<< Go Back

O.A.A Red Division 1 Championship Boys Varsity & JV Detailed Report
Date: Oct. 18, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

O.A.A. Red Division 1 Varsity & J.V. Championship
October 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Lake Orion Dragons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:22:57.2 Average Time: 16:35.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 357 Timothy Carey II 1 1 15:26.8 15:26.8 0:00.0
2 351 David Arenz 8 9 16:42.1 32:09.0 1:15.2
3 390 Zachary Seilkop 9 18 16:42.8 48:51.8 1:15.9
4 377 Andrew Lorant 17 35 16:58.2 1:05:50.1 1:31.3
5 375 Kirk Hansen 21 56 17:07.1 1:22:57.2 1:40.2
6 387 Ted Rydquist 24 80 17:09.8 1:40:07.1 1:42.9
7 369 Jonah Forystek 27 107 17:16.6 1:57:23.7 1:49.7
8 370 Anthony Gerard More Than 7 17:23.4 2:14:47.2 1:56.5

Adams Highlanders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:24:55.6 Average Time: 16:59.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 22 Stephen Biebelhausen 12 2 2 16:05.7 16:05.7 0:00.0
2 37 Conner Stevons 12 13 15 16:51.7 32:57.5 0:45.9
3 38 Peter Tkac 10 20 35 17:06.5 50:04.0 1:00.7
4 21 Adam Beck 10 25 60 17:13.0 1:07:17.1 1:07.3
5 40 Charlie Turcotte 12 34 94 17:38.5 1:24:55.6 1:32.7
6 34 Justin Schofield 12 35 129 17:40.1 1:42:35.8 1:34.4
7 23 Michael Gaduski 12 48 177 18:03.1 2:00:39.0 1:57.4
8 32 Alex Potoniec 12 More Than 7 18:37.4 2:19:16.4 2:31.6

Troy Colts Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:25:10.4 Average Time: 17:02.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 996 Kunal Tangri 10 4 4 16:22.5 16:22.5 0:00.0
2 895 Christian Harnishfeger 11 18 22 17:00.2 33:22.8 0:37.6
3 986 Joe McConachie 10 19 41 17:05.4 50:28.2 0:42.8
4 990 Christian Przeslawski 12 22 63 17:09.0 1:07:37.2 0:46.4
5 994 Josh Rusgo 12 31 94 17:33.2 1:25:10.4 1:10.6
6 992 Jun Ro 12 44 138 17:58.0 1:43:08.5 1:35.4
7 999 Jordan Zhu 11 54 192 18:22.5 2:01:31.1 2:00.0
8 898 Mark House 12 More Than 7 18:37.8 2:20:08.9 2:15.2

Oxford Wildcats Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:25:45.5 Average Time: 17:09.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 460 Ryan Gillespie 12 7 7 16:39.2 16:39.2 0:00.0
2 478 Joey Ufolla 11 15 22 16:55.5 33:34.7 0:16.3
3 440 Ross Chapman 12 23 45 17:09.4 50:44.2 0:30.2
4 461 Noah Jenkins 11 29 74 17:26.0 1:08:10.3 0:46.8
5 473 Jacob Schenten 11 32 106 17:35.1 1:25:45.5 0:55.9
6 469 Aaron Pletta 12 37 143 17:44.5 1:43:30.1 1:05.3
7 437 Logan Bruni 10 40 183 17:50.0 2:01:20.1 1:10.8
8 456 Ricky Dvorak 11 More Than 7 18:31.7 2:19:51.8 1:52.4

Rochester Falcons Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:26:13.5 Average Time: 17:14.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 541 Blake Pozolo 12 6 6 16:34.9 16:34.9 0:00.0
2 544 James Shuler 11 10 16 16:46.9 33:21.8 0:11.9
3 543 Kyle Repetto 10 26 42 17:14.6 50:36.5 0:39.7
4 530 Kushal Jaligama 10 33 75 17:37.2 1:08:13.7 1:02.2
5 550 Dillon Smith 10 45 120 17:59.8 1:26:13.5 1:24.9
6 524 Drew Hagge 12 53 173 18:21.0 1:44:34.6 1:46.1
7 535 Grant McPherson 11 55 228 18:31.3 2:03:05.9 1:56.3
8 546 Joe Shuler 9 More Than 7 18:32.1 2:21:38.1 1:57.2

