<< Go Back

O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree #2
Date: Sep. 27, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
O.A.A Red Cross Country Jamboree #2
September 27, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 13 Audrey Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 18:27.2 5:57/M
2 2 18 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 18:35.8 6:00/M
3 3 23 Emily Rooney Birmingham Seaholm 18:45.9 6:03/M
4 4 55 Elizabeth Dalrymple Clarkston 18:54.1 6:06/M
5 5 57 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 19:03.9 6:09/M
6 6 364 Hannah Palomino Troy 19:08.2 6:10/M
7 7 367 Katie Scoles Troy 19:26.1 6:16/M
8 8 264 Lauren Kaliszewski Rochester 19:27.0 6:16/M
9 9 115 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 19:27.4 6:16/M
10 10 371 Megan Worrel Troy 19:27.7 6:16/M 12
11 11 2 Kati Beckeman Birmingham Seaholm 19:28.7 6:17/M
12 12 359 Camille Loken Troy 19:31.7 6:18/M
13 13 56 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 19:38.8 6:20/M
14 14 66 Mia Patria Clarkston 19:48.0 6:23/M
15 15 61 Emily Gustafson Clarkston 19:58.3 6:26/M
16 16 303 Jordyn Houle Rochester Adams 19:59.5 6:27/M
17 17 109 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 20:01.0 6:27/M
18 18 204 Molly Long Oxford 20:03.6 6:28/M
19 19 311 Jordan Revenaugh Rochester Adams 20:05.1 6:29/M
20 20 113 Marissa O'Leary Lake Orion 20:06.0 6:29/M
21 21 299 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 20:07.3 6:29/M
22 22 191 Bridget Cusick Oxford 20:08.2 6:30/M
23 23 25 Lily Tripp Birmingham Seaholm 20:10.5 6:30/M
24 24 27 Leah Warren Birmingham Seaholm 20:14.9 6:32/M
25 25 255 Elizabeth Bulat Rochester 20:17.1 6:33/M
26 26 296 Anna Abouzeid Rochester Adams 20:18.0 6:33/M
27 27 19 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 20:20.4 6:34/M
28 28 315 Ally Soldan Rochester Adams 20:22.8 6:34/M
29 29 120 Lindsey Thelen Lake Orion 20:23.3 6:35/M
30 30 207 Paige Miller Oxford 20:25.3 6:35/M
31 31 361 Meghan Monaghan Troy 20:26.2 6:35/M
32 32 272 Camryn Remick Rochester 20:27.8 6:36/M
33 33 350 Michelle Baek Troy 20:30.6 6:37/M
34 34 65 Grace Nolan Clarkston 20:35.1 6:38/M
35 (> 7) 4 Jackie Brandonisio Birmingham Seaholm 20:39.1 6:40/M
36 35 110 Abby Locke Lake Orion 20:39.8 6:40/M
37 36 368 Emily Stabinsky Troy 20:40.3 6:40/M
38 (> 7) 8 Gabby Hamil-Paulina Birmingham Seaholm 20:41.9 6:40/M
39 37 205 Madeline Lukens Oxford 20:43.7 6:41/M
40 38 201 Kerstin Hufstedler Oxford 20:47.0 6:42/M
41 39 317 Carola Jansohn Rochester Adams 20:49.7 6:43/M
42 40 266 Amanda Lewis Rochester 20:51.4 6:44/M
