6:33/M 11
25 25 736 Madison Payne Rochester 20:27.2 6:36/M 9
26 26 411 Gabby Kurschat Birmingham Seaholm 20:30.5 6:37/M 9
27 27 465 Alex Glading Clarkston 20:33.5 6:38/M 9
28 28 461 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston 20:37.3 6:39/M 10
29 29 679 Kristen Godwin Oxford 20:37.8 6:39/M 12
30 30 643 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 20:43.4 6:41/M 12
31 31 833 Rachel Loken Troy 20:44.5 6:41/M 12
32 32 772 Jenna John Rochester Adams 20:45.5 6:42/M 9
33 33 774 Ciara Krasovic Rochester Adams 20:46.2 6:42/M 9
34 34 470 Helen Jeffers Clarkston 20:50.0 6:43/M 11
35 35 474 Mackenzie Proper Clarkston 20:56.4 6:45/M 12
36 36 731 Kelly Harlan Rochester 20:58.7 6:46/M 11
37 37 766 Mackenzie Ginste Rochester Adams 20:59.7 6:46/M 12
38 38 789 Grace Vanden Bossche Rochester Adams 21:00.8 6:46/M 9
39 39 645 Erin Womack Lake Orion 21:01.5 6:47/M 11
40 (> 7) 420 Kate Owens Birmingham Seaholm 21:03.1 6:47/M 11
41 40 630 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion 21:03.6 6:47/M 9
42 (> 7) 622 Riley Bussell Lake Orion 21:11.3 6:50/M 11
43 41 471 Morgan Martin Clarkston 21:15.4 6:51/M 12
44 42 726 Katie Beverlin Rochester 21:15.9 6:51/M 9
45 43 826 Cait Ferber Troy 21:24.3 6:54/M 11
46 44 734 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester 21:24.8 6:54/M 10
47 45 783 Serena Sabuda Rochester Adams 21:25.4 6:55/M 11
48 (> 7) 460 Kelsey Catania Clarkston 21:32.1 6:57/M 10
49 46 843 Emma Thomas Troy 21:36.7 6:58/M 11
50 47 770 Jordyn Houle Rochester Adams 21:37.2 6:58/M 9
51 (> 7) 727 Amanda Capaldi Rochester 21:45.1 7:01/M 9
52 (> 7) 775 Lauren Lowes Rochester Adams 21:58.1 7:05/M 12
53 48 825 Alison Feng Troy 22:01.3 7:06/M 9
54 49 834 Riley McAvoy Troy 22:02.9 7:06/M 10
55 (> 7) 832 Angela Krokos Troy 22:11.1 7:09/M 12





Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 872 Kunal Tangri Troy 16:08.1 5:12/M 11
2 2 657 Kirk Hansen Lake Orion 16:26.5 5:18/M 12
3 3 658 Andrew Lorant Lake Orion 16:28.8 5:19/M 10
4 4 704 Gabe Hogan Oxford 16:32.6 5:20/M 10
5 5 758 Kyle Repetto Rochester 16:38.4 5:22/M 11
6 6 656 Jonah Forystek Lake Orion 16:39.3 5:22/M 12
7 7 809 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 16:41.9 5:23/M 9
8 8 500 Grant Henley Clarkston 16:42.8 5:23/M 10
9 9 714 Jacob Schenten Oxford 16:43.6 5:24/M 12
10 10 455 Jack Williams Birmingham Seaholm 16:44.2 5:24/M 12
11 11 429 Ross Bernard Birmingham Seaholm 16:46.5 5:25/M 12
12 12 436 Jack Halpin Birmingham Seaholm 16:47.7 5:25/M 10
13 13 647 Matt Arenz Lake Orion 16:48.9 5:25/M 10
14 14 855 Christian HarnishfegerTroy 16:49.3 5:25/M 12
15 15 762 Dillon Smith Rochester 16:49.8 5:25/M 11
16 16 654 Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion 16:51.2 5:26/M 10
17 17 439 Liam Little Birmingham Seaholm 16:52.8 5:26/M 10
18 18 456 Stephen Young Birmingham Seaholm 16:56.9 5:28/M 12
19 19 692 Logan Bruni Oxford 16:57.5 5:28/M 11
20 20 484 Daniel Billette Clarkston 16:58.1 5:28/M 11
21 21 499 Nathan Heierman Clarkston 17:02.5 5:30/M 12
22 22 448 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 17:09.6 5:32/M 10
23 23 721 Bradley Vandecar Oxford 17:11.3 5:33/M 10
24 24 720 Joey Ufolla Oxford 17:12.6 5:33/M 12
25 25 791 Adam Beck Rochester Adams 17:13.0 5:33/M 11
26 26 752 Kyle Johnson Rochester 17:15.0 5:34/M 9
27 27 812 Nathan Stadwick Rochester Adams 17:17.3 5:35/M 11
28 28 751 Kushal Jaligama Rochester 17:18.8 5:35/M 11
29 29 646 Jacob Arenz Lake Orion 17:21.5 5:36/M 10
30 30 445 Joey Russell Birmingham Seaholm 17:23.1 5:36/M 10
31 31 655 Jack Everts Lake Orion 17:24.6 5:37/M 9
32 32 815 Peter Tkac Rochester Adams 17:25.3 5:37/M 11
33 33 864 Matt Miros Troy 17:29.3 5:38/M 11
34 34 794 Colin Crusoe Rochester Adams 17:30.5 5:39/M 10
35 35 495 Tyler Dunn Clarkston 17:32.7 5:39/M 11
36 36 694 Christian Corrion Oxford 17:33.8 5:40/M 11
37 37 808 Matt Schiller Rochester Adams 17:34.8 5:40/M 10
38 38 857 Adam Hoef Troy 17:35.8 5:40/M 12
39 (> 7) 444 Spencer Miller Birmingham Seaholm 17:42.7 5:43/M 11
40 39 754 Kyle Lawton Rochester 17:43.4 5:43/M 12
41 40 743 Ludi Clavette-LachapelRochester 17:45.9 5:44/M 12
42 41 711 Luke Powers Oxford 17:53.8 5:46/M 10
43 42 496 Derrick Egli Clarkston 17:55.7 5:47/M 10
44 43 760 Joe Schuler Rochester 17:57.4 5:47/M 10
45 (> 7) 669 Greg Taylor Lake Orion 17:58.1 5:48/M 9
46 44 497 Gavin Eisert Clarkston 17:58.7 5:48/M 9
47 (> 7) 708 Adam Kemp Oxford 18:02.6 5:49/M 12
48 45 870 Ananya Shah Troy 18:12.2 5:52/M 11
49 46 607 Luke Oldford Clarkston 18:12.7 5:52/M 9
50 47 817 Mason Williams Rochester Adams 18:13.9 5:53/M 10
51 48 860 Kyle Leonard Troy 18:16.2 5:54/M 12
52 (> 7) 816 Diego Toral Rochester Adams 18:17.9 5:54/M 10
53 49 866 Jj Podsiadlik Troy 18:21.5 5:55/M 12
54 (> 7) 869 Suk Ro Troy 18:40.3 6:01/M 11
55 (> 7) 482 Michael Baker Clarkston 18:42.8 6:02/M 10