Clarkston Wolves Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:26:13.7 Average Time: 17:14.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 179 Sam Tanielian 12 3 3 16:15.0 16:15.0 0:00.0
2 84 Nick Moore 12 12 15 16:50.4 33:05.4 0:35.3
3 70 Austin Draving 12 30 45 17:27.8 50:33.2 1:12.7
4 68 Scott Cousino 12 39 84 17:49.3 1:08:22.5 1:34.3
5 77 Grant Henley 9 41 125 17:51.2 1:26:13.7 1:36.1
6 145 Jake Streng 12 43 168 17:55.2 1:44:09.0 1:40.1

Stoney Creek Cougars Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:26:47.2 Average Time: 17:21.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 862 Chris Tsivitse 12 5 5 16:26.2 16:26.2 0:00.0
2 845 Eric Boyle 11 11 16 16:48.6 33:14.8 0:22.4
3 856 Philip Mai 11 36 52 17:42.3 50:57.2 1:16.1
4 855 Alex Landuyt 10 38 90 17:47.4 1:08:44.7 1:21.2
5 849 Chris Dibble 11 47 137 18:02.5 1:26:47.2 1:36.3
6 850 Jon Dilorenzo 10 51 188 18:17.5 1:45:04.8 1:51.2
7 847 Ben Danforth 11 52 240 18:18.0 2:03:22.8 1:51.8
8 854 Andrew Lajoie 10 More Than 7 18:27.5 2:21:50.3 2:01.2

Seaholm Maples Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:27:09.1 Average Time: 17:25.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 671 Spencer Miller 10 14 14 16:53.4 16:53.4 0:00.0
2 648 Ross Bernard 11 16 30 16:56.2 33:49.6 0:02.7
3 735 Jack Williams 11 28 58 17:24.3 51:14.0 0:30.8
4 668 Jonah Kest 11 42 100 17:53.6 1:09:07.6 1:00.1
5 693 Alex Skender 9 46 146 18:01.5 1:27:09.1 1:08.1
6 723 Jack Walton 11 49 195 18:04.9 1:45:14.1 1:11.5
7 665 Max Gomez 12 50 245 18:06.9 2:03:21.1 1:13.5
8 658 Alex Crump 10 More Than 7 18:55.8 2:22:16.9 2:02.3




Detail Team Results - Boys
J.V. Boys

Lake Orion Dragons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:27:53.3 Average Time: 17:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 376 Jacob Houlihan 1 1 17:27.3 17:27.3 0:00.0
2 366 Matthew Arenz 9 2 3 17:29.1 34:56.5 0:01.7
3 386 Nicholas Roukounakis 3 6 17:31.3 52:27.9 0:03.9
4 383 Joshua Moats 4 10 17:33.7 1:10:01.6 0:06.3
5 367 Chad Fields 5 15 17:51.7 1:27:53.3 0:24.3
6 380 Nicholas Lorant 6 21 17:54.4 1:45:47.8 0:27.0
7 399 Michael Zielinsky 8 29 17:59.0 2:03:46.8 0:31.6
8 364 Jacob Ernatt More Than 7 18:15.1 2:22:01.9 0:47.7
9 397 Nicholas Wylin More Than 7 18:15.6 2:40:17.6 0:48.3
10 384 Matthew Moreman More Than 7 18:18.6 2:58:36.3 0:51.2
11 374 Micaiah Hanke More Than 7 18:24.5 3:17:00.8 0:57.1
12 396 William Woods More Than 7 18:40.7 3:35:41.5 1:13.3
13 391 Camneron Tatseos More Than 7 18:44.6 3:54:26.2 1:17.2
14 394 Nicholas Vandenheuvel More Than 7 18:48.6 4:13:14.9 1:21.3
15 382 Alexander Maki More Than 7 19:10.6 4:32:25.6 1:43.3