43 41 54 Hailey Catania Clarkston 20:52.1 6:44/M
44 42 96 Olivia Ames Lake Orion 20:56.5 6:45/M
45 43 268 Casie Nadasky Rochester 20:59.3 6:46/M
46 44 302 Natalie Hanby Rochester Adams 21:02.1 6:47/M
47 (> 7) 58 Megan Ford Clarkston 21:04.0 6:48/M
48 (> 7) 358 Abby Kerr Troy 21:04.5 6:48/M
49 (> 7) 320 Catherine Zheng Rochester Adams 21:06.6 6:48/M
50 45 199 Colleen Henderson Oxford 21:15.6 6:51/M
51 46 116 Brianna Skibicki Lake Orion 21:19.5 6:53/M
52 (> 7) 305 Jenna John Rochester Adams 21:31.4 6:56/M
53 (> 7) 114 Delaney Rogers Lake Orion 21:33.3 6:57/M
54 (> 7) 314 Klara Schmidt Rochester Adams 21:41.9 7:00/M
55 (> 7) 117 Claudia Skrna Lake Orion 21:48.1 7:02/M
56 47 212 Sarah Tyrrell Oxford 22:01.4 7:06/M
57 48 252 Jasneet Aulakh Rochester 22:05.4 7:07/M
58 49 278 Lauren Williamson Rochester 22:11.4 7:09/M
59 (> 7) 273 Hannah Schurman Rochester 22:13.9 7:10/M
60 (> 7) 270 Madison Payne Rochester 22:23.3 7:13/M
61 (> 7) 373 Carol Zhang Troy 22:32.5 7:16/M
62 (> 7) 360 Lauren Monaghan Troy 22:33.8 7:16/M
63 (> 7) 256 Amanda Capaldi Rochester 22:49.8 7:22/M
64 (> 7) 105 Sofia Bohannon Lake Orion 22:58.0 7:25/M
65 (> 7) 208 Abby Mooney Oxford 23:06.1 7:27/M
66 (> 7) 216 Rachel Whitt Oxford 23:21.3 7:32/M



Overall Finish List - Girls
J.V. Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 5 Allison Donnini Birmingham Seaholm 20:53.6 6:44/M
2 2 301 Maria Franke Rochester Adams 20:54.9 6:45/M
3 3 342 Mary Nash Rochester Adams 21:33.8 6:57/M 10
4 4 318 Grace Vanden Bossche Rochester Adams 21:52.3 7:03/M
5 5 53 Heather Burrum Clarkston 21:57.7 7:05/M
6 6 3 Riley Bennett Birmingham Seaholm 22:07.0 7:08/M
7 7 52 Alex Gladding Clarkston 22:09.1 7:09/M
8 8 307 Emily Morris Rochester Adams 22:12.7 7:10/M
9 9 316 Crystal Sun Rochester Adams 22:14.1 7:10/M
10 10 334 Sadie Supina Rochester Adams 22:19.9 7:12/M 10
11 11 16 Kiara Mahon Birmingham Seaholm 22:22.4 7:13/M
12 12 14 Madelyn Lang Birmingham Seaholm 22:25.7 7:14/M
13 13 9 Kate Irwin Birmingham Seaholm 22:27.9 7:15/M
14 14 12 Tatum Kreindler Birmingham Seaholm 22:30.5 7:15/M
15 15 10 Lexi Kamen Birmingham Seaholm 22:32.0 7:16/M
16 16 297 Hannah Champine Rochester Adams 22:35.5 7:17/M
17 (> 7) 309 Paige Prizlow Rochester Adams 22:37.0 7:18/M
18 (> 7) 312 Delaney Rutherford Rochester Adams 22:38.5 7:18/M
19 17 213 Antonia Vackaro Oxford 22:45.7 7:20/M
20 18 362 Emily Moore Troy 22:46.2 7:21/M
21 (> 7) 300 Amelia Drahnak Rochester Adams 22:53.1 7:23/M
22 19 260 Claire Gleason Rochester 22:54.0 7:23/M
23 20 200 Regina Hogan Oxford 22:55.1 7:24/M
24 21 370 Hayley Vassallo Troy 22:56.3 7:24/M
25 22 197 Molly Gibbons Oxford 22:58.2 7:25/M
26 23 64 Riley Kloostra Clarkston 23:00.2 7:25/M
27 (> 7) 298 Lily Champine Rochester Adams 23:04.5 7:26/M
28 24 366 Kate Rivers Troy 23:05.1 7:27/M
29 25 112 Helena Nunley Lake Orion 23:11.5 7:29/M
30 (> 7) 7 Olivi Gross Birmingham Seaholm 23:12.8 7:29/M
31 26 188 Emily Boase-Brotzke Oxford 23:15.6 7:30/M
32 27 193 Aleah Dymond Oxford 23:17.0 7:31/M
33 28 369 Caroline Stromberg Troy 23:17.5 7:31/M
34 29 198 Clare Godfryd Oxford 23:23.9 7:33/M
35 30 192 Greta Cusick Oxford 23:34.7 7:36/M
36 31 59 Madeline Forshey Clarkston 23:39.2 7:38/M
37 32 100 Adelle Barrett Lake Orion 23:40.5 7:38/M
38 33 356 Claire Hao Troy 23:42.6 7:39/M
39 (> 7) 326 Charlotte Schmidt Rochester Adams 23:43.5 7:39/M 10
40 (> 7) 203 Janina Legault Oxford 23:44.6 7:39/M
41 34 276 Audrey Weber Rochester 23:46.8 7:40/M
42 (> 7) 20 Chloe Mihalcheon Birmingham Seaholm 23:48.7 7:41/M
43 35 349 Alyssa Asmar Troy 23:50.5 7:41/M
44 (> 7) 206 Lauren Mauser Oxford 23:52.0 7:42/M
45 36 263 Kyla Hotton Rochester 23:55.2 7:43/M
46 37 60 Olivia Gilmore Clarkston 23:58.6 7:44/M
47 (> 7) 313 Grace Ryba Rochester Adams 24:02.0 7:45/M
48 38 352 Jessica Butler Troy 24:06.3 7:46/M
49 (> 7) 211 Nadia Smith Oxford 24:09.3 7:47/M
50 (> 7) 374 Brianna Zuhl Troy 24:13.3 7:49/M
51 (> 7) 194 Micah Dymond Oxford 24:17.6 7:50/M
52 (> 7) 372 Elise Xia Troy 24:20.8 7:51/M
53 39 277 Erin Williamson Rochester 24:25.4 7:53/M
54 (> 7) 202 Emma Kerbelis Oxford 24:33.0 7:55/M
55 40 63 Nicole Horner Clarkston 24:37.0 7:56/M
56 (> 7) 355 Erin Cueter Troy 24:37.8 7:56/M
57 (> 7) 353 Sara Cooper Troy 24:38.6 7:57/M
58 (> 7) 365 Martina Rabajoli Troy 24:38.9 7:57/M
59 (> 7) 354 Kaitlyn Dewolfe Troy 24:39.4 7:57/M
60 41 269 Julia Payne Rochester 24:39.7 7:57/M
61 42 265 Amanda Lebel Rochester 25:10.3 8:07/M
62 (> 7) 357 Anshula Sundaram Troy 25:28.2 8:13/M
63 (> 7) 351 Kaylin Jung Troy 25:52.6 8:21/M
64 (> 7) 215 Laura Vokes Oxford 26:18.4 8:29/M
65 43 121 Ceci Skakal Lake Orion 26:27.7 8:32/M
66 44 108 Erin Kurtycz Lake Orion 26:36.7 8:35/M
67 45 101 Sofia Beaty Lake Orion 26:46.5 8:38/M
68 46 275 Emma Thompson Rochester 27:03.1 8:44/M
69 47 118 Caitlin Paqutte Lake Orion 27:08.7 8:45/M
70 48 97 Sophia Archer Lake Orion 27:10.1 8:46/M
71 (> 7) 102 Rendia Smith Lake Orion 27:19.1 8:49/M
72 (> 7) 258 Isabella Cooper Rochester 27:31.2 8:53/M
73 (> 7) 253 Meredith Benson Rochester 27:34.7 8:54/M
74 (> 7) 107 Gabriella Tapley Lake Orion 31:48.4 10:15/M
75 (> 7) 111 Nicole Beaty Lake Orion 31:51.4 10:16/M
76 (> 7) 98 Claire Latourell Lake Orion 37:47.1 12:11/M



Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 341 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 15:44.8 5:05/M
2 2 29 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 16:00.0 5:10/M 12
3 3 145 Michael Jarvis Lake Orion 16:11.6 5:13/M
4 4 36 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 16:16.1 5:15/M 12
5 5 80 William Eisert Clarkston 16:26.4 5:18/M
6 6 224 Dominic Bruce Oxford 16:35.8 5:21/M
7 7 93 Shawn Slater Clarkston 16:44.7 5:24/M
8 8 348 Charles Zhou Rochester Adams 16:45.3 5:24/M
9 9 82 Nickolas Favazza Clarkston 16:47.8 5:25/M
10 (< 5) 284 Kyle Johnson Rochester 16:49.3 5:25/M
11 10 81 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 16:49.9 5:25/M
12 11 86 Mika Juuhl Clarkston 16:54.4 5:27/M
13 12 167 Ryan Mulcahy Lake Orion 16:57.3 5:28/M
14 13 380 Andrew Dingwall Troy 16:58.0 5:28/M
15 14 44 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 16:59.9 5:29/M 10
16 (< 5) 292 Austin Remick Rochester 17:01.7 5:29/M
17 15 46 Jake Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 17:06.7 5:31/M 10
18 16 136 Jack Everts Lake Orion 17:08.9 5:32/M
19 17 149 Matthew Junkin Lake Orion 17:11.4 5:33/M
20 18 79 Jacob Dolan Clarkston 17:11.9 5:33/M
21 19 168 Matthew Mulligan Lake Orion 17:15.6 5:34/M
22 20 220 John Bagans Oxford 17:16.4 5:34/M
23 21 245 Zachariah Smith Oxford 17:16.7 5:34/M
24 22 379 Brandon Davis Troy 17:22.6 5:36/M
25 23 85 Nate Sesti Clarkston 17:23.7 5:36/M
26 24 228 Riley Feeney Oxford 17:26.7 5:37/M
27 25 338 Peter Nolan Rochester Adams 17:28.5 5:38/M
28 26 340 Kevin Rose Rochester Adams 17:31.2 5:39/M
29 27 343 Kyle Terryn Rochester Adams 17:32.3 5:39/M
30 28 159 Chase McBride Lake Orion 17:32.7 5:39/M
31 29 394 Donald O'Keefe Troy 17:33.2 5:40/M
32 30 172 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 17:35.6 5:40/M
33 31 42 David Seago Birmingham Seaholm 17:43.0 5:43/M 12
34 32 246 Jesse Sullivan Oxford 17:46.5 5:44/M
35 33 242 Luke Rolling Oxford 17:54.9 5:46/M
36 34 375 Islam Aly Troy 17:55.6 5:47/M
37 (> 7) 90 Grant Schreiber Clarkston 17:56.3 5:47/M
38 35 391 Amun Mehta Troy 17:59.1 5:48/M
39 36 325 Andrew Chen Rochester Adams 17:59.5 5:48/M
40 37 50 Calum Walton Birmingham Seaholm 18:02.1 5:49/M
41 (> 7) 178 Greg Taylor Lake Orion 18:03.6 5:49/M
42 (> 7) 77 Christian Collis Clarkston 18:04.1 5:50/M
43 (> 7) 78 Timothy Dalrymple Clarkston 18:05.8 5:50/M
44 (> 7) 139 Nathan Hammond Lake Orion 18:07.9 5:51/M
45 38 241 Ulises Rodriquez Oxford 18:09.7 5:51/M
46 (> 7) 232 Hunter Green Oxford 18:12.6 5:52/M
47 39 397 Adithya Sanjay Troy 18:14.1 5:53/M