Troy Colts Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:32:42.4 Average Time: 18:32.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 987 Matt Miros 10 9 9 18:13.0 18:13.0 0:00.0
2 995 Ananya Shah 10 11 20 18:20.2 36:33.2 0:07.2
3 991 Mark Reimann 10 22 42 18:38.4 55:11.7 0:25.4
4 899 Alex Laba 10 30 72 18:44.1 1:13:55.9 0:31.1
5 988 Steve Oh 11 33 105 18:46.5 1:32:42.4 0:33.5
6 989 Jj Podsiadlik 11 34 139 18:49.3 1:51:31.7 0:36.2
7 993 Suk Ro 10 35 174 18:53.5 2:10:25.3 0:40.5
8 1000 Kristopher Zuhl 11 More Than 7 18:58.1 2:29:23.4 0:45.0
9 900 Kyle Leonard 11 More Than 7 18:58.5 2:48:21.9 0:45.5
10 896 Adam Hoef 11 More Than 7 19:10.3 3:07:32.2 0:57.2
11 893 Ryan Gray 12 More Than 7 19:11.6 3:26:43.9 0:58.6
12 891 Quin Ferber 11 More Than 7 19:16.9 3:46:00.8 1:03.9
13 897 Nolan Holland 11 More Than 7 19:32.2 4:05:33.0 1:19.2
14 998 Connor Welborn 10 More Than 7 19:34.2 4:25:07.3 1:21.2

Seaholm Maples Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:33:05.1 Average Time: 18:37.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 660 Micah Dabbs 12 14 14 18:25.2 18:25.2 0:00.0
2 669 Russell Ladd 11 19 33 18:33.8 36:59.0 0:08.5
3 694 Hunter Steed 11 23 56 18:39.2 55:38.2 0:14.0
4 685 Jacob Sandy 11 25 81 18:41.7 1:14:20.0 0:16.5
5 673 Joey Russell 9 31 112 18:45.1 1:33:05.1 0:19.8
6 650 Casey Board 11 32 144 18:45.9 1:51:51.1 0:20.7
7 664 Nikita Dyatlov 11 39 183 19:00.5 2:10:51.6 0:35.3
8 653 Charlie Burg 11 More Than 7 19:11.2 2:30:02.9 0:46.0
9 731 Andrew Wandyez 11 More Than 7 19:13.4 2:49:16.3 0:48.1
10 647 Matt Almeranti 11 More Than 7 19:17.2 3:08:33.6 0:52.0
11 670 Sean McBride 10 More Than 7 20:15.7 3:28:49.3 1:50.4
12 691 William Sheehan 12 More Than 7 20:18.8 3:49:08.1 1:53.6
13 672 Tyler Rogers 11 More Than 7 20:22.8 4:09:31.0 1:57.6

Stoney Creek Cougars Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.6 Average Time: 18:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 865 Jacob Whitlow 11 15 15 18:30.0 18:30.0 0:00.0
2 864 Jack Wesley 12 18 33 18:31.4 37:01.4 0:01.4
3 857 Casey Neal 10 20 53 18:35.8 55:37.2 0:05.8
4 867 Spencer Wink 12 26 79 18:42.2 1:14:19.5 0:12.2
5 846 Jacob Bozeman 10 36 115 18:54.1 1:33:13.6 0:24.1
6 859 Andrew Reiff 12 40 155 19:05.0 1:52:18.7 0:35.0
7 861 Grant Schonhoff 10 42 197 19:12.6 2:11:31.4 0:42.6
8 848 Alex Davis 9 More Than 7 19:21.8 2:30:53.2 0:51.8
9 860 Casey Schlitts 10 More Than 7 19:22.4 2:50:15.7 0:52.4
10 851 Joey Dipanni 10 More Than 7 19:31.8 3:09:47.5 1:01.8
11 852 Andrew Falzarano 12 More Than 7 19:49.0 3:29:36.6 1:19.0
12 858 Mark Prosser 11 More Than 7 20:03.1 3:49:39.7 1:33.1
13 866 Jeremy Wink 9 More Than 7 20:28.3 4:10:08.1 1:58.3

Clarkston Wolves Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.3 Average Time: 18:41.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 85 Patrick O'Connor 12 13 13 18:23.1 18:23.1 0:00.0
2 69 Andrew Dever 10 27 40 18:42.7 37:05.8 0:19.5
3 86 Chris Shook 12 28 68 18:43.1 55:49.0 0:20.0
4 73 Derrick Egli 9 29 97 18:43.5 1:14:32.5 0:20.4
5 78 Richard Johnson 10 37 134 18:54.7 1:33:27.3 0:31.6
6 66 Simeon Britting 9 43 177 19:14.8 1:52:42.1 0:51.6
7 74 Ryley Gill 12 45 222 19:17.7 2:11:59.9 0:54.6
8 82 Trevor Luebbert 11 More Than 7 19:27.5 2:31:27.4 1:04.4
9 71 Bryan Dumas 9 More Than 7 19:30.7 2:50:58.2 1:07.6
10 67 Brett Cooper 9 More Than 7 21:51.1 3:12:49.3 3:27.9

Rochester Falcons Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:34:07.2 Average Time: 18:49.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 521 Ludi Clavette-Lachapell11 10 10 18:14.4 18:14.4 0:00.0
2 536 Chris Pham 10 16 26 18:30.4 36:44.9 0:16.0
3 531 Kyle Lawton 11 24 50 18:41.1 55:26.1 0:26.6
4 532 Sam Malesta 9 46 96 19:18.2 1:14:44.3 1:03.7
5 534 Tommy Massa 10 47 143 19:22.9 1:34:07.2 1:08.4
6 522 Evan Eyler 10 52 195 19:55.8 1:54:03.0 1:41.3
7 520 Van Tran 53 248 20:06.2 2:14:09.2 1:51.7
8 523 Ian Genow 11 More Than 7 20:11.3 2:34:20.6 1:56.9
9 542 Ahad Rauf 10 More Than 7 20:11.7 2:54:32.4 1:57.3
10 528 Spencer Handley 9 More Than 7 20:39.7 3:15:12.2 2:25.2
11 549 Shane Skelcy 9 More Than 7 20:41.5 3:35:53.7 2:27.0
12 529 Ali Ishaque 10 More Than 7 21:45.9 3:57:39.7 3:31.4

Adams Highlanders Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:34:19.1 Average Time: 18:51.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 20 Nathan Stadwick 10 7 7 17:55.8 17:55.8 0:00.0
2 24 Mitch Gehrke 10 17 24 18:30.9 36:26.7 0:35.0
3 26 Ben Iaderosa 11 41 65 19:12.3 55:39.1 1:16.5
4 29 Dan Jordan 10 44 109 19:16.5 1:14:55.7 1:20.7
5 41 Michael Wright 10 48 157 19:23.4 1:34:19.1 1:27.5
6 39 Diego Toral 9 49 206 19:25.4 1:53:44.6 1:29.5
7 25 Moritz Greiss 11 51 257 19:46.9 2:13:31.5 1:51.1
8 30 Sean Leblanc 12 More Than 7 20:04.8 2:33:36.4 2:09.0
9 36 Jack Siragusa 12 More Than 7 20:25.2 2:54:01.6 2:29.3
10 28 Jack Isaacson 11 More Than 7 21:32.1 3:15:33.8 3:36.3
11 33 Robert Rauschendorfer 12 More Than 7 21:33.4 3:37:07.2 3:37.5

Oxford Wildcats Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:35:42.0 Average Time: 19:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 464 Adam Kemp 11 12 12 18:20.9 18:20.9 0:00.0
2 470 Jonathan Pletta 12 21 33 18:37.8 36:58.8 0:16.9
3 443 Christian Corrion 10 38 71 18:56.6 55:55.4 0:35.6
4 447 Jacob Cutler 10 50 121 19:29.9 1:15:25.3 1:08.9
5 483 Graham Wellens 11 54 175 20:16.6 1:35:42.0 1:55.7
6 435 Linus Balicki 10 55 230 20:17.1 1:55:59.2 1:56.2
7 475 Alex Sutherland 10 56 286 20:23.6 2:16:22.8 2:02.7
8 472 David Rodriguez 9 More Than 7 21:01.1 2:37:24.0 2:40.2
9 442 Casey Conley 9 More Than 7 21:14.1 2:58:38.1 2:53.1
10 430 Jacob Alexander 9 More Than 7 22:34.9 3:21:13.1 4:14.0
11 436 Nino Bruce 11 More Than 7 22:39.5 3:43:52.6 4:18.6
12 433 Leo Baldiga 9 More Than 7 22:41.6 4:06:34.3 4:20.7
13 474 Austin Simat 12 More Than 7 23:21.5 4:29:55.9 5:00.6