48 (> 7) 135 Brett Earnest Lake Orion 18:21.5 5:55/M
49 40 327 Braydan Collins Rochester Adams 18:28.7 5:57/M
50 (> 7) 235 Rory Kaer Oxford 18:33.3 5:59/M
51 41 381 Jack Falk Troy 18:41.6 6:02/M
52 (> 7) 383 Michael Flynn Troy 18:42.1 6:02/M
53 42 35 Matthew Dadamio Birmingham Seaholm 18:46.4 6:03/M
54 (> 7) 376 Anthony Amalfitano Troy 18:50.8 6:05/M
55 (> 7) 399 Yiyang Shen Troy 18:55.5 6:06/M
56 (> 7) 324 Nabil Chamra Rochester Adams 18:59.3 6:07/M
57 (> 7) 330 Jack Dunn Rochester Adams 19:03.2 6:09/M
58 (> 7) 222 Cade Bell Oxford 19:11.9 6:11/M
59 (> 7) 322 Jerry Zeng Rochester Adams 19:25.9 6:16/M
60 (< 5) 294 Andrew Smith Rochester 20:30.2 6:37/M
61 (< 5) 280 Donald Clark Rochester 20:56.7 6:45/M



Overall Finish List - Boys
J.V. Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 151 Justin Keppler Lake Orion 18:05.5 5:50/M
2 2 51 Byron Work Birmingham Seaholm 18:10.6 5:52/M
3 3 123 Chris Arbuckle Lake Orion 18:12.7 5:52/M
4 4 223 Garrett Brodeur Oxford 18:16.1 5:54/M
5 5 76 Jeremy Cavallo Clarkston 18:22.6 5:55/M
6 6 185 Nicholas Wolf Lake Orion 18:24.1 5:56/M
7 7 158 Matt McAuliffe Lake Orion 18:26.5 5:57/M
8 8 143 John Houser Lake Orion 18:28.5 5:57/M
9 9 250 Adam Zyrowski Oxford 18:29.8 5:58/M
10 10 72 Ben Allen Clarkston 18:34.8 5:59/M
11 11 377 Matt Barker Troy 18:36.9 6:00/M
12 12 141 Lucas Heilman Lake Orion 18:37.8 6:00/M
13 13 32 Andy Cowdery Birmingham Seaholm 18:39.9 6:01/M
14 14 400 Vaibhav Srinivasan Troy 18:40.7 6:01/M
15 15 160 Dylan McCallum Lake Orion 18:41.6 6:02/M
16 16 33 Charlie Cowdery Birmingham Seaholm 18:42.9 6:02/M
17 17 378 Ethan Carpenter Troy 18:45.5 6:03/M
18 18 40 Robert Gleich Birmingham Seaholm 18:47.6 6:04/M
19 19 393 Harsh Narayankar Troy 18:48.0 6:04/M
20 20 336 Jarod John Rochester Adams 18:49.4 6:04/M
21 (> 7) 127 Jacob Campion Lake Orion 18:50.1 6:05/M
22 21 387 Anish Kotnis Troy 18:54.9 6:06/M
23 22 233 Kohli Johnson Oxford 18:55.4 6:06/M
24 23 95 Mark Sprague Clarkston 18:56.2 6:06/M
25 24 87 Ryan Nicosia Clarkston 18:57.5 6:07/M
26 (> 7) 173 Noah Nuss Lake Orion 18:58.3 6:07/M
27 25 41 Dane Hamilton Birmingham Seaholm 18:59.1 6:07/M
28 26 229 Jacob Garland Oxford 18:59.7 6:07/M
29 27 31 Tor Larsen Birmingham Seaholm 19:00.2 6:08/M 10
30 28 339 Kyler O'Grady Rochester Adams 19:00.8 6:08/M
31 29 45 Basheer Mossallam Birmingham Seaholm 19:02.0 6:08/M
32 30 384 Liam Kelly Troy 19:04.0 6:09/M
33 31 91 Quinn Schreiber Clarkston 19:12.4 6:12/M
34 32 402 Jahow Yu Troy 19:13.5 6:12/M
35 (> 7) 389 Lucas Lemke Troy 19:14.1 6:12/M
36 (> 7) 392 Nicolas Myhrer Troy 19:15.0 6:13/M
37 (> 7) 155 Greg Maki Lake Orion 19:15.6 6:13/M
38 (> 7) 398 Kyle Scott Troy 19:18.0 6:14/M
39 (> 7) 43 Tristan Kreindler Birmingham Seaholm 19:18.7 6:14/M
40 (> 7) 142 Eric Hoffman Lake Orion 19:22.5 6:15/M
41 (> 7) 186 Gaven Womack Lake Orion 19:23.2 6:15/M
42 33 332 Joey Eble Rochester Adams 19:29.5 6:17/M
43 34 238 Joseph Legault Oxford 19:30.2 6:17/M
44 (> 7) 179 Adam Tisch Lake Orion 19:30.7 6:17/M
45 (> 7) 176 Grant Stephens Lake Orion 19:31.3 6:18/M
46 (> 7) 390 Tommy McGowan Troy 19:33.9 6:18/M
47 (> 7) 382 Quinn Favret Troy 19:36.9 6:19/M
48 (> 7) 401 John Stabinsky Troy 19:37.8 6:20/M
49 35 89 Eric Raines Clarkston 19:39.8 6:20/M
50 (> 7) 129 Alex Carroll Lake Orion 19:41.2 6:21/M
51 36 84 Alex Hunt Clarkston 19:44.8 6:22/M
52 (> 7) 73 Matt Baker Clarkston 19:46.7 6:23/M
53 37 335 Jacob Hasselbring Rochester Adams 19:47.9 6:23/M
54 (> 7) 30 Nick Bennett Birmingham Seaholm 19:48.5 6:23/M
55 (> 7) 75 Alex Bryd Clarkston 19:49.5 6:24/M
56 (> 7) 74 Carson Brock Clarkston 19:51.8 6:24/M
57 (> 7) 396 Arnav Ramu Troy 19:52.8 6:25/M
58 (> 7) 94 Luke Snudden Clarkston 19:53.1 6:25/M
59 38 328 Chris Conkling Rochester Adams 19:58.3 6:26/M
60 (> 7) 39 John Fitzsimmons Birmingham Seaholm 20:00.2 6:27/M
61 (> 7) 92 Nathan Johnson Clarkston 20:02.7 6:28/M
62 (> 7) 388 Daniel Aboul-Hassan Troy 20:04.8 6:28/M
63 (> 7) 49 Griffin Simmons Birmingham Seaholm 20:08.8 6:30/M
64 39 285 Alex Kuron Rochester 20:17.8 6:33/M
65 (> 7) 88 Andrew Ross Clarkston 20:21.9 6:34/M
66 40 345 Ben Urbano Rochester Adams 20:25.9 6:35/M
67 (> 7) 34 William Crump Birmingham Seaholm 20:28.6 6:36/M
68 (> 7) 83 Brian Glowski Clarkston 20:30.9 6:37/M
69 41 221 Peter Bagans Oxford 20:33.2 6:38/M
70 42 344 Carson Tuscany Rochester Adams 20:42.2 6:41/M
71 (> 7) 337 Ajay Keerthy Rochester Adams 20:48.3 6:43/M 10
72 (> 7) 329 Noah Crusoe Rochester Adams 20:52.5 6:44/M
73 43 295 Liam Voiles Rochester 20:54.1 6:45/M
74 44 282 Cameron Dork Rochester 20:58.0 6:46/M
75 (> 7) 346 Kevin Shi Rochester Adams 20:59.6 6:46/M 10
76 (> 7) 323 Anthony Bruley Rochester Adams 21:03.9 6:47/M
77 45 217 Jose Acosta Oxford 21:06.4 6:48/M
78 (> 7) 236 Peyton Lanore Oxford 21:12.6 6:50/M
79 (> 7) 333 Louie Eble Rochester Adams 21:13.2 6:51/M
80 (> 7) 321 Trevor Holmes Rochester Adams 21:36.1 6:58/M 12
81 (> 7) 234 Jack Kady Oxford 21:46.2 7:01/M
82 (> 7) 231 Jason Grabowski Oxford 21:55.4 7:04/M
83 46 288 Andrew Lefaivre Rochester 22:13.5 7:10/M
84 47 289 Matthew Lefaivre Rochester 23:27.0 7:34/M
85 (> 7) 249 Brady Wyniemko Oxford 23:28.6 7:34/M
86 48 287 Brian Lebel Rochester 25:55.2 8:22/M